Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

Fall 2020 - Spring 2021Workshops, Sessions, & Master Classes

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
10:00 - 10:30Pending ONLINE Preschool Creative Movement Mon 10:002.5 yrs-4Staff3:30 - 4:30Ballet IB Tues 3:30 J38-11JKS10:00 - 10:30Pending Preschool Creative Movement Wed 10:00 J22.5 yrs-4Staff9:00 - 10:00Pending Online Adult Ballet Exercise13+Staff3:15 - 4:15Pending: Hip Hop I Fri 3:15 L58-11Staff
10:45 - 11:30Pending ONLINE Preschool Combination Dance Mon 10:45 J2-Cynthia3.5-5Staff3:30 - 4:30Beginning Jazz Technique J37-10CG2:45 - 3:30Beginning Acro Wed 2:45 J46+CGo3:10 - 3:40DCPC Petite Training5-7ADR3:45 - 4:30Pending: Ballet IA Fri 3:45 L67-10Staff
10:45 - 11:30Pending: Preschool Combination Dance Mon 10:45 J23.5-5Staff3:30 - 4:30Beginning Jazz Technique ONLINE7-10CG3:00 - 4:00Kinder Connector Jazz Wed 3:00 J26-8CG3:30 - 4:15Hip Hop Training Krew B: Thurs 3:30 L59-18DC4:15 - 5:45Ballet V-VI & Pointe Fri 4:15 J313+AB
3:30 - 4:15DCPC Intermediate Strength & Stretch J410-13MS3:30 - 4:30ONLINE Intermediate Jazz11-13Staff3:30 - 4:30#41 Hit the Road Jack Company Rehearsal and Tech 10-14KG3:30 - 4:15Preschool Young 5's Combo II Thurs 3:30 J24-5CG4:15 - 5:45Ballet V-VI & Pointe Fri 4:15 Online 13+AB
3:30 - 4:30Jazz II Technique J38-13KB3:30 - 5:00Small Group Ballet III-IV Technique Tues 3:30 ONLINE10+JZ3:30 - 4:45Advanced Ballet & Pointe Wed 3:30 J313+AB3:45 - 5:15Ballet IV Pointe Thurs 3:45 J311+AB4:15 - 5:00Basic Contemporary/Lyrical Jazz 6-9MS
3:30 - 4:30Jazz II Technique ONLINE8-13Staff3:45 - 5:15DCDT Teen Jazz Tech II/III & Rehearsal L512-17KB3:30 - 4:30Jr Hip Hop Wed 3:30 OUTSIDE J26-9DC4:00 - 5:00Hip Hop I Thurs 4:00 OUTDOOR8-12NJ4:15 - 5:00Basic Contemporary/Lyrical Jazz ONLINE6-9Staff
3:30 - 4:15Kinder/Elementary Combination Mon 3:30 J25-6CG3:45 - 5:15DCDT Teen Jazz Tech II/III & Rehearsal ONLINE11-18Staff4:00 - 4:45Basic/Int Contemporary Wed 4:00 J29+NJ4:15 - 5:00Basic Jazz Thurs 4:15 J27-11KW4:15 - 5:15Hip Hop III Fri 4:15 L58-12FM
3:30 - 4:15ONLINE Intermediate Strength & Stretch J49-18Staff4:30 - 5:30Ballet IIA Tue 4:30 J29+JKS4:30 - 5:30#38 Blue Suede Shoes Tap Company Rehearsal and Tech11-16KG4:15 - 5:15Hip Hop III/IV Thurs 4:15 L59+DC4:30 - 5:45Teen Int. Ballet Technique Friday 4:30 J410+JKS
3:45 - 5:00Advanced Hip Hop IV Mon 3:45 L514-18DC4:30 - 5:30Ballet IIA Tue 4:30 ONLINE9+Staff4:45 - 5:45Ballet IIA Wed 4:45 J39-14AB4:15 - 5:00Primary Ballet Thurs 4:15 J26-7CG4:30 - 5:45Teen Int. Ballet Technique Friday 4:30 ONLINE10+Staff
4:15 - 4:45DCPC Intermediate Acro J49-15CGo4:30 - 5:00DCPC Petite Team and Connectors Rehearsal Tues 4:30 #39 J36-8CG4:45 - 5:30Hip Hop II Wed 4:45 J210-14NJ5:00 - 5:45Tap/Jazz Combination Thurs 5:00 J26-9KW5:15 - 6:15Ballet IIB Fri 5:15 ONLINE9+JZ
4:15 - 5:00Small Group Pre-Teen/Teen Jazz I Mon 4:15 J211-15MS5:00 - 5:45Jazz IB Tues 5:00 J28-12KW4:45 - 5:30Hip Hop II Wed 4:45 ONLINE10-14Staff5:15 - 6:30Small Group Adv Ballet/Pointe Technique V-VI Thurs 5:15 J313+AB5:15 - 6:15Hip Hop II Fri 5:15 L510-14FM
4:15 - 5:00Small Group Pre-Teen/Teen Jazz I ONLINE Mon 4:1511-15Staff5:15 - 6:00Pending Jr Hip Hop Tues 5:15 L55-8Staff4:45 - 5:45Pending Hip Hop I Wed 4:45 OUTDOOR--New class!8-11Staff5:15 - 6:30Small Group Adv Ballet/Pointe Technique V-VI Thurs 5:15 ONLINE13+Staff5:30 - 6:30Teen Int. Contemporary Fri 5:30 ONLINE11-18Staff
4:30 - 5:00DCDT Jazz Rehearsal Mon 4:30 J38-13KB5:30 - 6:30Ballet IIB Tues 5:30 J39+JKS5:30 - 6:00#22 Musical Theater/Jazz Group Rehearsal9-12KG5:15 - 6:00Small Group Boys Hip Hop Thurs 5:15 L5 8-12NJ5:30 - 6:30Teen Int. Contemporary Friday J211-18MS
4:30 - 5:00DCDT Jazz Rehearsal ONLINE8-11Staff5:30 - 6:30Ballet IIB Tues 5:30 ONLINE9+Staff5:30 - 5:45Hip Hop Training Krew B: Wed 5:30 J29-13DC5:45 - 6:30Basic Tap Dance Thurs 5:45 J27-12KW5:45 - 6:15Pointe/ Pre Pointe Level 3 Fri 5:45 J412+JKS
4:45 - 5:05#56 Junior Large Group Ballet, PATRIOTIC BLUES 10-14AB5:45 - 6:45Jazz IIA Tues 5:45 J210+KW5:45 - 6:45Hip Hop Training Krew A: Wed 5:45 J211+DC6:00 - 7:00Hip Hop II Thurs 6:00 L59-18NJ5:45 - 6:15Pointe/ Pre Pointe Level 3 Fri 5:45 ONLINE12+JKS
5:00 - 5:20#43 Insane - Derek11-18DC6:00 - 6:45Basic Hip Hop/Funk Jazz Tues 6:00 L58-11KB5:45 - 6:45Pending Small Group Intermediate Contemporary Jazz Wed 5:45 J210+Staff6:30 - 7:45Ballet IV Thurs 6:30 J312+AB6:15 - 7:15Pending OUTDOOR Teen Hip Hop Fri 6:15 L511-18FM
5:00 - 5:45Ballet II-III Technique Mon 5:00 J49-18AB6:00 - 7:00Pending Jazz IV Tues 6:00 L512+Staff6:00 - 7:00Ballet II/III Technique Wed J310-13AB6:30 - 7:15OUTDOOR Cheer & Dance Team Basics Thurs 6:30 J211-16KB6:15 - 7:15Pending: Hip Hop I Fri 6:15 L58-11Staff
5:00 - 6:00DCPC Intermediate Jazz J28-13MS6:00 - 7:00Pending OUTDOOR Teen Hip Hop I Tues 6:00 L513+Staff6:00 - 6:45Intermediate Musical Theatre Jazz ONLINE Wed 6:00 L58+KG7:00 - 7:45ONLINE Int/Adv Tap Thurs 7:00 L510-18Staff6:15 - 7:15Teen Int. Contemporary J411-18NJ
5:00 - 6:00Jazz III/IV Mon 5:00 J311+KB6:20 - 7:20Advanced Jazz Technique ONLINE13-18ADR6:00 - 6:45Intermediate Musical Theatre Jazz Wed 6:00 L59+KG7:00 - 7:45Teen/Adult Intermediate/Adv Tap Thurs 7:00 L513+JW6:15 - 7:15Teen Int. Contemporary ONLINE11-18Staff
5:00 - 6:00ONLINE Jazz IIB Mon 5:0010+Staff6:30 - 7:30Small Group Teen Ballet I-II Tech 6:30 J311-18JKS6:45 - 7:15Intermediate/Advanced Tap Technique Wed 6:45 L510+KG7:30 - 8:30Jazz III Thurs 7:30 10+KB6:45 - 7:15Open Studio Rental Fri 6:15 J313+Staff
5:20 - 5:40#42 Annihilation - Derek11-18DC6:30 - 7:30Small Group Teen Ballet I-II Tech ONLINE11-18Staff6:45 - 7:15Intermediate/Advanced Tap Technique Wed 6:45 ONLINE10+Staff7:30 - 8:30Online Jazz III Thurs 7:30 L610+Staff7:15 - 7:45Open Studio Rental Fri 7:15 J213+Staff
5:40 - 6:00#45 Teen Small Group Hip Hop - Joey12-18DC6:45 - 7:45Hip Hop III Tues 6:45 L510+DC6:45 - 7:45Teen Intermediate Hip Hop Wed 6:45 J213+DC7:45 - 8:30Teen/Adult Basic Tap Thurs 7:45 L513+JW8:15 - 8:30Open Studio Rental Fri 8:1513+Staff
5:50 - 6:00#55 Mini Duo Ballet, ESMERALDA 9-11AB6:45 - 7:45Hip Hop III Tues 6:45 ONLINE10+Staff7:00 - 8:15Adv Ballet/Pointe & Variations IV-VI Wed 7:00 ONLINE13+AB8:00 - 8:30Open Studio Rental Thurs 8:00 J313+Staff
6:00 - 6:10#44 Pumpin Iron - Derek14-16DC6:45 - 7:30Intermediate Tap I Tues 6:45 J28-18KW7:00 - 8:15Small Group Adv Ballet/Pointe & Variations IV-VI Wed 7:00 J313+AB8:10 - 8:30#29 Malfunction14-18ADR
6:00 - 7:15Ballet III Mon 6:00 J310+JKS6:45 - 7:30Intermediate Tap I Tues 6:45 ONLINE8-18Staff7:30 - 8:30#37 Pompeii Tap Company Rehearsal and Tech 13-18KG
6:00 - 7:15Ballet Level III Mon 6:00 ONLINE11+Staff7:30 - 8:45Small Group Ballet III Tues 7:30 J310+JKS8:15 - 8:45Open Studio Rental Wed 8:15 J313+Staff
6:00 - 7:15Ballet Level IV Mon 6:00 J412+AB7:30 - 8:45Small Group Ballet III Tues 7:30 Online10+Staff8:30 - 8:50#35 Future Nostalgia6 moStaff
6:00 - 7:00Intermediate Contemporary Mon 6:00 L511+MS7:30 - 8:30Teen Jazz II ONLINE Tues 7:3013+Staff8:30 - 8:50Advanced Senior Tap Technique13+KG
6:00 - 7:00Intermediate Contemporary Mon 6:00 ONLINE11+Staff7:30 - 8:30Teen Jazz II Tues 7:30 J213+KB8:30 - 9:00Open Studio Rental Wed 8:30 J213+Staff
6:15 - 7:15Pending Teen Hip Hop I Mon 6:15 L513+Staff8:30 - 9:00Open Studio Rental Tues 8:30 J213+Staff
7:00 - 7:30Open Studio Rental Mon 7:00 J213+Staff
7:15 - 7:25#51 Ballet Solo11-13AB
7:15 - 7:35#58 Get Up - Derek Hip Hop9-13DC
7:15 - 7:45Basic Pointe Technique Mon 7:15 J312+JKS
7:15 - 8:15Pending Teen/Adult Hip Hop Mon 7:15 L517+Staff
7:30 - 8:45Advanced Ballet V/VI & Pointe J413-18AB
7:30 - 8:45Advanced Ballet V/VI & Pointe ONLINE13-18AB
7:45 - 8:45Pending Jazz IV Mon 7:45 J212+Staff
7:45 - 8:45Small Group Teen Ballet III Mon 7:45 J311+JKS
8:45 - 8:55#57 Senior Ballet Trio, JEWELS 16-17AB
8:45 - 9:00Open Studio Rental Mon 8:45 J313+Staff

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 9:45Kinder Combination Sat 9:00 J25.5-7CG/CGo10:00 - 11:00Scholarship Assistance13+Staff
9:30 - 10:15Ballet I Sat 9:307-10JKS11:30 - 12:15Acro - Beginner 11:30 J48-14NJ
9:30 - 11:00Ballet Level III-IV Technique Saturday 9:30 J49+AB12:30 - 1:15Acro -Teen Sun 12:30 J48-14NJ
9:45 - 10:30Pending Junior Hip Hop Sat 9:45 L56-8Staff1:00 - 1:45Pending: Small Group Boys Dance4.5-7Staff
9:45 - 10:30Pending Preschool Combination II Sat 9:45 J24-5CG/CGo1:30 - 2:30Teen/Adult Contemporary Jazz Sun 1:30 J214+NJ
9:45 - 10:15Pending: Tumbling Tots Sat 9:45 J24-6Staff2:30 - 3:30Pending Basic Teen Hip Hop Sunday 2:30 J213+Staff
10:15 - 11:00Primary Ballet Sat 10:15 J36-7JKS
10:30 - 11:15Pending Basic Jazz Dance Sat 10:30 L59+Staff
10:30 - 11:15Pending: Preschool Combination I Sat 10:30 J23-5Staff
11:00 - 12:30Advanced Ballet Technique Sat 11:00 J413+AB
11:15 - 12:00Ballet II Saturday 11:15 L59+MS
11:15 - 12:00Pending Young Five's Combination Dance Sat 11:15 J24-6CG/CGo
11:15 - 12:00Pending: OUTDOOR Basic Hip Hop/Funk Jazz Sat 11:158-11Staff
12:00 - 1:00Jazz II/III Technique ONLINE Sat 12:00 L59+MS
12:00 - 1:00Jazz II/III Technique Sat 12:00 L59+MS
12:00 - 1:00Pending Small Group Teen Intermediate Hip Hop Sat 12:00 J213+Staff
12:15 - 12:45Pending: OUTDOOR Family Dance Workshop!4+Staff
12:30 - 1:00Open Studio Rental Sat 12:30 J413+Staff
1:00 - 4:00Ballet Company Rehearsal Sat 1:00 J412-18AB
1:00 - 2:00Intermediate/Advanced Contemporary Saturday L510+MS
1:00 - 1:15Open Studio Rental Sat 1:00 J313+Staff
1:15 - 2:30Elite Ballet II-III Technique ONLINE Saturday 1:15 J39+Staff
1:15 - 2:30Elite Ballet II-III Technique Saturday 1:15 J39+JKS
2:00 - 2:30Open Studio Rental Sat 2:00 J213+Staff