Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

In-Studio & Virtual Summer Dance CampsSummer Evening Classes 20202020-2021 SeasonDance Troupe 2020-2021

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:00 - 5:00Grade 2/3 Ballet - Monday9 - 12NS4:00 - 5:00Grade 6 Ballet and Intermediate Ballet - Tuesday 13-17KG4:00 - 5:00Advanced/Senior Jumps & Turns - Wednesday13-17KG4:15 - 5:00Junior 2/3 / Intermediate 1 Acro7-9JB
4:00 - 4:45Intermediate/Teen Hip Hop - Monday10-17SW4:45 - 5:45Intermediate/Elementary Acro Tech9-14KSF4:00 - 4:45Intermediate 3 Hip Hop - A9-13VK4:15 - 5:00Stretch - Thursday A7-99RBF
4:15 - 5:00Junior 1/2 Tap - Monday6-8RBF5:00 - 5:45Advanced Tap Tech13-17MA4:30 - 5:15Intermediate 3 Hip Hop - Wednesday9-13CCC4:45 - 5:45Grade 3 & Grade 4 Ballet - Thursday A9 - 14CC
4:15 - 4:45Pre-Hip Hop - Monday5-6 ML5:00 - 5:45Jr 1/2 Tap - Tuesday6-9JM4:45 - 5:30Intermediate Hip Hop 9-13VK4:45 - 5:30Intermediate 2 Lyrical9-13GI
4:30 - 5:45Advanced Ballet Tech13-18KG5:00 - 6:00Teen Ballet Tech 11-15KG4:45 - 5:15Pre-Tap - Wednesday5-6 AG4:45 - 5:30Pre-Primary Ballet - Thursday7-8VJ
4:30 - 5:00Tumblers - Monday5-6JB5:15 - 5:45Movers & Shakers - Tuesday B4-5KS5:00 - 6:00Advanced/Senior Contemporary13-17RBH5:00 - 5:30Creative Movement - Thursday2.5-4ML
4:45 - 5:30Intermediate 2 Jazz 10-14SW5:15 - 6:00Stretch - Tuesday7-99RBF5:00 - 6:00Grade 4 Ballet - Wednesday10-17KG5:00 - 5:45Junior 2/3 Jazz - Thursday7-9RBF
4:45 - 5:30Junior 1 Jazz - Monday A6-8ML5:45 - 6:45Advanced/Senior Acro Tech10-17KSF5:00 - 6:00Teen/Miss Jumps and Turns - Wednesday12-17RBF5:00 - 5:30Tumblers - Thursday4-5JB
5:00 - 5:45Junior 2 Acro - Monday7-9JB5:45 - 6:15Creative Movement - Tuesday B2.5-4KS5:15 - 5:45Pre-Jazz - Wednesday5-6AG5:30 - 6:15Junior 1 Jazz - Thursday A7-9GI
5:00 - 5:45Junior 3 - Monday8-10RBF5:45 - 6:30Intermediate/Teen Musical Theatre - Tuesday9-17MA5:15 - 6:00Teen Hip Hop 13-17CCC5:30 - 6:00Movers & Shakers - Thursday4-5ML
5:00 - 5:45Junior Musical Theatre6-10NS5:45 - 6:30Junior 1/2 Jazz - Tuesday6-9JM5:30 - 6:00Pre-Hip Hop - Wednesday5-6 VK5:30 - 6:00Pre-Acro - Thursday 5-6JB
5:30 - 6:15Junior Hip Hop - Monday7-8SW6:00 - 7:00Miss Ballet Tech13-17KG5:45 - 6:15Pre-Ballet - Wednesday5-6AG5:45 - 6:45Intermediate Ballet Tech9-12CC
5:30 - 6:00Movers & Shakers - Monday4-5ML6:00 - 7:00Teen Jazz Tech12-16RBF6:00 - 7:00Intermediate Ballet - Wednesday13-17KG5:45 - 6:30Primary Ballet - Thursday7-9VJ
5:45 - 6:30Junior 2 Jazz - Monday A7-9RBF6:30 - 7:15Intermediate/Elementary Tap Tech8-11MA6:00 - 7:00Intermediate Tumbling - A9-17JUM5:45 - 6:30Teen 3/4 Jazz - Thursday12-17RBF
5:45 - 6:30Pointe 314-17KG6:30 - 7:15Junior 2 Hip Hop7-9JM6:00 - 7:00Intermediate/Elementary Jumps & Turns - Wednesday A10-15RBF6:00 - 6:30Pre-Ballet - Thursday5-6ML
5:45 - 6:30Pre-Primary Ballet - Monday7-8NS6:45 - 7:15Conditioning - A7-99KSF6:00 - 7:00Teen 2 Contemporary12-17RBH6:15 - 7:00Intermediate Contemporary 9-13GI
6:00 - 6:30Pre-Acro - Monday5-6JB7:00 - 8:00Miss Jazz Tech13-18RBF6:05 - 6:50Senior/Advanced Lyrical A12-17CCC6:15 - 7:00Junior 1 Acro - Thursday6-7JB
6:00 - 6:30Pre-Ballet - Monday5-6ML7:00 - 8:00Senior Ballet Tech13-17KG6:15 - 7:00Junior Jumps & Turns - Wednesday8-10AG6:30 - 7:30Grade 1 Ballet - Thursday8-10VJ
6:15 - 7:00Junior 2 Hip Hop - Monday7-9SW7:15 - 8:15Grade 3 Ballet9 - 13MA7:00 - 8:00Grade 3 Ballet - Wednesday9 - 13KG6:30 - 7:15Junior 1 Jazz - Thursday B7-9KS
6:30 - 7:45Advanced Jazz Tech14-18RBF7:15 - 8:00Intermediate/Teen 1 Tap - Tuesdsay9-17JM7:00 - 8:00Intermediate/Elementary Jumps and Turns - Wednesday12-17RBF6:30 - 7:00Pre-Jazz - Thursday5-6ML
6:30 - 7:30Grade 5/6 Ballet - Monday13-17KG7:15 - 8:15Teen/Miss Acro Tech9-14KSF7:00 - 7:45Senior/Advanced Lyrical12-17VK6:45 - 7:45Elementary Ballet Tech9-12CC
6:30 - 7:15Junior 1 Acro - Monday6-7JB8:00 - 9:00Grade 4 Ballet - Tuesday10-17KG7:05 - 8:05Advanced Tumbling 10-17JUM6:45 - 7:45Intermediate Jazz Tech9-11RBF
6:30 - 7:00Pre-Jazz - Monday5-6ML8:00 - 8:45Intermediate 1 Jazz - Tuesday9-13JM7:05 - 8:05Intermediate 2 Contemporary - A9-13RBH7:00 - 7:45Intermediate Lyrical9-13AW
6:45 - 7:30Primary Ballet - Monday7-9NS8:00 - 9:00Senior Jazz Tech13-18RBF7:15 - 8:00Adult Advanced Tap18+AG7:00 - 7:45Junior 4/Intermediate 2 Acro - Thursday9-17JB
7:00 - 7:45Intermediate 2 Hip Hop - Monday10-13SW8:15 - 8:45Conditioning - B Tuesday7-99KSF8:00 - 8:45Adult Beginner/Intermediate Tap18+AG7:30 - 8:30Grade 2 Ballet - Thursday8-10VJ
7:00 - 7:45Junior 2/3 Tap7-9ML8:15 - 9:00Teen/Miss Tap Tech9-17MA8:00 - 8:45Teen 2 Hip Hop - Wednesday13-17VK7:45 - 8:30Acro Skills - Thursday9-17JB
7:15 - 8:00Basic Tumbling - Monday8-17JB8:05 - 9:05Elementary/Teen Jumps & Turns - Wednesday10-15RBF7:45 - 8:45Elementary Jazz Tech9-11RBF
7:30 - 8:30Grade 1 Ballet9 - 11NS8:05 - 9:05Grade 5 & Grade 6 Ballet - Wednesday10-18KG7:45 - 8:45Grade 3 & Grade 4 Ballet - Thursday B9 - 14CC
7:30 - 8:30Grade 3 & Grade 4 Ballet - Monday9 - 14KG8:05 - 9:05Intermediate 2 Contemporary - B9-13RBH7:45 - 8:30Teen 2 Lyrical12-17AW
7:45 - 8:30Intermediate 3 Jazz 10-14RBF8:10 - 9:10Intermediate Tumbling - B9-17JUM8:15 - 8:45Conditioning - Thursday 7-99JB
7:45 - 8:30Junior 2 Jazz - Monday B7-9ML8:45 - 9:30Adult Beginner/Intermediate Jazz18+AG8:30 - 9:15Intermediate/Teen Recreational Ballet 2/3 - Thursday9-17VJ
7:45 - 8:30Senior/Advanced Hip Hop14-17SW8:45 - 9:30Senior/Advanced Hip Hop - Wednesday 14-17VK8:30 - 9:15Teen 2 Contemporary - Thursday12-17AW
8:00 - 8:45Junior 3 & Junior 4 Acro - Monday7-9JB
8:30 - 9:15Adult Advanced Jazz18+RBF
8:30 - 9:15Intermediate 2/Teen 2 Tap9-13ML
8:30 - 9:15Pointe 1 - Monday13-17NS
8:30 - 9:15Pointe 214-17KG
8:30 - 9:15Teen 2 Hip Hop 13-17SW
8:45 - 9:30Int 3/ Teen 3 Acro - Monday10-17JB

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 9:45Junior 1 Jazz - Saturday6-7NB
9:00 - 9:45Primary - Saturday8-9KJ
9:15 - 9:45Creative Movement - Saturday A2.5-4KS
9:15 - 9:45Tumblers - Saturday4-5JB
9:30 - 10:30Grade 1 Ballet - Saturday 9 - 11CC
9:30 - 10:15Intermediate Contemporary - Saturday9-13JM
9:45 - 10:30Junior 2 Jazz - Saturday7-9NB
9:45 - 10:30Pre-Primary - Saturday7-8KJ
9:50 - 10:20Movers & Shakers - Saturday A4-5KS
9:50 - 10:20Pre-Acro - Saturday5-6JB
10:15 - 11:00Intermediate/Teen Lyrical - Saturday 9-13JM
10:20 - 10:50Pre-Ballet - Saturday5-6KS
10:25 - 11:10Junior 1 Acro - Saturday6-8JB
10:30 - 11:30Grade 2 Ballet - Saturday8-10CC
10:35 - 11:05Pre-Hip Hop - Saturday5-6 KJ
10:40 - 11:25Junior 3/4 Jazz - Saturday8-10NB
10:55 - 11:25Pre-Jazz - Saturday5-6KS
11:00 - 11:45Junior 2 Hip Hop - Saturday8-10JM
11:15 - 12:00Intermediate/Teen 1 Jazz - Saturday9-17NB
11:15 - 12:00Intermediate/Teen 2 Jazz - Saturday10-17KJ
11:15 - 12:00Junior 2 Acro - Saturday7-9JB
11:25 - 11:55Pre-Tap - Saturday5-6 KS
11:30 - 12:30Grade 3 Ballet - Saturday9 - 13CC
11:45 - 12:30Intermediate/Teen Hip Hop - Saturday10-17JM
11:55 - 12:25Creative Movement - Saturday B2.5-4KS
12:00 - 12:45Intermediate/Teen 1/2 Recreational Ballet - Saturday10-17NB
12:00 - 12:45Jr 3 and Jr 4 Acro - Saturday8-10JB
12:00 - 12:45Junior Hip Hop - Saturday6-8KJ
12:30 - 1:30Grade 4/5 Ballet - Saturday10-17CC
12:30 - 1:15Intermediate/Teen 1/2 Tap - Tuesday9-17JM
12:30 - 1:00Movers & Shakers - Saturday B4-5KS
12:45 - 1:30Performance Team 5-7 years5-7AG
12:45 - 1:30Teen Contemporary - Saturday12-17KJ
1:05 - 1:50Int/Teen 1 Acro - Saturday10-17JB
1:15 - 2:00Intermediate 2 Hip Hop 10-13GI
1:30 - 2:15Performance Team 11-up years11-17AG
1:30 - 2:15Performance Team 8-10 years8-10ML
1:45 - 2:30Int/Teen 2 Acro - Saturday10-17JB