Welcome                  Login
     
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2016-2017

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:00 - 6:00Anarchy - All Boys Production Group (MUST AUDITION)10+SR4:00 - 5:00Acro I8+RJ3:30 - 4:30Acro II/III 9+VC4:00 - 5:00Junior Hip Hop Production Group (MUST AUDITION)7-11SR4:00 - 5:00Hip Hop (BEGINS 1/27/17)6-9SR
4:00 - 5:00Tap I (M6JW)6-10JW4:00 - 5:00Ballet I6-10DF3:45 - 4:30Little Feet Dance - Intro to Ballet/Tap/Matwork-CLOSED3.5-5TB4:00 - 5:00Strengthening12+MS4:00 - 5:00Intermediate House 11+VC
5:00 - 6:00Tap Production Group (MUST HAVE AUDITIONED)11+JW5:00 - 6:00Funk Styles (Hip Hop Choreography, Breaking, Popping, Locking)10+RJ3:45 - 4:30Musical Theater10+TB4:30 - 5:15Little Movers - Intro to Hip Hop/Matwork (CLOSED)4-5GL5:00 - 6:00Beginning House10+SR
6:00 - 7:00Intermediate Contemporary Production Group (MUST HAVE AUDITIONED)11+CB5:00 - 6:00Jazz I6-10JM4:30 - 5:30Hip Hop (W430SR)6-10SR5:00 - 6:00Advanced Breaking12+MS5:00 - 6:00Contemporary II11+WE
6:00 - 7:00Tap III11-17JW6:00 - 7:00Modern 10+JM4:30 - 5:30Jazz III/IV13+TB5:15 - 6:45Ballet II-IV12+ADM6:00 - 7:00Contemporary I9+WE
7:00 - 8:00Contemporary III/IV13+CB7:00 - 8:00Breaking-CLOSED10+RJ5:30 - 6:30Advanced Hip Hop 12+SR5:30 - 6:30Adult Hip Hop-CLOSED18+GL6:00 - 7:00House Monsters - Adv House Production Group (MUST AUDITION)12+VC
7:00 - 8:00Jazz I/II11+JW7:00 - 8:00Tap III-CANCELED (MOVED TO MON 6 PM)11-17MC5:30 - 6:30Footwork Freaks - Int House Production Group (MUST AUDITION)12-18VC6:00 - 7:00Locking10+BP7:15 - 8:15Advanced House13+VC
8:00 - 9:00Adv Contemporary Production Group - CLOSED13+CB8:00 - 9:00Tap IV/V13+MC6:30 - 7:30The Future - Int Hip Hop Production Group (MUST AUDITION)11+VCSR6:45 - 7:15Pre-Pointe/Beg Pointe12+ADM8:30 - 9:30Epic Footprint Dance Company12+VC
8:00 - 9:00Tap I (M8JW)11-17JW6:30 - 7:30Twisted Styles - Adv Hip Hop Production Group (MUST AUDITION)12+VCSR7:30 - 8:30Open Ballet Technique-CLOSED11-17ADM
7:45 - 8:45Acro IV - CLOSED (See Acro II/II at 3:30)13+VC8:00 - 9:00Adult Tap I (TH8MC)18+MC
7:45 - 8:45Hip Hop11-17SR

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
10:30 - 11:30Adult Hip Hop Funk18+LN4:00 - 6:00Prod 20175+DMS
10:45 - 11:30Little Movers - Intro to Hip Hop/Matwork (S1045KH)3.5-5KH4:30 - 5:30Combined Sam Hip Hop6-18SR
11:30 - 12:30Beg/Int Tap18+SW5:00 - 6:00Combined JeNelle Tap11+JW
11:30 - 12:30Hip Hop (S1130KH)6-10KH6:00 - 7:00Combined RJ Hip Hop Acro9+RJ
12:30 - 2:00Adult Ballet 18+SW6:00 - 7:00Freak Monsters12+VC
12:30 - 1:30Beginning Urban Styles (Old School Hip Hop, House, Waacking)11-17KH6:30 - 7:30Twisted Future12+VCSR
2:30 - 3:30Int/Adv Tap18+SW7:15 - 8:15Combined Vid House13+VC