Enroll today for GDC's 2022/2023 Season.
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.

Please select which classes you want to see and how you want them sorted.
Season: Class Type:
Days:
SunMTuWThFSat
Check All / Uncheck All
Time: Instructor:
Availability: Dates:
After: Calendar Button
Before: Calendar Button
Sort By:
Apply Filters      Reset Filters
ATI Black Ballet (Mon. 6pm)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM     9-10     Reserved for dancers placed in level ATI
Add To Waitlist     8 of 8 spots taken
ATI Black Ballet (Wed. 5pm)
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM     9-10     Reserved for company dancers placed in level ATI
Add To Waitlist     8 of 8 spots taken
ATI Black Jazz (Wed. 6:00pm)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM     9-10     Reserved for company dancers placed in level AT I
Add To Waitlist     8 of 8 spots taken
ATI Red Ballet (Mon. 4:30pm)
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM     9-10     Reserved for dancers placed in level ATI
Add To Waitlist     9 of 9 spots taken
ATI Red Ballet (Wed. 6pm)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM     9-10     Reserved for company dancers placed in level ATI
Add To Waitlist     9 of 9 spots taken
ATI Red Jazz (Wed. 5pm)
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM     9-10     Reserved for company dancers placed in level ATI
Add To Waitlist     9 of 9 spots taken
ATII Black Ballet (Thur. 5:30pm)
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM     10-11     Reserved for company dancers placed in level ATII
Add To Waitlist     6 of 6 spots taken
ATII Black Pre-Pointe (Thur. 5pm)
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM     10-11     Reserved for company dancers placed in level ATII
Add To Waitlist     6 of 6 spots taken
ATII Red Ballet (Tue 5:30pm)
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM     10-11     Reserved for company dancers placed in level ATII
Add To Waitlist     7 of 7 spots taken
ATII Red Pre-Pointe (Tue. 5pm)
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM     10-11     Reserved for company dancers placed in level ATII
Add To Waitlist     7 of 7 spots taken
ATII Red/Black Ballet (Fri 5:15pm)
5:15 PM - 6:30 PM     10-11     Reserved for company dancers placed in level ATII
Add To Waitlist     13 of 13 spots taken
ATII Red/Black Jazz (Fri. 6:30pm)
6:30 PM - 7:45 PM     10-11     Reserved for company dancers placed in level ATIII
Add To Waitlist     13 of 13 spots taken
ATIII Black Ballet (Fri. 6:45pm)
6:45 PM - 8:00 PM     11-12     Reserved for company dancers placed in level ATIII
Add To Waitlist     8 of 8 spots taken
ATIII Black Ballet (Wed. 5:30pm)
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM     11-12     Reserved for company dancers placed in level ATIII
Add To Waitlist     8 of 8 spots taken
ATIII Black Ballet/Pointe (Mon. 7pm)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM     11-12     Reserved for company dancers placed in level ATIII
Add To Waitlist     8 of 8 spots taken
ATIII Black Conditioning (Mon. 7pm)
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM     11-12     Reserved for company dancers placed in level ATIII
Add To Waitlist     8 of 8 spots taken
ATIII Black Jazz (Fri. 5:30pm)
5:30 PM - 6:45 PM     11-12     Reserved for company dancers placed in level ATIII
Add To Waitlist     8 of 8 spots taken
ATIII Red Ballet (Mon. 5:30pm)
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM     11-12     Reserved for company dancers placed in level ATIII
Add To Waitlist     7 of 7 spots taken
ATIII Red Ballet/Pointe (Fri. 5:30pm)
5:30 PM - 6:45 PM     11-12     Reserved for company dancers placed in level ATIII
Add To Waitlist     7 of 7 spots taken
ATIII Red Ballet/Pointe (Tue. 6pm)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM     11-12     Reserved for company dancers placed in level ATIII
Add To Waitlist     7 of 7 spots taken
ATIII Red Conditioning (Tue 7:30pm)
7:30 PM - 8:00 PM     11-12     Reserved for company dancers placed in level ATIII
Add To Waitlist     7 of 7 spots taken
ATIII Red Jazz (Fri. 6:45pm)
6:45 PM - 8:00 PM     11-12     Reserved for company dancers placed in level ATIII
Add To Waitlist     7 of 7 spots taken
ATIV Ballet (Thur. 7pm)
7:00 PM - 8:45 PM     12-14     Reserved for company dancers placed in level ATIV
Add To Waitlist     9 of 9 spots taken
ATIV Ballet (Tue. 7pm)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM     12-14     Reserved for company dancers placed in level ATIV
Add To Waitlist     9 of 9 spots taken
ATIV Ballet/Pointe (Wed. 7pm)
7:00 PM - 8:45 PM     12-14     Reserved for company dancers placed in level ATIV
Add To Waitlist     9 of 9 spots taken
ATIV Conditioning (Tue 6:30pm)
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM     12-14     Reserved for company dancers placed in level ATIV
Add To Waitlist     9 of 9 spots taken
ATIV Contemporary (Mon. 7pm)
7:00 PM - 8:45 PM     12-14     Reserved for company dancers in level ATIV
Add To Waitlist     9 of 9 spots taken
Boy's Ballet (Fri. 4:30pm)
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM     7-11     For male dancers in the 2nd-5th grade
Boys dance too at GDC! GDC's Boy's Classes create an environment where young male dancers have the opportunity to come together and study under the guidance of a male teacher. GDC's Boy's Classes are recommended as an addition to the young
Register     4 of 10 spots taken
My Tiny Tot & Me (Sat. 10am)
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM     2.5 yrs-3     Toddler with accompanying adult
Add To Waitlist     8 of 8 spots taken
My Tiny Tot & Me (Sat. 9am)
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM     2.5 yrs-3     Toddler with accompanying adult
Add To Waitlist     8 of 8 spots taken
Partnering I (Fri. 7:00pm)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM     13-16     Registration will open Friday, 7/15/22
Register     5 of 12 spots taken
Partnering II (Fri. 5:30pm)
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM     14-18     Registration will open Friday, 7/15/22
Add To Waitlist     5 of 5 spots taken
Pre-Primary Ballet I (Mon. 3pm)
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM     3-4     Dancer must be fully potty-trained to take this class.
Register     6 of 10 spots taken
Pre-Primary Ballet I (Sat. 10am)
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM     3-4     Dancer must be fully potty-trained to take this class.
Add To Waitlist     10 of 10 spots taken
Pre-Primary Ballet I (Sat. 9am)
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM     3-4     Dancer must be fully potty-trained to take this class.
Register     6 of 10 spots taken
Pre-Primary Ballet I (Thur. 3pm)
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM     3-4     Dancer must be fully potty-trained to take this class.
Register     6 of 10 spots taken
Pre-Primary Ballet I/II (Tue. 4pm)
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM     3.5-5     Dancer must be fully potty-trained to take this class.
Add To Waitlist     10 of 10 spots taken
Pre-Primary Ballet I/II (Wed. 3pm)
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM     3.5-5     Dancer must be fully potty-trained to take this class.
Register     6 of 10 spots taken
Pre-Primary Ballet II (Mon. 4pm)
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM     4-5     Dancer must be fully potty-trained to take this class.
Register     9 of 10 spots taken
Pre-Primary Ballet II (Sat 9am)
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM     4-5     Dancer must be fully potty-trained to take this class.
Register     8 of 10 spots taken
Pre-Primary Ballet II (Thur. 4pm)
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM     4-5     Dancer must be fully potty-trained to take this class.
Add To Waitlist     11 of 11 spots taken
Primary Ballet I/II (Sat. 11am)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM     5-7     K-2nd grade
Register     9 of 10 spots taken
Primary Ballet I/II (Wed. 4pm)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM     5-7     K-2nd grade
Register     10 of 12 spots taken
Primary Ballet/Jazz I (Sat. 11am)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM     5-6     K-1st grade
Register     11 of 12 spots taken
Primary Ballet/Jazz I (Thur. 4pm)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM     5-6     K-1st grade
Register     7 of 12 spots taken
Primary Ballet/Jazz I (Tue. 4pm)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM     5-6     K-1st grade
Register     11 of 12 spots taken
Primary Ballet/Jazz II (Sat. 12pm)
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM     6-7     1st-2nd grade
Register     7 of 12 spots taken
Primary Ballet/Jazz II (Thur. 4pm)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM     6-7     1st-2nd grade
Register     9 of 12 spots taken
Primary Ballet/Jazz II (Tue. 5pm)
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM     6-7     1st-2nd grade
Add To Waitlist     12 of 12 spots taken
Primary Ballet/Tap I (Mon. 4pm)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM     5-6     K-1st grade
Add To Waitlist     12 of 12 spots taken
Primary Ballet/Tap II (Mon. 5pm)
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM     6-7     1st-2nd grade
Add To Waitlist     12 of 12 spots taken
PTI Black Ballet (Thur. 4:30pm)
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM     7-8     Reserved for company dancers placed in level PTI
Register     8 of 9 spots taken
PTI Black Jazz (Thur. 5:30pm)
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM     7-8     Reserved for company dancers placed in level PTI
Register     8 of 9 spots taken
PTI Red Ballet (Wed. 4:30pm)
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM     7-8     Reserved for company dancers placed in level PTI
Add To Waitlist     10 of 10 spots taken
PTI Red Jazz (Wed. 5:30pm)
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM     7-8     Reserved for company dancers placed in level PTI
Add To Waitlist     10 of 10 spots taken
PTII Ballet (Tue. 4:30pm)
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM     8-9     Reserved for company dancers placed in level PTII
Add To Waitlist     15 of 15 spots taken
PTII Jazz (Tue. 5:30pm)
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM     8-9     Reserved for company dancers placed in level PTII
Add To Waitlist     15 of 15 spots taken
Studio Ballet I/II (Mon. 5pm)
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM     7-10     2nd-5th grade; 1-2 years previous ballet experience
Add To Waitlist     8 of 8 spots taken
Studio Ballet I/II (Thur. 5pm)
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM     7-10     2nd-5th grade; 1 year previous ballet experience recommended
Add To Waitlist     12 of 12 spots taken
Studio Ballet/Jazz (Sat. 12pm)
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM     7-10     2nd-5th grade; 1-2 years previous dance experience recommended
Register     3 of 8 spots taken
Studio Hip Hop (Sat. 10am)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM     7-10     2nd-5th grade
Register     3 of 10 spots taken
Studio Hip Hop I (Tue. 4:30pm)
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM     7-9     2nd-3rd grade; no previous Hip Hop experience required
Register     8 of 10 spots taken
Studio Hip Hop II (Tue. 5:30pm)
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM     9-11     4th-5th grade; 1 year prior Hip Hop experience recommended
Register     5 of 10 spots taken
Studio Jazz I/II (Mon. 6pm)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM     7-10     2nd-5th grade; 1-2 years previous ballet experience
Register     7 of 8 spots taken
Studio Jazz I/II (Thur. 6pm)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM     7-10     2nd-5th grade; 1 year previous dance experience recommended
Register     9 of 12 spots taken
Studio Tap I (Mon. 6pm)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM     7-10     2nd-5th grade; 1-2 years previous tap experience
Register     6 of 12 spots taken
Studio Tap II (Thurs. 5pm)
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM     9-11     4th-6th grade; 2 years prior tap experience required
Register     7 of 10 spots taken
Teen Ballet I/II (Mon. 7pm)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM     11-17     6th-12th grade; 1-2 years previous dance experience recommended
Register     6 of 8 spots taken
Teen Ballet III (Thur. 7pm)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM     12-17     7th-12th grade; 3 years previous ballet experience required
Register     6 of 8 spots taken
Teen Contemporary I (Wed. 7:30pm)
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM     11-17     6th-12th grade; 1 year previous dance experience recommended
Add To Waitlist     8 of 8 spots taken
Teen Contemporary II (Tue. 7:30pm)
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM     11-17     6th-12th grade; 2 years previous dance experience required
Add To Waitlist     10 of 10 spots taken
Teen Hip Hop (Sat. 11am)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM     11-17     6th-12th grade; 1-2 years previous dance experience recommended
Register     3 of 10 spots taken
Teen Hip Hop I/II (Tue. 6:30pm)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM     12-15     6th-8th grade; 1-2 previous years of Hip Hop experience recommended
Register     5 of 10 spots taken
Teen Hip Hop III (Tue. 7:30pm)
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM     13-17     7th-12th grade; 3 previous years of Hip Hop experience required
Register     5 of 10 spots taken
Teen Tap (Thurs. 6pm)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM     11-17     6th-12th grade; 3 years prior tap experience required
Register     4 of 10 spots taken
THI Ballet (Sat. 11:30am)
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM     13-15     Reserved for company dancers placed in level THI
Add To Waitlist     11 of 11 spots taken
THI Ballet/Pointe (Mon. 7pm)
7:00 PM - 8:45 PM     13-15     Reserved for company dancers placed in level THI
Add To Waitlist     11 of 11 spots taken
THI Ballet/Pointe (Thur. 7pm)
7:00 PM - 8:45 PM     13-15     Reserved for company dancers placed in level THI
Add To Waitlist     11 of 11 spots taken
THI Conditioning (Wed. 6:30pm)
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM     13-15     Reserved for company dancers placed in level THI
Add To Waitlist     11 of 11 spots taken
THI Contemporary (Wed. 7pm)
7:00 PM - 8:45 PM     13-15     Reserved for company dancers placed in level THI
Add To Waitlist     11 of 11 spots taken
THII Black Ballet (Sat. 10am)
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM     14-17     Reserved for company dancers placed in level THII Black
Add To Waitlist     12 of 12 spots taken
THII Black Ballet/Pointe (Thur. 7pm)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM     14-17     Reserved for dancers placed in level THII Black
Register     9 of 10 spots taken
THII Black Ballet/Pointe (Wed. 5pm)
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM     14-17     Reserved for company dancers placed in level THII Black
Register     9 of 10 spots taken
THII Black Conditioning (Mon. 5pm)
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM     14-17     Reserved for company dancers placed in level THII Black
Add To Waitlist     12 of 12 spots taken
THII Black Contemporary (Tue. 7pm)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM     14-17     Reserved for company dancers placed in level THII Black
Register     11 of 12 spots taken
THII Red Ballet (Sat. 10am)
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM     14-16     Reserved for company dancers placed in level THII Red
Add To Waitlist     14 of 14 spots taken
THII Red Ballet/Pointe (Thur. 5pm)
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM     14-16     Reserved for company dancers placed in level THII Red
Add To Waitlist     16 of 16 spots taken
THII Red Ballet/Pointe (Wed. 7pm)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM     14-16     Reserved for company dancers placed in level THII Red
Add To Waitlist     16 of 16 spots taken
THII Red Conditioning (Mon. 6pm)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM     14-16     Reserved for company dancers placed in level THII Red
Add To Waitlist     14 of 14 spots taken
THII Red Contemporary (Tue. 5pm)
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM     14-16     Reserved for company dancers placed in level THII Red
Add To Waitlist     14 of 14 spots taken