Welcome                  Login
     
Welcome to our Dance Connection online registration!

Click CHECKOUT to complete your registration to the final "thank you" page. Remember that an online payment must be made to secure your enrollment, and you must complete all steps in the enrollment process.

Any unpaid enrollment will be dropped from the system at midnight on the day of registration.

You will receive an email receipt/confirmation if you select "send emails" on your account.
Email is never shared, and is used solely for dance communication.

THANK YOU!
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

 

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
10:00 - 10:30Preschool Creative Movement Mon 10:00 J23-4CG9:45 - 10:30Preschool Combination II Tues 9:45 J24-5CG2:45 - 3:30Basic Hip Hop/Funk Jazz Wed 2:45 J48-11KS3:30 - 4:15Ballet IA Thurs 3:30 J37-9JKS10:00 - 10:45Pending NEW: Preschool Combination I Fri 10:00 J23-4CG
11:00 - 11:45Preschool Combination Dance Mon 11:00 J23.5-5CG3:30 - 4:30Ballet IB Tues 3:30 J38-11JKS3:30 - 4:15Ballet IA Wed 3:30 L67-10JKS3:30 - 4:15Elite Jazz II Technique Thurs 3:30 J47-10AD3:15 - 4:00Jr Hip Hop Fri 3:15 J26-8KS
3:30 - 4:45Jazz DCDT Rehearsal Mon 3:30 L68-11TW3:30 - 4:30Lyrical Jazz II-III Tues 3:30 J410+AD3:30 - 4:15Basic Jazz Technique/Conditioning Wed 3:30 J47-10KS3:45 - 4:30Preschool Young 5's Combo II Thurs 3:45 J24-5CG3:30 - 4:30Hip Hop I Fri 3:30 L58-12JF
3:30 - 4:30Mint Chip Rehearsal 7-12JF4:00 - 5:30Intermediate Ballet III/IV Technique Tues 4:00 L612+AC3:45 - 4:30Intermediate Tap I Wed 3:45 L58-18CG4:00 - 5:00Hip Hop I Thurs 4:00 L58-12JF3:30 - 4:15NEW Primary Ballet Friday 3:30 J36-7JKS
3:45 - 4:30Basic Jazz I Mon 3:45 J47-10AD4:30 - 5:45Ballet IIA Tue 4:30 J39+JKS4:00 - 4:45Kinder Connectors Wed 4:00 J25-6CGo4:15 - 5:45Ballet III Thurs 4:15 L412+FBT4:00 - 4:45Basic Contemporary Jazz Fri 4:00 J28+KS
3:45 - 4:30Kinder Combination Mon 3:45 J25-6CG4:30 - 5:15Boys Hip Hop Tues 4:30 L59+DC4:00 - 4:45Pending Primary Ballet Wed 4:00 J36-8Staff4:15 - 5:00DCPC Mini Company Rehearsal Thurs 4:15 J47-10AD4:15 - 5:45Advanced Ballet Technique V/VI Fri 4:15 J311-18AB
4:30 - 5:30Contemporary Jazz II Mon 4:30 J310+KB4:30 - 5:00California Fires - DCPC Junior Lyrical6 moStaff4:15 - 5:45Ballet IIB Wed 4:15 L69+JKS4:15 - 5:00Home - DCPC Mini Lyrical6 moStaff4:15 - 5:15Ballet II/III Technique Friday 4:15 L69+JZ
4:30 - 5:30Elite Level I-II Ballet Technique Mon 4:30 J28-12AB4:30 - 5:00DCPC Junior Lyrical Rehearsal10-13AD4:15 - 4:45Connector Rehearsal Wed 4:15 J46-8NG4:15 - 5:00Mini Musical theatre - Bathing Beauties - Emma 6 moStaff4:15 - 5:45Ballet III/IV Fri 4:15 J411+JKS
4:30 - 5:30Hip Hop II Mon 4:30 L510+JF4:30 - 5:00Dream - DCPC Junior Small Contemporary 6 moStaff4:30 - 4:45Mini Tap - Single Ladies8-11CG4:15 - 5:00Pop, Drop, and Roll - DCPC Mini Jazz6 moStaff4:30 - 5:30Hip Hop II Fri 4:30 L510+JF
4:30 - 5:30Jazz III Mon 4:30 J411+AD4:30 - 5:15Preschool Combination I Tues 4:30 J23-4CG4:45 - 5:45Ballet IB Wed 4:45 J39-14FBT4:15 - 5:00Primary Ballet Thurs 4:15 J36-7JKS4:45 - 5:30Junior Hip Hop/Jazz Fri 4:45 J25-7KB
4:45 - 5:45Pre-Teen/Teen Jazz I Mon 4:45 L611-15TW5:00 - 5:45Jazz IB Tues 5:00 J48-11AD4:45 - 5:15DCPC Audition Prep Class7+CGo4:30 - 5:15Jazz IA Thurs 4:30 J27-10CG5:15 - 6:00NEW Small Group Basic Ballet Fri 5:15 L68-12JZ
5:30 - 6:45Ballet III Mon 5:30 J310+AB5:15 - 6:15Hip Hop III Tues 5:15 L510+DC4:45 - 5:30Good to be Alive - DCPC Jr/Sr tap10-18CG5:00 - 6:00Adv Teen Hip Hop IV Thurs 5:00 L612+JF5:30 - 6:30Hip Hop III Fri 5:30 L5 10-14JF
5:30 - 6:30Hip Hop 10110-18JF5:15 - 6:00Kinder Combination Tues 5:15 J25-6CG5:00 - 6:00Ballet IIA Wed 5:00 J49-13JoD5:00 - 6:00Advanced Contemporary Jazz Thurs 5:00 J412+AD5:30 - 6:30Jazz IIA Fri 5:30 J29-11KB
5:30 - 6:30Teen Jazz II Mon 5:30 J213+KB5:45 - 7:00Ballet IIB Tues 5:45 J39+JKS5:15 - 6:00Junior Hip Hop/Jazz Wed 5:15 J26-8NG5:00 - 6:00Ballet IB Thurs 5:00 J39-14JKS5:45 - 6:45Ballet Company Rehearsal Fri 5:45 J311-18AB
5:30 - 6:30The Royals - DCPC Production Rehearsal J47-18AD5:45 - 6:45Jazz IIIB Tues 5:45 J412+AD5:30 - 6:15Advanced Tap Wed 5:30 L510+CG5:15 - 6:00Basic Tap Dance Thurs 5:15 L58-12NG5:45 - 6:30Pointe II Fri 5:45 J412+JKS
5:45 - 7:00Ballet IIB Mon 5:45 L69+FBT6:00 - 7:00Teen Contemporary Jazz I Tues 6:00 J211-18NG5:45 - 7:15Ballet VI Wed 5:45 J313+AB5:15 - 6:00Tap/Jazz Combination Thurs 5:15 J26-8CG6:30 - 7:45Ballet IIA Fri 6:30 J39-11JKS
6:30 - 7:15Cardi Time - DCPC Mini/Jr hip hop6 moStaff6:15 - 7:00DCPC Hip Hop Rehearsal9-18DC6:00 - 7:30Ballet V Wed 6:00 J410-18FBT6:00 - 7:00ADV Teen Breaking Thurs 6:00 L512-18JF6:30 - 7:00Open Studio Rental Fri 6:30 J213+Staff
6:30 - 7:00DCDT Teen Jazz Team Rehearsal Mon 6:30 J212-18AD6:15 - 7:00Drill Em Down Dance Challenges - DCPC Teen/Senior hip hop 13-18Staff6:00 - 7:00Int. Modern Ballet Technique J211+JoD6:00 - 7:45Advanced Ballet V/VI & Pointe Thurs 6:00 J313+FBT6:30 - 8:30SKITZ Foo'Z Company Rehearsal Fri 6:30 L510-18JF
6:30 - 7:15DCPC Company Rehearsal Mon 6:30 J48-15CG6:15 - 7:00How We Do - Derek10-18Staff6:15 - 7:00Intermediate Tap 2-3 Wed 6:15 L510-18CG6:00 - 7:00Elite Ballet II Technique Thurs 6:00 L69+JKS
6:30 - 7:30Freestyle Fanatics Mon 6:30 L510-17JF6:45 - 7:45Pro Dance/Cheer Tues 6:45-7:45 J414+AD7:00 - 8:00Jazz IIA Wed 7:00 J29+NG6:00 - 7:00Jazz I B Thurs 6:00 J28-11NG
6:30 - 7:15Make Way - DCPC Junior Team6 moStaff7:00 - 8:00Jazz IIB Tues 7:00 J310+ALD7:00 - 8:00Teen Hip Hop III Wed 7:00 L5 13-18JF6:00 - 7:00Jazz IV Thurs 6:00 J411+AD
6:45 - 7:45Advanced Ballet Technique Mon 6:45 J313+AB7:00 - 8:00Pre-Teen/Teen Basic Ballet Tues 7:00 J210+JKS7:15 - 8:30Ballet IVB Wed 7:15 J311+AB7:00 - 7:45DCPC Company Rehearsal11-18AD
7:00 - 7:45Funk Jazz! for Teens & Adults Mon 7:00 J212+AD7:00 - 8:00Teen Hip Hop Tues 7:00 L513+DC7:15 - 8:00Turn & Jump Technique; Intermediate11+Staff7:00 - 7:45How Can You - DCPC Teen/Sr Large Contemporary13-18Staff
7:15 - 8:30Ballet IVA Mon 7:15 J411+FBT8:00 - 9:00Advanced Jazz Tues 8:00 J412+AD7:30 - 8:30Advanced 5/6 Pointe/Variations Wed 7:30 J413+FBT7:00 - 7:45Impossible - DCPC Teen/Senior Jazz 12+Staff
7:30 - 8:00Open Studio Rental Mon 7:30 L513+Staff8:00 - 9:00Jazz IV Tues 8:00 J312+ALD8:00 - 8:30Open Studio Rental Wed 8:00 J213+Staff7:00 - 8:00Jazz IIB Thurs 7:00 L69+KB
7:45 - 8:30Elite Adv. Jazz Combo/Improv Mon 7:4513+AD8:00 - 8:30Open Studio Rental Tues 8:00 J213+Staff8:00 - 9:00SKITz FooZ Crew Rehearsal9-18JF7:00 - 7:45Make Me Like You - DCPC Jr/Sr funk jazz10-18Staff
8:00 - 8:30Open Studio Rental Mon 8:00 L513+Staff9:00 - 9:15DCPC Solo, Duo, Trio Rehearsal13+AD8:30 - 9:00Ballet Company Rehearsal Wed 8:30 J311-18AB7:00 - 8:00Teen/Adult Basic-Int Tap Thurs 7:00 L513+CG
8:30 - 9:00Basic Pointe Technique Mon 8:30 J412+FBT8:30 - 9:00Pointe II Technique Wed 8:30 J412+FBT7:45 - 9:00Ballet IV Technique Thurs 7:45 J311+FBT
8:30 - 9:00Plastic - DCPC Small Teen/Sr Contemporary 13-18AD8:00 - 9:00Jazz V/VI Thurs 8:00 J412+AD

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 9:45Kinder Combination Sat 9:00 J25-6CG5:00 - 5:15Alana solo - covergirl nationals6 moStaff
9:30 - 10:15Ballet I Sat 9:30 J37+JKS5:00 - 5:15Anna H and Anna R duo- take on me nationals6 moStaff
9:30 - 11:00Level III-IV Technique Saturday 9:30 J49+AB5:00 - 5:15Belinda solo - I got it no nationals 6 moStaff
9:45 - 10:30Pending Junior Hip Hop/Jazz Sat 9:45 L56-8Staff5:00 - 5:15Bella N. Solo - Nobody's Girl nationals6 moStaff
9:45 - 10:30Preschool Combination II Sat 9:45 J24-5CG5:00 - 5:15Don Quixote villagers 6 mo+Staff
10:15 - 11:00Primary Ballet Sat 10:15 J36-7JKS5:00 - 5:15Emily/Natalie Duo- Weight In Gold nationals 6 moStaff
10:30 - 11:15Basic Jazz Dance Sat 10:30 L58+KW5:00 - 5:15Evie solo - in the air tonight no nationals 6 moStaff
10:30 - 11:15Preschool Combination I Sat 10:30 J23-5CG5:00 - 5:15Good girls - Ella , Emilie, Alana trio nationals 6 moStaff
11:00 - 12:30Advanced Ballet Technique Sat 11:00 J413+AB5:00 - 5:15Haley solo - Sorry nationals6 moStaff
11:00 - 1:00Ballet Company Trainee Rehearsal J311-18JKS5:00 - 5:15Kaitlyn solo - Chasing highs nationals 6 moStaff
11:15 - 12:15Hip Hop Sat 11:15 L58-10KW5:00 - 5:15Kaitlyn, Melina - Open Hands no nationals 6 moStaff
11:15 - 12:00Tap/Jazz Combination Sat 11:15 J27-9CG5:00 - 5:15Karrie solo- Cringe no nationals 6 moStaff
12:00 - 12:45Young Five's Combination Dance Sat 12:00 J24-6CG5:00 - 5:15Katie solo - Feel My Love nationals 6 moStaff
12:15 - 1:15Jazz II/III Technique Sat 12:15 L59+KW5:00 - 5:15Kayley, Kennedy, Katie trio - Habanera nationals 6 moStaff
12:30 - 4:30Ballet Company Rehearsal J412-18AB5:00 - 5:15Kennedy Do solo - Symphony nationals 6 moStaff
1:00 - 1:45Open Studio Rental Sat 1:00 J213+Staff5:00 - 5:15Kennedy H solo - Fallin no nationals 6 moStaff
2:00 - 2:45Open Studio Rental Sat 2:00 L513+Staff5:00 - 5:15Lana solo - Do somethin nationals 6 moStaff
3:00 - 3:15Ballet Company Apprentices 2018-196 mo+Staff5:00 - 5:15Madeline and becca duo - Dance Apocolyptic nationals 6 moStaff
4:30 - 6:00Elite Ballet II-III Technique Sat 4:30 J49+JKS5:00 - 5:15Manon and Isabella duo - Twice no nationals 6 moStaff
5:00 - 5:15RDA Dancers9+Staff5:00 - 5:15Natalie C solo - Hide and seek nationals 6 moStaff
6:00 - 6:30Pre-Trainee Company Rehearsal J39+JKS5:00 - 5:15Rowan and Sophia duo: 26 moStaff
5:00 - 5:15Sophia, Cynthia - Ay caramba no nationals 6 moStaff
5:00 - 5:15Sophie solo - Ghost no nationals6 moStaff
5:00 - 5:15Tahlia solo - fever no nationals 6 moStaff
5:00 - 5:15Tate solo - Madness no nationals 6 moStaff
5:00 - 5:15Teen/Senior team 20186 moStaff
5:00 - 5:15Thriller12-18Staff
5:00 - 5:15Vit solo - Cobrastyle no nationals 6 moStaff
12:00 - 1:00Scholarship Assistance13+Staff