Welcome                  Login
     
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

Fall 2018-2019

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:00 - 5:00Jazz 3 Monday B9-13AF4:15 - 5:00Tap 2 Tuesday7-9AM5:45 - 6:30Jazz 2 Wednesday7-9AF4:00 - 5:00Tap/Jazz 1 Thursday5-6AM3:15 - 4:00Pre Combo Friday 3-4AM
5:00 - 5:45Intro to Hip-Hop Monday5-6AF5:00 - 6:00Lyrical 3 Tuesday9-13AM6:30 - 7:15Hip-Hop 2 Wednesday8-9AF5:00 - 5:45Lyrical 2 Thursday7-9AM5:00 - 6:00Jazz 3 Friday9-13AM
6:00 - 6:45Hip-Hop 1 Monday7-8AF7:00 - 8:00Adult TapAdult onlyAM7:30 - 8:30Jazz 3/4 Wednesday11 and upAF6:00 - 7:00Tap 5 Thursday12 and upAM6:00 - 7:00Tap 3 Friday9-13AM
4:00 - 5:00Jazz 3 Monday A9-13AM1:00 - 1:45Pre Combo Tuesday A3-4KL4:45 - 5:30Boys Hip-Hop 2 Wednesday5-8CS7:00 - 8:00Acrobatics Advanced Thursday8 and upAM4:00 - 5:00Ballet 3 Friday9-13EMB
5:00 - 6:00Hip-Hop 3 Monday10-13AM4:00 - 5:00Ballet 3 Tuesday9-13KL5:30 - 6:30Hip-Hop 5 Wednesday14 and upCS5:00 - 6:00Ballet 3/4 Thursday9-13EB5:00 - 5:45Ballet 1 Friday6-7EMB
6:00 - 7:00Tap 3 Monday9-13AM6:00 - 7:00Ballet 4-5 Tuesday13 and upKL6:30 - 7:30Hip-Hop 4 Wednesday12 and upCS6:00 - 7:00Ballet 4 Thursday11 and upEB4:00 - 5:00Acrobatics Beginner Friday7 and upRD
7:00 - 8:00Tap 4 Monday12 and upAM4:15 - 5:00Hip-Hop 2 Tuesday8-9KR7:30 - 8:30Hip-Hop 3 Wednesday10-13CS7:00 - 8:00Ballet 4-5 Thursday (with pointe)13 and upEB5:45 - 6:45Ballet 2 Friday7-9RD
6:45 - 7:45Breakdancing5-10B5:00 - 5:45Jazz 2 Tuesday6-8KR4:00 - 4:45Ballet 1 Wednesday5-8HB4:00 - 5:00Ballet 2 Thursday7-9KL5:00 - 6:00Hip-Hop 3 Friday10-13TE
5:00 - 6:00Lyrical 4 Monday13 and upKF6:00 - 7:00Hip-Hop 4 Tuesday12 and upKR4:30 - 5:30Ballet 2 Wednesday7-9TS5:00 - 5:45Intro to Ballet Thursday5-6KL
6:00 - 7:00Ballet 3-4 Monday9-13KF4:00 - 4:45Pre Combo Tuesday B3-4RD5:30 - 6:30Lyrical 3 Wednesday9-13TS6:00 - 7:00Jazz 3 Thursday9-13KL
7:00 - 8:00Jazz 3/4 Monday11 and upKF5:00 - 6:00Acrobatics Beginner Tuesday7 and upRD6:30 - 7:30Ballet 3/4 Wednesday9-13TS7:00 - 7:30Beginner Pointe Thursday11 and upKL
8:00 - 9:00Contemporary Monday13 and upKF7:00 - 8:00Acrobatics Inter Tuesday8 and upRD8:00 - 9:00Lyrical 5 Wednesday13 and upTS8:00 - 8:30Intermediate Pointe Thursday11 and upKL
1:50 - 2:35Pre Combo Monday YMCA at GLEN COVE3-4KL6:00 - 7:00Jazz 3 Tuesday9-13TS4:30 - 5:30Ballet 3 Wednesday9-13YN5:00 - 5:45Hip-Hop 1 Thursday7-8TE
3:00 - 3:45Pre Combo Monday3-4KL7:00 - 8:00Lyrical 3/4 Tuesday13 and upTS5:30 - 6:30Ballet 4 Wednesday11 and upYN5:45 - 6:30Hip-Hop 2 Thursday8-9TE
4:15 - 5:00Intro to Ballet Monday5-6KL6:30 - 7:30Ballet 5 Wednesday13 and up with permissionYN6:30 - 7:30Hip-Hop 3 Thursday10-13TE
5:00 - 5:45Ballet 1 Monday6-7KL7:30 - 8:00Advanced Pointe Wednesday11 and upYN7:30 - 8:30Hip-Hop 4/5 Thursday12 and upTE
6:00 - 7:00Jazz 4 Monday10-13KL
7:00 - 8:00Jazz 5 Monday13 and upKL
4:00 - 5:00Tap/Jazz 2 Monday6-8RH

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:45 - 10:30Intro to Hip-Hop Saturday5-6ALM
10:30 - 11:15Hip-Hop 1 Saturday7-8ALM
11:15 - 12:00Hip-Hop 2 Saturday8-9ALM
9:00 - 9:45Pre Combo Saturday A3-4CC
9:45 - 10:30Pre Combo Saturday B3-4CC
10:30 - 11:15Intro to Ballet Saturday A5-6CC
11:15 - 12:15Tap/Jazz 2 Saturday6-8CC
9:00 - 9:45Pre Combo Saturday D3-4KL
9:45 - 10:30Pre Combo Saturday C3-4KL
10:30 - 11:15Intro to Ballet Saturday B5-6KL