Welcome                  Login
     
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

Fall 2017-2018

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
1:50 - 2:35Pre Combo Monday YMCA at GLEN COVE3-4KL1:00 - 1:45Pre Combo Tuesday A3-4KL4:00 - 5:00Ballet 3 Wednesday9-13YN4:00 - 5:00Ballet 2 Thursday7-9EB3:15 - 4:00Pre Combo Friday3-4AS
3:00 - 3:45Pre Combo Monday3-4KL4:00 - 5:00Ballet 3 Tuesday9-13KL4:00 - 5:00Jazz 3 Wednesday9-13KL4:00 - 5:00Tap 3 Thursday9-13AS4:00 - 5:00Ballet 3 Friday9-13KF
4:00 - 5:00Tap 3 Monday9-13AS4:00 - 5:00Ballet 4 Tuesday11 and upTG4:30 - 5:15Boys Hip-Hop 2 Wednesday5-8TE4:15 - 5:00Hip-Hop 1 Thursday7-8AF4:00 - 5:00Hip-Hop 3 Friday10-13TE
4:00 - 5:00Tap/Jazz 2 Monday6-8AF4:00 - 4:45Pre Combo Tuesday B3-4RD4:45 - 5:30Intro to Hip-Hop Wednesday YMCA at Glen Cove5-8AF4:15 - 5:00Intro to Ballet Thursday5-6KL4:15 - 5:00Ballet 1 Friday6-7RD
4:15 - 5:00Intro to Ballet Monday5-6KL4:15 - 5:00Tap 2 Tuesday7-9AS5:00 - 6:00Ballet 5 Wednesday13 and up with permissionYN5:00 - 5:45Ballet 1 Thursday6-7KL5:00 - 6:00Ballet 2 Friday7-9AS
5:00 - 5:45Ballet 1 Monday6-7KL5:00 - 6:00Acrobatics Beginner Tuesday7 and upRD5:00 - 6:00Hip-Hop 3 Wednesday10-13CS5:00 - 6:00Ballet 4-5 Thursday (with pointe)13 and upEB5:00 - 6:00Tap/Jazz 2 Friday6-8KF
5:00 - 5:45Intro to Hip-Hop Monday5-6AF5:00 - 6:00Jazz 3 Tuesday9-13AS5:00 - 6:00Lyrical 3 Wednesday9-13KL5:00 - 6:00Jazz 3/4 Thursday11 and upAF5:30 - 6:30Acrobatics Beginner Friday7 and upRD
5:00 - 6:00Lyrical 4 Monday13 and upKF5:15 - 6:00Jazz 2 Tuesday6-8KR5:15 - 6:00Hip-Hop 2 Wednesday8-9TE5:00 - 5:45Lyrical 2 Thursday7-9AS6:00 - 6:45Jazz 2 Friday7-9KF
5:00 - 6:00Tap/Jazz 1 Monday5-6AS6:00 - 7:00Ballet 2 Tuesday7-9RD6:00 - 6:30Advanced Pointe Wednesday11 and upYN6:00 - 7:00Acrobatics Advanced Thursday8 and upAS6:00 - 7:00Jazz 3 Friday9-13AS
6:00 - 6:45Hip-Hop 1 Monday7-8AF6:00 - 7:00Hip-Hop 4 Tuesday12 and upKR6:00 - 7:00Ballet 4 Wednesday11 and upKL6:00 - 7:00Ballet 3-4 Thursday9-13EB
6:00 - 7:00Hip-Hop 3 Monday A10-13AS6:00 - 7:00Lyrical 5 Tuesday13 and upTG6:00 - 7:00Boys Hip-Hop 3 Wednesday9-13CS6:00 - 7:00Jazz 4/5 Thursday12 and upKL
6:00 - 7:00Hip-Hop 3 Monday B10-13KR7:00 - 8:00Acrobatics Inter Tuesday8 and upRD6:00 - 7:00Hip-Hop 4 Wednesday12 and upTE6:00 - 7:00Lyrical 3 Thursday9-13SP
6:00 - 7:00Jazz 4 Monday10-13KF7:00 - 8:00Adult TapAdult onlyAS6:30 - 7:30Ballet 4-5 Wednesday13 and upYN7:00 - 8:00Ballet 3 Thursday9-13EB
7:00 - 8:00Ballet 3-4 Monday9-13KF7:00 - 8:00Lyrical 3/4 Tuesday13 and upTG7:00 - 7:30Beginner Pointe Wednesday11 and upKL7:00 - 8:00Tap 5 Thursday12 and upAS
7:00 - 8:00Jazz 3 Monday9-13AF7:00 - 8:00Hip-Hop 4/5 Wednesday12 and upCS8:00 - 9:00Modern Thursday13 and upAS
7:00 - 8:00Jazz 5 Monday13 and upKL7:30 - 8:00Intermediate Pointe Wednesday11 and upYN
7:00 - 8:00Tap 4 Monday12 and upAS8:00 - 9:00Hip-Hop 5 Wednesday14 and upCS
8:00 - 9:00Contemporary Monday13 and upKF
8:00 - 9:00Jazz 3/4 Monday11 and upAS

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 9:45Pre Combo Saturday A3-4CC
9:45 - 10:30Intro to Hip-Hop Saturday5-6TE
9:45 - 10:30Pre Combo Saturday B3-4CC
10:30 - 11:15Ballet 1 Saturday5-6CC
10:30 - 11:15Hip-Hop 1 Saturday7-8TE
10:45 - 11:30Dance with Me 1-3 years2-3KL
11:15 - 12:00Hip-Hop 2 Saturday8-9TE
11:15 - 12:15Tap/Jazz 1 Saturday5-6CC
12:00 - 1:00Hip-Hop 3 Saturday10-13TE