Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2021/2022

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
3:30 - 4:15Grade 1 Ballet (2 x /wk.) (1 of 2)Based on exp.DJ3:30 - 4:00Pre-Primary Ballet A 4 & upDJ3:30 - 4:30Acro 3 (Takes Jazz or Company)7 & upCC MC3:30 - 4:45Grade 4 Ballet (2 x /wk.) (2 of 2)Based on exp.LP3:30 - 4:30Acro 2 A (also offered Saturday 12:45pm)7 & upMN
3:30 - 4:30Intermediate Contemporary (must take Ballet)10 & upCH3:45 - 4:45Force Company Choreo10-13CC MC3:30 - 4:30Junior Hip Hop10 & upCS3:45 - 4:45Pulse Company Choreo10-13CC MC3:30 - 4:30Open Ballet10 & upDJ
4:15 - 5:15Junior Lyrical (must take Gr. 1 Ballet or higher)8 & upCC MC4:00 - 4:45Primary Ballet7 & upDJ4:30 - 5:30Acro 5 (competitive) (Takes Jazz or Company)10-13CC MC4:45 - 5:45Acro 4Based on exp.CC MC3:30 - 4:30Primary Tap7 & upCH
4:30 - 5:30Grade 2 Ballet (2 x /wk.) (year 2 - 1 of 2 classes)Based on exp.DJ4:45 - 5:45Grade 2 Ballet (2 x /wk.) (year 2 - 2 of 2 classes)Based on exp.DJ4:30 - 5:30Intermediate Jazz 111 & upCS4:45 - 5:45Grade 3 Ballet (2 x /wk.) (2 of 2)Based on exp.LP4:30 - 5:30Junior Tap9 & upCH
4:30 - 5:30Senior Contemporary (must take Ballet)Based on exp.CH4:45 - 5:45Grade 3 Ballet (2 x /wk.) (1 of 2)Based on exp.LP5:30 - 6:30Intermediate Hip Hop B (also offered Monday 6:30pm)11 & upCS4:45 - 5:45Intermediate Tap (competitive)12 & upCS4:30 - 5:00Pre-Primary Acro A4 & upMN
5:15 - 6:15Fierce Company8-11CC MC4:45 - 5:45Intermediate Lyrical 2 (must take Gr. 4 Ballet or higher)11 & upCC MC5:30 - 6:30Thrive Company Choreo13-17CC MC5:45 - 6:45Ballet Tech (Grade 4 & up)-LP4:30 - 5:30Primary Ballet Exam7 & upDJ
5:30 - 6:15Senior Tap14 & UpCS5:45 - 6:45Grade 4 Ballet (2 x /wk.) (1 of 2)Based on exp.LP6:30 - 7:30Intermediate Jazz 2 (must take 3 classes)11 & upCS5:45 - 6:45Intermediate Lyrical 1 (must take Gr. 2 year 2 Ballet or higher)11 & upCC MC5:00 - 5:30Pre-Primary Acro B (also offered at 4:30)4 & upMN
6:15 - 7:15Acro 6 (competitive) (Takes Jazz or Company)Based on exp.CC MC5:45 - 6:15Pre-Primary Ballet B4 & upDJ6:30 - 7:30Thrive Company Tech13-17CC MC5:45 - 6:45Senior Crew13-17CS5:30 - 6:30Acro 17 & upMN
6:30 - 7:30Intermediate Hip Hop A (also offered Wednesday 5:30pm)11 & upCS5:45 - 6:45Pulse Company Tech10-13CC MC7:30 - 8:30Force Company Tech11-13CC MC6:45 - 8:00Elite Team Crew15-18CS5:30 - 6:30Grade 1 Ballet (2 x /wk.) (2 of 2)Based on exp.DJ
7:15 - 8:15Elite Team Choreo 15-18CC MC6:45 - 8:15Elite Team Tech15-18CC MC LT7:30 - 8:30Senior Hip Hop 14 & upCS6:45 - 8:00Grade 6 Ballet (2 x /wk.) (2 of 2)Based on exp.LP5:30 - 6:00Pre-Primary Tap4 & upCH
7:30 - 8:30Intermediate Crew10 & upCS6:45 - 8:15Grade 6 Ballet (2 x /wk.) (1 of 2)Based on exp.LP8:30 - 9:15Adult Hip Hop (formerly Adult Combo)19 & upCS8:00 - 9:15Grade 7 Ballet (2 x /wk.) (2 of 2)Based on exp.LP6:30 - 7:15Musical Theatre8 & upMN
8:15 - 9:15Senior Lyrical 2 (must take Gr. 7 Ballet or higher)15 & upCC MC8:15 - 9:15Grade 7 Ballet (2 x /wk.) (1 of 2)Based on exp.LP8:00 - 9:00Turns, Jumps & Progressions12 & upCS
8:15 - 9:15Senior Lyrical 1 (must take Gr. 6 Ballet or higher)13 & upCC MC

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 9:30Broadway Babies2 & upBS
9:30 - 10:15Primary Hip Hop A 7 & UpMN
9:30 - 10:15Showstoppers Jazz4 & upBS
10:15 - 10:45Pre-Primary Hip Hop4 & upMN
10:45 - 11:30Primary Hip Hop B (Full - see Primary Hip Hop A at 9:30am)8 & upMN
10:45 - 11:45Primary Jazz 16 & upBS
11:30 - 12:30Junior Jazz10 & upMN
11:45 - 12:45Primary Jazz 2 9 & upBS
12:45 - 1:45Acro 2 B (also offered Friday 3:30pm)Based on exp.MN