Close
Actions
My Account
Online Store
Enroll in A Class
View All My Classes
View Performances
View Costumes/Measurements
Home
Edit Account Contact Info
View Account Pictures
Edit Student Info
Add Student
Change Password
Edit Payment-Method On File
View Financial History
Log out
Search Online Store
Checkout
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class.
If the class name is
green
, the class has availability. If the class name is
red
, the class is full.
Please select which classes you want to see and how you want them sorted.
Season:
All
Fall/Spring SKAN 23-24
Fall/Spring SYR 23-24
Summer 2024 - Skan
Summer 2024 - Syr
Fine Arts Club SYR 23-24
PRIVATES/WORKSHOPS
Class Type:
All
2020 Acro
2020 Ballet/Jazz
2020 Jazz
2023 Ballet/Tap
2023 COMPETITION
2023 Contemporary
2023 Hip Hop
2023 Jazz
2023 Tap
2024 Acro
2024 Ballet
2024 Ballet/Tap
2024 Competition
2024 Contemporary
2024 Hip Hop
2024 Jazz
2024 Lyrical
2024 Musical Theater
2024 Ninja
2024 Strength/Conditioning
2024 Tap
2024 Technique
2024 Tumbling
Acro
Ballroom
COMPETITION
Duo Private Class
Elite Small Group Contemporary Class
Elite Small Group Jazz Class
Elite Small Group Lyrical Class
Elite Small Group Musical Theater Class
Elite Small Group Open/Acro Class
Fine Arts Club
Hip Hop
Ninja
Small Group Private Class
Solo Private Class
Trio Private Class
Tumbling
Voice/Piano
Location:
All
Music Room-Skan
Studio 1-Skan
Studio 1-Syr
Studio 2-Skan
Studio 2-Syr
Studio 3-Syr
Studio 4-Syr
Days:
Sun
M
Tu
W
Th
F
Sat
Check All
/
Uncheck All
Time:
All
Morning (6am-noon)
Afternoon (noon-5pm)
Evening (After 5pm)
TBD
Min Age:
All
6 mo
12 mo
18 mo
2 yrs
2.5 yrs
3
3.5
4
4.5
5
5.5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
99
Max Age:
All
6 mo
12 mo
18 mo
2 yrs
2.5 yrs
3
3.5
4
4.5
5
5.5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
99
Sort By:
Class Name
Season
Day/Date
Start Time - End Time
Instructor Name
Instructor Initials
Class Type Icon
Class Type Name
Class Description
Location
Ages
Prerequisites
Session Charge
Spots Available
Number on Waitlist
Max Size
Spots Taken
X of Y Spots Taken
Class Name
Season
Day/Date
Start Time - End Time
Instructor Name
Instructor Initials
Class Type Icon
Class Type Name
Class Description
Location
Ages
Prerequisites
Session Charge
Spots Available
Number on Waitlist
Max Size
Spots Taken
X of Y Spots Taken
Class Name
Season
Day/Date
Start Time - End Time
Instructor Name
Instructor Initials
Class Type Icon
Class Type Name
Class Description
Location
Ages
Prerequisites
Session Charge
Spots Available
Number on Waitlist
Max Size
Spots Taken
X of Y Spots Taken
Apply Filters
Reset Filters
Energy Burn(NP) *Closed*
Monday 2:45 PM - 3:15 PM Fall/Spring SYR 23-24
2 yrs-4
Mini Toddler Tumble.1 (NP)*Closed*
Monday 3:20 PM - 3:50 PM Fall/Spring SYR 23-24
2 yrs-3
My Buddy and Me Tumble (NP) *Closed*
Monday 3:55 PM - 4:25 PM Fall/Spring SYR 23-24
18 mo-2 yrs
Mini Toddler Ballet/Tap
Monday 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM Fall/Spring SKAN 23-24
2 yrs-3
Mini PreK/Kinder Tumble (NP)
Monday 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM Fall/Spring SYR 23-24
3-5.5
Mini Toddler Ballet/Tap
Monday 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM Fall/Spring SYR 23-24
2 yrs-3
Mini PreK Ballet/Tap Mon.
Monday 4:35 PM - 5:15 PM Fall/Spring SKAN 23-24
3-4
Petite/ Junior/ Teen Musical Theater
Monday 4:50 PM - 5:20 PM Fall/Spring SYR 23-24
6-16
Mini PreK Ballet/Tap
Monday 5:05 PM - 5:45 PM Fall/Spring SYR 23-24
3-4
Mini Toddler Tumble.2 (NP)
Monday 5:05 PM - 5:35 PM Fall/Spring SYR 23-24
2 yrs-3
Mini PreK Tumble (NP)
Monday 5:20 PM - 5:50 PM Fall/Spring SKAN 23-24
3-4
Mini Kinder Ballet/Tap Mon.
Monday 5:25 PM - 6:25 PM Fall/Spring SKAN 23-24
5-6
Petite Ballet/Tap
Monday 5:25 PM - 6:55 PM Fall/Spring SYR 23-24
6-8
Mini Kinder Ballet/Tap
Monday 5:55 PM - 6:55 PM Fall/Spring SYR 23-24
5-6
Mini PreK Tumble (NP)
Monday 5:55 PM - 6:25 PM Fall/Spring SYR 23-24
3-4
Tumbling Skills (Lvl 3-6) NP
Monday 5:55 PM - 6:25 PM Fall/Spring SKAN 23-24
6-15
Mini Kinder Tumble (NP)
Monday 6:30 PM - 7:00 PM Fall/Spring SKAN 23-24
5-6
Mini Kinder Tumble (NP) Section 1
Monday 6:30 PM - 7:00 PM Fall/Spring SYR 23-24
5-6
RADIATE Lyrical
Monday 6:30 PM - 7:10 PM Fall/Spring SKAN 23-24
5-10
Junior Lyrical
Monday 7:00 PM - 7:30 PM Fall/Spring SYR 23-24
9-18
Petite Hip Hop
Monday 7:00 PM - 7:30 PM Fall/Spring SYR 23-24
6-8
Mini Kinder Tumble (NP) Section 2
Monday 7:05 PM - 7:35 PM Fall/Spring SYR 23-24
5-6
Tumbling Skills (Lvl 7-PP) NP
Monday 7:05 PM - 7:35 PM Fall/Spring SKAN 23-24
6-15
RADIATE Jazz
Monday 7:15 PM - 7:55 PM Fall/Spring SKAN 23-24
5-10
Junior Hip Hop
Monday 7:35 PM - 8:05 PM Fall/Spring SYR 23-24
9-11
Teen Lyrical
Monday 7:35 PM - 8:05 PM Fall/Spring SYR 23-24
12-18
Acro (PP2/PP3)
Monday 7:40 PM - 8:20 PM Fall/Spring SKAN 23-24
8-12
Teen Hip Hop
Monday 8:10 PM - 8:40 PM Fall/Spring SYR 23-24
12-18
ELEVATE Musical Theater
Monday 8:25 PM - 9:05 PM Fall/Spring SKAN 23-24
14-18
Junior/Teen/Senior Hip Hop
Monday 8:25 PM - 8:55 PM Fall/Spring SKAN 23-24
10-18
Corinne Duo Monday 4:30pm-5:00pm Skan
Mon, Apr 1, 2024 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM PRIVATES/WORKSHOPS
6 mo-18
Ballerina Bake Shop - July 8-12
Mon, Jul 8, 2024 3:00 PM - 3:40 PM Summer 2024 - Skan
3-5
Ballerina Bake Shop - July 8-12
Mon, Jul 8, 2024 4:30 PM - 5:10 PM Summer 2024 - Syr
3-5
Cartwheel Clinic - July 15-17
Mon, Jul 15, 2024 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM Summer 2024 - Skan
5-8
Walkover Workshop - July 15-17
Mon, Jul 15, 2024 10:40 AM - 11:20 AM Summer 2024 - Skan
5-12
Cartwheel Clinic - July 15-17
Mon, Jul 15, 2024 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM Summer 2024 - Syr
5-8
Walkover Workshop - July 15-17
Mon, Jul 15, 2024 12:40 PM - 1:20 PM Summer 2024 - Syr
5-12
In My Swiftie Era - July. 22-26
Mon, Jul 22, 2024 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Summer 2024 - Skan
6-12
Groove Crew Hip Hop Camp - July 22-26
Mon, Jul 22, 2024 1:15 PM - 1:55 PM Summer 2024 - Skan
5.5-12
In My Swiftie Era - July. 22-26
Mon, Jul 22, 2024 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Summer 2024 - Syr
6-12
Groove Crew Hip Hop Camp - July 22-26
Mon, Jul 22, 2024 5:15 PM - 5:55 PM Summer 2024 - Syr
5.5-12
Cheer Camp "Force" 5th-6th Grade - July 29-Aug 2
Mon, Jul 29, 2024 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Summer 2024 - Skan
9-11
Cheer Camp "Power" 3rd-4th Grade - July 29-Aug 2
Mon, Jul 29, 2024 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Summer 2024 - Skan
7-9
Adventure Awaits - Aug 5-9
Mon, Aug 5, 2024 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Summer 2024 - Skan
6-10
Adventure Awaits - Aug 5-9
Mon, Aug 5, 2024 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Summer 2024 - Syr
6-10
Cirque Camp - Aug 5-9
Mon, Aug 5, 2024 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Summer 2024 - Syr
6-18
Toy Story Tumbling - Aug 12-16
Mon, Aug 12, 2024 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Summer 2024 - Skan
3-5
Toy Story Tumbling - Aug 12-16
Mon, Aug 12, 2024 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Summer 2024 - Syr
3-5
Acro Tumble Mega Camp -Levels 2-5 - Aug 12-16
Mon, Aug 12, 2024 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Summer 2024 - Skan
5.5-18
Acro Tumble Mega Camp -Levels 6-PP - Aug 12-16
Mon, Aug 12, 2024 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Summer 2024 - Skan
5.5-18
The TSDPAC Experience-All Day Camp - Aug 19-23
Mon, Aug 19, 2024 8:30 AM - 4:30 PM Summer 2024 - Syr
6-12
Competition Bootcamp (Impact, Catalyst, Elevate) - Aug 19-23
Mon, Aug 19, 2024 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM Summer 2024 - Skan
8-18
Competition Bootcamp (Radiate) - Aug 19-23
Mon, Aug 19, 2024 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Summer 2024 - Skan
5.5-9
Princess Dance Party - Aug 26-30
Mon, Aug 26, 2024 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Summer 2024 - Skan
3-5
Princess Dance Party - Aug 26-30
Mon, Aug 26, 2024 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Summer 2024 - Syr
3-5
Mini Movers (Mon-Wed) - 2 year olds
MW 9:15 AM - 11:15 AM Fine Arts Club SYR 23-24
2 yrs-3
Little Movers (Mon-Wed) - 3-4 year olds *Building Interest/ Waitlist*
MW 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM Fine Arts Club SYR 23-24
3-4
Junior Lyrical
Tuesday 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM Fall/Spring SKAN 23-24
7-11
Mini Ninja (3-4 years)
Tuesday 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM Fall/Spring SYR 23-24
3-4
Petite Hip Hop
Tuesday 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM Fall/Spring SKAN 23-24
6-9
Mini PreK Ballet/Tap Section 2
Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:10 PM Fall/Spring SYR 23-24
3-4
Petite Lyrical ** CLOSED**
Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM Fall/Spring SYR 23-24
6-8
Junior Hip Hop
Tuesday 4:35 PM - 5:05 PM Fall/Spring SKAN 23-24
9-11
Little Ninja (5-6 Years Old)
Tuesday 4:35 PM - 5:15 PM Fall/Spring SYR 23-24
5-6
Petite Lyrical
Tuesday 4:35 PM - 5:05 PM Fall/Spring SKAN 23-24
6-8
Petite Ballet/Tap Sec. 2
Tuesday 5:05 PM - 6:35 PM Fall/Spring SYR 23-24
6-8
Junior Ballet
Tuesday 5:10 PM - 6:10 PM Fall/Spring SKAN 23-24
9-12
Mini Kinder Ballet/Tap Sec. 2
Tuesday 5:15 PM - 6:15 PM Fall/Spring SYR 23-24
5-6
Ninja 1
Tuesday 5:20 PM - 6:00 PM Fall/Spring SYR 23-24
7-8
CATALYST Jazz
Tuesday 5:30 PM - 6:10 PM Fall/Spring SKAN 23-24
7-14
Ninja 2*Closed*
Tuesday 6:05 PM - 6:45 PM Fall/Spring SYR 23-24
9-11
ELEVATE Contemporary
Tuesday 6:15 PM - 6:55 PM Fall/Spring SKAN 23-24
11-18
Teen Ballet
Tuesday 6:15 PM - 7:45 PM Fall/Spring SKAN 23-24
12-15
Mini Kinder Jazz *Closed*
Tuesday 6:20 PM - 6:50 PM Fall/Spring SYR 23-24
5-6
Petite 1 Jazz
Tuesday 6:40 PM - 7:10 PM Fall/Spring SYR 23-24
6-8
Junior Technique (NP) *Closed*
Tuesday 7:00 PM - 7:30 PM Fall/Spring SYR 23-24
9-11
ELEVATE Hip Hop
Tuesday 7:05 PM - 7:45 PM Fall/Spring SKAN 23-24
11-18
CATALYST Hip Hop
Tuesday 7:50 PM - 8:30 PM Fall/Spring SKAN 23-24
7-14
Senior Ballet
Tuesday 7:50 PM - 9:20 PM Fall/Spring SKAN 23-24
12-18
Mini Ninja - Avengers Assemble-8 week session July 9-Aug 27
Tue, Jul 9, 2024 5:00 PM - 5:40 PM Summer 2024 - Syr
3-4.5
Little Ninja - Avengers Assemble-8 week session July 9-Aug 27
Tue, Jul 9, 2024 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM Summer 2024 - Syr
5-6
Beginner Tumbler - Aug 13-15
Tue, Aug 13, 2024 9:15 AM - 9:45 AM Summer 2024 - Skan
18 mo-2 yrs
Beginner Tumbler - Aug 13-15
Tue, Aug 13, 2024 2:15 PM - 2:45 PM Summer 2024 - Syr
18 mo-2 yrs
Beginner Ballerina- Aug 27-29
Tue, Aug 27, 2024 9:15 AM - 9:45 AM Summer 2024 - Skan
18 mo-2 yrs
Beginner Ballerina- Aug 27-29
Tue, Aug 27, 2024 2:15 PM - 2:45 PM Summer 2024 - Syr
18 mo-2 yrs
Mini Movers (T-Th) - 2 year olds * Building Interest/ Waitlist*
TuTh 9:15 AM - 11:15 AM Fine Arts Club SYR 23-24
2 yrs-3
Little Movers (T-Th) - 3-4 year olds * Building Interest/Waitlist*
TuTh 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM Fine Arts Club SYR 23-24
3-4
Petite Jazz.1
Wednesday 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM Fall/Spring SKAN 23-24
6-8
Acro (Lvl 4/5)
Wednesday 4:25 PM - 5:05 PM Fall/Spring SYR 23-24
8-12
Petite Ballet/Tap
Wednesday 4:35 PM - 6:05 PM Fall/Spring SKAN 23-24
6-8
Mini PreK Ballet/Tap
Wednesday 4:50 PM - 5:30 PM Fall/Spring SKAN 23-24
3-4
Acro (Lvl 6-8)
Wednesday 5:10 PM - 5:50 PM Fall/Spring SYR 23-24
7-15
Jr./Teen/Senior Tap
Wednesday 5:35 PM - 6:05 PM Fall/Spring SKAN 23-24
9-18
Junior/Teen Jazz
Wednesday 5:45 PM - 6:15 PM Fall/Spring SYR 23-24
9-16
Teen Technique (NP)
Wednesday 5:55 PM - 6:25 PM Fall/Spring SYR 23-24
12-15
Junior Jazz *Building Waitlist*
Wednesday 6:10 PM - 6:40 PM Fall/Spring SKAN 23-24
9-11
Petite Musical Theater
Wednesday 6:10 PM - 6:40 PM Fall/Spring SKAN 23-24
6-9
Teen/Senior Jazz
Wednesday 6:10 PM - 6:40 PM Fall/Spring SKAN 23-24
12-18
Junior Barre (NP)
Wednesday 6:20 PM - 7:20 PM Fall/Spring SYR 23-24
9-12
CATALYST Contemporary
Wednesday 6:30 PM - 7:10 PM Fall/Spring SYR 23-24
10-14
More Classes
Copyright © 2024 The Studio Director - All Rights Reserved
The Studio Director End User Terms of Service