Welcome                  Login
     
Welcome to Los Angeles Dance Academy!

Los Angeles' premier training facility for children and teens.

Our programs offer training in all dance syles and for all interest levels from recreational to pre-professional training.  

Students are welcome to join at any time.

If a student is joining a class in the middle of a month, we will pro-rate the tuition.  

The studio is located in Sherman Oaks.  All of our classes are held in Sherman Oaks.  The room names are Hollywood, Downtown, and the Valley.

If you have any questions about classes feel free to give call 818-903-1463 or email losangelesdanceacademy@gmail.com.
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2018-19 Fall/Spring

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:00 - 4:45Acrobatics I8+CT9:30 - 10:15Shooting Stars4-5EF10:00 - 10:45Funky Stars W353-5TBD9:45 - 10:30Twinkle Stars H22 yrs-3KP
4:00 - 5:00Contemporary M66+EL10:30 - 11:15Twinkle Stars T212 yrs-3EF10:45 - 11:30Tumbling Stars W353-5TBD10:30 - 11:15Shining Stars H343-4KP
4:00 - 5:00Hip Hop M686-8GA3:45 - 4:30Funky Stars T454-5EF3:30 - 4:15Shining Stars W343-4EF3:45 - 4:30 Shining Stars H343-4KB
4:45 - 5:30 Acrobatics II12+CT4:00 - 5:30ABTŪ Ballet 3A/B10+AA4:00 - 4:45Jr. Stage Rehearsal9+EL3:45 - 4:30Shooting Stars H454-5KP
5:00 - 5:45Jr. Street Rehearsal 9+GA4:00 - 5:00Tap I6+KB4:00 - 5:00Primary Ballet 5-7JC4:00 - 5:00Contemporary III10+GA
5:00 - 5:30Mini Stage Rehearsal6+EL4:30 - 5:15Twinkle Stars T222 yrs-3EF4:15 - 5:00Shooting Stars W454-5EF4:30 - 5:15Jazz I H55-7KB
5:30 - 6:30Contemporary II8+EL5:00 - 6:00Tap II9+KB4:45 - 6:15Technique/Stage Skills 8+EL5:00 - 6:00ABTŪ Ballet 3A/B.10+AA
5:30 - 6:30Stretch/Conditioning10+CT5:30 - 6:30ABTŪ Ballet 29+AA5:00 - 6:00Ballet Open Level W1010+JC5:00 - 6:00Hip Hop I T8128-12GA
5:45 - 6:45Hip Hop Technique9+GA5:30 - 6:30Hip Hop I5-7MW5:00 - 6:00Hip Hop 5+GA5:30 - 6:30Jazz III/IV12+KB
6:30 - 7:30Ballet Open Level8+EL6:00 - 6:30Tap IV12+KB6:00 - 7:00Hip Hop III W1010+GA6:00 - 6:30ABTŪ 3A/B Pointe Prepointe10+AA
6:30 - 7:30Leaps & Turns Workshop 10+CT6:30 - 8:00ABTŪ Ballet 4/513+AA6:15 - 7:15Ballet IV12+JC6:00 - 7:00Hip Hop IV13+GA
6:45 - 7:45Boy's Hip Hop Crew9-13GA6:30 - 7:30Hip Hop II8-12MW6:15 - 7:15Jazz Funk8-12EL6:30 - 8:00ABTŪ Ballet 513+AA
6:30 - 7:30Tap III12+KB7:15 - 8:15ABTŪ Ballet Pointe & Variations12+AA6:30 - 7:30Jazz II8+KB
7:30 - 8:30Hip Hop III/IV12+MW

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 9:45 Shining Stars S343-4EF
9:00 - 10:00ABTŪ Primary Ballet B/C6-7AA
9:00 - 9:45Twinkle Stars S22 yrs-3KP
9:45 - 10:45Jazz S99+EF
9:45 - 10:30Primary Ballet A5-6CR
10:00 - 11:30ABTŪ Ballet 2A9+AA
10:30 - 11:15Shining Stars S343-4KP
11:00 - 12:00Jazz S1212+EL
11:15 - 12:00Shooting Stars S454-5KP
11:30 - 12:30ABTŪ Ballet 1A/B7-8AA
12:00 - 12:30Conditioning 10+EL
12:30 - 2:00Ballet Open Level S1313+EL
2:00 - 3:00Contemporary S1313+EL