Welcome to Dance Extreme's 25th Season!
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2021-2022 SeasonAdditional Programs 2021-2022

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
5:00 - 5:15Email List4-17MM4:00 - 5:00Intermediate Ballet - Tuesday 14-17KG5:00 - 6:00Advanced Tumbling 10-17DS4:15 - 5:00Junior/Intermediate Musical Theatre - Thursday7-12VJ
4:15 - 5:30Advanced Ballet Tech13-18KG4:15 - 5:00Senior/Advanced Tap Tech13-17MA5:00 - 6:00Elementary/Teen Jumps & Turns - Wednesday12-17RBF4:30 - 5:00Creative Movement - Thursday2.5-4MA
4:15 - 5:00Junior/Junior 2 Hip Hop - Monday7-9VK5:00 - 6:00Advanced Contemporary15-17AD5:00 - 6:00Intermediate Ballet Tech10-13KG4:30 - 5:00Tumblers / Pre-Acro4-5KSF
4:30 - 5:00Creative Movement - Monday2.5-4ML5:00 - 5:45Junior 1/2 Tap - Tuesday6-9MA5:30 - 6:30Pre-Dance Combo Class - Wednesday5-6AG5:00 - 5:45Intermediate/Teen Contemporary 10-17EB
4:30 - 5:00Tumblers/Pre-acro Monday 4-5SY5:00 - 5:45Pointe 112-17KG6:00 - 7:00Grade 2 Ballet - Wednesday10 - 12KG5:00 - 5:45Junior 1 Acro - Thursday6-7KSF
4:45 - 5:45Grade 1 Ballet8 - 10NS5:00 - 5:45Teen 2 Hip Hop - Tuesday A12-17BC6:00 - 7:00Grade 4 Ballet - Wednesday B10-17EB5:00 - 5:45Junior 2 Jazz - Thursday8-9MA
5:00 - 5:45Junior 1 Jazz - Monday6-8VK5:15 - 6:00Stretch - Tuesday7-99RBF6:00 - 7:00Intermediate Jazz Tech10-13RBF5:00 - 5:45Junior Ballet Tech7-9VJ
5:00 - 5:45Junior 4 Jazz - Monday8-10RBF5:45 - 7:00Advanced Acro Tech10-17BT6:00 - 7:00Intermediate Tumbling - Wednesday 9-17DS5:00 - 5:30Movers & Shakers - Thursday A4-5MN
5:00 - 5:30Movers & Shakers - Monday - A4-5ML5:45 - 6:30Intermediate/Elementary Tap Tech11-13MA6:30 - 7:15Intermediate/ Teen 1/2 Jazz - Wednesday10-17AG5:30 - 6:30Pre-Dance Combo Class - Thursday5-6MN
5:30 - 6:15Pointe 314-17KG5:45 - 6:30Junior /Junior 2 Hip Hop - Tuesday6-8BC7:00 - 8:00Elementary Ballet Tech11-13KG5:45 - 6:30Junior 2 Acro - Thursday8-9KSF
5:30 - 6:30Pre-Dance Combo Class - Monday5-6ML6:00 - 7:00Advanced Jumps & Turns - Tuesday14-17RBF7:00 - 8:00Grade 3 Ballet - Wednesday9 - 13EB5:45 - 6:30Junior Jazz Tech7-9MA
5:45 - 6:30Junior 1 Acro - Monday6-7SY6:00 - 7:00Senior Contemporary14-17AD7:00 - 8:00Intermediate 2 Contemporary - Wednesday9-13DS5:45 - 6:30Pilates - Thursday7-99EB
5:45 - 6:30Junior 2 Jazz - Monday A7-9VK6:00 - 7:00Teen Ballet Tech 11-15KG7:00 - 8:00Teen/Miss Jumps and Turns 12-17RBF5:45 - 6:30Pre-Primary Ballet - Thursday6-7VJ
5:45 - 6:30Junior 3 Jazz - Monday8-10RBF6:30 - 7:30Intermediate Jumps and Turns - Tuesday10 - 12MA7:15 - 8:00Intermediate/ Teen 1/2 Tap - Wednesday10-17AG6:30 - 7:30Grade 1 Ballet - Thursday8-10VJ
5:45 - 6:30Primary Ballet - Monday7-9NS6:30 - 7:15Teen 2 Hip Hop - Tuesday B12-17BC8:00 - 8:45Adult Advanced Tap18+AG6:30 - 7:30Grade 4 Ballet - Thursday B10-15MA
6:15 - 7:15Senior Ballet Tech13-17KG7:00 - 8:00Acro Skills - Tuesday9-17BT8:00 - 9:00Elementary Jazz Tech11-13RBF6:30 - 7:15Intermediate 2/Teen 2 Lyrical - Thursday13-17EB
6:30 - 7:45Advanced Jazz Tech14-18RBF7:00 - 8:00Grade 5/6 Ballet - Tuesday 13-17KG8:00 - 9:00Grade 6/Intermediate Ballet - Wednesday13-17KG6:30 - 7:15Junior 1 Jazz - Thursday6-7MN
6:30 - 7:15Intermediate 1/2 Jazz 10-14VK7:00 - 8:00Miss/Senior/Advanced Lyrical14-17AD8:00 - 9:00Teen 2 Contemporary12-17DS7:00 - 7:45Intermediate 1 Acro - Thursday9-13KSF
6:30 - 7:15Junior 2 Acro - Monday7-9SY7:00 - 8:00Teen Jazz Tech11-15RBF8:45 - 9:30Adult Beginner/Intermediate Tap18+AG7:15 - 8:00Adult Ballet18+EB
6:30 - 7:00Movers & Shakers - Monday - B4-5ML7:15 - 8:00Adult Hip Hop18+BC7:15 - 8:00Junior 2 Hip Hop8-9MN
6:30 - 7:15Pre-Primary Ballet - Monday7-8NS7:30 - 8:15Intermediate/Teen Musical Theatre - Tuesday9-17MA7:30 - 8:15Pointe 1 - Thursday12-17VJ
7:15 - 8:15Grade 2 Ballet10 - 12NS8:00 - 9:00Grade 4/5 Ballet - Tuesday 13-17KG7:45 - 8:30Junior 4/Intermediate 3 Acro - Thursday9-13KSF
7:15 - 8:15Grade 3/4 Ballet - Monday B10 - 14KG8:00 - 9:00Teen 2 Contemporary - Tuesday12-17AD8:00 - 8:45Adult Beginner/Intermediate Jazz18+MN
7:15 - 8:00Intermediate 2 Hip Hop - Monday10-13BC8:15 - 9:00Teen Tap Tech12-17MA8:00 - 9:00Intermediate/Elementary Jumps & Turns - Thursday10-15MA
7:15 - 8:00Intermediate 2/Teen 2 Tap9-13ML8:00 - 9:00Teen 2/Senior Contemporary - Thursday13-17EB
7:15 - 8:00Junior 3 Acro - Monday8-10SY
7:45 - 8:45Senior Jazz Tech13-18RBF
8:00 - 8:45Basic Tumbling - Monday8-17SY
8:00 - 8:45Int 3 Hip Hop/Teen Hip Hop - Monday10-14BC
8:15 - 9:15Grade 3 Ballet - Monday10 - 14NS
8:45 - 9:30Adult Advanced Jazz18+RBF
8:45 - 9:30Senior/Advanced Hip Hop14-17BC

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 9:30Creative Movement - Fall September 18-December 11 - 12 week session2.5-3.5NW
9:00 - 9:30Creative Movement - Saturday A2.5-4KS
9:00 - 9:30Creative Movement - Saturday B2.5-4NW
9:00 - 9:45Junior 1/2 Jazz - Saturday7-9PF
9:00 - 9:30Tumblers - Saturday4-5BT
9:30 - 10:00Movers & Shakers - Saturday A4-5KS
9:30 - 10:00Movers & Shakers - Saturday B4-5NW
9:30 - 10:00Pre-Acro - Saturday5-6BT
9:45 - 10:30Pre-Primary/Primary Ballet - Saturday7-9PF
10:00 - 10:30Move Together - A - Fall September 18-December 11 - 12 week session18-36 monthsKS
10:00 - 10:30Pre-Ballet - Saturday5-6NW
10:30 - 11:15Junior 1 Acro - Saturday7-8BT
10:30 - 11:15Junior 2 Hip Hop - Saturday8-9MG
10:30 - 11:00Move Together - B - Fall September 18-December 11 - 12 week session18-36 monthsKS
11:00 - 11:30Movers & Shakers - Saturday C4-5KS
11:15 - 12:00Intermediate/Teen 1/2 Recreational Ballet - Saturday10-17NW
11:15 - 12:00Junior 2 Acro - Saturday8-9BT
11:15 - 12:00Junior 3/Intermediate 3 Jazz - Saturday9-13PF
11:15 - 12:00Junior Hip Hop - Saturday7-8MG
11:30 - 12:30Pre-Dance Combo Class - Saturday B5-6KS
12:00 - 12:45Intermediate 2 Hip Hop - Saturday10-17MG
12:00 - 12:45Junior 2/Intermediate 2 Acro - Saturday9-13BT
12:45 - 1:30Performance Team 6-8 years6-8AG
12:45 - 1:30Performance Team 9-12 years9-12ML