Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

Spring 2023

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
10:15 - 11:00Creative Movement Ballet Monday Morning 3-5 Year Olds3-5DW3:30 - 4:30Hip Hop 3B/4A/4B Tuesday13 & upMTR1:30 - 2:30Home School Ballet Wednesday (ages 6-9) 6-9KY10:15 - 11:00Creative Movement Ballet Thursday Morning 2-3 Year Olds 2-3DW4:15 - 6:45Pre-Professional Ballet Program12 & UpRK
11:15 - 12:00Creative Movement Ballet Monday Morning 2-3 Year Olds2-3PS3:45 - 4:30Creative Movement Hip Hop3-5SW1:30 - 2:30Home School Musical Theater / Jazz Wednesday (ages 10-13) 10-13MTR11:15 - 12:00Creative Movement Ballet Thursday Morning 3-5 Year Olds3-5DW
11:15 - 12:00Creative Movement Tap/Jazz Combo Class Monday Morning3-5DW4:30 - 5:30Acro Intermediate/Advanced (Levels 4 & 5)9 & UpMTR1:45 - 2:30Homeschool Creative Movement Ballet 3-5 Year Olds3-5DW3:30 - 4:30Acro Beginner/Intermediate Thursday (Levels 1,2 & 3) 12 & UpMTR
11:15 - 12:00Mommy & Me Dance Class18 months - 3 SS4:30 - 5:30Hip Hop 2B/3A Tuesday11-14CB2:30 - 3:30Home School Ballet Wednesday (ages 10-13) 10-13KY3:30 - 4:30Contemporary 3B/4A/4B14 & upRA
2:30 - 3:30Home School Ballet Monday (ages 6-10) 6-10KY4:30 - 5:30Jazz 1 B 8-11KY2:30 - 3:30Home School Musical Theater / Jazz Wednesday (ages 6-9) 6-9DW4:30 - 5:30Acro Beginner/Intermediate (Levels 1,2 & 3)9 & UpKY
3:30 - 4:30Acro Advanced (Levels 5 & Up)9 & UpMTR4:30 - 5:30Musical Theater 3B/4A/4B13 & upAP3:30 - 4:30Home School Acro6 - 10KY4:30 - 5:30Hip Hop 2A/2B Thursday10-12CB
3:30 - 4:30Hip Hop 4A/4B Monday14 & upRA4:30 - 5:30Tap 1/27-11RA3:30 - 4:30Home School Hip Hop Wednesday (ages 6-10) 6-10DW4:30 - 5:30Jazz 3B/4A/4B Thursday15 & UpMTR
3:30 - 4:30Home School Contemporary 6-10KY5:30 - 6:30Contemporary 3A/3B Tuesday12 & upRA4:30 - 5:30 Teen Beginner Ballet 10 & upHH4:30 - 5:30Tap 16 - 9RA
3:45 - 4:30Creative Movement Ballet Monday3-5DW5:30 - 6:30Hip Hop 1A Tuesday6-8AGW4:30 - 5:15AcroDance Pre-School Wednesday3-5KY4:45 - 5:30Creative Movement Ballet Thursday3-5HH
4:30 - 5:30Ballet 1A Monday6-8KY5:30 - 6:30Hip Hop 1B Tuesday8-11CB4:30 - 5:30Contemporary 1 Wednesday6-9EL5:30 - 6:30Ballet 1 A Thursday 6-8HH
4:30 - 5:30Hip Hop 2A/2B Monday10-12MTR5:30 - 6:30Modern 3B/4A/4B14 & UpKY4:30 - 5:30Contemporary 3B/4A Wednesday14 & upNJ5:30 - 6:30Ballet I B Thursday8-11KY
4:30 - 5:30Jazz 3A/3B12-15 NJ5:30 - 6:30Musical Theater 16-9 ELW4:30 - 5:30Tap 210 & upHW5:30 - 6:30Musical Theater 210 -12MTR
4:30 - 5:30Strength & Stretch10 & UpAW6:30 - 7:30Acro Beginner/Intermediate (Levels 1,2 & 3) Tuesday6 & UpMTR5:30 - 6:15Creative Movement Ballet Wednesday3-5BT5:30 - 6:30Teen Tap 13 & upRA
4:45 - 5:30Creative Movement Tap/Jazz Combo Class 3-5ELW6:30 - 7:30Hip Hop 4A/4B Tuesday15 & upRA5:30 - 6:30Leaps & Turns 13 & upHH5:30 - 6:30Young BOYS Hip-Hop Thursday6-10CB
5:30 - 6:30Hip Hop 1A Monday6-8RA6:30 - 7:30Jazz 1A 6-8EL5:30 - 6:30Tap 3/413 & upHW6:30 - 7:30Ballet 2A/ 2B/3A Thursday10 & UpKY
5:30 - 6:30Hip Hop 313-upMTR6:30 - 7:30Modern 2/310 & UpKY6:30 - 8:30Ballet 3A/3B 2nd Company13 & upKY
5:30 - 6:30Jazz 2A/2B Monday10-12KY6:30 - 7:30Musical Theater 3A/3B12 -14AP6:30 - 8:30Ballet 4A/4B 1st Company A16 & upRA
5:30 - 6:30Jazz 4A/4B Monday14 & Up NJ7:30 - 8:302A/2B 4th Company10 - 12RA6:30 - 8:30Ballet 4A/4B 1st Company B14 & 15MTR
5:30 - 6:30Young BOYS Hip-Hop Monday6-10CB7:30 - 8:302B/3A/3B 3rd Company12 - 13MTR6:30 - 7:30Contemporary 29-12MTR
6:30 - 7:30Ballet 2A/2B Monday10-12HH7:30 - 8:30Ballet 2B / 3A Pre-Pointe/Beginning Pointe Tuesday11 & upKY6:30 - 7:30Hip Hop 1 Thursday6-9RA
6:30 - 7:30Ballet 3A/3B Monday 12 & upMTR7:30 - 9:30Ballet 3B Tuesday14 & Up MTR7:30 - 8:30Ballet 2B/3A Pre-Pointe/Beginning Pointe Thursday12 & UpHH
6:30 - 8:30Ballet 3B Monday 14-upKY7:30 - 9:30Ballet 4A / 4B Tuesday15 & upAP7:30 - 8:30Hip Hop 2B/3A Thursday11 - 14CB
6:30 - 8:30Ballet 4A / 4B Monday 15 & UpKY7:30 - 8:30Teen Beginner Tap 12 & upHW
6:30 - 7:30Ballet I B Monday8-11AW
6:30 - 7:30Contemporary 1 Monday6-9RA
7:30 - 8:30Ballet 2B / 3A Pre-Pointe/Beginning Pointe11 & upHH
7:30 - 8:30Musical Theater 1B8-11RA
8:30 - 9:30Ballet Pointe & Variations Technique Class15 & UpHH

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:15 - 10:00Creative Movement Ballet Saturday3-5PS
10:00 - 12:00Foundations (Ages 12 & Up) 12 & Up KY
10:00 - 12:00Foundations (Ages 9-11) 9-11KY
1:00 - 3:00Makarios Dance Company16 & upMTR