We are SO excited for you to join Epicenter for the Arts, where our vision is to train leaders and legends in the arts!   At our performing arts training facility, we value community, creativity, excellence, and ministry.  We specialize in discipleship, professional instruction, and elite mentoring programs for our students.  
WELCOME to our dance family!
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2021-22 Class Schedule

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
5:00 - 5:30MUSIC Lessons Monday 6-18STF5:00 - 5:30MUSIC LESSONS Tuesday6-18STF5:00 - 5:30MUSIC LESSONS Wednesday6-18STF5:00 - 5:30MUSIC LESSONS Thursday6-18STF5:00 - 5:30MUSIC LESSONS Friday6-18STF
10:00 - 10:45Tiny Combo Ballet/Tap Mon 10:00 ages 3-43-5MM10:00 - 10:45Tiny Combo Ballet/Tap Tues.10:00 ages 3-43-5DK3:45 - 4:30Beginner Tap Wed 3:457-11ASD1:30 - 3:30School of Worship 10-18SA
10:45 - 11:30Tiny Combo Ballet/Tap Mon 10:45 ages 3-43-5MM10:45 - 11:30Epi Combo Ballet/Tap Tues 10:45 Ages 5-65-6DK4:30 - 5:30Ballet 1 B Wed 4:307-12AI3:45 - 4:30Intermediate Tap Thur 3:4511-18ASD
11:30 - 12:15Epi Combo Ballet/Tap Mon 11:30 ages 5-65-6MM11:30 - 12:15Acro Jazz Tues. 11:30 Ages 5-65-6DK4:30 - 5:30Ballet 2 A Wed. 4:308-18ASD3:45 - 4:30Tiny Combo Ballet/Tap Thurs 3:45 ages 3-43-5EG
1:30 - 2:30Homeschool Ballet/Lyrical Combo Mon 1:3010-18STF1:30 - 3:30School of Worship 10-18SA4:30 - 5:30Jazz 1 A Wed 4:307-11GR4:30 - 5:30Acro levels 1/2 Thurs. 4:307-11MAR
2:30 - 3:30Hip Hop for Homeschool - Mon 2:3010-18STF3:45 - 4:30Advanced Tap Tues 3:4511-18STF4:30 - 5:30Jazz 2 A Wed 4:309-18MRS4:30 - 5:30Acro levels 5/6 Thur 4:3013-18DK
3:15 - 4:00Tiny Combo Ballet/Tap Mon 3:15 ages 3-43-5ASD3:45 - 4:30Tiny Combo Ballet/Tap Tues 3:45 ages 3-43-5ASD4:30 - 5:30Lyrical 2 B Wed 4:308-18DK4:30 - 5:30Epi Junior Ballet Thurs 4:308-13AI
4:00 - 4:45Epi Combo Ballet/Tap Mon 4:00 ages 5-65-6TN4:30 - 5:15Epi Combo Ballet/Tap Tues 4:30 Ages 5-65-6ASD4:30 - 5:15Tiny Combo Ballet/Tap Wed 4:30 ages 3-43-5EG4:30 - 5:30Jazz 3 Thurs 4:3010-18MC
4:00 - 4:30Tiny Toes Mon.- age 2 - Mon 4:002 yrs-3ASD4:30 - 5:30Epi Junior Jazz Tues 4:308-12MC5:15 - 6:00Epi Combo Ballet/Tap Wed. 5:15 Ages 5-65-6EG4:30 - 5:30Jazz 4 Thurs 4:3012-18MW
4:15 - 5:30Jazz 5 Mon. 4:1512-18DK4:30 - 5:30Epi Teen/ Prodigy/ Pre Prima Ballet Tues 4:3011-18JV5:30 - 6:30Ballet 1 A Wed. 5:307-11GR4:30 - 5:30Lyrical 1 A Thurs 4:307-11ASD
4:30 - 5:30Ballet 1 A Mon. 4:307-11ASD4:30 - 5:30Hip Hop Beginner 1 Tues. 4:307-13DH5:30 - 6:30Ballet 2 A Wed. 5:308-18AI5:30 - 6:30 Modern 1 Thurs 5:309-18ASD
4:30 - 5:30Ballet 3 Mon 4:3010-18AI4:30 - 5:30Hip Hop Beginner 2 Tues 4:308-13KI5:30 - 6:30Jazz 2 B Wed. 5:307-12MRS5:30 - 6:30Ballet 1 A Thurs 5:307-11AI
4:30 - 5:30Contemporary 4 Mon. 4:3012-18MC4:30 - 5:30Pre-stige Pro and Epi Pro Jazz Tues 4:3012-18MW5:30 - 6:30Lyrical 1 B Wed. 5:307-12DK5:30 - 6:15Epi Combo Ballet/Tap Thurs.5:30 Ages 5-65-6DK
4:45 - 5:30Acro Jazz Mon.4:45 Ages 5-65-6EG5:15 - 6:00Pre Hop Tues 5:15 Ages 5-65-6ASD5:30 - 6:30Lyrical 2 A - Wed. 5:308-18ASD5:30 - 6:30Hip Hop Beginner 2 Thurs 5:308-13MAR
5:30 - 6:30Ballet 4 Mon 5:3011-18DAV5:30 - 6:30Epi Junior Rehearsal Tues 5:308-13DK6:00 - 6:45Pre Hop Wed.6:00 Ages 5-65-6EG5:30 - 6:45Jazz 6 Thurs 5:3012-18MC
5:30 - 6:00Beg Pointe Mon. 5:308-18AI5:30 - 6:30Epi Teen/ Prodigy Pro Jazz Tues 5:308-16MC6:30 - 7:30Ballet 2 B Wed 6:308-18AI5:30 - 6:45Pre-stige Pro Rehearsal Thurs 5:3012-18MW
5:30 - 6:30Contemporary 5 Mon 5:3012-18MC5:30 - 6:30Hip Hop Beginner 1 Tues 5:307-13KI6:30 - 7:30Jazz 1 B Wed 6:307-12GR6:15 - 6:45Intermediate Pointe Thurs 6:158-18DAV
5:30 - 6:15Epi Combo Ballet/Tap Mon 5:30 ages 5-65-6ASD5:30 - 6:30Pre-stige Pro/ Epi Pro/ Prima Ballet Tues 5:3012-18JV6:30 - 7:30Jazz 2 A Wed 6:309-18MRS6:30 - 7:30Epi Mini Rehearsal Thurs 6:306-12DK
5:30 - 6:30Triple Threat Younger Mon 5:308-10DK5:30 - 6:30Stretch & Strength (level 1/2) Tues 5:308-18EG6:30 - 7:30Lyrical 1 A Wed 6:307-11ASD6:45 - 7:45Ballet 3 Thurs 6:4510-18AI
6:00 - 6:30Pre-Pointe Mon. 6:008-18AI6:30 - 7:30 Modern 3 Tues 6:3012-18DAV6:30 - 7:30Lyrical 2 A - Wed. 6:308-18DK6:45 - 7:45Ballet 4 Technique Thurs. 6:4512-18DAV
6:15 - 6:45Worship Warriors Ages 5-6 - Mon 6:155-6ASD6:30 - 7:30Acro levels 1/2 Tues 6:308-16DK7:30 - 8:30Adult Contemporary 18+STF6:45 - 8:00Epi Pro Rehearsal Thurs 6:4512-17MW
6:30 - 7:30Ballet 1 B Mon. 6:308-11AI6:30 - 7:30Epi Mini Ballet Tues 6:307-12JV7:30 - 8:30Protege Ballet Rehearsal Wed 7:3011-18AI6:45 - 7:45Lyrical 2 A Thurs 6:458-18MC
6:30 - 7:30Ballet 2 B Mon. 6:308-16DAV6:30 - 7:30Hip Hop 3 TU 6:30 8-18DH7:30 - 8:30Stretch & Strength (level 1 & 2) Wed. 7:308-18GR7:45 - 8:45Ballet 2 A Thurs. 7:458-18AI
6:30 - 7:30Broadway Jazz Mon 6:3010-16EG6:30 - 7:30Hip Hop 3 Tues 6:30 8-18MAR7:45 - 8:45Stretch & Strength (level 1 & 2) Thur 7:458-18MC
6:30 - 7:30Contemporary 6 Mon 6:3012-18MC6:30 - 7:30Hip Hop 4 Tues 6:308-18KI7:45 - 8:15Upper Intermediate Pointe Thurs 7:458-18DAV
6:30 - 7:30Prodigy Pro Rehearsal Mon 6:3011-18DK7:30 - 8:30Acro levels 1/2 Tues 7:307-18MAR8:15 - 8:45Advanced Pointe Thur 8:158-18DAV
6:45 - 7:45Ballet 1 A Mon. 6:457-11ASD7:30 - 8:30Ballet 3 Tues 7:3010-18DAV8:15 - 9:15Stretch & Strengthen (level 3 & 4) Thurs 8:158-18DK
7:30 - 8:45Ballet 5 Mon.7:3012-18AI7:30 - 8:30Epi Teen Rehearsal Tues 7:308-13DK8:45 - 9:45Ballet 5 Technique Thurs. 8:4512-18DAV
7:30 - 8:45Ballet 6 Mon.7:3012-18DAV7:30 - 8:30Hip Hop 5 Tues 7:3012-18DH8:45 - 9:45Ballet 6 Technique Thurs. 8:4512-18AI
7:30 - 8:30Contemporary 3 Mon 7:308-18MC7:30 - 8:30Hip Hop 6 Tues 7:30 8-18KI
7:30 - 8:30Jazz 1B Mon 7:307-12EG8:30 - 9:30Acro levels 3/4 Tues 8:307-18MAR
7:30 - 8:30Triple Threat Older Mon 7:3011-16DK8:30 - 9:30Modern 2 Tues 8:3010-16DAV
8:45 - 9:45Pre Prima Ballet Co. Rehearsal Mon 8:4510-18DAV
8:45 - 9:45Stretch & Strength (level 5&6) Mon. 8:4511-18DK

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
5:00 - 5:30MUSIC LESSONS Saturday6-18STF
9:30 - 11:00Ballet 4 Sat.9:3012-18AI
9:30 - 11:00Ballet 5 & 6 Sat.9:30 12-18AI
10:30 - 11:30Silks for Ages 7-127-12LG
11:00 - 11:30Advanced Pointe Sat. 11:008-18AI
11:00 - 11:30Interm. & Upper Interm. Pointe Sat. 11:008-18AI
11:30 - 12:30Prima Ballet Rehearsal Sat. 11:3011-18AI
11:30 - 12:30Silks for Ages 18 & Up18+STF
12:00 - 2:00Sugar Plum Party l - Nov 13th - 12-2pm3-5STF
12:00 - 2:00Sugar Plum Party ll - Nov 13th - 12-2pm5.5-7STF
12:30 - 1:30Silks for Ages 13-1713-17LG