Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

Fall-Spring 2019-2020Workshops, Sessions, Master Classes 2019-2020Open Studio Rental

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
10:00 - 10:30Preschool Creative Movement Mon 10:00 J22.5 yrs-4CG9:45 - 10:30Preschool Combination II Tues 9:45 J24-5CG2:45 - 3:30Pending Primary Ballet Wed 2:45 J36-8Staff9:45 - 10:30Pending Preschool Combination I Thurs 9:45 J23-4CG10:00 - 10:45Pending Preschool Combination I Fri 10:00 J23-4CG
11:00 - 11:45Preschool Combination Dance Mon 11:00 J23.5-5CG3:30 - 4:30Ballet IB Tues 3:30 J38-11JKS3:15 - 3:45Basic Acrobatic Skills Wed 3:15 J27-11NJ3:30 - 4:15Ballet IA Thurs 3:30 J37-9JKS3:15 - 4:00Pending Junior Jazz Fri 3:15 J25-6Staff
3:45 - 4:30Jazz II Technique Mon 3:45 L68-11TW3:30 - 4:15Basic Tap Dance Tues 3:30 L57-12ZL3:15 - 4:00Basic Hip Hop/Funk Jazz Wed 3:15 J48-11KB3:30 - 4:15Elite Jazz II Technique Thurs 3:30 J47-10AD3:30 - 4:15Primary Ballet Friday 3:30 J36-7JKS
3:45 - 4:30Kinder/Elementary Combination Mon 3:45 J25-6ZL3:30 - 4:00Open Studio Rental: Tuesday10+Staff3:15 - 4:15Hip Hop II Wed 3:15 L59-12FM3:30 - 4:15Jr Hip Hop Thurs 3:30 L56-8KS3:45 - 4:30Intermediate Tap I Fri 3:45 L58-18CG
3:45 - 4:30Pending Pre Ballet Mon 3:45 J34-6Staff4:00 - 5:00Jazz III Tues 4:00 J412+AD3:30 - 4:15Basic Jazz Technique/Conditioning Wed 3:30 J37-10KS3:45 - 4:30Preschool Young 5's Combo II Thurs 3:45 J24-5ZL4:15 - 5:45Advanced Ballet V/VI Fri 4:15 J311-18AB
4:30 - 5:30Boys Hip Hop Mon 4:30 L5 8-12FM4:15 - 5:00Musical Theatre Jazz Tues 4:15 L68+ZL3:30 - 4:15Pending Ballet IA Wed 3:30 L67-10Staff4:00 - 5:15Ballet IV Thurs 4:00 L412+JZ4:15 - 5:15Ballet IIA Fri 4:15 J49+AT
4:30 - 5:30Elite Level II Ballet Technique Mon 4:30 J28-12AB4:15 - 5:00Preschool Combination I Tues 4:15 J23-4CG3:45 - 4:15Basic Acrobatic Skills II Wed 3:45 J29+NJ4:00 - 5:30Pending Advanced Ballet V/VI & Pointe Thurs 4:00 L413+Staff4:30 - 5:30Basic Contemporary Jazz Fri 4:30 J28+MS
4:30 - 5:30Intermediate Contemporary Jazz Mon 4:30 J310+ZL4:30 - 5:45Ballet IIA Tue 4:30 J39+JKS4:15 - 5:30Ballet IIB Wed 4:15 L69+JKS4:15 - 5:15Hip Hop II Thurs 4:15 L59-12NJ4:30 - 5:30Elite Level III Ballet Technique Friday 4:30 L69+JKS
4:30 - 5:00Jazz DCDT Rehearsal Mon 4:30 L68-11TW4:30 - 5:15Jr Hip Hop Tues 4:30 L56-8DC4:15 - 5:00Basic/Int Contemporary Wed 4:15 J29+NJ4:15 - 5:00Primary Ballet Thurs 4:15 J36-7JKS4:30 - 5:30Hip Hop I Fri 4:30 L58-12NJ
4:30 - 5:30Jazz III Mon 4:30 J411+KB5:00 - 5:45Jazz IB Tues 5:00 L68-11KS4:15 - 4:45Junior Training Hip Hop Krew Wed 4:15 L58-11FM4:30 - 5:15Jazz 1A Thurs 4:30 J27-10KS5:15 - 6:45Ballet IV Fri 5:15 J411+AT
5:00 - 6:00Pre-Teen/Teen Jazz I Mon 5:00 L611-15TW5:00 - 5:45Kinder Combination Tues 5:00 J25-6CG4:30 - 5:00Int. Turn Technique Wed 4:30 J47+KB5:00 - 6:00Ballet IB Thurs 5:00 J39-14JKS5:30 - 6:30Hip Hop III Fri 5:30 L5 10-14NJ
5:30 - 6:45Ballet IIB Mon 5:30 J49+AB5:15 - 6:15Hip Hop III Tues 5:15 L510+DC4:45 - 5:45Hip Hop I Wed 4:45 L58-12FM5:15 - 6:00Break Dance Thurs 5:15 L59-13NJ5:30 - 6:30Jazz IIA Fri 5:30 J29-11MS
5:30 - 6:45Ballet IVB Mon 5:30 J312+AT5:45 - 7:00Advanced Ballet/Pointe Technique V/VI Tues 5:45 L613+AT4:45 - 5:45Open Studio Rental Wed 4:45 J313+Staff5:15 - 6:00Tap/Jazz Combination Thurs 5:15 J26-9KS5:30 - 6:15Pointe/ Pre pointe Level 3 Fri 5:30 L612+JKS
5:30 - 6:15Basic Ballet Mon 5:30 J27-10AW5:45 - 7:00Ballet IIB Tues 5:45 J39+JKS4:45 - 5:45Pending Ballet IIA Wed 4:45 J39-13Staff6:00 - 7:30Elite Ballet II Technique Thurs 6:00 L69+JKS5:45 - 6:30Pointe Ballet 5/6 Fri 5:45 J313+AB
5:30 - 6:30Hip Hop I Mon 5:30 L58-12DC5:45 - 6:15Kinder Connectors Tues 5:45 J25-6CG4:45 - 5:30Pending Basic Jazz Dance Wed 4:45 J37+Staff6:00 - 6:45Intermediate Tap 2-3 Thurs 6:00 L510-18JW6:30 - 7:00Open Studio Rental Fri 6:3013+Staff
6:00 - 7:00Teen Jazz II Mon 6:00 L613+KB6:15 - 7:00Advanced Tap Tues 6:15 J210+CG5:00 - 5:45Junior Hip Hop Wed 5:00 J26-8NJ6:00 - 6:45Jazz IB Thurs 6:00 J38-11KS6:30 - 7:00Semi-Private Basic Jazz Dance Fri 6:30 J27+Staff
6:15 - 6:45Small Group Pre-Teen/Teen Basic Ballet Mon 6:15 J211+AW6:15 - 7:00Senior Krew Hip Hop Rehearsal Tues 6:15 L512-18DC5:00 - 5:30Turn & Jump Technique8+KB6:00 - 6:45Pirouette Technique Training Thurs 6:00 J29+AB6:30 - 7:30Senior Training Hip Hop Crew Fri 6:30 L511-18NJ
6:30 - 7:30Adv Teen Hip Hop IV Mon 6:30 L511+DC7:00 - 7:45Advanced 5/6 Pointe/Variations Tues 7:00 L613+AT5:30 - 6:45Ballet IVA Wed 5:30 L611+JKS6:15 - 7:15Jazz IV Thurs 6:15 J411+AD6:45 - 7:30Intermediate Pointe Fri 6:45 J48-12AT
6:45 - 8:15Advanced Ballet Technique Mon 6:45 J313+AB7:00 - 8:00Hip Hop II Tues 7:00 L510+DC5:30 - 6:45Ballet V/VI Wed 5:30 J413+AB6:45 - 8:00Ballet III Thurs 6:45 J312+AB7:30 - 8:30Open Studio Rental Fri 7:3013+Staff
6:45 - 8:00Ballet III Mon 6:45 J410+AT7:00 - 8:00Jazz IIB Tues 7:00 J310+KS5:45 - 6:45Advanced Hip Hop Wed 5:45 L5 13-18FM6:45 - 7:30Elite Hip Hop Technique I/II Thurs 6:45 J29-18NJ
6:45 - 7:15Basic Pointe Technique Mon 6:45 J212+AW7:00 - 7:45Pre-Teen/Teen Ballet II Tues 7:00 J210+JKS5:45 - 6:30Ballet IA Wed 5:45 J27-10JoD7:15 - 8:00Te Amo6 moStaff
7:00 - 7:30DCDT Teen Jazz Team Rehearsal Mon 7:00 L612-18KB7:45 - 8:45Teen/Adult Contemporary Jazz Tues 7:45 J214+NJ5:45 - 6:45Jazz IIB Wed 5:45 J39+KB7:15 - 8:00Teen/Adult Basic Tap Thurs 7:15 L513+JW
7:00 - 7:45Pointe II Technique Mon 7:00 J212+AW8:00 - 9:00Jazz IV Tues 8:00 J312+KS6:30 - 7:45Intermediate Ballet Technique Wed 6:30 J212+AT7:30 - 8:00Open Studio Rental Thurs 7:30 J213+Staff
7:30 - 8:30Adult Basic Hip Hop Mon 7:30 L517+DC8:00 - 9:00Teen Hip Hop I Tues 8:00 L513+DC6:45 - 7:30Advanced 5/6 Pointe/Variations Wed 6:45 J413+AB7:30 - 8:00Pre-Trainee Company Rehearsal L69+JKS
7:30 - 8:15Funk Jazz! for Teens Mon 7:30 L612+KB8:15 - 9:15Advanced Jazz V/VI Tues 8:15 J412+AD6:45 - 7:15Basic Pointe Technique Wed 6:45 L612+JKS8:00 - 8:30Basic Pointe Technique Thurs 8:00 J312+AB
7:45 - 8:45Open Studio Rental: Monday10+Staff8:45 - 9:30Pending Adult Sassy Jazz Tues 8:45 J214+Staff6:45 - 7:45Jazz IIA Wed 6:45 J39+KB8:00 - 8:30Open Studio Rental Thurs 8:00 J213+Staff
8:00 - 9:00Basic Partnering for Advanced Ballet 5/612+AT7:30 - 8:15Ballet Company Rehearsal Wed 7:30 J411-18AB8:00 - 8:45Teen/Adult Intermediate/Adv Tap Thurs 8:00 L513+JW
7:30 - 8:30Teen Intermediate Hip Hop Wed 7:30 L513+DC8:30 - 9:15Jazz V/VI Thurs 8:30 J412+AD
7:45 - 8:15Int. Strength and Conditioning Wed 7:45 J211+KB8:30 - 9:00Open Studio Rental Thurs 8:30 J213+Staff
7:45 - 8:45Intermediate Contemporary Jazz Wed 7:45 J310+AT
8:15 - 8:45Open Studio Rental Wed 8:15 J213+Staff

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 9:45Kinder Combination Sat 9:00 J25.5-7CG/ZL5:00 - 5:15Ashley solo6 mo+Staff
9:30 - 10:15Ballet I Sat 9:30 J37+JKS5:00 - 5:15Kennedy solo6 mo+Staff
9:30 - 11:00Level III-IV Technique Saturday 9:30 J49+AB5:40 - 5:55La Panthér Rose 6 mo+AB
9:45 - 10:30Junior Hip Hop/Jazz Sat 9:45 L56-8KW10:00 - 11:00Scholarship Assistance13+Staff
9:45 - 10:30Preschool Combination II Sat 9:45 J24-5CG/ZL11:00 - 12:15Acro - Beginner 11:00 L58-14NJ
10:15 - 11:00Primary Ballet Sat 10:15 J36-7JKS12:15 - 1:30Acro - Intermediate/Adv Sun 12:15 L58-16NJ
10:30 - 11:15Basic Jazz Dance Sat 10:30 L59+KW1:30 - 2:30Open Studio Rental Sun 1:30 L513+Staff
10:30 - 11:15Preschool Combination I Sat 10:30 J23-5CG/ZL1:30 - 2:30Pending Elite Hip Hop Technique III/IV Sun 1:30 L512+Staff
11:00 - 12:30Ballet Company-Advanced Ballet Technique Sat 11:00 J413+AB3:00 - 4:00Pending Advanced Contemporary Sunday J412+Staff
11:15 - 12:15Jazz II/III Technique Sat 11:15 L59+KW6:00 - 7:00Pro Dance/Cheer POP-UP Classes!14+Staff
11:15 - 12:00Young Five's Combination Dance Sat 11:15 J24-6CG/ZL
12:00 - 12:30Open Studio Rental Sat 12:00 J213+Staff
12:00 - 12:30Pending Creative Movement Sat 12:00 J22 yrs-4CG