Close
Actions
My Account
Online Store
Enroll in A Class
Request A Makeup Class
View All My Classes
View Report Cards
Home
Edit Account Contact Info
View Account Pictures
Edit Student Info
Add Student
Change Password
Edit Payment-Method On File
View Financial History
Log out
Checkout
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class.
If the class name is
green
, the class has availability. If the class name is
red
, the class is full.
Please select which classes you want to see and how you want them sorted.
Season:
All
Spring 2024
Summer Camps 2024
Summer Drop Ins
August Workshop 2024
Class Type:
All
2023 2022 Tap
2023 Ballet
2023 Choreography
2023 Conditioning
2023 Jazz
2023 Men's/Boy's
2023 Modern
2023 Pointe
Adult
Ballet
Choreography
Conditioning
Dance with Me
Early Dance Program
Hip Hop
Jazz
Modern
Performance
Pointe
Private Lesson
Tap
Location:
All
Studio 1
Studio 2
Studio 4
Studio 5
Days:
Sun
M
Tu
W
Th
F
Sat
Check All
/
Uncheck All
Time:
All
Morning (6am-noon)
Afternoon (noon-5pm)
Evening (After 5pm)
TBD
Instructor:
All
Brooke Berg
Diane Brown
Sarah Claus Brown
Deborah Engerman
Anya Invanova
Anita Johnson
Amy Kimmel
Gail Melfi
Megan Montalvo
Hans Nelson
Shana O'Brien
Stacey Royal
Ashley Spears
Courtney Washington
Kait Weber
Meighan Winner
Availability:
All classes even if full
Just classes with availability
Dates:
After:
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
Before:
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
Sort By:
Class Name
Season
Day/Date
Start Time - End Time
Instructor Name
Instructor Initials
Class Type Icon
Class Type Name
Class Description
Location
Ages
Prerequisites
Session Charge
Spots Available
Number on Waitlist
Max Size
Spots Taken
X of Y Spots Taken
Class Name
Season
Day/Date
Start Time - End Time
Instructor Name
Instructor Initials
Class Type Icon
Class Type Name
Class Description
Location
Ages
Prerequisites
Session Charge
Spots Available
Number on Waitlist
Max Size
Spots Taken
X of Y Spots Taken
Class Name
Season
Day/Date
Start Time - End Time
Instructor Name
Instructor Initials
Class Type Icon
Class Type Name
Class Description
Location
Ages
Prerequisites
Session Charge
Spots Available
Number on Waitlist
Max Size
Spots Taken
X of Y Spots Taken
Apply Filters
Reset Filters
Creative Movement (M)
Monday 4:15 PM - 5:00 PM Spring 2024
Diane Brown 3-4.5
More Info
Ballet 4 (M)
Monday 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Spring 2024
Kait Weber 10-14
More Info
Ballet 6 (M)
Monday 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Spring 2024
Meighan Winner 13-18
More Info
Ballet 7 (M)
Monday 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Spring 2024
Shana O'Brien 13-18
More Info
PreBallet & Tap (M)
Monday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Spring 2024
Diane Brown 4-5.5
More Info
Advanced Modern 2 (M)
Monday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Spring 2024
Shana O'Brien 13-18
More Info
Ballet 1 (M)
Monday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Spring 2024
Diane Brown 6-9
More Info
Ballet 3 (M)
Monday 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Spring 2024
Kait Weber 8-14
More Info
Beginner Pointe (M)
Monday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Spring 2024
Meighan Winner 11-14
More Info
Intermediate Jazz 1
Monday 7:15 PM - 8:15 PM Spring 2024
Stacey Royal 10-13
More Info
Intermediate Adult Ballet (M)
Monday 7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Spring 2024
Meighan Winner 18+
More Info
Ballet 4 (T)
Tuesday 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Spring 2024
Hans Nelson 10-14
More Info
Choreography
Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Spring 2024
Meighan Winner 11-18
More Info
Ballet 2 (T)
Tuesday 5:00 PM - 6:15 PM Spring 2024
Ashley Spears 7-11
More Info
Intermediate Jazz 2
Tuesday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Spring 2024
Sarah Claus Brown 10-13
More Info
Adult Tap
Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Spring 2024
Anita Johnson 18+
More Info
Intermediate Modern (T)
Tuesday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Spring 2024
Meighan Winner 10-14
More Info
Pilates (T)
Tuesday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Spring 2024
Megan Montalvo 11+
More Info
Teen Ballet
Tuesday 6:45 PM - 8:00 PM Spring 2024
Ashley Spears 12-18
More Info
Ballet 5 (T)
Tuesday 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Spring 2024
Hans Nelson 12-18
More Info
Intermediate Tap
Tuesday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Spring 2024
Anita Johnson 10-13
More Info
Adult Contemporary (T)
Tuesday 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Spring 2024
Meighan Winner 18+
More Info
Advanced Tap
Tuesday 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Spring 2024
Anita Johnson 13-18
More Info
Ballet 5 (W)
Wednesday 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Spring 2024
Shana O'Brien 12-18
More Info
Ballet 6 (W)
Wednesday 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Spring 2024
Hans Nelson 13-18
More Info
Ballet 7 (W)
Wednesday 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Spring 2024
Hans Nelson 13-18
More Info
Creative Movement (W-PM)
Wednesday 4:45 PM - 5:30 PM Spring 2024
Diane Brown 3-4.5
More Info
Ballet 1 (W)
Wednesday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Spring 2024
Ashley Spears 6-9
More Info
PreBallet & Tap (W)
Wednesday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Spring 2024
Diane Brown 4-5.5
More Info
Advanced Pointe (W)
Wednesday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Spring 2024
Shana O'Brien 14-18
More Info
Ballet 3 (W)
Wednesday 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Spring 2024
Kait Weber 8-14
More Info
Flexibility & Strength
Wednesday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Spring 2024
Hans Nelson 9-18
More Info
Beginner Tap
Wednesday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Spring 2024
Diane Brown 6-9
More Info
Beginner Modern
Wednesday 6:45 PM - 7:45 PM Spring 2024
Ashley Spears 6-11
More Info
Advanced Jazz
Wednesday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Spring 2024
Shana O'Brien 14-18
More Info
Beginner Adult Ballet (W)
Wednesday 7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Spring 2024
Diane Brown 18+
More Info
Boy's B Ballet
Wednesday 7:30 PM - 8:00 PM Spring 2024
Hans Nelson 6-18
More Info
PrePointe
Wednesday 7:45 PM - 8:30 PM Spring 2024
Ashley Spears 9-13
More Info
Dance with Me (TH)
Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Spring 2024
Diane Brown 18 mo-3
More Info
PreBallet & Tap (TH-AM)
Thursday 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM Spring 2024
Diane Brown 4-5.5
More Info
Adult Ballet (TH)
Thursday 11:15 AM - 12:45 PM Spring 2024
Diane Brown 18+
More Info
Ballet 4 (TH)
Thursday 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Spring 2024
Deborah Engerman 10-14
More Info
Ballet 6 (TH)
Thursday 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Spring 2024
Shana O'Brien 13-18
More Info
Ballet 7 (TH)
Thursday 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Spring 2024
Courtney Washington 13-18
More Info
Ballet 1 Intensive
Thursday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Spring 2024
Kait Weber 6-9
More Info
Advanced Modern 1 (TH)
Thursday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Spring 2024
Shana O'Brien 12-18
More Info
Advanced Pointe (TH)
Thursday 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Spring 2024
Deborah Engerman 14-18
More Info
Ballet 5 (TH)
Thursday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Spring 2024
Courtney Washington 12-18
More Info
Beginner Jazz and Hip Hop
Thursday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Spring 2024
Brooke Berg 5-8
More Info
Ballet 2 (TH)
Thursday 6:30 PM - 7:45 PM Spring 2024
Hans Nelson 7-11
More Info
Ballet 4/5 (F)
Friday 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Spring 2024
Meighan Winner 10-14
More Info
Ballet 6 (F)
Friday 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Spring 2024
Deborah Engerman 13-18
More Info
Ballet 2 (F)
Friday 4:45 PM - 6:00 PM Spring 2024
Hans Nelson 7-11
More Info
Elementary Jazz
Friday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Spring 2024
Meighan Winner 8-12
More Info
Intermediate Pointe (F)
Friday 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Spring 2024
Deborah Engerman 12-18
More Info
Ballet 1 (F)
Friday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Spring 2024
Gail Melfi 6-9
More Info
Elementary Modern 1
Friday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Spring 2024
Meighan Winner 8-12
More Info
Variations
Friday 7:15 PM - 8:00 PM Spring 2024
Deborah Engerman 12-18
More Info
Elementary Modern 2
Friday 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Spring 2024
Meighan Winner 8-12
More Info
Elementary Pointe
Friday 8:00 PM - 8:45 PM Spring 2024
Deborah Engerman 12-15
More Info
Ballet 2 Intensive (S)
Saturday 9:00 AM - 10:15 AM Spring 2024
Hans Nelson 7-11
More Info
Ballet 4/5 (S)
Saturday 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Spring 2024
Shana O'Brien 10-14
More Info
Ballet 6/7 (S)
Saturday 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Spring 2024
Anya Invanova 13-18
More Info
Dance with Me (S)
Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Spring 2024
Amy Kimmel 18 mo-3
More Info
Creative Movement (S)
Saturday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Spring 2024
Amy Kimmel 3-4.5
More Info
Ballet 3 Intensive (S)
Saturday 10:45 AM - 12:00 PM Spring 2024
Hans Nelson 8-14
More Info
Intermediate Pointe (S)
Saturday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM Spring 2024
Anya Invanova 12-18
More Info
PreBallet & Tap (S)
Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Spring 2024
Amy Kimmel 4-5.5
More Info
Copyright © 2024 The Studio Director - All Rights Reserved
The Studio Director End User Terms of Service