Fall session #2: November 1 - December 19

By Order of the Provincial Health Order we are required to provide the full name, telephone number, or email address, of every participant at Flicka Gymnastics to the North Vancouver Recreation Commission. The information will be retained for thirty days, in case there is a need for contact tracing on the part of the medical health officer, in which case the information must be provided to the medical health officer.
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

Fall #2 2020 (Recreational)

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:00 - 5:25Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Monday 4:00pm6-12C.S9:30 - 10:25Parent and Tot - Tuesday 9:30am12 mo-2 yrsC.S12:45 - 1:40Thrilling 3s - Wednesday 12:45 pm3C.S12:45 - 1:40Thrilling 3s - Thursday 12:45pm3C.S2:00 - 2:55Fabulous 4s - Friday 2:00 pm4C.S
5:45 - 7:10Boys' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Monday 5:45pm6-12C.S10:45 - 11:40Thrilling 3s - Tuesday 10:45am3C.S2:15 - 3:10Fabulous 4s - Wednesday 2:15pm4C.S2:15 - 3:10Fabulous 4s - Thursday 2:15 pm4C.S3:30 - 4:40Aqua - Friday 3:30pm5C.S
7:45 - 9:10Teen - Monday 7:45 pm13-17C.S12:30 - 1:25Fabulous 4s - Tuesday 12:30pm4C.S3:45 - 5:10Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Wednesday 3:45pm6-12C.S3:30 - 4:55Girls' Intermediate (Green/Blue/Purple) - Thursday 3:30 pm7-12C.S3:45 - 5:10Girls' Advanced (Bronze/Silver/Gold/Platinum) - Friday 3:45 pm10-12C.S
2:15 - 3:10Homeschool - Tuesday 2:15pm5-8C.S5:15 - 6:25Aqua - Wednesday 5:15pm5C.S3:45 - 4:55Aqua - Thursday 3:45 pm5C.S4:00 - 5:25Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) -Friday 4:00 pm6-12C.S
3:30 - 4:55Girls' Intermediate (Green/Blue/Purple) - Tuesday 3:30pm7-12C.S5:30 - 6:55Girls' Intermediate (Green/Blue/Purple) - Wednesday 5:30pm7-12C.S5:15 - 6:40Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) -Thursday 5:15pm6-12C.S5:15 - 6:40Girls' Intermediate (Green/Blue/Purple) - Friday 5:15 pm7-12C.S
3:45 - 4:55Aqua - Tuesday 3:45pm5C.S6:30 - 7:25Tramp and Tumble - Wednesday 6:30pm6-12C.S5:30 - 6:55Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) -Thursday 5:30 pm6-12C.S5:45 - 7:10Girls' Intermediate (Green/Blue/Purple) - Friday 5:45 pm7-12C.S
3:45 - 5:10Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) -Tuesday 3:45pm6-12C.S6:45 - 8:10Girls' Intermediate (Green/Blue/Purple) - Wednesday 6:45 pm7-12C.S5:45 - 7:10Boys' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Thursday 5:45pm6-12C.S7:00 - 8:25Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) -Friday 7:00 pm6-12C.S
5:15 - 6:40Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) -Tuesday 5:15pm6-12C.S7:15 - 8:40Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Wednesday 7:15pm6-12C.S7:15 - 8:40Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) -Thursday 7:15pm6-12C.S
5:30 - 6:55Boys' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Tuesday 5:30pm6-12C.S7:45 - 8:40Tramp and Tumble - Wednesday 7:45pm6-12C.S7:30 - 8:55Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) -Thursday 7:30 pm6-12C.S
5:45 - 7:10Girls' Intermediate (Green/Blue/Purple) - Tuesday 5:45 pm7-12C.S7:30 - 8:55Girls' Intermediate (Green/Blue/Purple) - Thursday 7:30 pm7-12C.S
7:00 - 8:25Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) -Tuesday 7:00pm6-12C.S
7:15 - 8:40Adult -Tuesday 7:15pm18+C.S
7:30 - 8:55Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) -Tuesday 7:30pm6-12C.S

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
8:45 - 10:10Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Saturday 8:45 am6-12TBA9:30 - 10:55Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Sunday 9:30am6-12TBA
9:15 - 10:40Girls' Intermediate (Green/Blue/Purple) - Saturday 9:15 am7-12TBA2:00 - 3:10Aqua - Sunday 2:00pm5TBA
10:30 - 11:40Aqua - Saturday 10:30 am5TBA3:45 - 5:10Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Sunday 3:45pm6-12TBA
11:15 - 12:40Boys' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Saturday 11:15 am6-12TBA
12:15 - 1:40Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Saturday 12:15 pm6-12TBA
1:15 - 2:40Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Saturday 1:15pm6-12TBA
2:00 - 3:25Girls' Beginner (Red/Orange/Yellow) - Saturday 2:00 pm6-12TBA
3:15 - 4:40Boys' Intermediate (Green/Blue/Purple) - Saturday 3:15pm6-12TBA