Welcome                  Login
     
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

Fall 2019-2020

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
1:50 - 2:35Pre Combo Monday YMCA at GLEN COVE3-4KL1:00 - 1:45Pre Combo Tuesday A3-4KL4:30 - 5:30Lyrical 3 Wednesday9-13TS10:00 - 10:45Move and Groove - PARENT AND ME18 months to 3 yearsMD3:30 - 4:15Pre Combo Friday3-4KL
3:00 - 3:45Pre Combo Monday3-4AM4:00 - 5:00Acrobatics Inter Tuesday A8 and upRD4:45 - 5:30Boys Hip-Hop 2 Wednesday5-8ALM11:00 - 11:45Music with Ms. Mary - PARENT AND ME18 months to 3 yearsMD4:00 - 5:00Acrobatics Beginner Friday7 and upRD
4:00 - 5:00Jazz 3 Monday9-13AM4:00 - 5:00Ballet 3 Tuesday9-13KL5:00 - 5:45Jazz 2 Wednesday7-9AF4:00 - 4:45Ballet 1 Thursday6-7RD4:00 - 5:00Ballet 3 Friday9-13EMB
4:00 - 5:00Tap/Jazz 2 Monday6-8HB4:15 - 5:00Tap 2 Tuesday7-9AM5:30 - 6:30Ballet 3 Wednesday9-13EB4:00 - 4:45Hip-Hop 1 Thursday7-8TE4:15 - 5:00Hip-Hop 2 Friday8-9HB
4:15 - 5:00Hip-Hop 1 Monday7-8AF5:00 - 6:00Acrobatics Beginner Tuesday A7 and upRD5:30 - 6:30Hip-Hop 5 Wednesday14 and upALM4:00 - 4:45Pre Combo Thursday3-4AM4:15 - 5:00Intro to Ballet Friday5-6KL
4:15 - 5:00Intro to Ballet Monday5-6KL5:00 - 6:00Lyrical 3 Tuesday9-13AM5:30 - 6:30Lyrical 4 Wednesday13 and upTS4:15 - 5:15Ballet 3/4 Thursday9-13KL5:00 - 6:00Ballet 2 Friday A7-9KL
5:00 - 5:45Ballet 1 Monday6-7KL6:00 - 7:00Ballet 4-5 Tuesday 13 and upKL5:45 - 6:30Hip-Hop 2 Wednesday8-9AF4:45 - 5:30Hip-Hop 2 Thursday8-9TE5:00 - 6:00Ballet 2 Friday B7-9RD
5:00 - 6:00Hip-Hop 3 Monday10-13HB6:00 - 7:00Jazz 3 Tuesday9-13TS6:30 - 7:30Ballet 4 Wednesday11 and upEB5:15 - 6:15Jazz 3/4 Thursday11 and upKL5:00 - 6:00Ballet 3/4 Friday9-13EMB
5:00 - 5:45Intro to Hip-Hop Monday5-6AF7:00 - 8:00Acrobatics Inter Tuesday B8 and upRD6:30 - 7:30Hip-Hop 3 Wednesday10-13ALM5:30 - 6:30Hip-Hop 3 Thursday10-13TE5:00 - 6:00Hip-Hop 3 Friday10-13HB
5:00 - 6:00Tap/Jazz 1 Monday5-6AM7:00 - 8:00Adult TapAdult onlyAM6:30 - 7:30Jazz 3 Wednesday9-13AF5:30 - 6:15Jazz 2 Thursday7-9AM6:00 - 6:30Beginner Pointe Friday12 and up with permissionKL
6:00 - 7:00Jazz 4 Monday12 and up with permissionAF7:00 - 8:00Lyrical 3/4 Tuesday13 and upTS6:30 - 7:30Lyrical 5 Wednesday13 and upTS6:15 - 7:15Ballet 2 Thursday7-9RD6:00 - 6:45Jazz 2 Friday7-9RD
6:00 - 7:00Jazz 4/5 Monday14 and up with permissionKL7:30 - 8:30Ballet 5 Wednesday13 and up with permissionEB6:15 - 7:15Modern12 and upEMB6:00 - 7:00Jazz 3 Friday9-13HB
6:00 - 7:00Tap 3 Monday9-13AM7:30 - 8:30Hip-Hop 4 Wednesday12 and upALM6:15 - 7:15Tap 5 Thursday12 and upAM6:00 - 6:45Lyrical 2 Friday7-9EMB
6:30 - 7:30Breakdancing5-10BGM7:30 - 8:30Jazz 3/4 Wednesday11 and upAF6:30 - 7:30Hip-Hop 4 Thursday12 and upTE
7:00 - 8:00Contemporary Monday13 and upKF8:30 - 9:00Inter/Adv Pointe Wednesday11 and upEB7:15 - 8:15Acrobatics Advanced Thursday8 and upAM
7:00 - 8:00Jazz 5 Monday14 and uo with permissionKL7:15 - 8:15Ballet 4-5 Thursday13 and upEMB
7:00 - 8:00Tap 4 Monday12 and upAM7:30 - 8:30Ballet 4 Thursday11 and upKL
8:00 - 9:00Advanced Contemporary Monday13 and upKF7:30 - 8:30Hip-Hop 4/5 Thursday12 and upTE

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 9:45Pre Combo Saturday A3-4CC
9:00 - 9:45Pre Combo Saturday C3-4HB
10:00 - 10:45Intro to Hip-Hop Saturday5-6ALM
10:00 - 10:45Pre Combo Saturday B3-4CC
10:00 - 10:45Pre Combo Saturday D3-4HB
10:45 - 11:30Ballet 1 Saturday6-7HB
10:45 - 11:30Hip-Hop 1 Saturday7-8ALM
10:45 - 11:30Intro to Ballet Saturday5-6CC
11:30 - 12:15Hip-Hop 2 Saturday8-9ALM
11:30 - 12:30Tap/Jazz 1 Saturday5-6HB
11:30 - 12:30Tap/Jazz 2 Saturday6-8CC