Close
Actions
My Account
Online Store
Enroll in A Class
View All My Classes
Home
Edit Account Contact Info
View Account Pictures
Edit Student Info
Add Student
Change Password
Edit Payment-Method On File
View Financial History
Log out
Checkout
DanceWorks Performing Arts
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class.
If the class name is
green
, the class has availability. If the class name is
red
, the class is full.
Please select which classes you want to see and how you want them sorted.
Season:
All
2023-2024 Dance Season
Summer 2024 Session 1
Summer 2024 Tech/Combo Classes
Summer 2024 Session 2
Post Dance Team 2024
Class Type:
All
Adult Class
Ballet
Combo Class
Competition Team
Creative
Hip-Hop
Jazz
Lyrical
Tap
Technique only
Tumbling
Location:
All
Days:
Sun
M
Tu
W
Th
F
Sat
Check All
/
Uncheck All
Time:
All
Morning (6am-noon)
Afternoon (noon-5pm)
Evening (After 5pm)
TBD
Instructor:
All
Aja Achon
Caitlin Anderson
Vanessa Boreland
Malia Craft
Whitley Dahlhauser
Terry Field
Brittany Gleason
Daria Gordhamer
Katy Henry
Mikayla Koles
Allison Liedman
Melanie Michels
Nikita Mix
Danielle Nelson
Stefanie Polster
Ann Proudfoot
Availability:
All classes even if full
Just classes with availability
Dates:
After:
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
Before:
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
Sort By:
Class Name
Season
Day/Date
Start Time - End Time
Instructor Name
Instructor Initials
Class Type Icon
Class Type Name
Class Description
Location
Ages
Prerequisites
Session Charge
Spots Available
Number on Waitlist
Max Size
Spots Taken
X of Y Spots Taken
Class Name
Season
Day/Date
Start Time - End Time
Instructor Name
Instructor Initials
Class Type Icon
Class Type Name
Class Description
Location
Ages
Prerequisites
Session Charge
Spots Available
Number on Waitlist
Max Size
Spots Taken
X of Y Spots Taken
Class Name
Season
Day/Date
Start Time - End Time
Instructor Name
Instructor Initials
Class Type Icon
Class Type Name
Class Description
Location
Ages
Prerequisites
Session Charge
Spots Available
Number on Waitlist
Max Size
Spots Taken
X of Y Spots Taken
Apply Filters
Reset Filters
AB3s & 4s
Monday 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM Summer 2024 Session 2
Vanessa Boreland 3-4
More Info
AB3s & 4s
Monday 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM Summer 2024 Session 1
Vanessa Boreland 3-4
More Info
AB3s & 4s - Monday
Monday 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Vanessa Boreland 3 and 4 year olds
More Info
Ballet Level 2 & 3
Monday 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Nikita Mix 7 and up
More Info
Junior Company Musical Theatre
Monday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Melanie Michels 9 & up
More Info
Specialty Group C
Monday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Whitley Dahlhauser 14 +
More Info
3rd-5th Grade Tap & Jazz
Monday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Daria Gordhamer 3rd-5th grade
More Info
Beginning Tap/Jazz (pre K-K)
Monday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Summer 2024 Session 2
Vanessa Boreland 5-6
More Info
Beginning Tap/Jazz (pre K-K)
Monday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Summer 2024 Session 1
Vanessa Boreland 5-6
More Info
Into. to Ballet/Tap (k-3rd grade)
Monday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Summer 2024 Session 2
Daria Gordhamer 5-8
More Info
Sweet Petites: 5-8 yr old Tap and Jazz (intro to competition)
Monday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Caitlin Anderson 5-8 year olds
More Info
Junior Company Lyrical
Monday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Whitley Dahlhauser 9 & up
More Info
Teen/Senior Company Combo
Monday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Aja Achon 14 +
More Info
Ballet Level 4
Monday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Nikita Mix 10 +
More Info
Beginning Tap/Jazz (1st-4th grade)
Monday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Summer 2024 Session 2
Vanessa Boreland 7-10
More Info
Beginning Tap/Jazz (1st-4th grade)
Monday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Summer 2024 Session 1
Vanessa Boreland 7-10
More Info
Intermediate Tap/Jazz (3rd - 6th grade)
Monday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Summer 2024 Session 2
Daria Gordhamer 5-9
More Info
Junior Line Jazz
Monday 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Caitlin Anderson 7 and up
More Info
Intermediate Tumbling 6th-9th Grade
Monday 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Brittany Gleason 6th-9th Grade
More Info
Junior Line Technique
Monday 6:45 PM - 7:15 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Aja Achon 7 and up
More Info
Teen/Senior Company Hip Hop
Monday 6:45 PM - 7:30 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Caitlin Anderson 12 +
More Info
Beginning/Intermediate Lyrical (2nd-5th grade)
Monday 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM Summer 2024 Session 2
Vanessa Boreland 8-11
More Info
Intermediate Tap/Jazz (3rd-6th grade)
Monday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Summer 2024 Session 1
Vanessa Boreland 9-12
More Info
Senior Company Contemporary
Monday 7:30 PM - 8:15 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Whitley Dahlhauser 14 +
More Info
Teen Line Hip Hop
Monday 7:30 PM - 8:15 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Caitlin Anderson 9 & up
More Info
Junior Company Jazz
Monday 7:45 PM - 8:30 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Melanie Michels 9 & up
More Info
Senior Company Jazz
Monday 8:15 PM - 9:00 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Caitlin Anderson 14 +
More Info
Specialty Group H
Monday 8:15 PM - 8:45 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Caitlin Anderson 10 +
More Info
Teen Company Contemporary
Monday 8:15 PM - 9:00 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Whitley Dahlhauser 12 +
More Info
Adult Hip Hop (competes at 1-2 competitions)
Monday 8:30 PM - 9:15 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Melanie Michels 18+
More Info
Ages 13+ Technique + Combo (7/8)
Mon, Jul 8, 2024 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM Summer 2024 Tech/Combo Classes
Caitlin Anderson 13+
More Info
Ages 9-12 Technique + Combo (7/8)
Mon, Jul 8, 2024 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM Summer 2024 Tech/Combo Classes
Caitlin Anderson 9-12
More Info
Ages 8 & Under Technique + Combo (7/8)
Mon, Jul 8, 2024 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Summer 2024 Tech/Combo Classes
Melanie Michels 5-8
More Info
Competition Team Dance Intensive for Ages 8 & under July 15th-18th (click here to register)
Mon, Jul 15, 2024 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Summer 2024 Tech/Combo Classes
Melanie Michels 5-8
More Info
Competition Team Dance Intensive for Ages 9 and Up July 15th-18th (click here to register)
Mon, Jul 15, 2024 9:30 AM - 3:30 PM Summer 2024 Tech/Combo Classes
Melanie Michels 9+
More Info
Ages 13+ Technique + Combo (7/29)
Mon, Jul 29, 2024 3:30 PM - 3:45 PM Summer 2024 Tech/Combo Classes
Caitlin Anderson 13+
More Info
Ages 9-12 Technique + Combo (7/29)
Mon, Jul 29, 2024 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM Summer 2024 Tech/Combo Classes
Caitlin Anderson 9-12
More Info
Ages 8 & Under Technique + Combo (7/29)
Mon, Jul 29, 2024 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Summer 2024 Tech/Combo Classes
Melanie Michels 5-8
More Info
Ages 13+ Technique + Combo (8/12)
Mon, Aug 12, 2024 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM Summer 2024 Tech/Combo Classes
Caitlin Anderson 13+
More Info
Ages 9-12 Technique + Combo (8/12)
Mon, Aug 12, 2024 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM Summer 2024 Tech/Combo Classes
Caitlin Anderson 9-12
More Info
Ages 8 & Under Technique + Combo (8/12)
Mon, Aug 12, 2024 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Summer 2024 Tech/Combo Classes
Melanie Michels 5-8
More Info
Ages 13+ Technique + Combo (8/26)
Mon, Aug 26, 2024 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM Summer 2024 Tech/Combo Classes
Caitlin Anderson 13+
More Info
Ages 9-12 Technique + Combo (8/26)
Mon, Aug 26, 2024 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM Summer 2024 Tech/Combo Classes
Caitlin Anderson 9-12
More Info
Ages 8 & Under Technique + Combo (8/26)
Mon, Aug 26, 2024 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Summer 2024 Tech/Combo Classes
Melanie Michels 5-8
More Info
Ballet 4
Tuesday 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Malia Craft 10 +
More Info
Junior/Mini Hip Hop
Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Melanie Michels 7 and up
More Info
Teen Line Technique
Tuesday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Melanie Michels 10 +
More Info
Beginner Tumbling K-3rd Grade
Tuesday 5:15 PM - 5:45 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Brittany Gleason K-2nd grade
More Info
Advanced Tumbling 8th-12th Grade
Tuesday 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Brittany Gleason 8th-12th grade
More Info
1st-5th Grade Boys Hip Hop
Tuesday 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Ann Proudfoot 1st-5th grade
More Info
Ballet Level 5
Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Malia Craft 12 +
More Info
Specialty Group I
Tuesday 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Melanie Michels 7 & up
More Info
Beginner/Intermediate Tumbling 3rd-6th Grade
Tuesday 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Brittany Gleason 2nd-5th grade
More Info
Teen/Senior Company Technique
Tuesday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Melanie Michels 12 +
More Info
Ballet Level 6/7
Tuesday 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Malia Craft 15 +
More Info
Teen Company Jazz
Tuesday 7:30 PM - 8:15 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Ann Proudfoot 12 +
More Info
Teen Line Combo
Tuesday 7:45 PM - 8:30 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Melanie Michels 9 & up
More Info
Teen Line Jazz
Tuesday 8:30 PM - 9:15 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Melanie Michels 9 & up
More Info
Pointe 2 & 3
Tuesday 9:00 PM - 9:30 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Malia Craft 14 +
More Info
Ballet 1: K-2nd Grade Ballet
Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Terry Field K-2nd grade
More Info
Ballet Level 1 (k-2nd grade)
Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Summer 2024 Session 1
Terry Field 5-8
More Info
Ballet Level 1 (k-2nd grade)
Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Summer 2024 Session 2
Terry Field 5-8
More Info
Jazz Technique (4th-8th grade)
Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Summer 2024 Session 1
Melanie Michels 9-13
More Info
Specialty Group E
Wednesday 4:45 PM - 5:30 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Melanie Michels 12 +
More Info
Hip Hop (K-3rd grade)
Wednesday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM Summer 2024 Session 1
Melanie Michels 5-8
More Info
4th-6th Grade Hip Hop
Wednesday 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Malia Craft 4th-6th grade
More Info
Adult Contemporary Ballet
Wednesday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Terry Field 18+
More Info
Specialty Group D
Wednesday 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Allison Liedman 14 +
More Info
Beginner Adult Tap
Wednesday 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Stefanie Polster 18+
More Info
4th-8th Grade Jazz and Lyrical
Wednesday 6:15 PM - 7:15 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Malia Craft 4th - 8th grade
More Info
Specialty Group A
Wednesday 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Allison Liedman 14 & Up
More Info
Intermediate Adult Tap
Wednesday 6:45 PM - 7:30 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Stefanie Polster 18+
More Info
Specialty Group B
Wednesday 7:15 PM - 8:00 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Allison Liedman 14 & Up
More Info
Specialty Group F
Wednesday 8:00 PM - 8:45 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Allison Liedman 12 +
More Info
AB3s & 4s - Thursday
Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Katy Henry 3 and 4 year olds
More Info
Ballet 2 & 3
Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Nikita Mix 7 and up
More Info
Mini Line Tap
Thursday 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Katy Henry 6 and up
More Info
Specialty Group G
Thursday 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Aja Achon 12 +
More Info
Pointe Level 1
Thursday 5:30 PM - 6:00 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Malia Craft 10 +
More Info
Junior Company Technique
Thursday 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Aja Achon 9 & up
More Info
Junior Line Tap
Thursday 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Katy Henry 7 and up
More Info
Ballet 5
Thursday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Malia Craft 12 +
More Info
Mini Line Jazz
Thursday 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Melanie Michels 6-9 yrs old
More Info
Junior Line Lyrical
Thursday 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Malia Craft 7 and up
More Info
Junior Company Hip Hop
Thursday 6:45 PM - 7:30 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Melanie Michels 10 +
More Info
Mini Line Technique
Thursday 6:45 PM - 7:15 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Ann Proudfoot 6 and up
More Info
Teen/Senior Company Tap
Thursday 6:45 PM - 7:30 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Katy Henry 14 +
More Info
Ballet 6 & 7
Thursday 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Malia Craft 14 +
More Info
Junior Company Tap
Thursday 7:30 PM - 8:15 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Katy Henry 9 & up
More Info
Teen Line Lyrical
Thursday 7:45 PM - 8:30 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Aja Achon 10 +
More Info
Teen Line Tap
Thursday 8:30 PM - 9:15 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Katy Henry 10 +
More Info
Point Level 2-3
Thursday 9:00 PM - 9:30 PM 2023-2024 Dance Season
Malia Craft 10 +
More Info
Ages 8 & Under Technique + Combo (7/11)
Thu, Jul 11, 2024 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Summer 2024 Tech/Combo Classes
Vanessa Boreland 5-8
More Info
Ages 13+ Technique + Combo (7/11)
Thu, Jul 11, 2024 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Summer 2024 Tech/Combo Classes
Vanessa Boreland 13+
More Info
Ages 9-12 Technique + Combo (7/11)
Thu, Jul 11, 2024 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Summer 2024 Tech/Combo Classes
Melanie Michels 9-12
More Info
Summer Pointe (7/11 - all levels)
Thu, Jul 11, 2024 7:30 PM - 8:00 PM Summer 2024 Tech/Combo Classes
Vanessa Boreland 12+
More Info
Ages 8 & Under Technique + Combo (8/1)
Thu, Aug 1, 2024 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Summer 2024 Tech/Combo Classes
Malia Craft 5-8
More Info
Ages 13+ Technique + Combo (8/1)
Thu, Aug 1, 2024 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Summer 2024 Tech/Combo Classes
Whitley Dahlhauser 13+
More Info
Ages 9-12 Technique + Combo (8/1)
Thu, Aug 1, 2024 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Summer 2024 Tech/Combo Classes
Malia Craft 9-12
More Info
Summer Pointe (8/1 - all levels)
Thu, Aug 1, 2024 7:30 PM - 8:00 PM Summer 2024 Tech/Combo Classes
Malia Craft 13+
More Info
More Classes
Copyright © 2024 The Studio Director - All Rights Reserved
The Studio Director End User Terms of Service