Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2019-2020 DWH Dance Season

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
10:30 - 11:30Pre-Ballet/Tap 1 (Age 3-4.5) Monday *Parent request time3-4.5DM10:00 - 11:00Adult PBT Conditioning Class (Progress) 18+CP10:00 - 10:45Creative Movement (Ages 2.5-3) Wednesdays2 yrs-3DM4:00 - 5:00 Progressive Ballet Technique (PBT) Jr. (Age 8-11) & Gr. 48-12CP10:00 - 11:30Adult Ballet Class18+CP
4:00 - 5:00Pre-Ballet/Tap 1 (Age 3-4) 3-4DM12:00 - 1:00Pre-Ballet/Tap I (Age 4-5) Tuesdays *Time Request3.5-4.5DM4:00 - 5:00Gr. 3/ Gr. 4 Lyrical Jazz-Beg/Inter Contemp9-13DL4:00 - 5:15Grade 1 Intro (Thursday) Ballet/Tap/Jazz6-7NM4:00 - 5:00Competition Team Small Group Lyrical Juniors 8+DL
4:30 - 6:00Grade 2 & Grade 1F /Ballet/Tap/Jazz *Requested Time 7-8NM4:00 - 5:00Hip Hop (Age 8-12) 7-12DL4:00 - 5:00Intro to Grade 1 *Time request (Ballet/Tap/Jazz)6-7CP5:00 - 6:45Grade 3F Ballet/Tap/Jazz8-10NM4:00 - 5:15Lyrical I/II (Ages 7-11) Fridays7+NM
5:00 - 6:00Pre-Primary Ballet/Tap (Age 5) 5-5.5DM4:00 - 5:00Intro Lyrical Jazz Tuesday (Ages 7-9) 7-10CP4:00 - 5:00Pre-Primary Ballet/Tap (Age 4-5) Wednesday *Parent Request4.5-5.5DM5:00 - 6:30Grade 4i Ballet (Thursday) 9-13CP5:00 - 6:00Junior/Teen Leaps & Turns/Team Grade 5i, Grade 6i8+DL
5:15 - 6:15PBT Grade 5i : Monday10-14CP4:00 - 5:00NOT RUNNING YET: Pre-Ballet/Tap 1 (Age 4+) Tuesday *Time requested4+DM5:00 - 6:00Grade 4 RAD Ballet (Wednesday) 9-12CP6:30 - 7:30Grade 4i Jazz/Tap (Thursday) 9+NM5:15 - 6:30Grade 3 RAD Technique/Semi Private9-18NM
6:00 - 7:00Advanced Jazz/Sr.Teen (Monday)15-18NM5:00 - 6:00Acro (Ages 8-10) 7-10DL5:00 - 6:00Grade 5 Contemporary/Lyrical10-14DL7:00 - 7:45Advanced PBT-Seniors/Teens12-18CP6:00 - 7:00Acro Juniors (Age 11-12) Friday10-12DL
6:00 - 7:00Grade 6i Teen Ballet/Pointe12+MD5:00 - 6:15Grade 5 RAD Ballet: Juniors Ballet9-14CP5:15 - 6:15Grade 3 Ballet (Wednesday) 8-12NM7:30 - 8:45Beginner Musical Theatre Dance for Singer/Actors11+NM7:00 - 8:30Advanced Ballet12-18NP
6:15 - 7:45Grade 5i: Beginner Pointe/Pre-Pointe/Ballet10-15CP5:00 - 6:15Pre-Primary Ballet/Tap/Jazz (Age 5-5.5) Tuesday5.5-6DM6:00 - 7:00Accelerated Advanced Pointe Class *Invite Only12-18CP7:45 - 9:00Open Pointe Class (Thursday)11+CP
7:00 - 7:45Variations Class/Waltz Rehearsal (Nut) Adv Senior/Teens CDE12-18MD6:00 - 7:00Competition Large Group Jazz-Teen Division10+DL6:00 - 7:00Grade 6i Contemporary12-15DL
7:45 - 9:00Advanced Ballet/ Ballet/Pointe Sr.Teen14-18MD6:15 - 7:30Advanced RAD Sr. Teen /Discovering Repertoire 14+CP6:15 - 7:00Grade 3 Jazz/Tap (Wednesday) 9+NM
7:45 - 9:00Grade 7 Ballet (Inter/Advanced 1) 12-18CP6:15 - 7:30Grade 4 Ballet (Tuesday)9+NM7:00 - 8:15Advanced Contemporary13-18DL
8:00 - 9:00Grade 6i Jazz/Tap11+NM7:00 - 7:30Solo/Duo/Trio Polish Rehearsal9-18DL7:00 - 8:00Grade 5i Jazz/Tap (Wednesday) 10-14NM
7:30 - 8:30Grade 4 Jazz/Tap (Tuesday)9-12NM7:00 - 8:15Grade 6i RAD Ballet/Inter Foundation11-15CP
7:30 - 8:15Hip Hop Teen (Age 13-19)12+DL8:15 - 9:00Advanced Leaps & Turns --Seniors14-18DL
8:15 - 9:00Acro/Conditioning Age 13+ Teen13+DL8:15 - 9:00Grade 6i PBT (Sr./Adv.) 11-15CP

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
10:15 - 11:00NOT RUNNING YET Creative Movement (Saturday)2 yrs-3.5TBD
10:30 - 11:30Competition Teen Small Group Contemporary10+DL
11:00 - 12:00Pre-Ballet/Tap 1 Saturday (Age 3.5-4.5)3-4.5DM
11:30 - 12:30Competition Small Group Senior Contemporary13+DL
12:30 - 1:30Competition Senior Small Group Jazz14+DL