Dance Works is closed for the 4th of July Holiday and will re-open on TUESDAY, July 6th.

31st annual recital, September 9-11 at Orange Coast College Theatre
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

   

Saturday
10AM
Class Name: BALLET I JULY
Ages: 5 and up
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Shelby Groussman
Location: Room C
11 spots available
0 waitlisted
11AM
Class Name: TAP I JULY
Ages: 5 and up
Class Type Name: Tap
Instructor Name: Shelby Groussman
Location: Room C
3 spots available
0 waitlisted
Monday
3PM
Class Name: Hip Hop I/II July
Ages: 6and Up
Class Type Name: Hip Hop
Instructor Name: Madeline Currier
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
4PM
Class Name: Hip Hop II July
Ages: 9 and up
Class Type Name: Hip Hop
Instructor Name: Marlise Chel
Location: Room C
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: LEAPS AND TURNS/Jazz Open 10 and up
Ages: teen and up
Class Type Name: Jazz
Instructor Name: TBA TBA
Location: Room B
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Hip Hop III July
Ages: 12 and up
Class Type Name: Hip Hop
Instructor Name: Marlise Chel
Location: Room B
13 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Tuesday
10AM
Class Name: BALLET INTENSIVE/VARIATIONS JULY
Ages: 10 and up with approval
Class Type Name: Intensive
Instructor Name: Lori Margolis
Location: Room B
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
11AM
12PM
1PM
2PM
3PM
Class Name: BALLET I/II JULY
Ages: 6 and Up
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Lori Margolis
Location: Room B
14 spots available
0 waitlisted
4PM
Class Name: Jazz/Musical Theater I July
Ages: 6 and up
Class Type Name: Jazz
Instructor Name: Talia Bernacchi
Location: Room B
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Tap I/II July
Ages: 10 AND UP
Class Type Name: Tap
Instructor Name: Lori Margolis
Location: Room C
3 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Tumbling/Acro Intensive July
Ages: 7 and up or with approval
Class Type Name: Special Event
Instructor Name: Connie Sutorius
Location: Room B
1 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Wednesday
9AM
Class Name: Ballet/Tap/Jazz/Combo July
Ages: 2.5 -5 years
Class Type Name: Ballet/Tap/Jazz (Combo)
Instructor Name: Lori Margolis
2 spots available
0 waitlisted
10AM
11AM
12PM
1PM
2PM
3PM
4PM
Class Name: Lyrical I/II July
Ages: 7 and Up
Class Type Name: Lyrical
Instructor Name: Karie Sandberg
Location: Room C
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet III + JULY
Ages: 11 and up
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Lori Margolis
Location: Room B
11 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: JAZZ II JULY
Ages: 10 and up
Class Type Name: Jazz
Instructor Name: Karie Sandberg
Location: Room C
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: KARIE II/III July
Ages: 11 and up
Class Type Name: Jazz
Instructor Name: Karie Sandberg
Location: Room B
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Thursday
10AM
Class Name: BALLET INTENSIVE/VARIATIONS JULY
Ages: 10 and up with approval
Class Type Name: Intensive
Instructor Name: Lori Margolis
Location: Room B
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
11AM
12PM
1PM
2PM
3PM
Class Name: Jazz/Musical Theater II/III JULY
Ages: 10 and up with approval
Class Type Name: Jazz
Instructor Name: Lori Margolis
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
4PM
Class Name: Ballet II JULY
Ages: 10 and up with approval
Class Type Name: Ballet
Instructor Name: Lori Margolis
Location: Room A
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Broadway Tap II and III JULY
Ages: 10 and up
Class Type Name: Tap
Instructor Name: Nathalie Walker--Barge
Location: Room C
13 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: LYRICAL/MODERN II/III JULY
Ages: 10 and up or with approval
Class Type Name: Lyrical
Instructor Name: Camille Moon
7 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM