Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

TERM 3 2019

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
3:45 - 4:45JAZZ Grade 3 Monday9-11JF3:45 - 4:45Ballet Grade 410-12BH9:15 - 9:45Tiny Dancers 3-4 Wednesday 9:15am3-4Sw3:30 - 4:15Pre Primary Ballet5-6BH3:30 - 4:00Level 1 Hip Hop DNZM5-6LM
3:45 - 4:30SLS- Stretch, Leap, and Spin10-13JL3:45 - 4:30DNZM Hip Hop 58-10LB9:45 - 10:15Tiny Dancers 2-4 Wednesday 9:45am2.5 yrs-4.5Sw3:30 - 4:00Tap Pre Grade 37-8TT3:30 - 4:00Little Boppers4-5Sw
3:45 - 4:30TAP Level 310-12LB3:45 - 4:30Preparation for Grade 1 Jazz6-7JH3:30 - 4:00JAZZ Pre Grade 14.5-6Sw3:45 - 4:45Senior Open Classical10-16JH3:45 - 4:30G3 Ballet 2nd class8-11JF
4:30 - 5:15Lyrical under 13 yrs8-12JL4:30 - 5:15DNZM Level 9 Hip Hop12-14LB3:45 - 4:30INTERMEDIATE BALLET PERFORMANCE8-12JF4:00 - 4:45Tap Level 29-10TT4:00 - 4:45DNZM Level 3 Hip Hop6-8LM
4:30 - 5:15TAP Level 511-13LB4:30 - 5:30SENIOR 3 JAZZ PERFORMANCE10-14HC4:00 - 4:45DNZM Level 2 Hip Hop 6-8JL4:15 - 5:00Primary Ballet6-7BH4:00 - 4:45JUNIOR JAZZ PERFORMANCE 27-11JL
5:30 - 6:30JAZZ Grade 2 Mon7-9JF4:45 - 5:45Ballet Grade 39-11BH4:00 - 4:45Open Jazz13-18ChP4:45 - 5:45Contemporary Level 413-14JH4:30 - 5:15Grade 5 Ballet 2nd class10-12JF
5:45 - 6:45Contemporary 211-13JH5:15 - 6:00DNZM Hip Hop Level 69-11LB4:30 - 5:30Jazz Grade 4 Wednesday10-12JF4:45 - 5:30JUNIOR TAP TROUPE9-12TT4:45 - 5:30DIVA DOLLS8-10JL
6:00 - 6:45SENIOR TAP TROUPE11-13LB5:30 - 6:30SENIOR 1 JAZZ PERFORMANCE13-17HC4:45 - 5:30ILLUMINATE8-12KC5:00 - 6:00Grade 1 Ballet7-9BH4:45 - 5:30DNZM Level 8 Hip Hop11-13LM
6:30 - 7:30JAZZ Grade 4 Mon10-12HC5:45 - 6:45Grade 2 Ballet8-10BH4:45 - 5:45Intermediate Jazz14-16ChP5:30 - 6:15Tap Level 17-9TT5:15 - 6:00Grade 2 Ballet 2nd class8-10JF
6:40 - 7:25TAP Level 714-17LB6:15 - 7:00Contemporary Intro/Prep8-10JH5:30 - 6:15DNZM Hip Hop 48-10KC5:45 - 6:45Open Lyrical13-18JH5:30 - 6:15CREWZIN11-14LM
6:45 - 7:45Contemporary 312-14JH6:30 - 7:30JAZZ Grade 510-13HC5:30 - 6:30Elementary Jazz13-15JF6:00 - 7:00Grade 5 Ballet10-13BH5:30 - 6:15MISSY MOO10-13CR
7:30 - 8:30JAZZ Advanced 1 Mon15-17HC6:45 - 7:45Intermediate Ballet Tuesday10-15BH5:45 - 6:30Grade 1 Jazz 9-11ChP6:15 - 7:00Tap Level 4B10-12TT6:15 - 7:00PRESIDENTIAL12-17CR
7:30 - 8:15NZAMD Hip Hop Level 413-15LB7:30 - 8:30JAZZ Advanced 2 Tues16-18HC6:15 - 7:00Musical Theatre8-13KC6:45 - 7:45Contemporary 514-18JH7:00 - 7:45VARSITY15+CR
7:45 - 8:30KAMA MUTA12-15JH6:30 - 7:30Pre Elementary Jazz12-14ChP7:00 - 8:00Intermediate Ballet14-18BH
8:30 - 9:15TEMPO14-18JH7:00 - 7:45DNZM Level 7 Hip Hop10-12KC7:45 - 8:45Contemporary 615-18JH
7:00 - 7:45NZAMD Level 5 Hip Hop14-16CR
7:45 - 8:30NZAMD hip Hop Level 615-18KC
7:45 - 8:30SENIOR 2 JAZZ PERFORMANCE13-15CR
8:30 - 9:30Open Hip Hop13+CR

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:15 - 9:45Fairy Ballet3.5-4.5LM4:30 - 5:15JUNIOR BALLET PERFORMANCE7-8AC
10:30 - 11:15Grade 2 second ballet class8-10JF
10:30 - 11:00JAZZ Pre Grade 36-7KC
11:15 - 12:00Grade 4 Ballet 2nd class8-11JF
12:00 - 1:00PACANZ AUSTRIAN CLASS8-12JF
12:30 - 1:15DASH8-11KC
1:15 - 2:00VIXENS10-12KC