Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2022-2023 Surprise Classes

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:00 - 4:45Junior Jazz4.5-6HM4:00 - 5:00Contemporary 17-12TBD4:30 - 5:00Wednesday Sweetheart Babies2.5 yrs-3.5HM4:00 - 5:00Thursday Ballet 2 (MUST be enrolled in both Tues and Thurs classes)7-18TBD4:00 - 4:45Friday Sweetheart 3-43-4HM
4:00 - 4:45Monday Sweetheart 3-43-4JP4:00 - 5:00Hip Hop 27-18BG5:00 - 6:00Stretch and Conditioning (Technique only, not performing in recitals)7-18JP4:00 - 4:45Thursday Sweetheart Tumble (Technique only, not performing in recitals)4.5-6MW4:00 - 4:45Friday Sweetheart Tumble (Technique only, not performing in recitals)4.5-6MW
4:00 - 5:00Monday Tap 17-12MW4:00 - 5:00Tuesday Ballet 2 (MUST be enrolled in both Tuesday and Thursday classes)7-18JP5:00 - 6:00Wednesday Ballet 17-12HM5:00 - 6:00Thursday Acro 1 (Technique only, not performing in recital)7-18MW4:00 - 5:00Lyrical 17-18TM
5:00 - 6:00Monday Jazz 17-12HM5:00 - 6:00Contemporary 27-18TBD5:00 - 5:45Wednesday Sweetheart 3-43-4CM5:00 - 6:00Thursday Ballet 3/4 (MUST be enrolled in both Tuesday and Thursday classes)8-18TBD5:00 - 5:45Friday Acro 1 (Technique only, not performing in recitals)7-12MW
5:00 - 5:45Monday Sweetheart 5-64.5-6JP5:00 - 6:00Hip Hop 17-12BG6:00 - 7:00Contemporary 5 8-18JP5:30 - 6:15Thursday Sweetheart 3-43-4CM5:00 - 5:45Junior Hip Hop4-6HM
5:00 - 6:00Tap 2/37-18MW5:00 - 6:00Tuesday Ballet 3/4 (MUST be enrolled in both Tuesday and Thursday classes)8-18JP6:00 - 7:00Contemporary 6 8-18TBD6:00 - 7:00Acro 2 (Technique only, not performing in recital)7-12MW5:00 - 6:00Lyrical 27-18TM
6:00 - 7:00Jazz 27-18JP6:00 - 7:00Contemporary 38-18TBD6:00 - 7:00Contemporary 711-18CM6:00 - 7:00Thursday Ballet 5 (MUST be enrolled in both Tuesday and Thursday classes)8-18TBD6:00 - 7:00Acro 2/3 (Technique only, not performing in recitals)7-18MW
6:00 - 7:00Jazz 37-18HM6:00 - 7:00Hip Hop 48-18BG7:00 - 8:00Advanced Turns and Leaps (Ballet/Jazz/Contemporary Levels 6-7; technique only, not performing in recitals)11-18CM6:30 - 7:15Thursday Sweetheart 5-64.5-6CM6:00 - 6:45Friday Sweetheart 5-64.5-6HM
6:00 - 7:00Tap 4/58-18MW6:00 - 7:00Tuesday Ballet 5 (MUST be enrolled in both Tuesday and Thursday classes)8-18JP7:00 - 8:00Intermediate Turns and Leaps (Ballet/Jazz/Contemporary Levels 3-5; technique only, not performing in recitals)7-18JP7:00 - 8:00Acro 3 (MUST be enrolled in a ballet or additional non-performing technique class).7-12MW
7:00 - 8:00Jazz 48-18HM7:00 - 8:00Contemporary 48-18TBD7:00 - 8:00Teen Contemporary 12-18HM7:00 - 8:00Thursday Ballet 6/7 (MUST be enrolled in both Tuesday and Thursday classes)11-18TBD
7:00 - 8:00Jazz 58-18JP7:00 - 8:00Hip Hop 38-18BG7:30 - 8:30Teen Jazz12-18CM
7:00 - 8:00Tap 6/78-18MW7:00 - 8:00Tuesday Ballet 6/7 (MUST be enrolled in both Tuesday and Thursday classes)11-18JP8:00 - 9:00Acro 4/5 (MUST be enrolled in a ballet or additional non-performing technique class).10-18MW
8:00 - 9:00Jazz 68-18TBD8:00 - 9:00Pointe8-18TBD
8:00 - 9:00Jazz 78-18JP

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:30 - 10:30Saturday Ballet 17-12TM
9:30 - 10:00Saturday Sweetheart Babies2.5 yrs-3.5TBD
10:15 - 11:00Saturday Sweetheart 3-43-4.5TBD
10:30 - 11:30Saturday Jazz 1 7-12TM
11:15 - 12:00Saturday Sweetheart 5-64.5-6TBD
11:30 - 12:30Saturday Tap 17-12TM