Registration for our Spring Programs open February 16, Tuesday at 7pm ONLINE ONLY!

Spring Camps:
   - Week 1: March 15-19
   - Week 2: March 22-26

Spring Session: March 29 - June 27

Winter Session ends March 14, 2021

By Order of the Provincial Health Order we are required to provide the full name, telephone number, or email address, of every participant at Flicka Gymnastics to the North Vancouver Recreation Commission. The information will be retained for thirty days, in case there is a need for contact tracing on the part of the medical health officer, in which case the information must be provided to the medical health officer.
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

Pro-Day Camps 2020/2021Spring Camps 2021_Week 1 (March 15-19)Spring Camps 2021_Week 2 (March 22-26)Spring 2021 (Recreational)

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
1:00 - 4:00Private Training - M - 1PM99+H.S9:30 - 10:25Mixed 3's-4's - Tuesday 9:30am3-4I.R12:45 - 1:40Thrilling 3s - Wednesday 12:45 pm3I.R2:00 - 5:00Private Training - Th - 3PM99+H.S10:50 - 11:45Fabulous 4s - Friday 10:50am4S.H
4:00 - 5:25Girls' Intermediate (Green/Blue/Purple) - Monday 4:00pm7-12S.H9:30 - 10:25Parent and Tot - Tuesday 9:30am12 mo-2 yrsDS2:15 - 3:10Fabulous 4s - Wednesday 2:15pm4I.R2:15 - 3:10Fabulous 4s - Thursday 2:15pm4C.S12:20 - 1:45Homeschool - Friday 12:20pm6-12S.H
5:45 - 7:10Boys' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Monday 5:45pm6-12C.S10:45 - 11:40Thrilling 3s - Tuesday 10:45am3I.R3:45 - 5:10Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Wednesday 3:45pm6-12I.R3:30 - 4:55Girls' Intermediate (Green/Blue/Purple) - Thursday 3:30pm7-12I.R2:00 - 2:55Fabulous 4s - Friday 2:00pm4I.R
7:45 - 9:10Teen - Monday 7:45 pm13-17C.S12:30 - 1:25Fabulous 4s - Tuesday 12:30pm4I.R5:30 - 6:55Girls' Intermediate (Green/Blue/Purple) - Wednesday 5:30pm7-12I.R3:45 - 4:55Aqua - Thursday 3:45pm5C.S3:30 - 4:40Aqua - Friday 3:30pm5I.R
2:15 - 3:10Fabulous 4s/5s mixed - Tuesday 2:15pm4-5I.R6:00 - 7:25Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Wednesday 6:00pm6-12C.Ko5:15 - 6:40Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) -Thursday 5:15pm6-12T.P3:45 - 5:10Girls' Advanced (Bronze/Silver/Gold/Platinum) - Friday 3:45pm10-12H.S
3:30 - 4:55Girls' Intermediate (Green/Blue/Purple) - Tuesday 3:30pm7-12H.S6:30 - 7:25Tramp and Tumble - Wednesday 6:30pm6-12A.S5:30 - 6:55Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) -Thursday 5:30pm6-12T.P4:00 - 5:25Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) -Friday 4:00pm6-12A.S
3:45 - 4:55Aqua - Tuesday 3:45pm5I.R6:45 - 8:10Girls' Intermediate (Green/Blue/Purple) - Wednesday 6:45 pm7-12I.R5:45 - 7:10Boys' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Thursday 5:45pm6-12I.R5:15 - 6:40Girls' Intermediate (Green/Blue/Purple) - Friday 5:15pm7-12I.R
3:45 - 5:10Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) -Tuesday 3:45pm6-12C.Ko7:15 - 8:40Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Wednesday 7:15pm6-12I.R7:15 - 8:40Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) -Thursday 7:15pm6-12C.S5:45 - 7:10Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) -Friday 5:45pm6-12A.S
5:15 - 6:25Aqua - Tuesday 5:15pm5TBA7:30 - 8:55Boys' Advanced - Wed 7:30pm8-12H.S7:30 - 8:55Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) -Thursday 7:30pm6-12T.P7:00 - 8:25Girls' Intermediate (Green/Blue/Purple) - Friday 7:00pm7-12I.R
5:15 - 6:40Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) -Tuesday 5:15pm6-12TBA7:45 - 8:40Tramp and Tumble - Wednesday 7:45pm6-12A.S7:30 - 8:55Girls' Intermediate (Green/Blue/Purple) - Thursday 7:30pm7-12I.R
5:30 - 6:55Boys' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Tuesday 5:30pm6-12H.S
5:45 - 7:10Girls' Intermediate (Green/Blue/Purple) - Tuesday 5:45 pm7-12TBA
7:00 - 8:25Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) -Tuesday 7:00pm6-12TBA
7:15 - 8:40Adult -Tuesday 7:15pm18+C.S
7:15 - 8:40Boys Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) -Tuesday 7:15pm6-12C.Ko

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
8:45 - 10:10Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Saturday 8:45am6-12TBA9:30 - 10:55Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Sunday 9:30am6-12TBA
9:15 - 10:40Girls' Intermediate (Green/Blue/Purple) - Saturday 9:15am7-12TBA9:45 - 11:10Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Sunday 9:45am6-12TBA
9:30 - 10:55Girls' Intermediate (Green/Blue/Purple) - Saturday 9:30am7-12TBA11:30 - 12:40Aqua - Sunday 11:30am5TBA
10:30 - 11:40Aqua - Saturday 10:30am5TBA11:30 - 1:30Private Training - S99+H.S
11:15 - 12:40Boys' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Saturday 11:15am6-12TBA2:00 - 3:10Aqua - Sunday 2:00pm5TBA
11:30 - 12:55Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Saturday 11:30am6-12TBA3:45 - 5:10Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Sunday 3:45pm6-12TBA
12:15 - 1:40Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Saturday 12:15pm6-12TBA
1:00 - 2:10Aqua - Saturday 1:00pm5TBA
1:15 - 2:40Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Saturday 1:15pm6-12TBA
1:45 - 3:10Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Saturday 1:45pm6-12TBA
2:00 - 3:25Boys' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Saturday 2:00pm6-12TBA
3:15 - 4:40Boys' Intermediate (Green/Blue/Purple) - Saturday 3:15pm6-12TBA
3:30 - 4:40Aqua - Saturday 3:30pm5TBA