Close
Actions
My Account
Online Store
Enroll in A Class
Request A Trial/Drop-in Class
View All My Classes
Home
Edit Account Contact Info
Edit Student Info
Add Student
Change Password
Edit Payment-Method On File
View Financial History
Log out
Checkout
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class.
If the class name is
green
, the class has availability. If the class name is
red
, the class is full.
Please select which classes you want to see and how you want them sorted.
Season:
All
2023-2024 Fall/Winter/Spring
Class Type:
All
CYDP DANCE CO
DMPAC BRIDGE
DMPAC REC
OUTSIDE RENTALS
Primary
Location:
All
Studio A
Studio AA
Studio B
Studio C
Days:
Sun
M
Tu
W
Th
F
Sat
Check All
/
Uncheck All
Time:
All
Morning (6am-noon)
Afternoon (noon-5pm)
Evening (After 5pm)
TBD
Instructor:
All
David Bass
Ian Berg
Jacquelyn Berkowitz
Julia Boynton
Samantha Emmond
Gail Fanning Grove
Rose Giovanetti
Eva Grunewald
Adrienne Hawkins
Sybil Huggins
Rozann Kraus
Zabelle Margosian
Deborah Mason
Maddy Monestime
Jenny Oliver
Jeryl Pilapil
Lonnie Stanton
Niki Thelismond
Jayme Thornell-Latorella
Jai Underhill
Leslie Woodies
Availability:
All classes even if full
Just classes with availability
Dates:
After:
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
Before:
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
Sort By:
Class Name
Season
Day/Date
Start Time - End Time
Instructor Name
Instructor Initials
Class Type Icon
Class Type Name
Class Description
Location
Ages
Prerequisites
Session Charge
Spots Available
Number on Waitlist
Max Size
Spots Taken
X of Y Spots Taken
Class Name
Season
Day/Date
Start Time - End Time
Instructor Name
Instructor Initials
Class Type Icon
Class Type Name
Class Description
Location
Ages
Prerequisites
Session Charge
Spots Available
Number on Waitlist
Max Size
Spots Taken
X of Y Spots Taken
Class Name
Season
Day/Date
Start Time - End Time
Instructor Name
Instructor Initials
Class Type Icon
Class Type Name
Class Description
Location
Ages
Prerequisites
Session Charge
Spots Available
Number on Waitlist
Max Size
Spots Taken
X of Y Spots Taken
Apply Filters
Reset Filters
Monday Creative Movement - Studio B
Monday 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM 2023-2024 Fall/Winter/Spring
Jacquelyn Berkowitz 3-4 years
More Info
Monday Creative Movement - Studio B
Monday 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM 2022-2023 All Season
Jacquelyn Berkowitz 3-4 years
More Info
Monday Fundamental Musical Theater - Studio C
Monday 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM 2022-2023 All Season
Jayme Thornell-Latorella 6-7 years
More Info
Monday Tap/Musical Theater Combo - Studio A
Monday 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM 2023-2024 Fall/Winter/Spring
Jayme Thornell-Latorella 5-6 years
More Info
Monday Pre-Ballet I - Studio B
Monday 4:15 PM - 5:00 PM 2022-2023 All Season
Jacquelyn Berkowitz 5 years
More Info
Monday Pre-Ballet I - Studio B
Monday 4:15 PM - 5:00 PM 2023-2024 Fall/Winter/Spring
Jacquelyn Berkowitz 5-6 years
More Info
Monday Hip Hop I - Studio A
Monday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM 2023-2024 Fall/Winter/Spring
Niki Thelismond 8-10 years
More Info
Monday Fundamental Musical Theater - Studio C
Monday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM 2023-2024 Fall/Winter/Spring
Jayme Thornell-Latorella 6-7 years
More Info
Monday Musical Theater I - Studio A
Monday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM 2022-2023 All Season
Jayme Thornell-Latorella 8-10 years
More Info
Monday Hip Hop II - Studio B
Monday 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM 2022-2023 All Season
Jeryl Pilapil 9-12 years
More Info
Monday Hip Hop II - Studio A
Monday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM 2023-2024 Fall/Winter/Spring
Jeryl Pilapil 10-12 years
More Info
Monday Modern/Contemporary II-III - Studio A
Monday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM 2022-2023 All Season
Jayme Thornell-Latorella 9-11 years
More Info
Monday Musical Theater I-ll - Studio B
Monday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM 2023-2024 Fall/Winter/Spring
Jayme Thornell-Latorella 8-10 years
More Info
Modern/Contemporary I-II - Studio A
Monday 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM 2023-2024 Fall/Winter/Spring
Jayme Thornell-Latorella 8-10 years
More Info
Tuesday Fundamental Tap I - Studio A
Tuesday 3:45 PM - 4:30 PM 2023-2024 Fall/Winter/Spring
Deborah Mason 6-7 years
More Info
Tuesday Modern/Contemporary I-II - Studio A
Tuesday 3:45 PM - 4:30 PM 2022-2023 All Season
Jayme Thornell-Latorella 8-12 years
More Info
Tuesday Ballet/Limón Modern Technique (Non-Performing) - Studio B (Second Show)
Tuesday 4:45 PM - 5:45 PM 2023-2024 Fall/Winter/Spring
Lonnie Stanton 12+ years
More Info
Tuesday Pre-Ballet I - Studio B
Tuesday 4:45 PM - 5:30 PM 2022-2023 All Season
Lonnie Stanton 5 years
More Info
Tuesday Hip Hop III - Studio B
Tuesday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM 2022-2023 All Season
Jeryl Pilapil 12+ years
More Info
Tuesday Hip Hop III - Studio B
Tuesday 6:45 PM - 7:45 PM 2023-2024 Fall/Winter/Spring
Jeryl Pilapil 12-16 years
More Info
Jeffrey's Intermediate/Advanced Tap
Tuesday 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM 2023-2024 Fall/Winter/Spring
Deborah Mason Adult
More Info
Wednesday Elementary Ballet - Studio C
Wednesday 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM 2023-2024 Fall/Winter/Spring
Gail Fanning Grove 6-7 years
More Info
Wednesday Elementary Ballet I - Studio C
Wednesday 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM 2022-2023 All Season
Gail Fanning Grove 6-7 years
More Info
Wednesday Pre-Ballet - Studio B
Wednesday 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM 2023-2024 Fall/Winter/Spring
Maddy Monestime 5-6 years
More Info
Wednesday Hip Hop Basics - Studio A
Wednesday 3:45 PM - 4:30 PM 2022-2023 All Season
7-10 years
More Info
Wednesday Musical Theater II - Studio B
Wednesday 3:45 PM - 4:30 PM 2022-2023 All Season
Jayme Thornell-Latorella 8-10 years
More Info
Wednesday Pre-Ballet - Studio AA
Wednesday 3:45 PM - 4:30 PM 2022-2023 All Season
Eva Grunewald 4-5 years
More Info
Wednesday Teen Beginner Broadway Tap - Studio A
Wednesday 3:45 PM - 4:30 PM 2023-2024 Fall/Winter/Spring
Jayme Thornell-Latorella 12+ years
More Info
Wednesday Ballet I - Studio B
Wednesday 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM 2023-2024 Fall/Winter/Spring
Gail Fanning Grove 7-10 years
More Info
Wednesday Ballet II - Studio B
Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM 2022-2023 All Season
Gail Fanning Grove 8-10 years
More Info
Wednesday Teen Musical Theater - Studio A
Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM 2023-2024 Fall/Winter/Spring
Jayme Thornell-Latorella 12+ years
More Info
Wednesday Teen Musical Theater - Studio A
Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM 2022-2023 All Season
Jayme Thornell-Latorella 12+ years
More Info
Wednesday Teen Contemporary - Studio B
Wednesday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 2023-2024 Fall/Winter/Spring
Jayme Thornell-Latorella 12+
More Info
Wednesday Teen Contemporary II - Studio B
Wednesday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 2022-2023 All Season
Jayme Thornell-Latorella 12+ years
More Info
Wednesday Teen Hip Hop II - Studio B
Wednesday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM 2023-2024 Fall/Winter/Spring
Jeryl Pilapil 12+ years
More Info
Thursday CYDP Bridge Ballet II-III (Non-Performing) - Studio B
Thursday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 2022-2023 All Season
Lonnie Stanton 9-12 years
More Info
Thursday CYDP Tap V Leon Collins Repertory - Studio A
Thursday 4:15 PM - 5:30 PM 2022-2023 All Season
Sybil Huggins 12-14
More Info
Thursday Teen Ballet (Non-Performing) - Studio B
Thursday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 2023-2024 Fall/Winter/Spring
Lonnie Stanton 12+ years
More Info
Thursday Teen Ballet (Non-Performing) - Studio B
Thursday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 2022-2023 All Season
Lonnie Stanton 12+ years
More Info
Thursday Leon Collins Repertory - Studio A
Thursday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 2022-2023 All Season
Sybil Huggins 15+
More Info
Thursday Leon Collins Repertory Intermediate - Studio A
Thursday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 2023-2024 Fall/Winter/Spring
Sybil Huggins 15+
More Info
Thursday African Dance - Studio B
Thursday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM 2022-2023 All Season
Deborah Mason 14 adult
More Info
Thursday Intermediate Adult Tap Leon Collins Repertory - Studio A
Thursday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM 2022-2023 All Season
Sybil Huggins 14 adult
More Info
Thursday Advanced Adult Tap Leon Collins Repertory - Studio A
Thursday 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM 2023-2024 Fall/Winter/Spring
Ian Berg 14 adult
More Info
Thursday Advanced Adult Tap Leon Collins Repertory - Studio A
Thursday 7:30 PM - 8:45 PM 2022-2023 All Season
Ian Berg 18+ years
More Info
Friday Musical Theater III - Studio B
Friday 3:45 PM - 4:30 PM 2022-2023 All Season
Jayme Thornell-Latorella 9-12 years
More Info
Friday Modern/Contemporary II - Studio B
Friday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM 2023-2024 Fall/Winter/Spring
Jayme Thornell-Latorella 10-12 years
More Info
Friday Contemporary Intermediate Teen - Studio C
Friday 5:15 PM - 6:15 PM 2023-2024 Fall/Winter/Spring
Jayme Thornell-Latorella 12+ years
More Info
Friday Musical Theater Intermediate Teen - Studio C
Friday 6:15 PM - 7:15 PM 2023-2024 Fall/Winter/Spring
Jayme Thornell-Latorella 12+ years
More Info
Saturday Creative Dance - Studio C
Saturday 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM 2022-2023 All Season
Jacquelyn Berkowitz 3-4 years
More Info
Saturday Creative Dance - Studio C
Saturday 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM 2023-2024 Fall/Winter/Spring
Jacquelyn Berkowitz 3-4 years
More Info
Saturday Fundamental Tap - Studio A
Saturday 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM 2022-2023 All Season
Deborah Mason 6-7 years
More Info
Saturday Tap II - Studio A
Saturday 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM 2023-2024 Fall/Winter/Spring
Deborah Mason 8+ years
More Info
Saturday Tap/Musical Theater Combo - Studio B
Saturday 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM 2022-2023 All Season
Jayme Thornell-Latorella 5 years
More Info
Saturday Tap/Musical Theater Combo - Studio B
Saturday 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM 2023-2024 Fall/Winter/Spring
Jayme Thornell-Latorella 5-6 years
More Info
Saturday Ballet I - Studio B
Saturday 9:45 AM - 10:30 AM 2022-2023 All Season
Deborah Mason 6-7 years
More Info
Saturday Ballet I - Studio B
Saturday 9:45 AM - 10:30 AM 2023-2024 Fall/Winter/Spring
Deborah Mason 8-10 years
More Info
Saturday Musical Theater II-III - Studio A
Saturday 9:45 AM - 10:30 AM 2022-2023 All Season
Jayme Thornell-Latorella 9-12 years
More Info
Saturday Musical Theater III - Studio A
Saturday 9:45 AM - 10:30 AM 2023-2024 Fall/Winter/Spring
Jayme Thornell-Latorella 12+ years
More Info
Saturday Pre-Ballet - Studio C
Saturday 9:45 AM - 10:30 AM 2023-2024 Fall/Winter/Spring
Jacquelyn Berkowitz 5-6 years
More Info
Saturday Pre-Ballet - Studio C
Saturday 9:45 AM - 10:30 AM 2022-2023 All Season
Jacquelyn Berkowitz 5 years
More Info
Saturday Ballet Bridge III - Studio B
Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM 2023-2024 Fall/Winter/Spring
Deborah Mason 10-12 years
More Info
Saturday Musical Theater II - Studio A
Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 2023-2024 Fall/Winter/Spring
Jayme Thornell-Latorella 8-10 years
More Info
Saturday Tap II - Studio A
Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 2022-2023 All Season
Samantha Emmond 8-10 yr
More Info
Copyright © 2024 The Studio Director - All Rights Reserved
The Studio Director End User Terms of Service