Email Communications:  We highly recommend that all families enrolled at Kinetic Arts opt IN to receiving emails from us. All vital studio communication happens via email, including newsletters, performances announcements and weather closures.  Please check this setting on your account to be sure you receive all studio communications.  
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

   

Tuesday
3PM
Class Name: Stars Preschool Ballet/Tap Tuesday PM
Ages: 3-5
Class Type Name: Combo
Instructor Name: Hannah Pierrou
0 spots available
2 waitlisted
4PM
Class Name: Fabulous Feet Ballet/Jazz Level 1 Tues.
Ages: 5-7
Class Type Name: Combo
Instructor Name: Hannah Pierrou
4 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Ballet 3 Tuesday
Ages: 9-18
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Casey Dalton
3 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Contemporary 5
Ages: 13-18
Class Type Name: Contemporary
Instructor Name: Gia Ferrero
5 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Demi Company Rehearsal
Ages: 11-18
Class Type Name: Company Rehearsal
Instructor Name: Gia Ferrero
4 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Pre-Pointe/Beginner Pointe
Ages: 11-18
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Casey Dalton
4 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet 4 Tuesday
Ages: 11-18
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Casey Dalton
5 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Class Name: Senior Company Rehearsal
Ages: 13-18
Class Type Name: Company Rehearsal
Instructor Name: Gia Ferrero
4 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet 5 Tuesday
Ages: 13-18
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Casey Dalton
7 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Teen Company Rehearsal
Ages: 11-14
Class Type Name: Company Rehearsal
Instructor Name: Gia Ferrero
5 spots available
0 waitlisted
8PM
Wednesday
4PM
Class Name: Ballet 4 Wednesday
Ages: 11-18
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Casey Dalton
5 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Jazz 3
Ages: 9-18
Class Type Name: Jazz
Instructor Name: Betsy Hoffman
2 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Ballet 3 Wednesday (Bonus Class)
Ages: 9-18
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Casey Dalton
1 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Tap 4/5
Ages: 11-18
Class Type Name: Tap
Instructor Name: Betsy Hoffman
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet 5 Wednesday
Ages: 13-18
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Casey Dalton
7 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Tap 3
Ages: 9-18
Class Type Name: Tap
Instructor Name: Betsy Hoffman
3 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Jazz 4
Ages: 11-18
Class Type Name: Jazz
Instructor Name: Betsy Hoffman
3 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Class Name: Jazz 5
Ages: 13-18
Class Type Name: Jazz
Instructor Name: Abby Stewart
5 spots available
0 waitlisted
8PM
Class Name: Teen/Senior Company Jazz Rehearsal
Ages: 11-17
Class Type Name: Company Rehearsal
Instructor Name: Abby Stewart
1 spots available
0 waitlisted
Thursday
10AM
Class Name: Stars Preschool Ballet/Tap Thurs. AM
Ages: 3-5
Class Type Name: Combo
Instructor Name: Betsy Hoffman
4 spots available
0 waitlisted
11AM
12PM
1PM
2PM
3PM
Class Name: Stars Preschool Ballet/Tap Thurs PM
Ages: 3-5
Class Type Name: Combo
Instructor Name: Regan Jones
5 spots available
0 waitlisted
4PM
Class Name: Fabulous Feet Level 1/2 Hip Hop
Ages: 5-8
Class Type Name: Hip Hop
Instructor Name: Regan Jones
1 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Tap 2
Ages: 7-18
Class Type Name: Tap
Instructor Name: Faye Zink
2 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Mini Company Rehearsal
Ages: 5-9
Class Type Name: Company Rehearsal
Instructor Name: Regan Jones
3 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Teen/Pre-Teen Jazz (all levels)
Ages: 11-18
Class Type Name: Jazz
Instructor Name: TBD TBD
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Acrobatics for Dancers
Ages: 6-18
Class Type Name: Tumbling
Instructor Name: Calgary Gasbarro
1 spots available
2 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Hip Hop 3
Ages: 7-18
Class Type Name: Hip Hop
Instructor Name: Calgary Gasbarro
1 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Monday
3PM
Class Name: Jazz 2
Ages: 7-18
Class Type Name: Jazz
Instructor Name: Lynda Pasteur
1 spots available
0 waitlisted
4PM
Class Name: Fabulous Feet Ballet/Tap Level 1 Mon.
Ages: 5-7
Class Type Name: Combo
Instructor Name: Hannah Pierrou
1 spots available
2 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet 2
Ages: 7-15
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Casey Dalton
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Teen/Senior Company Contemporary Rehearsal
Ages: 11-17
Class Type Name: Company Rehearsal
Instructor Name: Gia Ferrero
1 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet 3 Monday
Ages: 9-18
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Casey Dalton
2 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Contemporary 4
Ages: 11-18
Class Type Name: Contemporary
Instructor Name: Gia Ferrero
5 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Ballet 4 Monday
Ages: 11-18
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Casey Dalton
5 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Contemporary 3
Ages: 9-18
Class Type Name: Contemporary
Instructor Name: Gia Ferrero
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Class Name: Apprentice Company Rehearsal
Ages: 7-18
Class Type Name: Company Rehearsal
Instructor Name: Gia Ferrero
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet 5 Monday
Ages: 13-18
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Casey Dalton
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
8PM