Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2019/2020 Dance Season

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:30 - 5:00Week A - Jazz Solo: N.L.15-16LJ4:00 - 4:30Week A - Acro Solo: B.S.9-10TP4:00 - 4:30Week A - Tap Solo: A.W.13-14GP4:00 - 4:30Week A - Acro Solo: O.M10-11TP5:00 - 5:30Mini Jazz # 25-6LB
4:30 - 5:00Week B - Acro Solo: T.A.8-10TP4:00 - 4:30Week A - Acro Solo: O.M10-11TP4:00 - 4:30Week B - Tap Solo: K.B.9-11GP4:00 - 4:30Week A - M.T Solo: K.S.14-15LB5:00 - 6:00Recreational Primary Acro 7-8TP
4:30 - 5:00Week B - Lyrical Duet: C.C & L.S.10-11LJ4:00 - 4:30Week A - Jazz Solo: J.B.12-13LJ4:30 - 5:00Week A - Tap Solo: A.L.10-12GP4:00 - 4:30Week B - M.T. Solo: A.N.14-15LB5:30 - 6:00Mini Acro #25-6LB
5:00 - 5:30Competitive Open Extended Line 8-18LJ4:00 - 4:30Week B - Acro Solo: J.B.12-13TP4:30 - 5:00Week B - Tap Solo: K.C10-11GP4:30 - 5:00Week A - Acro Duet: J.B. & E.N.12-13TP6:00 - 7:00Recreational Junior Acro 9-10TP
5:00 - 6:00Recreational Junior Jazz9-10TP4:00 - 4:30Week B - Jazz Duet: E.M & L.S.10-13LJ5:00 - 5:30Creative Dance #22.5 yrs-4LJ4:30 - 5:00Week A - M.T. Trio: O.C, A.N, K.S.13-15LB6:00 - 7:00Recreational Musical Theatre 8-12LB
5:00 - 5:30Week A - Jazz Solo: A. C-F6-7EF4:30 - 5:00Week A - Jazz Solo: E.N.12-13LJ5:00 - 6:00Recreational Prim/Jr Hip Hop 7-10JI4:30 - 5:00Week B - M.T Solo: O.C13-14LB7:00 - 8:00Recreational Teen Acro 11-16TP
5:30 - 6:00Competitive Primary 1 Ballet 7-8EF4:30 - 5:00Week B - Acro Solo: E.N.12-13TP5:30 - 6:00Pre-Ballet #22.5 yrs-4LJ5:00 - 6:00Competitive Senior Acro Group 12-17TP7:00 - 7:30Week A- Musical Theatre Solo: B.H9-10LB
6:00 - 7:00Competitive Intermediate Contemporary Group10-12LJ4:30 - 5:00Week B - Contemp Solo: E.W.13-14LJ6:00 - 7:00Competitive Hip Hop Group10-17JI5:00 - 6:00Competitive Senior Musical Theatre 11-17LB
6:00 - 7:00Competitive Primary 1 Jazz Group7-9TP5:00 - 6:00Competitive Senior Advanced Contemporary Group13-17LJ6:00 - 7:00Competitive Prim/Jr Tap Group7-10GP5:00 - 6:00Junior Ballet Class 2 of 28-10KK
6:00 - 7:00Recreational Jr/Teen Tap 9-16EF5:00 - 5:30Creative Dance #12.5 yrs-4TP6:00 - 6:30Mini Jazz #15-6LJ6:00 - 7:00Competitive Jr/ Int Acro Group7-12TP
7:00 - 8:00Intermediate / Senior Conditioning10-18TP5:00 - 6:00Junior Ballet Class 1 of 28-10KK6:30 - 7:00Mini Acro #15-6LJ6:00 - 7:00Competitive Junior/ Inter Musical Theatre Group9-15LB
7:00 - 8:00Prim/Jr Conditioning7-11LJ5:30 - 6:00Pre-Ballet #12.5 yrs-4TP7:00 - 8:00Competitive Intermediate Tap Group11-13GP6:00 - 7:00Teen Ballet11-18KK
7:00 - 8:00Recreational Primary Tap7-8EF6:00 - 6:30Competitive Primary/Junior Ballet Group7-10KK7:00 - 7:30Mini Ballet #15-6LJ7:00 - 8:00Competitive Prim/Jr Acro Group 7-9TP
8:00 - 9:00Competitive Intermediate Acro Group10-12TP6:00 - 7:00Competitive Senior Contemporary Group 12-17TP7:00 - 8:00Recreational Teen Hip Hop 11-17JI7:00 - 8:00Intermediate Ballet Class 2 of 210-15KK
8:00 - 9:00Competitive Junior Lyrical Group 7-10EF6:00 - 6:30Week A - Jazz Solo: C.S.6-7LJ7:30 - 8:00Week A - Jazz Solo C.C.10-11LJ7:00 - 8:00Teen Jazz11-17LB
8:00 - 9:00Competitive Senior Advanced Jazz Group11-17LJ6:00 - 6:30Week B - Open Solo: K.B.16-17LJ8:00 - 9:00Competitive Intermediate Jazz Group10-13LJ8:00 - 8:30Competitive Intermediate Ballet Group10-12KK
9:00 - 9:30Week A - Jazz Solo: S.M16-17LJ6:30 - 7:30Comp Jr Jazz Group7-12LJ8:00 - 9:00Competitive Senior Tap12-17GP8:00 - 9:00PreComp Int Jazz Group 10-17LB
9:00 - 9:30Week B - Acro Solo: K.B16-17TP6:30 - 7:30Primary Ballet7-8KK8:00 - 8:30Week A - Hip Hop Solo: B.W.10-12JI8:00 - 8:30Week A - Acro Duet: L.C & A.G7-8TP
7:00 - 8:00Recreational Primary Jazz7-8TP8:00 - 8:30Week B - Hip Hop Solo: N.H.13-15JI8:30 - 9:30Senior Ballet Class 2 of 212-17KK
7:30 - 8:30Competitive Senior Jazz Group 12-16LJ9:00 - 9:30Week B: Tap Duet: A.R & B.W10-12GP9:30 - 10:00Pointe 12-17KK
7:30 - 8:30Intermediate Ballet Class 1 of 210-15KK9:00 - 9:30Week A - Tap Solo: K.J.17-18GP
8:30 - 9:30Senior Ballet Class 1 of 2 14-17KK
8:30 - 9:00Week A - Acro Duet: O.C & A.M13-15TP
8:30 - 9:00Week A: Jazz Solo: L.S.10-11LJ
9:30 - 10:00Competitive Senior Ballet Group 12-17KK

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
10:00 - 10:30Competitive Mini Tap Group4.5-6EF5:00 - 6:00Comp Team *NOT A CLASS*4.5-18LJ
10:00 - 10:30Creative Dance #32.5 yrs-4LJ
10:30 - 11:00Mini Tap5-6EF
10:30 - 11:00Pre-Ballet #32.5 yrs-4LJ
11:00 - 11:30Competitive Mini Jazz Group 5-6LJ
11:00 - 11:30Mini Hip Hop5-6EF
11:30 - 12:00Mini Ballet #25-6EF
11:30 - 12:00Mini Jazz #35-6LJ
11:30 - 12:00Saturday Solo- Contemp: K.J17-18TC
12:00 - 12:30Mini Ballet #35-6LJ
12:30 - 1:00Competitive Mini Ballet Group 5-6LJ
1:00 - 1:30Week A - Jazz Solo: A.G.7-8LJ
1:00 - 1:30Week B - Jazz/Open Duet: J.M & T.P8-9LJ
1:30 - 2:00Week A: Jazz Solo - L.C.7-8LJ
1:30 - 2:00Week B - Jazz Solo: E.B.6LJ