Welcome                  Login
     
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2018-2019

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:20 - 5:35Level D (ballet/tap/jazz) (Grade 2)7-8JLW3:30 - 4:30Miss Jennifer - private 3-18JLW4:50 - 5:50Level B (ballet/tap/intro to jazz) (Grade K) 5-6JLW4:50 - 5:50Level C (ballet/tap/intro to jazz) (Grade 1)6-7AM
4:25 - 4:55DDC Starlets Itty Bitty Mon. 3-8AM5:25 - 5:55DDC Starlets Itty Bitty Tues.3-8JLW5:10 - 5:50Hip Hop Petite (Grades 2-3)7-9VTO5:30 - 6:30DDC Jazz Technique JR 9-12JLW
4:30 - 5:30Alex - privates3-18AT5:30 - 6:10Jazz JR (must be enrolled in ballet) (Grades 4-6) 9-12JON5:20 - 5:50Clogging Mini/Petite (Grades K-2)5-9AKD5:50 - 6:30Basic Movement (ballet/tap) (Ages 3-4) Thurs.3-4AM
4:55 - 5:35Turns & Leaps JR (Grades 4-6)9-12JON5:40 - 6:10Creative Movement (Ballet/Tumbling) (Ages 2-3)2 yrs-3AM5:50 - 6:30DDC Tap Technique JR 9-12AKD5:55 - 7:10DDC Ballet Technique Teen/SR Thurs.12-18MK
5:35 - 6:50DDC Conditioning/Stretch & Strengthening JR (Grades 4-6)9-12JLW5:55 - 7:10DDC Ballet Teen 12-14MK5:50 - 6:30Level A (ballet/tap) (Pre-School) Wed.4-5JLW6:30 - 7:30Level B/C (ballet/tap/intro to jazz) (Grades K-1)5-7AM
5:40 - 6:20Basic Movement (ballet/tap) (Ages 3-4) Mon.3-4AM6:10 - 7:10DDC Jazz Technique Teen/SR 12-18JLW5:50 - 6:30Tap Petite/JR (Grades 2-6)7-12AKD6:30 - 7:10Tap JR-SR (Grades 4-12)9-18AKD
5:40 - 6:20Jazz Petite (must be enrolled in ballet) (Grades 2-3) 7-9JON6:10 - 6:50Level A (ballet/tap) (Pre-School) Tues.4-5AM6:00 - 6:30Hip Hop Mini/Petite (Grades K-3)5-9VTO7:10 - 8:25DDC Ballet JR (Grades 4-6) 9-12MK
6:20 - 7:00DDC Starlets Mini/Petite Mon. 3-8AKD6:50 - 7:50Ballet JR (Grades 4-6) 9-12RS6:30 - 7:10Boys Hip Hop JR-SR (Grades 4-12)9-18VTO7:10 - 8:10DDC Jazz Technique Teen12-15JLW
6:20 - 7:00Tumbling Mini/Petite (Grades K-3)5-9AT7:10 - 8:25DDC Ballet Technique Teen/SR (Grades 7-12) Tues.12-18MK6:30 - 7:10DDC Starlets Mini/Petite Wed.3-9JLW7:30 - 8:10Lyrical JR-SR (must be enrolled in ballet & jazz) (Grades 4-12) 9-18JON
6:50 - 7:30DDC Jazz Rehearsal JR9-12JLW7:10 - 8:25DDC Ballet Teen/SR (Grades 7-12) Tues.12-18MK6:30 - 7:00Dance Team/Pom Mini/Petite (Grades K-3) 5-9AKD8:10 - 8:50DDC Tap Technique Teen/SR12-18AKD
7:00 - 7:40Ballet Petite Mon. (Grades 2-3) 7-9RS7:10 - 7:50DDC Theatre Dance Teen12-15JLW7:10 - 7:50Clogging JR-SR (Grades 4-12)9-18AKD8:10 - 8:50Turns & Leaps Teen/SR (Grades 7-12) 12-18JLW
7:00 - 7:30Tumbling Itty Bitty/Mini (Ages 2-7)2 yrs-7AT7:50 - 8:30DDC Hip Hop Rehearsal Teen12-15JLW7:10 - 7:50DDC Clogging Technique JR-SR9-18AKD8:25 - 9:05Pre-Pointe (must be enrolled in ballet) 9-18MK
7:30 - 8:10Clogging JR/Teen (Grades 4-9)9-15AKD7:50 - 8:30Jazz Teen/SR (must be enrolled in ballet) (Grades 7-12) 12-18JON7:10 - 7:50Hip Hop JR (Grades 4-6)9-12VTO8:50 - 9:30DDC Hip Hop Rehearsal Teen/SR12-18AKD
7:30 - 8:10DDC Clogging Technique JR/Teen9-18AKD8:30 - 9:30Ballet Teen/SR (Grades 7-12)12-18RS7:10 - 8:25Level D/E (ballet/tap/jazz) (Grades 2-3)7-9JLW8:50 - 9:30DDC Jazz Rehearsal Teen12-15JLW
7:40 - 8:55DDC Ballet Teen/SR (Grades 7-12) Mon.12-18RS8:30 - 9:10DDC Lyrical Rehearsal Teen/SR 12-18JON7:50 - 8:30Clogging JR (Grades 4-6)9-12AKD9:05 - 9:45Pointe (Invitation Only)(must be enrolled in ballet) 12-18MK
7:40 - 8:40Tumbling JR-SR (Grades 4-12)9-18AT9:10 - 9:50DDC Solo/Duet Rehearsal Tues. 15-18JON7:50 - 8:20DDC Ensemble Hip Hop 9-18VTO
8:10 - 8:50DDC Clogging Rehearsal7-18AKD9:10 - 9:50DDC Solo/Duet Rehearsal Tues. (Studio B)15-18JLW8:20 - 9:00Hip Hop Teen/SR (Grades 7-12)12-18VTO
8:50 - 9:30DDC Solo/Duet Rehearsal Mon.12-18AKD9:00 - 9:40Tap T/SR (Grades 7-12)12-18VTO
8:50 - 9:30DDC Solo/Duet Rehearsal Mon. (Studio A)12-18JLW
8:55 - 9:35DDC Jazz Rehearsal Teen/SR B12-18JON

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
8:00 - 9:30Mis Alycia - tap3-18AKD
8:15 - 9:30DDC Ballet Technique JR9-12MK
9:05 - 9:45DDC Starlets Mini/Petite Sat.3-9JLW
9:45 - 10:45DDC Production JR9-12JLW
10:05 - 10:45DDC Hip Hop Technique Teen12-18VTO
10:05 - 10:45DDC Tap Rehearsal Mini/Petite 5-9AKD
10:45 - 12:00DDC Conditioning/Stretch & Strengthening Teen/SR 12-18JLW
10:45 - 11:25DDC Hip Hop Rehearsal JR9-12AKD
10:45 - 11:25DDC Hip Hop Rehearsal Mini/Petite 5-9VTO
11:25 - 12:05DDC Hip Hop Technique JR9-12VTO
11:25 - 12:05Tap Petite (Grades 2-3)7-9AKD
12:05 - 12:45DDC Tap Rehearsal JR9-12VTO
12:05 - 12:45DDC Theatre Dance JR9-12JON
12:30 - 1:30DDC Production Teen/SR 12-18JLW
1:30 - 2:10DDC Lyrical Technique Teen/SR 12-18JON
1:30 - 2:10DDC Solo/Duet Rehearsal Sat. 1:309-18VTO
1:30 - 2:10DDC Solo/Duet Rehearsal Sat. 1:30 (Studio A)9-18JLW
2:10 - 2:50DDC Jazz Rehearsal Teen/SR 12-18JON
2:10 - 2:50DDC Tap Rehearsal Teen/SR12-18VTO
2:50 - 3:30DDC Hip Hop Technique Teen/SR12-18VTO
2:50 - 3:30DDC Solo/Duet Rehearsal Sat. 2:509-18JON
2:50 - 3:30DDC Solo/Duet Rehearsal Sat. 2:50 (Studio A)9-18JLW