Welcome to Dance Extreme's 26th Season!
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2022-2023 SeasonFall 2022 12 week Session October 22-January 26, 2023Dance Troupe 2022-2023Additional Programs 2022-2023Summer Evening Classes 2022

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:30 - 5:15Intermediate 2/3 Hip Hop11-12BC11:00 - 11:30Movers - Daytime2.5-3.5MA5:00 - 6:00Dance Troupe Skills and Tricks10-17KM4:15 - 5:00Groovers - Thursday5SG
4:30 - 5:15Shakers - Monday4MN4:15 - 5:15Elementary/Intermediate Ballet15-18DS5:00 - 6:00Grade 2 Ballet - Wednesday8-9KG4:15 - 5:00Mini 2/Petite 1 Hip Hop - Thursday6-8ML
5:15 - 6:00Groovers - Monday5MN4:15 - 5:00Junior 3 Hip Hop9-10NT5:00 - 5:30Movers - Wednesday2.5-3.5SG4:15 - 5:00Shakers - Thursday A4MA
5:15 - 6:00Junior 3 Acro9-10SY4:15 - 5:00Stretch - Tuesday10-17RBF5:00 - 6:00Teen 2/Senior 2 Lyrical13-17VK4:45 - 5:30Shakers - Thursday B4OD
5:15 - 6:00Petite 2/3 Hip Hop7-8BC4:30 - 5:15Shakers4MA5:30 - 6:00Groovers Tap - Wednesday5RBF5:00 - 6:00Grade 1/2 Ballet - Thursday7-9SG
5:45 - 6:45Advanced Jazz Tech15-18RBF4:45 - 5:30Mini 2/Petite 1 Ballet6-8KH5:30 - 6:15Shakers - Wednesday4SG5:00 - 6:00Junior/Intermediate Ballet Tech9-12MA
5:45 - 6:45Senior Ballet Tech13-17KG5:00 - 6:00Junior/Intermediate Jumps & Turns Tuesday9-12RBF6:00 - 7:00Elementary/Teen Jumps and Turns - A13-17RBF5:00 - 6:00Mini 2/Petite 1 Combo - Thursday6-8ML
6:00 - 6:45Junior 2 Hip Hop9-10BC5:15 - 6:00Intermediate 3/Teen 2 Hip Hop11-15NT6:00 - 7:00Intermediate Tumbling - Wednesday8-17KM5:15 - 6:00Mini 2/Petite 1 Ballet - Thursday6-8MN
6:00 - 6:45Junior/Intermediate/Teen 1/2 Acro9-14SY5:15 - 6:00Junior 2/3 and Intermediate 2 Acro9-12DS6:00 - 7:00Pre-Elementary/Elementary Ballet - Wednesday14-17KG5:30 - 6:00Movers - Thursday B2.5-3.5OD
6:00 - 6:45Petite 2/3 Jazz7-8MN5:15 - 6:00Teen 3/Senior 3 Tap13-17MA6:00 - 7:00Senior/Teen 3 Lyrical13-17VK6:00 - 7:00Junior/Intermediate Jazz Tech9-12MN
6:45 - 7:30Junior 3 Jazz - Monday9-10RBF5:30 - 6:15Mini 2/Petite 1 Jazz6-8KH6:15 - 7:00Groovers - Wednesday5SG6:00 - 7:00Mini 1 Combo - Thursday5-6ML
6:45 - 7:30Petite 3 Acro7-8SY6:00 - 7:00Advanced and Senior Jumps and Turns 13-17RBF7:00 - 8:00Acro Skills - Wednesday8-17KM6:00 - 6:45Mini 2/Petite 1 Acro - Thursday6-8SM
6:45 - 7:30Petite/Junior/Intermediate 1 Hip Hop - Monday8-12BC6:00 - 7:00Elementary/Teen Ballet Tech13-15KG7:00 - 8:00Grade 3/4 Ballet - Wednesday10-14KG6:00 - 6:30Movers - Thursday2.5-3.5SG
6:45 - 7:30Pointe 313-18KG6:00 - 6:45Petite 2/Junior 2 Tap7-10MA7:00 - 7:45Intermediate 3/Teen/Senior 2/3 Hip Hop - Wednesday11-17SG6:00 - 6:45Petite 2/3 Jazz/Junior 2 - Thursday7-10MA
7:00 - 8:00Grade 2/3 Ballet8-9MN6:00 - 6:45Petite/Junior/Intermediate 1 Hip Hop7-12NT7:00 - 8:00Teen 2/Senior 2 Contemporary13-17VK6:00 - 6:45Pointe 1/213-18KG
7:30 - 8:30Grade 4 Ballet12-14KG6:15 - 7:00Mini 2/Petite 1 Acro6-8DS8:00 - 9:00Advanced Tumbling - Wednesday8-17KM6:30 - 7:30Mini 1/2/Petite 1 Combo - Thursday6-8OD
7:30 - 8:15Intermediate/Teen 1/2 Jazz11-17SY6:45 - 7:30Intermediate/Teen 2 Hip Hop11-15NT8:00 - 9:00Ballet Variations12+KG6:45 - 7:45Grade 6/Pre-Elementary Ballet - Thursday13-17KG
7:30 - 8:15Junior 2 Jazz 9-10RBF7:00 - 8:00Elementary/Teen Jazz Tech13-15RBF8:00 - 9:00Intermediate 2/Teen 2 Lyrical/Contemporary11-14VK6:45 - 7:30Petite 2/3/Junior 2/3 Acro - Thursday7-10SM
7:45 - 8:30Senior 3/Teen 3 Hip Hop13-17BC7:00 - 8:00Grade 6/ Pre-Elementary Ballet 13-17KG7:00 - 7:45Intermediate 3/Teen 2 Tap11-14MA
8:00 - 8:45Adult Beginner/Intermediate Jazz18+MN7:00 - 7:45Mini 2/Petite 1 Tap6-8MA7:00 - 7:45Junior 3/Intermediate 2 Lyrical/Contemporary9-12MN
8:30 - 9:15Adult Hip Hop18+BC7:00 - 8:00Senior 3 Contemporary15-17DS7:00 - 7:45Teen/Senior 1 Tap13-17ML
8:30 - 9:30Advanced Ballet Tech15-18KG7:45 - 8:30 Musical Theatre7-16MA7:30 - 8:30Dance Troupe Skills and Tricks - Thursday9-17SM
8:30 - 9:30Senior Jazz Tech13-17RBF8:00 - 9:00Acro Tech12-17DS7:45 - 8:45Grade 3 Ballet - Thursday10-11KG
8:45 - 9:30Adult Advanced Jazz18+MN8:00 - 9:00Grade 4/5 Ballet - Tuesday12-14KG7:45 - 8:45Grade 4/5 Ballet - Thursday12-14MA
7:45 - 8:30Intermediate 3/Teen 2 Jazz11-14ML
7:45 - 8:45Teen 2/3 Contemporary13-15MN
8:30 - 9:15Adult Beginner Tap18+ML
8:30 - 9:15Intermediate 2/3/Teen 2 Acro11-14SM
8:45 - 9:30Adult Ballet18+KG
8:45 - 9:30Adult Intermediate/Advanced Tap18+MA

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 9:45Junior/Intermediate 1 Ballet9-12RM
9:00 - 9:45Junior/Intermediate 1/2 Acro - Saturday9-12TC
9:00 - 9:45Mini 2/Petite 1 Jazz - Saturday6-8MN
9:30 - 10:00Movers - Saturday2.5-3.5KS
9:45 - 10:30Groovers - Saturday A5MN
9:45 - 10:30Junior/Intermediate 1 Tap - Saturday9-12TC
9:45 - 10:30Mini 2/Petite 1 Ballet - Saturday6-8RM
10:00 - 10:45Shakers - Saturday4KS
10:30 - 11:30Grade 1/2 Ballet - Saturday9-10MN
10:30 - 11:15Junior 2/3 Jazz Intermediate 2/39-12RM
10:30 - 11:15Mini 2/Petite 1 Tap - Saturday6-8TC
10:45 - 11:30Groovers - Saturday5KS
11:15 - 12:00Petite/Junior/Intermediate Musical Theatre - Saturday7-12TC
11:30 - 12:30Grade 3/4 Ballet - Saturday10-14MN
11:30 - 12:30Mini 1/2/Petite 1 Combo5-6KS
12:00 - 12:45Mini 2/Petite 1 Acro - Saturday6-8TC
12:00 - 12:45Performance Team 5-8 years5-8RM
12:30 - 1:15Shakers - Saturday B4KS
12:45 - 1:30Performance Team 9-up years9-upRM