Summer Programs end on September 3 (Friday).

Fall Session registration opens July 19 (Monday), 7 PM ONLINE!
Fall session dates: September 7 - December 13

By Order of the Provincial Health Order we are required to provide the full name, telephone number, or email address, of every participant at Flicka Gymnastics to the North Vancouver Recreation Commission. The information will be retained for thirty days, in case there is a need for contact tracing on the part of the medical health officer, in which case the information must be provided to the medical health officer.
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

Fall 2021 Recreational

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:00 - 5:25Girls' Intermediate (Green/Blue/Purple) - Monday 4:00pm7-12H.S9:30 - 10:25Parent and Tot A- Tuesday 9:30am12 mo-2 yrsAR12:45 - 1:40Thrilling 3s (B) - Wednesday 12:45 pm3I.R2:15 - 3:10Fabulous 4s ( B)- Thursday 2:15pm4C.S9:45 - 10:40Parent and Tot (B) - Friday 9:45 am12 mo-2 yrsCB
4:15 - 5:40Boys' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Monday 4:15pm6-12C.S9:30 - 10:25Parent and Tot B- Tuesday 9:30am12 mo-2 yrsCB12:45 - 1:40Thrilling 3s - Wednesday 12:45 pm3C.S2:15 - 3:10Fabulous 4s - Thursday 2:15pm4I.R9:45 - 10:40Parent and Tot - Friday 9:45 am12 mo-2 yrsI.R
5:45 - 7:10Boys' Beginner (B)(Red/Orange/Yellow) - Monday 5:45pm6-12H.S9:30 - 10:25Thrilling 3's (B)- Tuesday 9:30am3-4DS2:15 - 3:25Brookbanks Wednesday 5's/6 2:15 pm5-6C.S3:30 - 4:55Girls' Intermediate (Green/Blue/Purple) - Thursday 3:30pm7-12C.S10:50 - 11:45Fabulous 4s (B) - Friday 10:50am4I.R
5:45 - 7:10Boys' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Monday 5:45pm6-12AR9:30 - 10:25Thrilling 3's - Tuesday 9:30am3-4I.R2:15 - 3:40Brookbanks Wednesday 7/8yrs 2:15 pm6-12Bianca3:45 - 4:55Aqua (B) - Thursday 3:45pm5AR10:50 - 11:45Fabulous 4s - Friday 10:50am4CB
7:15 - 8:40Teen - Monday 7:15pm12-17AR10:45 - 11:40Thrilling 3's (B) - Tuesday 10:45am3CB2:15 - 3:10Fabulous 4s (B) - Wednesday 2:15pm4AR3:45 - 4:55Aqua - Thursday 3:45pm5I.R2:00 - 2:55Fabulous 4s (B) - Friday 2:00pm4AO
10:45 - 11:40Thrilling 3's (C) - Tuesday 10:45am3AR2:15 - 3:10Fabulous 4s - Wednesday 2:15pm4I.R5:15 - 6:40Girls' Beginner (B) (Red/Orange/Yellow) -Thursday 5:15pm6-12CB2:00 - 2:55Fabulous 4s - Friday 2:00pm4I.R
10:45 - 11:40Thrilling 3's - Tuesday 10:45am3I.R3:45 - 4:55Aqua - Wednesday 3:45pm5CB5:15 - 6:40Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) -Thursday 5:15pm6-12AR3:30 - 4:40Aqua - Friday 3:30pm5I.R
12:30 - 1:25Fabulous 4s (B)- Tuesday 12:30pm4CB3:45 - 5:10Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Wednesday 3:45pm6-12I.R5:30 - 6:55Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) -Thursday 5:30pm6-12AO3:45 - 5:10Girls' Advanced (Bronze/Silver/Gold/Platinum) - Friday 3:45pm10-12H.S
12:30 - 1:25Fabulous 4s - Tuesday 12:30pm4I.R3:45 - 4:40Tramp and Tumble - Wednesday 3:45 pm6-12AR5:45 - 7:10Boys' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Thursday 5:45pm6-12C.S4:00 - 5:25Girls' Beginner (B) (Red/Orange/Yellow) -Friday 4:00pm6-12M.K
2:15 - 3:10Fabulous 4s (B) - Tuesday 2:15pm4-5C.S4:45 - 5:40Tramp and Tumble - Wednesday 4:45 pm6-12AR7:15 - 8:40Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) -Thursday 7:15pm6-12AR4:00 - 5:25Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) -Friday 4:00pm6-12LJ
2:15 - 3:10Fabulous 4s - Tuesday 2:15pm4-5I.R5:30 - 6:55Girls' Intermediate (Green/Blue/Purple) - Wednesday 5:30pm7-12I.R7:30 - 8:55Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) -Thursday 7:30pm6-12AO5:00 - 5:55Tramp and Tumble - Friday 5:00pm6-12A.S
3:30 - 4:55Girls' Intermediate (B) (Green/Blue/Purple) - Tuesday 3:30pm7-12AR6:00 - 7:25Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Wednesday 6:00pm6-12AR7:30 - 8:55Girls' Intermediate (Green/Blue/Purple) - Thursday 7:30pm7-12C.S5:15 - 6:40Girls' Intermediate (Green/Blue/Purple) - Friday 5:15pm7-12AO
3:30 - 4:55Girls' Intermediate (Green/Blue/Purple) - Tuesday 3:30pm7-12C.S7:15 - 8:40Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Wednesday 7:15pm6-12I.R5:45 - 7:10Girls' Beginner (B)(Red/Orange/Yellow) -Friday 5:45pm6-12LJ
3:45 - 4:55Aqua - Tuesday 3:45pm5I.R5:45 - 7:10Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) -Friday 5:45pm6-12CB
3:45 - 5:10Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) -Tuesday 3:45pm6-12NL7:00 - 8:25Girls' Intermediate (Green/Blue/Purple) - Friday 7:00pm7-12AO
5:15 - 6:25Aqua - Tuesday 5:15pm5AR
5:15 - 6:40Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) -Tuesday 5:15pm6-12Bianca
5:30 - 6:55Boys' Beginner (B) (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Tuesday 5:30pm6-12C.S
5:30 - 6:55Boys' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Tuesday 5:30pm6-12NL
5:45 - 7:10Girls' Intermediate (Green/Blue/Purple) - Tuesday 5:45 pm7-12CB
7:15 - 8:40Adult -Tuesday 7:15pm18+H.S

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
8:45 - 10:10Girls' Beginner (B)(Red/Orange/Yellow) - Saturday 8:45am6-12MBY9:30 - 10:55Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Sunday 9:30am6-12LJ
8:45 - 10:10Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Saturday 8:45am6-12M.K9:30 - 10:55Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Sunday 9:30am.6-12CB
9:15 - 10:40Girls' Intermediate (Green/Blue/Purple) - Saturday 9:15am7-12AO9:45 - 11:10Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Sunday 9:45am6-12I.R
9:30 - 10:55Girls' Intermediate (B) (Green/Blue/Purple) - Saturday 9:30am7-12CB11:15 - 12:10Thrilling 3's - Sunday 11:15am2.5 yrs-3.5CB
9:30 - 10:55Girls' Intermediate (Green/Blue/Purple) - Saturday 9:30am7-12AR11:30 - 12:40Aqua (B)- Sunday 11:30am5LJ
10:30 - 11:40Aqua - Saturday 10:30am5M.K11:30 - 12:40Aqua - Sunday 11:30am5I.R
10:45 - 11:40Parent and Tot - Saturday 10:45 am12 mo-2 yrsMBY2:00 - 3:10Aqua (B)- Sunday 2:00pm5A.M
11:15 - 12:40Boys' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Saturday 11:15am6-12AO2:00 - 3:10Aqua - Sunday 2:00pm5CB
11:30 - 12:55Girls' Beginner (B) (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Saturday 11:30am6-12Bianca2:15 - 3:40Girls' Beginner (B)(Red/Orange/Yellow) - Sunday 2:15 pm.6-12LJ
11:30 - 12:55Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Saturday 11:30am6-12AR2:15 - 3:40Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Sunday 2:15 pm.6-12I.R
12:00 - 12:55Mixed 3's-4's - Saturday 12:00pm3-4MBY2:45 - 4:10Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Sunday 2:45 pm.6-12M.V
12:15 - 1:40Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Saturday 12:15pm6-12M.K3:45 - 5:10Girls' Beginner ( C) (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Sunday 3:45pm6-12I.R
1:00 - 2:10Aqua - Saturday 1:00pm5AO3:45 - 5:10Girls' Beginner (B) (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Sunday 3:45pm6-12A.M
1:15 - 2:40Boys' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Saturday 1:15 pm6-12Bianca3:45 - 5:10Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Sunday 3:45pm6-12CB
1:45 - 3:10Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Saturday 1:45pm6-12AR
2:00 - 3:25Boys' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Saturday 2:00pm6-12M.K
2:45 - 4:10Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Saturday 2:45pm6-12AO
3:15 - 4:40Boys' Intermediate / Advanced(Green/Blue/Purple +) - Saturday 3:15pm6-12CB
3:30 - 4:40Aqua (B) - Saturday 3:30pm5MBY
3:30 - 4:40Aqua - Saturday 3:30pm5AR