Welcome                  Login
     
Welcome to Los Angeles Dance Academy!

Los Angeles' premier training facility for children and teens.

Our programs offer training in all dance syles and for all interest levels from recreational to pre-professional training.  

Students are welcome to join at any time.

If a student is joining a class in the middle of a month, we will pro-rate the tuition.  

The studio is located in Sherman Oaks.  All of our classes are held in Sherman Oaks.  The room names are Hollywood, Downtown, and the Valley.

If you have any questions about classes feel free to give call 818-903-1463 or email losangelesdanceacademy@gmail.com.
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2018-19 Fall/Spring

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:00 - 4:45Acrobatics I8+CT10:30 - 11:15Ballet/Tap 2 yrs-2.5 yrsKP10:00 - 10:45 Ballet/ Hip Hop3-5KP10:30 - 11:15 Ballet/Tap3-4KP
4:00 - 4:45Beginning Ballet Pointe 11+JC3:45 - 4:30Ballet/ Hip Hop 4-5KP10:45 - 11:30Ballet/Acrobats3-5KP3:45 - 4:30 Ballet /Tap3-4KB
4:00 - 5:00Hip Hop II6-8GA4:00 - 5:30ABTŪ Ballet 3A/B10+AA4:00 - 4:45Jr. Stage Rehearsal9+EL3:45 - 4:30 Ballet/Tap4-5KP
4:45 - 5:30 Acrobatics III10+CT4:00 - 5:00Tap I6+KB4:00 - 5:00Primary Ballet 5-7JC4:00 - 5:00Contemporary III10+GA
4:45 - 5:30Ballet/ Tap 2 yrs-2.5 yrsJC4:30 - 5:15 Acrobatics I 5-8KP4:15 - 5:00Ballet /Tap4-5KP4:30 - 5:15 Jazz I 5+KB
5:00 - 5:45Jr. Street Rehearsal 9+GA5:00 - 6:00Tap II9+KB4:45 - 6:15Technique/Stage Skills 8+EL5:00 - 6:00 Hip Hop I 9+GA
5:30 - 6:30Contemporary II8+EL5:30 - 6:30 Hip Hop 5-7MW5:00 - 6:00 Ballet Open Level 12+JC5:00 - 6:00 ABTŪ Ballet 3A/B10+AA
5:30 - 6:30Stretch/Conditioning10+CT5:30 - 6:30ABTŪ Ballet 29+AA5:00 - 6:00Hip Hop 5+GA5:30 - 6:30Jazz III/IV12+KB
5:45 - 6:45Hip Hop Technique9+GA6:00 - 6:30Tap IV12+KB6:00 - 7:00Hip Hop III 8-12GA6:00 - 6:30ABTŪ 3A/B Pointe Prepointe10+AA
6:30 - 7:30Ballet Open Level8+EL6:30 - 7:30Hip Hop II8+MW6:15 - 7:15Ballet IV12+JC6:00 - 7:00Hip Hop IV13+GA
6:30 - 7:30Leaps & Turns Workshop 10+CT6:30 - 7:30Tap III12+KB6:15 - 7:15Jazz Funk8-12EL6:30 - 8:00ABTŪ Ballet 513+AA
6:45 - 7:45Boy's Hip Hop Crew9-14GA7:30 - 8:30Hip Hop III/IV12+MW7:15 - 8:15ABTŪ Ballet Pointe & Variations12+AA6:30 - 7:30Jazz II8+KB
7:15 - 8:00Teen Stage Rehearsal 13+TBD

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 9:45 Ballet/Tap 3-4KP
9:00 - 10:00ABTŪ Primary Ballet 6-7AA
9:00 - 9:45Ballet/Tap 2yrs2 yrs-3CR
9:45 - 10:30 Primary Ballet 5-6CR
9:45 - 10:45Jazz 9+KP
10:00 - 11:30ABTŪ Ballet 2A9+AA
10:30 - 11:15 Ballet /Tap3-4CR
11:00 - 12:00 Jazz 12+EL
11:15 - 12:00 Ballet /Tap 4-5CR
11:30 - 12:30ABTŪ Ballet 1A/B7-8AA
12:00 - 12:30Conditioning for Dancers10+EL
12:30 - 2:00 Ballet Open Level 13+EL
2:00 - 3:00 Contemporary 13+EL