Welcome                  Login
     
THANKS FOR YOUR INTEREST IN THE ROYAL DANCE ACADEMY; THE STANDARD IN DANCE EDUCATION!  PLEASE DO NOT HESITATE TO LET US KNOW HOW WE ASSIST YOU.  

AS A COURTESY, WE WILL CONTACT YOU TO CONFIRM YOUR ATTENDANCE.  

GO DREAM, GO DANCE, GO ROYAL DANCE!!

THE RDA STAFF.  
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

Season 2018-19

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
10:00 - 2:00OMBTC13-16OM10:00 - 2:00Beta10+SJ10:00 - 2:00Beta10+SJ10:00 - 2:00Beta10+SJ10:00 - 3:00OMBTC.13-16OM
4:00 - 4:45Jazz FUNdamentals I5-6 yearsKJ10:00 - 3:00OMBTC.13-16OM10:00 - 2:00OMBTC13-16OM10:00 - 3:00OMBTC.13-16OM5:00 - 7:00Contemporary Advanced 12+SR
4:00 - 4:45Preschool Ballet3-4SJ4:30 - 6:00Advanced Open Ballet (tues)12+AP4:00 - 5:30Coaching-SJ4:30 - 5:30RAD: Grade 3 (Thur)9+JB5:00 - 7:00Mens Ballet 12+OM
5:00 - 5:45Jazz FUNdamentals II6-7 yearsKJ5:00 - 6:00RAD: Grade 28+JB4:30 - 5:30Junior Contemporary9+AJ5:00 - 6:30RAD: Advanced 1 (Thur)15+SJ7:00 - 9:00Hip Hop Advanced12+CS
5:00 - 5:45RAD: Pre-Primary5+SJ5:00 - 6:00RAD: Grade 39+SJ4:30 - 5:30Mini Jazz 7+HJ5:00 - 6:30RAD: Intermediate (Thur)12+KM7:00 - 8:00Pas de Deux12+OM
5:45 - 6:30Open Mini Jazz Choreogrphy7-8KJ5:00 - 6:30RAD: Grade 811+KM5:30 - 6:30Acrobatic Arts/Dancers Conditioning11+AJ5:30 - 6:30Character -AP
5:45 - 6:30RAD: Primary6+SJ6:00 - 7:00Grade 510+JB5:30 - 6:30Junior Jazz8+HJ5:30 - 6:30Pre-Pointe/Beginner Pointe8+JB
6:30 - 7:30RAD: Grade 1 Monday7+SJ6:00 - 7:30Modern Graham: Upper Level12+VJ5:30 - 6:30RAD: Grade 2 (Wed)8+SJ6:30 - 8:00Adult Ballet (Thurs)18+KM
7:30 - 8:30Silver Swans50+SJ6:00 - 7:15RAD: Intermediate Foundation11+SJ5:30 - 7:30Teen/Senior Advanced Jazz 13+SC6:30 - 7:30Advanced Pointe13+SJ
6:30 - 7:30RAD: Grade 410+KM6:30 - 7:30Beginner Tap8+HJ6:30 - 7:30Character.-AP
7:15 - 8:00Intermediate Pointe11+SJ6:30 - 7:30Grade 5 (wed)12+SJ6:30 - 8:00RAD: Intermediate Foundation (Thur)11+JB
7:30 - 9:00RAD: Advanced Foundation13+JB6:30 - 7:30Hip Hop Open8+AJ7:30 - 9:00Advanced open Ballet (Thur)12+AP
7:30 - 9:00RAD: Grade 712+KM7:30 - 9:00 Contemporary Choreography12+AJ7:30 - 9:00RAD: Advanced Foundation (Thur)13+SJ
7:45 - 9:00Modern Graham: Lower Level9+VJ7:30 - 8:30Grade 4 (wed)10+SJ8:00 - 9:15Rad: Grade 7 (Thurs)12+KM
8:00 - 9:15 Intermediate12+SJ7:30 - 8:30Intermediate/Adv Tap12+HJ

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:30 - 10:15Preschool Ballet (Sat)3-4 yrsTBD
10:00 - 11:00Progressive Ballet Technique/MF Floor Barre10+SJ
10:15 - 11:00Ballet II5-6TBD
11:00 - 12:30Advanced Open Ballet13+KM
11:00 - 12:30Discovering Repertoire Level 312+SJ
12:30 - 2:00Intermediate Open Ballet9+KM
12:30 - 2:00RAD: Advanced 115+SJ
2:00 - 5:00Team/Soloist Rehearsals10+SJ