Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

Dance Parties!!2019/2020

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
3:30 - 4:30Junior Modern (must take Ballet)8 & upKH3:30 - 4:30Core Company Choreo-CC MC3:45 - 4:45Acro 2-CC MC3:30 - 4:45Core Company Tech.-CC MC3:45 - 4:45Edge Company Choreo (every 2nd Friday for 2 hrs.)-CC MC
3:45 - 4:30Intermediate Tap-CS3:30 - 4:30Grade 1 Ballet (2 of 2)-DJ4:00 - 4:45Primary Hip Hop 1-1-CS3:45 - 4:45Fierce Company-LT3:45 - 4:45Elite Competition Team Choreo (every 2nd Friday for 2 hrs.)-CC MC
3:45 - 4:30Pre-Primary Ballet Exam/Open (This class is full - see Fr. at 5:45pm to register for ages 6 and up)4 & upDJ3:30 - 4:30Primary Jazz 1-16 & upCH4:45 - 5:45Junior Lyrical 1 (must take Ballet)8 & upCC MC MN4:00 - 4:45Edge Company Hip Hop Tech.-CS3:45 - 4:45Primary Ballet 1-2 7 and upDJ
4:30 - 5:30Acro 4-CC MC4:30 - 5:30Grade 2 Ballet (2 of 2)-DJ4:45 - 5:45Junior Lyrical 2 (must take Ballet)10 & upCC MC MN4:45 - 6:15Edge Company Tech.-CC MC4:45 - 5:45Junior Ballet10 and upDJ
4:30 - 5:30Grade 2 Ballet (1 of 2)-DJ4:30 - 5:30Grade 3 Ballet (2 of 2)-LP4:45 - 5:45Senior Hip Hop 1-1 (This class is full - see Senior Hip Hop 1-2 at 7:15pm to register)-CS4:45 - 5:30Junior Tap-CS5:00 - 5:45Primary Hip Hop 1-26 & upMN
4:30 - 5:30Intermediate/ Senior Ballet15 & upKH4:30 - 5:30Intermediate Lyrical (must take Ballet)-CC MC5:45 - 6:45Junior Jazz 1-MN4:45 - 5:15Mini Stars Company-LT5:45 - 6:45Acro 16 & upCC MC
5:30 - 6:30Grade 3 Ballet (1 of 2)-DJ5:30 - 6:30Acro 3-CC MC5:45 - 6:45Junior Jazz 2-CS5:30 - 6:30Grade 4 Ballet (2 of 2)-LP5:45 - 6:45Boys Jazz 6 & upMN
5:30 - 6:30Intermediate Modern (must take Ballet)-KH5:30 - 6:45Grade 4 Ballet (1 of 2) -LP5:45 - 7:15Peak Company Tech-CC MC5:30 - 6:30Junior Hip Hop-CS5:45 - 6:45Pre-Primary/ Primary Ballet 1-26 and upDJ
5:30 - 6:00Pre-School Acro 1-1 3 & upCC MC5:30 - 6:30Primary Ballet 1-1 (This class is full - see Fri. at 5:45pm to register for ages 6 and up)6 and upDJ6:45 - 7:15Junior Crew-CS6:30 - 7:45Elite Team Tech./ Crew-CS6:45 - 7:30Musical Theatre7 & upMN
6:00 - 6:30Pre-School Acro 1-23 & upCC MC6:30 - 8:00Elite Team Tech.-CC MC LT7:15 - 8:15Peak Company Choreo-CC MC6:30 - 7:45Grade 5 Ballet (2 of 2)-LP
6:30 - 7:15Grade 1 Ballet (1 of 2)-DJ6:45 - 8:00Grade 5 Ballet (1 of 2)-LP7:15 - 8:15Senior Hip Hop 1-2-CS7:45 - 9:15Grade 6 Ballet (2 of 2)-LP
6:30 - 7:30Senior Lyrical (must take 2 Ballet)-CC MC8:00 - 9:15Grade 6 Ballet (1 of 2)-LP8:15 - 9:15Adult Jazz-CC MC7:45 - 8:45Intermediate Jazz (must take additional class)-CS
7:30 - 8:30Acro 5-CC MC8:15 - 9:15Senior Crew-CS

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 9:45Broadway Babies 1-22 & upBS
9:00 - 9:30Pre-Primary Tap4 & upMN
9:30 - 10:15Primary Hip Hop 1-36 & upMN
9:45 - 10:45Showstoppers4 & upBS
10:15 - 11:00Primary Tap6 & upMN
11:00 - 11:30Pre-Primary Hip Hop4 & upMN
11:00 - 12:00Primary Jazz 1-26 & upBS