Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2019-2020 Full Season

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:00 - 5:00DiscoverTOTS (45 min 4:00-4:45pm)2 yrs-3.5AH3:15 - 4:30Varsity Conditioning & Tumbling - St. Francis Spartanettes (3:15-4:30pm)14-18JAK3:30 - 4:30Pre-Level 1 Ballet (30 min 3:30-4:00)5-9AH12:45 - 1:45Discover Dance 1/2 (Ages 3-5) (45 min 12:45-1:30pm)3-5.5AH4:45 - 5:30Elementary Pom Team (2-5th Grade) (4:45-5:30pm)7-11AH
4:00 - 5:00Level 1 Tumbling/Acro (45 min 4:00-4:45pm)5-9JAK4:00 - 5:00Level 1 Tap/Jazz - Tuesday (4-5pm)5-9AH4:00 - 4:45Boys Dance (4-4:45pm)6-13JAK1:30 - 2:30Primary Tumbling/Acro (45 min 1:30-2:00pm)3-6AH5:30 - 6:45Jazz/Funk (2-8th Grade) (5:30-6:45pm)7-14AH
4:45 - 5:45Discover Dance 1/2 (Ages 3-5) (45 min 4:45-5:30pm)3-5.5AH4:00 - 4:45Level 2 Tap (30 min 4:00-4:30pm)7-11AL4:00 - 5:00LOVV Babies/LOVVies Company Jazz/Tap - Wednesday (4-5pm)4-8AH4:30 - 5:30Discover Dance 2 (Ages 4-5) (45 min 4:30-5:15pm)4-5.5SG6:45 - 7:30Middle School Pom Team (6-8th Grade) (6:45-7:30pm)11-14AH
4:45 - 5:45Level 1 Tumbling/Acro (45 min 4:45-5:30pm)5-9JAK4:30 - 5:45Level 2 Lyrical/Jazz (4:30-5:45pm)7-11AL4:45 - 5:45Boys Partnering (Ballroom/Jazz) 4:45-5:30pm6-13JAK5:00 - 6:00Level 4 Hip-Hop (5-6pm)10-13CYX
4:45 - 5:45Level 4/5 Contemporary (4:45-5:45pm)11-18MD4:30 - 5:45Level 4 Tumbling (4:30-5:45pm)11-18JAK5:00 - 5:45Primary Hip-Hop (30 min 5:00-5:30)4-7AH5:15 - 6:45Level 5 Jazz (5:15-6:45pm)14-18AH
5:30 - 6:30Level 1 Tap/Jazz - Monday (5:30-6:30pm)5-10AH5:00 - 6:00Level 1 Hip-Hop (45 min 5:00-5:45pm)5-9AH5:15 - 6:15Junior Company Jazz - Wednesday (5:15-6:15pm)8-11AL5:15 - 6:15Primary Tumbling/Acro (45 min 5:15-6:00pm)4-7SG
5:30 - 6:30Musical Theatre (Ages 5-9) (45 Min 5:30-6:15pm)5-10JAK5:45 - 6:45Level 1 Ballet (45 min 5:45-6:30)5-9AL5:30 - 6:30Level 1 Ballet (45 min 5:30-6:15)5-9SG6:00 - 7:00Boys Class Ages 8-12 (45 min 6:00-6:45pm)8-12CYX
5:45 - 7:15Level 4/5 Ballet (5:45-7:15pm)11+MD5:45 - 6:45Level 2/3 Hip-Hop (45 min 5:45-6:30pm)7-10AH5:30 - 6:30Musical Theatre (Ages 9-14) (45 Min 5:30-6:15pm)9-15JAK6:00 - 7:00Open Level Modern/Contemporary (45 min 6:00-6:45pm)8-14SG
6:15 - 7:15Level 2 Tumbling/Acro (6:15-7:15pm)7-11JAK5:45 - 7:00Level 4 Ballet (5:45-7pm)11-18JC6:15 - 7:15Level 1 Hip-Hop (45 min 6:15-7:00pm)5-9AH6:45 - 7:45Boys Class Ages 5-7 (45 min 6:45-7:30pm)5-8CYX
6:30 - 7:30LOVV Babies/LOVVies Company Jazz/Tap - Monday (6:30-7:30pm)4-8AH6:30 - 7:30Level 2/3 Tap (45 min 6:30-7:15pm)7-12AL6:15 - 7:15Level 2/3 Ballet (6:15-7:15pm)7-12SG6:45 - 7:45Level 4 Tap (45 min 6:45-7:30pm)10-13AL
7:15 - 7:45Contemporary Group Rehearsal - 2 (7:15-7:45pm)11+MD6:30 - 7:30Level 5 Tap (45 min 6:30-7:15pm)14-18JAK6:15 - 7:15Level 2/3 Ballet (@ SF) (6:15-7:15pm)7-13JAK6:45 - 8:15Senior Company Jazz (6:45-8:15pm)14-18AH
7:15 - 7:45Contemporary Group Rehearsal - 3 (7:15-7:45pm)14+LOVV7:00 - 7:45Pre/Pointe (30 min 7:00-7:30pm)11-18JC7:15 - 8:30Level 2/3 Lyrical/Jazz (7:15-8:30pm)7-12AH7:30 - 8:30Level 3 Hip-Hop (45 min class 7:30-8:15pm)9-13CYX
7:15 - 8:15Level 2/3 Ballet - Monday (7:15-8:15pm)7-13SG7:15 - 8:15Junior Company Jazz - Tuesday (7:15-8:15pm)8-11AH7:15 - 8:15Level 3 Tumbling (7:15-8:15pm)8-13JAK7:30 - 8:30Teen Company Jazz - Thursday (7:30-8:30pm)11-14AL
7:30 - 8:45Level 3/4 Teen Lyrical/Jazz (7:30-8:45pm)10-18AH7:30 - 8:45Teen Company Jazz - Tuesday (7:30-8:45pm)11-14AL8:15 - 9:15"I Used To Dance" Class (45 min 8:15-9:00pm)18+JAK8:30 - 9:30Level 5 Hip-Hop (8:30-9:30pm)11-18CYX
7:45 - 8:45Level 4/5 Bosu Ballet (7:45-8:45pm)11-18JAK7:45 - 9:15Level 5 Ballet (7:45-9:15pm)14-18JC8:30 - 9:30Dance Team Jazz Tech & Turns (8:30-9:30pm)14-18AH
8:45 - 9:30Advanced Tumbling (8:45-9:30pm)11-18JAK8:45 - 9:45Adult Tap Class (45 min 8:45-9:30pm)18+JAK
9:15 - 10:00Adv. Level 5 Pointe (30 min 9:15-9:45pm)14-18JC

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 10:00Acting (Ages 10+) (9-10am)10-18TM
9:00 - 10:00DiscoverTOTS (45 min 9:00-9:45pm)2 yrs-3.5AH
9:45 - 10:45Discover Dance 1 (Ages 3-4) (45 min 9:45-10:30pm)3-4.5AH
10:00 - 11:15Teen/Sr Company Technique (10-11:15am)11-18AL
10:15 - 11:15Acting (Ages 5-9) (45 min class 10:15-11:00am)5-10TM
10:30 - 11:30Discover Dance 2 (Ages 4-5) (45 min 10:30-11:15pm)4-5.5AH
11:00 - 12:00Bosu Ballet (Ages 5-11) (45 min class 11-11:45am)5-11JAK
11:15 - 12:15Discover with Me! (30 min 11:15-11:45am)18 mo-3.5AH
11:15 - 12:45Production Rehearsal (11:15am-12:45pm)4-18AL
11:45 - 12:45Level 1/2 Mix Tap/Jazz (11:45am-12:45pm)5-9JAK
12:45 - 1:45Contemporary Group Rehearsal - 18+AL
12:45 - 1:45Level 1/2 CO-ED Tumbling/Acro (45 min 12:45-1:30pm)5-9JAK