Welcome                  Login
     
REGISTRATIONS FOR 2019 ARE NOW OPEN

Register Online- Any time !


If you have any questions,  please contact the studio directly-

email:  jfdsdance@gmail.com


Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

Term 1 2019

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
3:45 - 4:45JAZZ Grade 3 Monday9-11JF3:45 - 4:45Ballet Grade 410-12BH9:15 - 9:45Tiny Dancers Wednesday 9:15am2 yrs-3Sw3:30 - 4:15Pre Primary Ballet5-6BH3:30 - 4:00DNZM Level 1 Hip Hop5-6LM
3:45 - 4:30SLS- Stretch, Leap, and Spin10-13JL3:45 - 4:30DNZM Hip Hop 58-10LB9:30 - 10:00Tiny Dancers Wednesday 9:45am3-4Sw3:30 - 4:00Tap Pre Grade 37-8TT3:30 - 4:00Little Boppers4-5Sw
3:45 - 4:30TAP Level 310-12LB3:45 - 4:30Preparation for Grade 1 Jazz6-7JH3:30 - 4:00JAZZ Pre Grade 14.5-6Sw3:45 - 4:45Intermediate Foundation Ballet THURS10-16JH4:00 - 4:45DNZM Level 3 Hip Hop6-8LM
4:30 - 5:15Lyrical under 13 yrs8-12JL4:30 - 5:15DNZM Level 9 Hip Hop12-14LB3:45 - 4:30INTERMEDIATE BALLET PERFORMANCE8-12JF4:00 - 4:45Tap Level 29-10TT4:00 - 4:45JUNIOR JAZZ PERFORMANCE 27-11JL
4:30 - 5:15TAP Level 5A11-13LB4:30 - 5:30SENIOR 3 JAZZ PERFORMANCE10-14HC3:45 - 4:45Open Jazz13-18ChP4:15 - 5:00Primary Ballet5.5-6BH4:45 - 5:45CREWZIN11-14LM
5:15 - 5:45Tap Level 6B13-17LB4:45 - 5:45Ballet Grade 39-11BH4:00 - 4:45DNZM Level 2 Hip Hop 6-8JL4:45 - 5:45Contemporary Level 413-14JH4:45 - 5:30DIVA DOLLS8-10JL
5:30 - 6:30JAZZ Grade 2 Mon7-9JF5:15 - 6:00DNZM Hip Hop Level 69-11LB4:30 - 5:30Jazz Grade 410-12JF4:45 - 5:30JUNIOR TAP TROUPE9-12TT5:30 - 6:30PRESIDENTIAL12-17CL
5:45 - 6:45Contemporary 211-13JH5:30 - 6:30SENIOR 1 JAZZ PERFORMANCE13-17HC4:45 - 5:30ILLUMINATE8-12KC5:00 - 6:00Grade 1 Ballet7-9BH5:45 - 6:30DNZM Level 8 Hip Hop11-13LM
5:45 - 6:30SENIOR TAP TROUPE11-13LB5:45 - 6:45Grade 2 Ballet8-10BH4:45 - 5:45Intermediate Jazz14-16ChP5:30 - 6:00Tap Level 17-9TT6:30 - 7:30MISSY MOO10-13CL
6:30 - 7:30JAZZ Grade 4 Mon10-12HC6:15 - 7:00Contemporary Intro/Prep8-10JH5:30 - 6:15DNZM Hip Hop 48-10KC5:45 - 6:45Open Lyrical13-18JH7:30 - 8:30VARSITY15+CL
6:30 - 7:15TAP Level 714-17LB6:30 - 7:30JAZZ Grade 510-13HC5:30 - 6:30Elementary Jazz13-15JF6:00 - 7:00Grade 5 Ballet10-13BH
6:45 - 7:45Contemporary 312-14JH6:45 - 7:45Intermediate Foundation Ballet Tuesday10-15BH5:45 - 6:30Grade 1 Jazz 9-11ChP6:00 - 6:45Tap Level 4B10-12TT
7:15 - 8:00NZAMD Hip Hop Level 413-15LB7:30 - 8:30JAZZ Advanced 2 Tues16-18HC6:15 - 7:00Musical Theatre8-13KC6:45 - 7:45Contemporary 514-18JH
7:30 - 8:30JAZZ Advanced 1 Mon15-17HC7:45 - 8:30KAMA MUTA12-15JH6:30 - 7:30Pre Elementary Jazz12-14ChP7:00 - 8:00Intermediate Ballet14-18BH
8:30 - 9:15TEMPO14-18JH6:45 - 7:30NZAMD Level 5 Hip Hop14-16CL7:45 - 8:45Contemporary 615-18JH
7:00 - 7:45DNZM Level 7 Hip Hop10-12KC
7:30 - 8:30SENIOR 2 JAZZ PERFORMANCE13-15CL
7:45 - 8:30NZAMD hip Hop Level 615-18KC
8:30 - 9:30Open Hip Hop13+CL

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:30 - 10:00Fairy Ballet3.5-4.5BH4:30 - 5:15JUNIOR BALLET PERFORMANCE7-8AC
9:30 - 10:00JAZZ Pre Grade 2 CLOSED5.5-7KC
10:00 - 10:45JAZZ Pre Grade 36-7KC
10:00 - 10:45Pre Ballet4-5BH
10:45 - 11:45Intermediate Foundation Ballet10-17BH
10:45 - 11:30VIXENS10-12KC
11:30 - 12:15DASH8-11KC