Welcome                  Login
     
For our policies on Payments, Missed Classes, Placement, Conduct, & Bad Weather Cancellations please visit our Policy page at http://dancinjsstudio.com/about.html#policies.
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2018-2019 Season ***September 4, 2018-June 22, 2019

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:00 - 4:30Monday Tiny Tots Tumbling3-5Miss Jen10:30 - 11:30Tues AM Teenie Weenies3-5Miss Jen4:30 - 6:00Technique & ConditioningAll agesMiss Jen4:30 - 5:15Junior Elite Hip Hop9-12Miss Jen
4:30 - 5:00Monday Hip Hop Babies3-5Miss Jen4:00 - 4:30Tuesday Itsy Bitsies2-3Miss Jen4:45 - 5:45Wednesday Teenie Tinies-Intro to Dance 23-5Miss Sammi5:00 - 5:45Mini Elite Hip Hop6-9Miss Sammi
5:00 - 5:45Junior Hip Hop Room 19-12Miss Kylee4:30 - 5:15Teen Tap13-18Miss Sammi5:45 - 6:30Acro #1 & #2 (Beginner/Intermediate) *add-on*6-11Miss Kylee5:00 - 6:15Teen Elite Jazz12-15Miss Kylee
5:00 - 5:45Junior Hip Hop Room 39-12Miss Maddi4:30 - 5:00Tues Tiny Tots Tumbling3-5Miss Jen6:00 - 7:15Minis/Petites/Juniors Elite Ballet6-12Miss Jen5:15 - 6:15Junior Elite Jazz9-12Miss Jen
5:00 - 5:30Monday Minis Ballet6-8Miss Jen5:00 - 6:00Tues Teenie Weenies Room 23-5Miss Jen6:00 - 7:15Teens/Senior Elite Ballet12-18Miss Mia5:45 - 6:30Minis Elite Jazz6-9Miss Sammi
5:30 - 6:00Monday Minis Tap6-8Miss Jen5:15 - 6:15Tues Teenie Weenies Room 13-5Miss Sammi6:30 - 7:15Acro Apprentices #1 (Beginner-2 yrs or less of experience)6-12Miss Kylee6:15 - 7:00Junior Elite Tap9-12Miss Josie
5:45 - 6:30Junior Jazz Room 19-12Miss Kylee6:00 - 7:00Senior Elite Hip Hop15+Miss Mia7:15 - 8:00Acro Apprentices #2 (Intermediate-3-5 yrs tumbling experience)6-12Miss Kylee6:15 - 7:00Teen Elite Hip Hop12-15Miss Kylee
5:45 - 6:30Junior Jazz Room 39-12Miss Maddi6:15 - 6:45Tues Minis Ballet6-8Miss Jen7:15 - 8:00Pointe11+Miss Mia6:30 - 7:15Mini Elite Tap6-9Miss Sammi
6:00 - 6:30Monday Minis Jazz6-8Miss Jen6:30 - 7:30Teenie Tinies Intro to Dance 24-5Miss Sammi7:30 - 8:15POUND Fitness Wed16+Miss Jen7:00 - 7:45Acro Apprentices 1 (Beginner-2 yrs or less of experience)6-11Miss Kylee
6:30 - 7:15Junior Tap9-12Miss Sammi6:45 - 7:15Tues Minis Tap6-8Miss Jen7:00 - 7:45Teen Elite Tap12-15Miss Josie
6:30 - 7:00Monday Minis Hip Hop6-8Miss Kylee7:00 - 8:15Senior Elite Jazz15+Miss Jen7:45 - 8:30Acro Aces (Advanced tumbling-5+ yrs experience)10+Miss Kylee
6:30 - 7:15POUND Fitness Monday16+Miss Jen7:15 - 7:45Tues Minis Jazz6-8Miss Mia
7:00 - 7:45Teen Hip Hop13+Miss Kylee7:45 - 8:15Tues Minis Hip Hop6-8Miss Mia
7:15 - 8:00Junior Ballet9-12Miss Jen8:15 - 9:00Senior Elite Tap15+Miss Jen
7:45 - 8:30Teen Jazz13+Miss Sammi
8:30 - 9:15Teen Ballet13+Miss Jen

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 9:30Sat Minis Ballet6-8Miss Sammi
9:00 - 9:30Saturday Itsy Bitsies2-3Miss Jen
9:00 - 10:00YOGA16+Miss Lena
9:30 - 10:00Sat Minis Tap6-8Miss Sammi
9:30 - 10:30Sat Teenie Weenies3-5Miss Jen
10:00 - 11:00Elite Production Tap6-18Miss Josie
10:00 - 10:30Sat Minis Jazz6-8Miss Sammi
10:30 - 11:00Sat Minis Hip Hop6-8Miss Sammi
10:30 - 11:00Sat Tiny Tots Tumbling3-5Miss Jen
11:00 - 11:45Petitie Elite Hip Hop9-10Miss Jen
11:00 - 11:30Sat Hip Hop Babies3-5Miss Sammi
11:45 - 12:30Petite Elite Jazz9-10Miss Jen
12:30 - 1:15Petite Elite Tap9-10Miss Jen