Welcome                  Login
     
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

Adult & Teen Dance Classes Fall 2017Youth Dance Classes Fall 2017Season 2017-2018

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
6:00 - 7:30Ballet Level 1/2 (Mon Non-Resident)13-100ER9:45 - 10:45Ballet Barre (Tue Non-Resident)13-100SJ6:30 - 7:30Hula Dance Level 2 Resident13-1--LS9:45 - 10:45Ballet Barre (Thu Non-Resident)13-100SJ2:30 - 3:45Very Adult Jazz Non-Resident 18-100JK
6:00 - 7:30Ballet Level 1/2 (Mon Resident)13-100ER9:45 - 10:45Ballet Barre (Tue Resident)13-100SJ6:30 - 8:00Ballet Level 1/2 (Wed Non-Resident)13-100ER9:45 - 10:45Ballet Barre (Thu Resident)13-100SJ2:30 - 3:45Very Adult Jazz Resident18-100JK
6:45 - 8:00Ballet Level 1 (Mon, East) Non-Resident13-100VG10:45 - 12:15Ballet Barre Plus Non-Resident13-100SJ6:30 - 8:00Ballet Level 1/2 (Wed Resident)13-100ER5:30 - 6:30Adult Jazz Non-Resident13-100JZ
6:45 - 8:00Ballet Level 1 (Mon, East) Resident13-100VG10:45 - 12:15Ballet Barre Plus Resident13-100SJ8:00 - 9:00Beginning Pointe Non-Resident 13-100ER5:30 - 6:30Adult Jazz Resident13-100JZ
7:30 - 9:00Ballet Level 1 (Mon, North) Non-Resident13-100ER6:30 - 7:30Beginning Flamenco Non-Resident13-100SG8:00 - 9:00Beginning Pointe Resident13-100ER7:30 - 9:00Ballet Level 2 Non-Resident14-100ER
7:30 - 9:00Ballet Level 1 (Mon, North) Resident13-100ER6:30 - 7:30Beginning Flamenco Resident13-100SG5:30 - 6:30Hula Dance Level 1 Non-Resident13-100LS7:30 - 9:00Ballet Level 2 Resident14-100ER
7:00 - 8:00Cuban Dance Sampler Non-Resident13-100JK7:30 - 8:30Flamenco Level 2 Non-Resident13-100SG5:30 - 6:30Hula Dance Level 1 Resident13-100LS6:00 - 7:30Ballet Level 3 Non-Resident15-100ER
7:00 - 8:00Cuban Dance Sampler Resident13-100JK7:30 - 8:30Flamenco Level 2 Resident13-100SG6:30 - 7:30Hula Dance Level 2 Non-Resident13-100LS6:00 - 7:30Ballet Level 3 Resident15-100ER
6:00 - 7:00Tap Level 1/2 Non-Resident13-100MW10:30 - 11:30Contemporary Dance for Beginning Adults Non-Resident13-100CBDC6:30 - 7:30Hula Level 2 Non-Resident13-100LS
6:00 - 7:00Tap Level 1/2 Resident13-100MW10:30 - 11:30Contemporary Dance for Beginning Adults Resident13-100CBDC7:00 - 8:00Adult Hip Hop Non-Resident13-100AA
7:00 - 8:00Tap Level 3/4 Non-Resident13-100MW7:30 - 8:30House Class Non-Resident13-100EP7:00 - 8:00Adult Hip Hop Resident13-100AA
7:00 - 8:00Tap Level 3/4 Resident13-100MW7:30 - 8:30House Class Resident13-100EP
7:30 - 9:15Ballet Level 2 plus Pointe Non-Resident14-100ER
7:30 - 9:15Ballet Level 2 plus Pointe Resident14-100ER
6:00 - 7:30Ballet Level 2/3 (Tue Non-Resident)15-100ER
6:00 - 7:30Ballet Level 2/3 (Tue Resident)15-100ER

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
3:15 - 4:15Beginning Ballroom Non-Resident13-100JK
3:15 - 4:15Beginning Ballroom Resident13-100JK
4:30 - 5:30Ballroom Level 2 Non-Resident13-100JK
4:30 - 5:30Ballroom Level 2 Resident13-100JK
1:00 - 2:30Ballet Level 2/3 (Sat Non-Resident)15-100ER
1:00 - 2:30Ballet Level 2/3 (Sat Resident)15-100ER
2:45 - 3:30Pointe 2/3 Non-Resident15-100ER
2:45 - 3:30Pointe 2/3 Resident15-100ER
12:00 - 1:00Stretch Class Resident15-100ER