Welcome                  Login
     
Welcome to Online Registration and Account Management.

To get started, log in (returning families) or create an account/register (new families)
and then add your student information.

Your online account allows you to see schedules, select classes, and pay for them.  Documents are available including newsletters, handouts and other important information.

We welcome you to Greater York Dance and encourage you to come to meet us, tour the facility and get answers to any questions you may have. You may contact the office at customerservice@gydance.org anytime with questions, or if you need a personalized placement.
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

   

Monday
4PM
Class Name: PBT Conditioning (M)
Ages: 7+
Class Type Name: Level 4/5/6/7 (2018)
Instructor Name: Jennah Motter
Location: Studio A
Start Time - End Time: 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
5PM
Class Name: Ballet 4
Ages: 7-11
Class Type Name: Level 4 (2018)
Instructor Name: Jennah Motter
Location: Studio B
Start Time - End Time: 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Class Name: Ballet/Pointe MBallet 5/6/7 (M)
Ages: 10+
Class Type Name: Level 5/6/7 (2018)
Instructor Name: Lori Garling
Location: Studio A
Start Time - End Time: 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Class Name: Twinkle Star Dance Level 3 (M)
Ages: 5-6
Class Type Name: Level 3 (2018)
Instructor Name: Allison Smith
Location: Studio C
Start Time - End Time: 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Class Name: Twinkle Star Dance Level 2 (M)
Ages: 3-4
Class Type Name: Level 2 (2018)
Instructor Name: Allison Smith
Location: Studio C
Start Time - End Time: 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM
6PM
Class Name: Variations 4 (M)
Ages: 7-11
Class Type Name: Level 4 (2018)
Instructor Name: Jennah Motter
Location: Studio B
Start Time - End Time: 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Class Name: Creative Ballet 2 (M)
Ages: 3-4
Class Type Name: Level 2 (2018)
Instructor Name: Allison Smith
Location: Studio C
Start Time - End Time: 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
Class Name: PrePrimary Ballet 3 (M)
Ages: 5-6
Class Type Name: Level 3 (2018)
Instructor Name: Jennah Motter
Location: Studio B
Start Time - End Time: 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
Class Name: Midstate Ballet Sr 6/7
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: Performing Company (2018)
Instructor Name: Lori Garling
Location: Studio A
Start Time - End Time: 6:45 PM - 9:00 PM
7PM
Class Name: Midstate Ballet Jr 4/5
Ages: 7+
Class Type Name: Performing Company (2018)
Instructor Name: Jennah Motter
Location: Studio B
Start Time - End Time: 7:15 PM - 8:15 PM
Class Name: Mini SHOWStars Hippity Hop Level 3 (M)
Ages: 5-6
Class Type Name: Level 3 (2018)
Instructor Name: Allison Smith
Location: Studio C
Start Time - End Time: 7:15 PM - 8:00 PM
8PM
Tuesday
4PM
Class Name: Ballet/Pointe 6/7 (T)
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: Level 6/7 (2018)
Instructor Name: Rebecca Pacifico
Location: Studio A
Start Time - End Time: 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Class Name: Acro 5 (T)
Ages: 11-14
Class Type Name: Level 5 (2018)
Instructor Name: Niki Zengerle
Location: Studio B
Start Time - End Time: 4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
Class Name: Twinkle Star Dance Level 2 (T)
Ages: 3-4
Class Type Name: Level 2 (2018)
Instructor Name: Allison Smith
Location: Studio C
Start Time - End Time: 4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
5PM
Class Name: Acro 4 (T)
Ages: 7-11
Class Type Name: Level 4 (2018)
Instructor Name: Niki Zengerle
Location: Studio B
Start Time - End Time: 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
Class Name: Mini SHOWStars Hippity Hop Level 3 (T)
Ages: 5-6
Class Type Name: Level 3 (2018)
Instructor Name: Allison Smith
Location: Studio B
Start Time - End Time: 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
6PM
Class Name: Ballet 5 (T)
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: Level 5 (2018)
Instructor Name: Rebecca Pacifico
Location: Studio A
Start Time - End Time: 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Class Name: Acro 6/7 (T)
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: Level 6 (2018)
Instructor Name: Niki Zengerle
Location: Studio B
Start Time - End Time: 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Class Name: Musical Theatre 2/3 (T)
Ages: 3-6
Class Type Name: Level 2/3 (2018)
Instructor Name: Amanda Klotz
Location: Studio C
Start Time - End Time: 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
7PM
Class Name: Ballet 4 (T)
Ages: 7-11
Class Type Name: Level 4 (2018)
Instructor Name: Rebecca Pacifico
Location: Studio B
Start Time - End Time: 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Class Name: Creative Ballet 2 (T)
Ages: 3-4
Class Type Name: Level 2 (2018)
Instructor Name: Niki Zengerle
Location: Studio C
Start Time - End Time: 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Class Name: Midstate Musical Theatre Jr Company (T)
Ages: 7+
Class Type Name: Performing Company (2018)
Instructor Name: Amanda Klotz
Location: Studio A
Start Time - End Time: 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Class Name: Hip Hoppin Combo 4 (T)
Ages: 7-11
Class Type Name: Level 4 (2018)
Instructor Name: Niki Zengerle
Location: Studio C
Start Time - End Time: 7:45 PM - 8:30 PM
Class Name: Midstate Musical Theatre Sr Company (T)
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: Performing Company (2018)
Instructor Name: Amanda Klotz
Location: Studio A
Start Time - End Time: 7:45 PM - 9:00 PM
8PM
Class Name: Variations 4 (T)
Ages: 7-11
Class Type Name: Level 4 (2018)
Instructor Name: Rebecca Pacifico
Location: Studio B
Start Time - End Time: 8:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Wednesday
4PM
Class Name: Twinkle Babies (W)
Ages: 2 yrs-4
Class Type Name: Level 1 (2018)
Instructor Name: Allison Smith
Location: Studio C
Start Time - End Time: 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Class Name: Ballet 6/7 (W)
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: Level 6/7 (2018)
Instructor Name: Jennah Motter
Location: Studio A
Start Time - End Time: 4:45 PM - 6:00 PM
5PM
Class Name: Hip Hop 4 (W)
Ages: 7-11
Class Type Name: Level 4 (2018)
Instructor Name: Allison Smith
Location: Studio B
Start Time - End Time: 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Class Name: Mini SHOWStars Contemporary 3 (W)
Ages: 5-6
Class Type Name: Level 3 (2018)
Instructor Name: Amy Mullen-Johnson
Location: Studio C
Start Time - End Time: 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
Class Name: Contemporary 5 (W)
Ages: 11-14
Class Type Name: Level 5 (2018)
Instructor Name: Allison Smith
Location: Studio B
Start Time - End Time: 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM
6PM
Class Name: Pointe 6/7 (W)
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: Level 6/7 (2018)
Instructor Name: Jennah Motter
Location: Studio A
Start Time - End Time: 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Class Name: Twinkle Star Dance Level 3 (W)
Ages: 5-6
Class Type Name: Level 3 (2018)
Instructor Name: Amy Mullen-Johnson
Location: Studio C
Start Time - End Time: 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Class Name: Hip Hop 5 (W)
Ages: 11-14
Class Type Name: Level 5 (2018)
Instructor Name: Missy Clayton
Location: Studio B
Start Time - End Time: 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
Class Name: Jazz 6/7 (W)
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: Level 6/7 (2018)
Instructor Name: Jennah Motter
Location: Studio A
Start Time - End Time: 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
7PM
Class Name: Contemporary 4 (W)
Ages: 7-11
Class Type Name: Level 4 (2018)
Instructor Name: Amy Mullen-Johnson
Location: Studio C
Start Time - End Time: 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Class Name: Ballet 5 (W)
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: Level 5 (2018)
Instructor Name: Jennah Motter
Location: Studio B
Start Time - End Time: 7:15 PM - 8:15 PM
Class Name: Hip Hop 6/7 (W)
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: Level 6 (2018)
Instructor Name: Missy Clayton
Location: Studio A
Start Time - End Time: 7:15 PM - 8:15 PM
8PM
Class Name: Contemporary 6/7 (W)
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: Level 6/7 (2018)
Instructor Name: Missy Clayton
Location: Studio A
Start Time - End Time: 8:15 PM - 9:00 PM
Class Name: Pre-Pointe/Pointe 5 (W)
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: Level 5 (2018)
Instructor Name: Jennah Motter
Location: Studio B
Start Time - End Time: 8:15 PM - 8:45 PM
Thursday
5PM
Class Name: Ballet 5/6 (Th-Appell Ctr)
Ages: 10+
Class Type Name: Level 5 (2018)
Instructor Name: Lauren Yentzer
Location: Appell Center
Start Time - End Time: 5:00 PM - 6:15 PM
Class Name: Jazz 4 (Th)
Ages: 7-11
Class Type Name: Level 4 (2018)
Instructor Name: Amy Mullen-Johnson
Location: Studio A
Start Time - End Time: 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Class Name: Twinkle Babies (Th)
Ages: 2 yrs-4
Class Type Name: Level 1 (2018)
Instructor Name: Niki Zengerle
Location: Studio C
Start Time - End Time: 5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Class Name: ALLBoys Combo 4/5 (Th)
Ages: 7+
Class Type Name: All Boys
Instructor Name: Tim Pizziketti
Location: Studio A
Start Time - End Time: 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM
Class Name: PrePrimary Ballet 3 (Th)
Ages: 5-6
Class Type Name: Level 3 (2018)
Instructor Name: Allison Smith
Location: Studio B
Start Time - End Time: 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM
6PM
Class Name: Creative Ballet 2 (Th)
Ages: 3-4
Class Type Name: Level 2 (2018)
Instructor Name: Dawn Fowlkes
Location: Studio C
Start Time - End Time: 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Class Name: Ballet 6/7 (Th-Appell Ctr)
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: Level 6/7 (2018)
Instructor Name: Lauren Yentzer
Location: Appell Center
Start Time - End Time: 6:15 PM - 7:45 PM
Class Name: Hip Hop 4 (Th)
Ages: 7-11
Class Type Name: Level 4 (2018)
Instructor Name: Allison Smith
Location: Studio B
Start Time - End Time: 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
Class Name: Modern 4 (Th)
Ages: 7-11
Class Type Name: Level 4 (2018)
Instructor Name: Amy Mullen-Johnson
Location: Studio A
Start Time - End Time: 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
Class Name: Mini SHOWStars Tap Level 2/3 (Th)
Ages: 3-6
Class Type Name: Level 2/3 (2018)
Instructor Name: Dawn Fowlkes
Location: Studio C
Start Time - End Time: 6:45 PM - 7:30 PM
7PM
Class Name: Ballet 4 (Th)
Ages: 7-11
Class Type Name: Level 4 (2018)
Instructor Name: Amy Mullen-Johnson
Location: Studio A
Start Time - End Time: 7:15 PM - 8:15 PM
Class Name: Hip Hop 5 (Th)
Ages: 11-14
Class Type Name: Level 5 (2018)
Instructor Name: Allison Smith
Location: Studio B
Start Time - End Time: 7:15 PM - 8:00 PM
Class Name: Tap 4 (Th)
Ages: 7-11
Class Type Name: Level 4 (2018)
Instructor Name: Dawn Fowlkes
Location: Studio C
Start Time - End Time: 7:30 PM - 8:15 PM
Class Name: Midstate Ballet Sr 6/7 Reh/Pointe/Variations
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: Level 6/7 (2018)
Instructor Name: Lauren Yentzer
Location: Appell Center
Start Time - End Time: 7:45 PM - 9:00 PM
8PM
Friday
4PM
Class Name: Hip Nut 2018 Cast Rehearsal (F)
Ages: 6+
Class Type Name: Rehearsals (2018)
Instructor Name: Multiple Instructors
Start Time - End Time: 4:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Saturday
10AM
Class Name: GYDance Crew Sr Company (S)
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: Performing Company (2018)
Instructor Name: Allison Smith
Location: Studio A
Start Time - End Time: 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM
Class Name: Modern 5 (S)
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: Level 5 (2018)
Instructor Name: Algernon Campbell
Location: Studio B
Start Time - End Time: 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM
11AM
Class Name: Modern 6/7 (S)
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: Level 6/7 (2018)
Instructor Name: Algernon Campbell
Location: Studio A
Start Time - End Time: 11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Class Name: GYDance Crew Jr Company (S)
Ages: 7+
Class Type Name: Performing Company (2018)
Instructor Name: Allison Smith
Location: Studio B
Start Time - End Time: 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Class Name: PrePrimary Ballet 3 (S)
Ages: 5-6
Class Type Name: Level 3 (2018)
Instructor Name: Lauren Yentzer
Location: Studio C
Start Time - End Time: 11:45 AM - 12:30 PM
12PM
Class Name: SHOWStars Hippity Hop Level 2 (S)
Ages: 3-4
Class Type Name: Level 2 (2018)
Instructor Name: Allison Smith
Location: Studio C
Start Time - End Time: 12:30 PM - 1:15 PM
Class Name: Tap 5 (S)
Ages: 11-14
Class Type Name: Level 5 (2018)
Instructor Name: Erin Haslup
Location: Studio B
Start Time - End Time: 12:30 PM - 1:15 PM
Class Name: Ballet 4/5 (S)
Ages: 7-14
Class Type Name: Level 4/5 (2018)
Instructor Name: Lauren Yentzer
Location: Studio A
Start Time - End Time: 12:45 PM - 1:45 PM
1PM
Class Name: Tap 6/7 (S)
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: Level 6/7 (2018)
Instructor Name: Erin Haslup
Location: Studio B
Start Time - End Time: 1:15 PM - 2:00 PM
Class Name: Midstate Ballet Prep
Ages: 7+
Class Type Name: Performing Company (2018)
Instructor Name: Lauren Yentzer
Location: Studio A
Start Time - End Time: 1:45 PM - 2:15 PM
2PM
Class Name: Jazz 5 (S)
Ages: 11-14
Class Type Name: Level 5 (2018)
Instructor Name: Erin Haslup
Location: Studio B
Start Time - End Time: 2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Class Name: Midstate Ballet Jr & Sr Rehearsals
Ages: 7+
Class Type Name: Performing Company (2018)
Instructor Name: Multiple Instructors
Location: Studio A
Start Time - End Time: 2:15 PM - 2:15 PM