CLOSED MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND:
SATURDAY, MAY 29- MONDAY, MAY 31


Summer Senior Recital taking place on Wednesday, June 23rd  at AVI.  
Our full studio recital date will be announced soon.
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

   

Sunday
12PM
Class Name: New York Team TBD Invite Only
Ages: 9 AND UP
Class Type Name: New York Team
Instructor Name: Karie Sandberg
2 spots available
0 waitlisted
Monday
3PM
Class Name: HIP HOP I IN PERSON
Ages: 5-7
Class Type Name: Hip Hop
Instructor Name: Marlise Chel
Location: Room C
4 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: HIP HOP I ZOOM
Ages: 5-7
Class Type Name: Hip Hop
Instructor Name: Marlise Chel
20 spots available
0 waitlisted
4PM
Class Name: HIP HOP II IN PERSON
Ages: 7-12
Class Type Name: Hip Hop
Instructor Name: Marlise Chel
Location: Room C
0 spots available
2 waitlisted
Class Name: HIP HOP II ZOOM
Ages: 7-12
Class Type Name: Hip Hop
Instructor Name: Marlise Chel
20 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: LEAPS and TURNS II/III IN PERSON
Ages: 10 and up
Class Type Name: Leaps & Turns
Instructor Name: Karie Sandberg
Location: Room B
3 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: ADVANCED RHYTHM TAP IN PERSON
Ages: 14 AND UP
Class Type Name: Tap
Instructor Name: Marlise Chel
Location: Room C
2 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: JAZZ II/III B IN PERSON
Ages: 10 and up
Class Type Name: Jazz
Instructor Name: Karie Sandberg
Location: Room B
2 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: HIP HOP III IN PERSON
Ages: 12 and up
Class Type Name: Hip Hop
Instructor Name: Marlise Chel
Location: Room B
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: HIP HOP III ZOOM
Ages: 12 AND UP
Class Type Name: Hip Hop
Instructor Name: Marlise Chel
20 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: REHEARSAL
Ages: Middle School and up
Class Type Name: Jazz
Instructor Name: Karie Sandberg
Location: Room B
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Class Name: REHEARSALS TBD
Ages: 13 and up
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Lori Margolis
Location: Room B
5 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: REHEARSALS ZOOM TBD
Ages: 13 and up
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Lori Margolis
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
8PM
Tuesday
3PM
Class Name: BALLET I/II IN PERSON
Ages: 6 -9
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Lori Margolis
Location: Room B
1 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: BALLET I/II ZOOM
Ages: 6-9
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Lori Margolis
20 spots available
0 waitlisted
4PM
Class Name: JAZZ/MUSICAL THEATER I/II IN PERSON
Ages: 6-8
Class Type Name: Jazz
Instructor Name: Talia Bernacchi
Location: Room C
4 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: JAZZ/MUSICAL THEATER I/II ZOOM
Ages: 6-8
Class Type Name: Jazz
Instructor Name: Talia Bernacchi
20 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: TAP I IN PERSON
Ages: 6 AND UP
Class Type Name: Tap
Instructor Name: Lori Margolis
Location: Room C
4 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: TAP I ZOOM
Ages: 6 AND UP
Class Type Name: Tap
Instructor Name: Lori Margolis
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: TEEN BALLET IN PERSON
Ages: MIDDLE SCHOOL AND UP
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Lori Margolis
Location: Room C
2 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: TEEN BALLET ZOOM
Ages: MIDDLE SCHOOL AND UP
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Lori Margolis
20 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: LYRICAL III IN PERSON
Ages: 12 AND UP
Class Type Name: Lyrical
Instructor Name: Camille Moon
Location: Room B
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: JAZZ/MUSICAL THEATER TEEN IN PERSON
Ages: MIDDLE SCHOOL AND UP
Class Type Name: Musical Theater
Instructor Name: Autumn Ericson
Location: Room C
3 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: JAZZ/MUSICAL THEATER TEEN ZOOM
Ages: MIDDLE SCHOOL AND UP
Class Type Name: Musical Theater
Instructor Name: Autumn Ericson
19 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Class Name: BALLET IV/POINTE I IN PERSON
Ages: 12 AND UP
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Camille Moon
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: PILATES IN PERSON
Ages: 11 AND UP
Class Type Name: Pilates
Instructor Name: Autumn Ericson
Location: Room C
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: PILATES ZOOM
Ages: 11 AND UP
Class Type Name: Pilates
Instructor Name: Autumn Ericson
18 spots available
0 waitlisted
8PM
Class Name: RENTAL A
Ages: 10
Class Type Name: Special Event
Instructor Name: Lori Margolis
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
9PM
Wednesday
9AM
Class Name: BALLET/TAP/JAZZ (COMBO) ZOOM
Ages: 2.5-5 years
Class Type Name: Ballet/Tap/Jazz (Combo)
Instructor Name: Jordyn Margolis
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: BALLET/TAP/JAZZ WEDNESDAY IN PERSON
Ages: 2.5 - 5 years old
Class Type Name: Ballet/Tap/Jazz (Combo)
Instructor Name: Jordyn Margolis
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
10AM
11AM
12PM
1PM
2PM
3PM
Class Name: BALLET V + WEDNESDAY
Ages: 12 and up
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Lori Margolis
Location: Room B
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
4PM
Class Name: LYRICAL I/II IN PERSON
Ages: 7-10 Years old
Class Type Name: Lyrical
Instructor Name: Karie Sandberg
Location: Room C
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: LYRICAL I/II ZOOM
Ages: 7-10 Years old
Class Type Name: Lyrical
Instructor Name: Karie Sandberg
20 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: BALLET III WEDNESDAY IN PERSON
Ages: 12 AND UP
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Lori Margolis
Location: Room B
1 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: BALLET III ZOOM
Ages: 12 AN UP
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Lori Margolis
20 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: JAZZ II IN PERSON
Ages: 9 and up
Class Type Name: Jazz
Instructor Name: Karie Sandberg
Location: Room C
2 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: JAZZ II ZOOM
Ages: 9 and up
Class Type Name: Jazz
Instructor Name: Karie Sandberg
20 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: CONTEMPORARY III ZOOM
Ages: 12 and UP
Class Type Name: Contemporary
Instructor Name: Karie Sandberg
20 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: CONTEMPORARY III IN PERSON
Ages: 12 and UP
Class Type Name: Contemporary
Instructor Name: Karie Sandberg
Location: Room B
0 spots available
1 waitlisted
Class Name: LYRICAL II/III IN PERSON
Ages: 12 and up
Class Type Name: Lyrical
Instructor Name: Camille Moon
Location: Room C
2 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Class Name: JAZZ III IN PERSON
Ages: 12 AND UP
Class Type Name: Jazz
Instructor Name: Karie Sandberg
Location: Room B
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: JAZZ III ZOOM
Ages: 12 AND UP
Class Type Name: Jazz
Instructor Name: Karie Sandberg
20 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: MODERN IN PERSON
Ages: 11 and up
Class Type Name: Modern
Instructor Name: Camille Moon
Location: Room C
1 spots available
0 waitlisted
8PM
Thursday
3PM
Class Name: MUSICAL THEATER II IN PERSON
Ages: 9-11
Class Type Name: Musical Theater
Instructor Name: Lori Margolis
Location: Room B
5 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: MUSICAL THEATER II ZOOM
Ages: 9-11
Class Type Name: Musical Theater
Instructor Name: Lori Margolis
20 spots available
0 waitlisted
4PM
Class Name: BALLET II IN PERSON
Ages: 10 and up
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Lori Margolis
Location: Room B
4 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: BALLET II ZOOM
Ages: 10 AND UP
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Lori Margolis
19 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: TEEN LYRICAL IN PERSON
Ages: MIDDLE SCHOOL AND UP
Class Type Name: Lyrical
Instructor Name: Karie Sandberg
Location: Room C
2 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: TEEN LYRICAL ZOOM
Ages: MIDDLE SCHOOL AND UP
Class Type Name: Lyrical
Instructor Name: Karie Sandberg
20 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: BROADWAY TAP III IN PERSON
Ages: 11 AND UP
Class Type Name: Tap
Instructor Name: Marlise Chel
Location: Room C
5 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: BROADWAY TAP III ZOOM
Ages: 11 AND UP
Class Type Name: Tap
Instructor Name: Marlise Chel
19 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: CONTEMPORARY II IN PERSON
Ages: 9 AND UP
Class Type Name: Contemporary
Instructor Name: Karie Sandberg
Location: Room B
1 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: CONTEMPORARY II ZOOM
Ages: 9 AND UP
Class Type Name: Contemporary
Instructor Name: Karie Sandberg
20 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: BROADWAY TAP II IN PERSON
Ages: 10 AND UP
Class Type Name: Tap
Instructor Name: Marlise Chel
Location: Room C
1 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: JAZZ/CONTEMPORAR IV IN PERSON
Ages: 14 AND UP
Class Type Name: Jazz
Instructor Name: Karie Sandberg
Location: Room B
1 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Class Name: RENTAL B
Ages: 10
Class Type Name: Special Event
Instructor Name: Lori Margolis
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
8PM
Friday
4PM
Class Name: BALLET II FRIDAY IN PERSON
Ages: 10 AND UP
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Rebecca Bush
Location: Room B
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: BALLET II FRIDAY ZOOM
Ages: 10 AND UP
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Rebecca Bush
20 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: BALLET REPERTOIRE IN PERSON
Ages: 10 AND UP
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Rebecca Bush
Location: Room B
1 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: BALLET REPERTOIRE ZOOM
Ages: 10 AND UP
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Rebecca Bush
19 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: BALLET III FRIDAY IN PERSON
Ages: INSTRUCTOR APPROVAL NEEDED
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Rebecca Bush
Location: Room B
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: BALLET III FRIDAY ZOOM
Ages: 12 AND UP
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Rebecca Bush
20 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Class Name: PRE-POINTE IN PERSON
Ages: 12 AND UP
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Rebecca Bush
Location: Room B
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: PRE-POINTE ZOOM
Ages: 12 AND UP
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Rebecca Bush
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
Saturday
9AM
Class Name: ANASTASIA VIRTUAL MASTER CLASS APRIL 17
Ages: 10 and up with approval
Class Type Name: Special Event
Instructor Name: Lori Margolis
21 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: BALLET II/III IN PERSON
Ages: 10 AND UP
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Rebecca Bush
Location: Room B
1 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: BALLET II/III ZOOM
Ages: 10 AND UP
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Rebecca Bush
19 spots available
0 waitlisted
10AM
Class Name: BALLET I IN PERSON
Ages: 5-8 YEARS OLD
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Shelby Groussman
Location: Room C
3 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: BALLET I ZOOM
Ages: 5-9 YEARS OLD
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Shelby Groussman
19 spots available
0 waitlisted
11AM
Class Name: JAZZ II/III A SATURDAY IN PERSON
Ages: 10 AND UP
Class Type Name: Jazz
Instructor Name: Jordyn Margolis
Location: Room C
2 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: JAZZ II/III A SATURDAY ZOOM
Ages: 10 AND UP
Class Type Name: Jazz
Instructor Name: Jordyn Margolis
20 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: BALLET CONSERVATORY IN PERSON
Ages: 12 AND UP
Class Type Name: Conservatory
Instructor Name: Rebecca Bush
Location: Room B
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
12PM
Class Name: LEAPS AND TURNS OPEN IN PERSON
Ages: 7 AND UP
Class Type Name: Leaps & Turns
Instructor Name: Jordyn Margolis
Location: Room B
2 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: LEAPS AND TURNS OPEN ZOOM
Ages: 7 AND UP
Class Type Name: Leaps & Turns
Instructor Name: Jordyn Margolis
20 spots available
0 waitlisted
1PM
Class Name: JOLLY HOLIDAY SOLOISTS
Ages: 8 and up
Class Type Name: Special Production Team
Instructor Name: Lori Margolis
Location: Room B
7 spots available
0 waitlisted
2PM
3PM
4PM
Class Name: RENTAL C
Ages: 10
Class Type Name: Special Production Team
Instructor Name: Lori Margolis
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
TBD
Class Name: HERCULES PRODUCTION
Ages: 6 and up
Class Type Name: Special Production Team
Instructor Name: Karie Sandberg
Location: Room B
42 spots available
0 waitlisted