Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2022/2023

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
3:30 - 4:30Acro 4/5 (Competitive) (Jazz highly recommended)Based on exp.CN3:30 - 4:45Grade 5 Ballet (2 x /wk.) (1 of 2) (Competitive) (Pre-Pointe highly recommended) (takes Sept. intensive)Based on exp.LP3:30 - 4:30Force Company Tech11-13CS3:45 - 4:45Grade 4 Ballet (2 x /wk.) (2 of 2) (takes Sept. intensive)Based on exp.LP3:30 - 4:30Acro 1 A (Jazz highly recommended)7 & upAW
3:30 - 4:15Force Company Choreo11-13CC4:45 - 5:45Grade 4 Ballet (2 x /wk.) (1 of 2) (takes Sept. intensive)Based on exp.LP3:30 - 4:30Grade 2 Ballet (2 x /wk.) (1 of 2) (takes Sept. intensive)Based on exp.DJ3:45 - 4:45Intermediate Tap (Competitive) (additional class required)12 & upCS3:30 - 4:30Primary Hip Hop A (Jazz highly recommended)9 & UpMN
3:30 - 4:15Grade 1 Ballet RAD (2x /wk.)(1 of 2) (takes Sept. intensive)9 & upDJ4:45 - 5:45Intermediate Lyrical 2 (must take Gr. 5 Ballet or higher)11 & up TBA4:30 - 5:30Fire Crew10 & upCS4:45 - 5:45Grade 5 Ballet (2 x /wk.) (2 of 2) (Competitive) (Pre-Pointe highly recommended) (takes Sept. intensive)Based on exp.LP4:30 - 5:30Grade 1 Ballet RAD (2x /wk.)(2 of 2) (takes Sept. intensive)9 & upDJ
4:15 - 5:15Acro 6 (Competitive) (Takes Jazz or Company)Based on exp.CC5:45 - 6:45Intermediate Lyrical 1 (must take Gr. 3 Ballet or higher)11 & up TBA4:30 - 5:30Open Ballet11 & upDJ4:45 - 5:45Senior Tap (Competitive)14 & UpCS4:30 - 5:15Pre-Primary Acro (Jazz highly recommended)4 & upMN
4:15 - 5:00Primary Ballet RAD A 7 & upDJ5:45 - 6:15Pre-Pointe (Grade 5 & up)-LP5:30 - 6:30Intermediate Hip Hop (additional class required)12 & upCS5:45 - 6:45Grade 3 Ballet (2 x /wk.) (2 of 2) (takes Sept. intensive)Based on exp.LP4:30 - 5:30Primary Jazz A (Ballet highly recommended)7 & upAW
4:30 - 5:00Pre-Primary Tap4 & upES6:15 - 7:30Grade 7 Ballet (2 x /wk.) (1 of 2) (Competitive) (Pointe highly recommended) (takes Sept. intensive)Based on exp.LP5:30 - 6:00Primary Ballet RAD B7 & upDJ5:45 - 6:45Legacy Crew14-17CS5:30 - 6:30Acro 1 B (Jazz highly recommended) (Full - see Acro 1 A Friday 3:30pm)7 & upMN
5:00 - 5:45Pre-Primary Ballet RAD A4 & upDJ6:45 - 7:45Pulse Company Choreo11-14CC6:00 - 6:30Pre-Primary Ballet RAD B4 & upDJ6:45 - 7:45Grade 8 Ballet (2 x /wk.) (2 of 2) (Pointe highly recommended)Based on exp.LP5:30 - 6:30Grade 2 Ballet (2 x /wk.) (2 of 2) (takes Sept. intensive)Based on exp.DJ
5:00 - 5:45Primary/Junior Tap (Jazz highly recommended)7 & upES7:30 - 8:00Pointe (Grade 7 & up) -LP6:30 - 7:30Grade 3 Ballet (2 x /wk.) (1 of 2 classes) (takes Sept. intensive)Based on exp.DJ6:45 - 7:45Thrive Company Choreo13-17CS6:30 - 7:15Musical Theatre (Jazz highly recommended)8 & upMN
5:15 - 6:15Senior Lyrical 2 (takes Gr. 7 Ballet or higher)15 & upCC8:00 - 9:00Grade 8 Ballet (2 x /wk.) (1 of 2) (Pointe highly recommended)Based on exp.LP6:30 - 7:30Turns, Jumps & Progressions (Force & Thrive Company & Elite Team)12 & upCS7:45 - 8:45Adult Hip Hop19 & upCS
5:45 - 6:45Acro 3/4 (Jazz highly recommended)10 & upJE8:00 - 9:00Thrive Company Tech13-17CC7:30 - 8:30Intermediate Contemporary (must take Gr. 1 & up Ballet) (Jazz recommended)10 & upJE7:45 - 9:00Grade 7 Ballet (2 x /wk.) (2 of 2) (Competitive) (Pointe highly recommended) (takes Sept. intensive)Based on exp.LP
5:45 - 6:45Primary Ballet RAD Exam (By invitation)7 & upDJ7:30 - 8:30Senior Lyrical 1 (must take Gr. 7 Ballet or higher)13 & upCS
6:15 - 7:45Elite Team Tech15-18CC8:30 - 9:30Senior Contemporary (must take Grade 6 & up Ballet and Sr. Lyrical recommended)Based on exp.JE
6:45 - 7:45Intermediate Jazz (additional class required)11 & upJE
6:45 - 7:30Strength and Condition (Force Company)10+SB
7:45 - 8:45Elite Team Choreo 15-18CC CS
7:45 - 8:45Pulse Company Tech11-14JE
8:45 - 9:45Senior Hip Hop Tech14 & upCS

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 9:30(Full - see Saturday 10:30am) Broadway Babies A2 & upBS
9:00 - 9:45Junior Lyrical (must take PrimaryBallet or higher) (Jazz or Company required)8 & upBT
9:30 - 10:15Showstoppers Jazz A4 & upBS
9:45 - 10:15Mini Crew (By invitation only)6 & upMN
10:00 - 11:00Fierce Company8-11BT
10:15 - 10:45Pre-Primary Hip Hop4 & upMN
10:30 - 11:00Broadway Babies B2 & upBS
11:00 - 11:45(Full - see Saturday 9:30am) Showstoppers Jazz B4 & upBS
11:00 - 12:00Junior Jazz 2 (additional class required)9 & upBT
11:00 - 12:00Primary Hip Hop B (Jazz highly recommended)7 & upMN
12:00 - 1:00(Full - see Friday 4:30pm) Primary Jazz B (Ballet highly recommended)7 & upBT
12:00 - 1:00Junior Hip Hop (Jazz highly recommended)10 & upMN
1:00 - 2:00 Acro 2 (Jazz highly recommended) 9 & upMN
1:00 - 1:30Mini Company (By invitation only)6 & upBT
2:00 - 3:00Junior Jazz 1 (Acro highly recommended)10 & upBT