Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

Group Dance & Musical Theatre September 3, 2019-August 22, 2020GDS After School Enrichment

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:30 - 5:25Ballet 3m10-12LD7:00 - 7:30** Pre-Pointe ** 12 & UpKH5:15 - 6:10Tap 4w10-13AT3:30 - 4:25Kinder Dance 1th (meets Saturday 12)2-3.5SH3:30 - 4:25Kinder Dance 1/2 (meets Saturday 12)2.5-4SH
3:30 - 4:25Ballet 2m7-9LD9:30 - 10:15Kinder Dance 1t2-3AT7:15 - 7:45**Ballet Conditioning**12 & UpAT5:30 - 6:15Princess Ballet 3-5SH4:30 - 5:25Pre Tap/Pre Ballet4-5.5AT
5:30 - 6:25Ballet 2/3m8-10LD5:00 - 5:55Beginning Ballet 1t (meets Thursday 4:30pm)5-7SH4:15 - 5:00Kinder Dance 1 (meets Tues 9:30am)2-4ELR6:15 - 7:00Hippity Hop th4-5.5SH4:30 - 5:25Pre Tap/Pre Ballet f4.5-6.5SH
5:30 - 6:25Tap 2/3 m (meets Sat 11am)8-11SH6:00 - 6:55Ballet 1/2t6-8KH4:00 - 4:55All Boys Hip Hop (meets Thursday 4:30pm)5-7KMC3:00 - 3:55Pre Tap/Pre Ballet th4.5-5.5AT5:30 - 6:25Ballet 1 f6-8SH
4:30 - 5:25Hip Hop 3/4m8-12AT3:30 - 4:25Triple Threat 2/3t6-8AT5:15 - 6:10Ballet 2/3w7-9KH4:30 - 5:25Beginning Ballet 1th5-7SH3:45 - 4:30Beginning Tap 16-8AT
6:30 - 7:25Lyrical Jazz 2/3 m9-13SH4:30 - 5:25Triple Threat 4t9-12AT4:15 - 5:10Tap 1/2w7-9AT4:30 - 5:25Hip Hop 1/2th5-8KMC6:30 - 7:25Ballet 4fPre Teen/TeenSH
7:30 - 8:25**Beginning Tap**AdultSH5:30 - 6:25Intermediate Triple Threat tPre-Teen/TeenAT6:15 - 7:10Ballet 3w9-12KH6:30 - 7:25Hip Hop 2 th6-9AT5:30 - 6:25Jazz 4fPre Teen/TeenAT
6:30 - 7:25Intermediate Hip Hop mPre-Teen/TeenLW7:30 - 8:25Advanced Ballet tTeenKH7:15 - 8:10Intermediate Ballet wPre-Teen/TeenKH5:30 - 6:25Hip Hop 2/3th7-10KMC
7:30 - 8:25Intermediate/Advanced Contemporary TeenLW6:30 - 7:25Intermediate/Advanced Triple Threat tTeenAT6:15 - 7:10Intermediate Tap wPre-Teen/TeenAT7:30 - 8:25Intermdiate TapAdultKMC
8:30 - 9:00Pointe/Beginning Pointe Invite Only TeenKH8:15 - 9:10Intermediate/Advanced Ballet/Lyrical wTeenKH6:30 - 7:25Intermediate Jazz/Hip Hop Combo thPre Teen/TeenKMC
5:30 - 6:25Advanced Tap TeenAT

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
1:00 - 1:55Ballet 3/4 s (meets Fri 630pm)10-13SH
2:00 - 2:55Tap 4s (meets Thursday at 4:30)10-13AT
2:00 - 2:55Kinder Dance 1s (meets Saturday 12)2-3SH
10:00 - 10:55Kinder Dance 1/2 S2.5-4ST
10:00 - 10:55Kinder Dance 2 s (meets Saturday at 11)3-4.5KB
12:00 - 12:55Kinder Dance 2s3.5-5SH
9:00 - 9:55Pre Tap/Pre Ballet s4-5.5SH
11:00 - 11:55Kinder Dance 2 sa4.5-5.5KB
12:00 - 12:55Pre Tap/Pre Ballet sa5-6KB
10:00 - 10:55Beginning Ballet 1s5-7SH
9:00 - 9:55Ballet 1/2s6-8ST
12:00 - 12:55Ballet 2/3 s7-10ST
11:00 - 11:55Tap 2/3 s7-10SH
9:00 - 9:55Hip Hop 3/4s8-11KB
11:00 - 11:55Ballet 3 sa9-12ST