Welcome                  Login
     
Welcome to Dancer's Gallery!

PREVIOUS/ CURRENT STUDENTS: please use the log in section above to the right
NEW STUDENTS: please use the log in section above to the left
 

If you have any issues with this website, please contact us at 954-437-9910 or email info@dancersgallery.com
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

 

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
3:30 - 4:30Elementary Flamenco4-10Alessandra3:30 - 4:30Elementary Ballet5-8Marianela3:30 - 4:30Elementary I & II Acro5-8Heather V3:30 - 4:30Elementary Ballet5-7Stavi3:30 - 4:30Elementary I Ballet6-10Stavi
4:30 - 5:30Ballet/Tap (Level 1)3-4Shara3:30 - 4:30Elementary I Ballet6-10Stavi4:30 - 5:30Pre Int Ballet 8+Barbara3:30 - 4:30Elementary Flamenco4-10Alessandra3:30 - 4:30Elementary II Tap6-10Courtney
4:30 - 5:30Elementary 1 Contemporary5-8Michael3:30 - 4:30Elementary II Technique6-10Michael5:30 - 6:30Beginning Acro8+Heather V3:30 - 4:30Elementary II Contemporary6-10Michael4:30 - 5:30Beginning Aerial Silks/Lyra 8+Angela
4:30 - 5:30Elementary Acro5-8Heather V4:30 - 5:30Elementary I Technique5-8Michael5:30 - 6:30Beginning Ballet 8+Barbara4:30 - 5:30Art Class5+Elsa4:30 - 5:30Elementary I Tap6-10Courtney
4:30 - 5:30Pre Int Ballet 8+Barbara4:30 - 5:30Princess Pop (hip hop)5-8Marianela5:30 - 6:30Beginning I Ballet8-10Stavi4:30 - 5:30Int / Adv Pointe10+Stavi4:30 - 5:30Elementary II Ballet6-10Stavi
5:30 - 6:30Ballet/Tap (Level 2)3-5Marianela5:30 - 6:30Beginning Acro8+Heather V5:30 - 6:30Elementary II Jazz5-8Michael4:30 - 5:30Pre Int Contemporary8+Michael5:30 - 6:30Beginning I Ballet8-10Stavi
5:30 - 6:30Beginning Ballet 8+Barbara5:30 - 6:30Beginning II / Pre Int Ballet 10+Stavi5:30 - 6:30Pre Int Hip Hop8+Shara5:30 - 6:30Adv Jazz12+Sondra5:30 - 6:30Elementary Ballet5-8Marianela
5:30 - 6:30Beginning Contemporary8+Michael5:30 - 6:30Int / adv Latin10+Rolly V6:30 - 7:30Beginning Hip Hop8+GI5:30 - 6:30Ballet/Tap (Level 1)3-5Marianela5:30 - 6:30Int / Adv Aerial Silks/Lyra 12+Angela
5:30 - 6:30Pre Int Hip Hop8+Shara5:30 - 6:30Musical Theatre8+Sondra6:30 - 8:00Int Ballet 10+Barbara5:30 - 6:30Beginning II / Pre Int Ballet 10+Stavi6:30 - 7:30Beginning Hip Hop8+Shara
6:30 - 7:30Adv Technique12+Courtney5:30 - 6:30Pre Int Tap10+Courtney6:30 - 7:30Pre Int II Ballet8-11Stavi5:30 - 6:30Elementary Bellydance5-7Antonella6:30 - 7:30Breakdance5+TB
6:30 - 7:30Beginning Hip Hop8+Shara6:30 - 8:00Adv Ballet and Pointe12+Stavi6:30 - 7:30Pre Int Jazz8-12Michael5:30 - 6:30Int Technique10+Michael6:30 - 7:30Pre Int / Pre Pointe10+Stavi
6:30 - 7:30Beginning Jazz8+Michael6:30 - 7:30Ballet/Tap (Level 1)3-5Marianela7:30 - 8:30Beginning / Pre Int Aerial Silks/Lyra 8+Angela6:30 - 8:00Adv Ballet and Pointe12+Stavi6:30 - 7:30Princess Pop (hip hop)5-8Marianela
6:30 - 7:30Elementary Ballet5-8Marianela6:30 - 7:30Beginning Latin10+Rolly V7:30 - 8:30Pre Int I Ballet11+Stavi6:30 - 7:30Children's Bellydance8-12Antonella
6:30 - 8:00Int Ballet 10+Barbara6:30 - 7:30Int Tap10+Courtney7:30 - 8:30Voice Class8+GI6:30 - 7:30Elementary I Ballet6-8Marianela
6:30 - 7:30Int Hip Hop10+GI6:30 - 7:30Pre Int Acro8+Heather V8:00 - 9:00Int / Adv Hip Hop10+GI6:30 - 7:30Int Jazz10+Michael
7:30 - 8:30Adv Hip Hop8+GI6:30 - 7:30Princess Pop (hip hop)5-8Danielle8:30 - 9:30Int / Adv Aerial Silks/Lyra 12+Angela7:30 - 8:30Adv Bellydance12+Antonella
7:30 - 8:30Beginning Flamenco12+Alessandra7:30 - 8:30Beginning Tap8-12Marianela8:00 - 9:00Adv Contemporary8+Michael
7:30 - 8:30Int Acro8+Heather V8:00 - 9:00Int Contemporary8+Michael
7:30 - 8:30Int Latin10+Rolly V
8:00 - 8:30 Pointe12+Stavi
8:30 - 9:30Adv Acro8+Heather V

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 10:00Advanced Aerial Silks/Lyra 12+Angela12:00 - 1:00Undecided 1 hr / wk2 yrs+GI
9:00 - 10:00Baby Acro3-6Veronica A1:00 - 3:00Undecided 2 hrs / wk2 yrs+GI
9:00 - 10:00Ballet/Tap (Level 1)3-4Shara2:00 - 5:00Undecided 3 hrs / wk2 yrs+GI
9:00 - 10:00Beg / Pre Intermediate Jazz 8-15Sondra3:00 - 7:00Undecided 4 hrs / wk2 yrs+GI
9:00 - 10:00Elementary Ballet5-7Stavi4:00 - 9:00Undecided 5 hrs / wk2 yrs+GI
10:00 - 11:00Ballet/Tap (Level 1)3-4Shara5:00 - 11:00Undecided 6 hrs / wk2 yrs+GI
10:00 - 11:00Beginning Ballet I8+Stavi6:00 - 1:00Undecided 7 hrs / wk2 yrs+GI
10:00 - 11:00Beginning Hip Hop 7+Jessie W7:00 - 3:00Undecided 8 hrs / wk2 yrs+GI
10:00 - 11:00Intermediate Aerial Silks10+Angela8:00 - 5:00Undecided Unlimited hrs / wk2 yrs+GI
10:00 - 11:00Intermediate Jazz 8-15Sondra
10:00 - 11:00Princess Pop (Hip Hop)5-7Veronica A
11:00 - 12:00 Pre Intermediate Ballet 8+Stavi
11:00 - 12:00Beginning Aerial Silks7+Angela
11:00 - 12:00Beginning Hip Hop 8+Shara
11:00 - 12:00Elementary Ballet5-10GI
11:00 - 12:00Intermediate Hip Hop10+Jessie W
11:00 - 12:00Pre Int Contemporary8+Sondra
12:00 - 1:00Beg / Pre Intermediate Acro7+Jessie W
12:00 - 1:00Beginning Ballet 8+GI
12:00 - 1:00Int / Adv Ballet10+Stavi
12:00 - 1:00Pre Int Hip Hop8+Shara
12:00 - 1:00Princess Pop5-7Sondra
1:00 - 2:00Int / Adv Acro8+Jessie W
1:00 - 1:30Pointe10+Stavi