Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

School Year 2019-2020 Course LineupAuditions/Privates/Specialty (19-20)Restorative Dance Class 5 wk workshops (2019-2020)Private Packages

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:30 - 6:00Ballet/Pointe 7/8/9 (M)13+mb4:45 - 5:30Acro 5/6 (T)12-18nz4:30 - 5:00Twinkle Babies (W)2 yrs-4as4:45 - 5:30Twinkle Star Dance Level 2 (Th)3-4as4:30 - 4:30The Hip Nut 2019 Cast (F)6+mi
4:30 - 5:00PBT 5/6 Conditioning (M)12-18jm4:45 - 6:00Ballet/Pointe 7/8/9 (T)13+lg4:45 - 6:00Ballet 7/8/9 (W)13+tc5:00 - 6:00Ballet 4 (Th)7-11am
5:00 - 5:45Contemporary 5/6 (M)12-18jm4:45 - 5:30Twinkle Star Dance Level 2 (T) 3-4as5:00 - 5:45Contemporary 4 (W)7-11am5:00 - 6:15Ballet 5/6 (Th-Appell Ctr)12-18ly
5:00 - 5:45Twinkle Star Dance Level 3 (M)5-6as5:30 - 6:15Acro 4 (T)7-11nz5:00 - 5:45Hip Hop 5/6 (W)12-18as5:00 - 5:45Hip Hop 4 (Th)7-11tp
5:45 - 6:30Creative Ballet 2 (M)3-4as5:30 - 6:15SHOWStars Hippity Hop Level 2/3 (T)3-6as5:45 - 6:30Family Class - 5 wk session starting January 15 (W)7+am5:30 - 6:00Twinkle Babies (Th)2 yrs-4as
6:00 - 7:00Ballet 4/5/6 (M)7-18mb6:00 - 7:00Ballet 5/6 (T)12-18lg5:45 - 6:30Hip Hop 4 (W)7-11as5:45 - 6:30ALLBoys Combo 4/5 (Th)7-18tp
6:00 - 6:45Contemporary 7/8/9 (M)13+jm6:15 - 7:00Acro 7/8/9 (T)13+nz6:00 - 6:30Pointe 7/8/9 (W)13+tc6:00 - 6:45Creative Ballet 2 (Th)3-4df
6:30 - 7:15Twinkle Star Dance Level 2 (M)3-4as6:15 - 7:00Musical Theatre 2/3 (T)3-6ak6:30 - 7:30Ballet 4 (W)7-11tc6:00 - 6:30Variations 4 (Th)7-11am
6:45 - 7:30Jazz 7/8/9 (M)13+jm7:00 - 7:45Acro 2/3 (T)3-6nz6:30 - 7:15Tap 5/6 (W)12-18mc6:15 - 7:45Ballet 7/8/9 (Th-Appell Ctr)13+ly
7:00 - 7:30Pre-Pointe/Pointe 5/6 (M)12-18mb7:00 - 7:45Midstate Musical Theatre JR Company (T)7+ak6:30 - 7:15Twinkle Star Dance Level 3 (W)5-6as6:30 - 7:15Jazz 4 (Th)7-11am
7:15 - 8:00SHOWStars Hippity Hop Level 2/3 (M)3-6as7:00 - 7:45PrePrimary Ballet 3 (T)5-6rp7:15 - 8:00Jazz 5/6 (W)12-18as6:30 - 7:15PrePrimary Ballet 3 (Th)5-6as
7:30 - 9:00Midstate Ballet JR Rehearsal7+jm7:45 - 8:45Ballet 5/6 A (T)10+rp7:15 - 8:00Tap 7/8/9 (W)13+mc6:45 - 7:30SHOWStars Tap Level 2/3 (Th)3-6df
7:45 - 9:00Variations/Rehearsal SR Co (M)13+mb7:45 - 9:00Midstate Musical Theatre SR Company (T)13+ak7:30 - 9:00Ballet/Pointe 5/6 (W)12-18tc7:15 - 8:00Hip Hop 5/6 (Th)12-18as
7:45 - 8:30SHOWStars Combo 4 (T)7-11nz8:00 - 9:00Hip Hop 7/8/9 (W)13+mc7:15 - 8:00Modern 4 (Th)7-11am
7:30 - 8:15Tap 4 (Th)7-11df
7:45 - 9:00Midstate Ballet SR Reh/Pointe/Variations13+ly
8:00 - 8:45Contemporary 5/6 (Th)12-18as
8:00 - 8:45Family Class Ballet & Modern - Oct 10, 17, 24 Nov 7, 14, 21 (Th)7+am

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
10:00 - 11:00GYDance Crew Jr Company (S)7+as5:00 - 5:00Nutcracker Ballet Cast 20194+mi
10:00 - 11:00Modern 7/8/9 (S)13+rc
10:45 - 11:30Star Track VIP (S)3-6rp
11:00 - 12:00GYDance Crew SR Company (S)13+as
11:00 - 12:00Modern 5/6 (S)12-18rc
11:30 - 12:15PrePrimary Ballet 3 (S) 5-6rp
12:00 - 1:00Ballet 4 (S)7-11ly
12:15 - 1:00Jazz 5/6 (S)12-18as
1:00 - 2:00Ballet 5/6/7/8/9 (S)12-18ly
1:00 - 1:30Variations 4 (S)7-11rp
1:30 - 2:00Midstate Ballet PREP Rehearsal (S)7+as
2:00 - 2:00Midstate Ballet Jr & Sr Rehearsals (S)7+mi

TBD
TimeNameAgesTypeInstr
TBDGYDance Performing Companies (2019-2020)7+mi