Close
Actions
My Account
Online Store
Enroll in a Class
View All My Classes
View Performances
Home
Edit Account Contact Info
View Account Pictures
Edit Student Info
Add Student
Change Password
Edit Payment-Method On File
View Financial History
Log out
Search Online Store
Checkout
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class.
If the class name is
green
, the class has availability. If the class name is
red
, the class is full.
Please select which classes you want to see and how you want them sorted.
Season:
All
2023-2024 Fall/Spring Season
23-24 CLASSROOM ASSISTANTS
2024 Summer Camps
2024 Summer Classes
Week 1 Summer Classes Level 1/2+ June 17-21st
Week 2 Summer Classes Level 1/2+ July 8-12th
Week 3 Summer Classes July 15-19th
Week 4 Summer Classes Level 1/2+ July 22-26th
Class Type:
All
2's
2024 Summer Weekly
Acrobatics
Acrobatics Program
Adult Program
Ballet
Ballet Partnering
Ballet Program
Body Power
Class Assistant
Competition
Competitive Teams
Contemporary
Contemporary Program
Hip Hop
Hip Hop Program
Jazz
Jazz Program
Kinder
LUNCH BUNCH
Lyrical Program
Mixed Genre
Musical Theater Pick Up Rehearsal
Musical Theater Program
Pointe
Pointe Program
Preschool
Summer 2's Too Program
Summer Hip Hop
Summer Jazz
Summer Kindergarten Program
Summer Mixed Genre
Summer Musical Theater
Summer Preschool Program
Summer Tap
Summer Acrobatics
Summer Ballet
Tap
Theater Production Program
Tween Preparatory Program
Student Birthday:
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
Days:
Sun
M
Tu
W
Th
F
Sat
Check All
/
Uncheck All
Time:
All
Morning (6am-noon)
Afternoon (noon-5pm)
Evening (After 5pm)
TBD
Sort By:
Class Name
Season
Day/Date
Start Time - End Time
Instructor Name
Instructor Initials
Class Type Icon
Class Type Name
Class Description
Location
Ages
Prerequisites
Session Charge
Spots Available
Number on Waitlist
Max Size
Spots Taken
X of Y Spots Taken
Class Name
Season
Day/Date
Start Time - End Time
Instructor Name
Instructor Initials
Class Type Icon
Class Type Name
Class Description
Location
Ages
Prerequisites
Session Charge
Spots Available
Number on Waitlist
Max Size
Spots Taken
X of Y Spots Taken
Class Name
Season
Day/Date
Start Time - End Time
Instructor Name
Instructor Initials
Class Type Icon
Class Type Name
Class Description
Location
Ages
Prerequisites
Session Charge
Spots Available
Number on Waitlist
Max Size
Spots Taken
X of Y Spots Taken
Apply Filters
Reset Filters
PRESCHOOL ACRO / JAZZ (MONDAY) (ages 3-4)
Monday 2:45 PM - 3:45 PM Bailey D
Studio 2
PRESCHOOL ACRO / JAZZ (MONDAY) (ages 3-4), 5/26 recital at BTS
Monday 2:45 PM - 3:45 PM Nina M.
Studio 3
CAREGIVER AND ME (MONDAY) (12 months must be walking- 3 years old) (No Recital Performance) NOW OPEN
Monday 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM Abbie S.
Studio 4
TWO AND A HALF & EARLY 3'S BALLET /TAP (MONDAY) (no recital performance) (must be independent from caregiver)
Monday 3:15 PM - 4:00 PM Laura J.
TDC BTS - Studio C
BEGINNING ACRO (MONDAY) (ages 6-8)
Monday 3:45 PM - 4:45 PM Bailey D
Studio 3
BEGINNING ACRO (MONDAY) (ages 6-8), recital 5/12 10:30 am show
Monday 3:45 PM - 4:45 PM Bailey D
Studio 3
INTRO / BEGINNING JAZZ / LYRICAL (ages 5-7)
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Cadence Q.
TDC BTS - Studio A
INTRO / BEGINNING JAZZ / LYRICAL (ages 5-8), recital 5/12 10:30 am show
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Cadence Q.
Studio 2
Jazz / Contemporary/ Lyrical 3-4
Monday 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Sophie Knight
Studio 5
Jazz / Contemporary/ Lyrical 3-4
Monday 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Sophie Knight
Studio 5
Jazz / Contemporary/ Lyrical 3-4
Monday 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Sophie Knight
Studio 5
Jazz / Contemporary/ Lyrical 3-4
Monday 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Sophie Knight
Studio 5
KINDER - 1ST GRADE MUSICAL THEATER (May 26th Showcase @ BTS)
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Kieri C.
TDC BTS - Studio A
KINDER HIP HOP (MONDAY) (ages 5-6)
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Celeste Tumacder
TDC BTS - Studio B
Pre -K/ KINDER HIP HOP (MONDAY) (ages 5-6), recital 5/12 10:30 am show
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Celeste Tumacder
TDC BTS - Studio B
Pre- k / Kinder Acro (ages 4.5-6)
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Abbie S.
Studio 4
Preschool Ballet/ Tap (ages 3-4)
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Nina M.
Studio 2
PRESCHOOL BALLET/ TAP (MONDAY) (ages 3-4)
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Laura J.
TDC BTS - Studio C
PRESCHOOL BALLET/ TAP (MONDAY) (ages 3-4), 5/26 recital at BTS
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Bobbee C.
TDC BTS - Studio C
TWEEN BEGINNING / JAZZ 1 (Ages 8-11), recital 5/12 10:30 am show
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Abbie S.
Studio 4
ACRO 2
Monday 4:45 PM - 5:45 PM Iva Davis
Studio 1
BEGINNING HIP HOP (MONDAY)
Monday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Abbie S.
Studio 4
BEGINNING HIP HOP (MONDAY) recital 5/12 10:30 am show
Monday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Abbie S.
Studio 4
MUSICAL THEATER GRADES 3-4 (email to enroll)(1 Space OPEN), 5/25 spring showcase
Monday 5:00 PM - 6:15 PM Kieri/Bella /
TDC BTS - Studio A
MUSICAL THEATER GRADES 3-4 (waitlist, we will contact you to enroll)
Monday 5:00 PM - 6:15 PM Kieri/Bella /
TDC BTS - Studio A
Pre- k / Kinder Hip Hop (ages 4.5-6)
Monday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Abbie S.
Studio 4
TWEEN BEGINNING BALLET (ages 8-11), recital 5/12 10:30 am show
Monday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Bailey D
Studio 2
KINDER - 1ST GRADE MUSICAL THEATER (December and May Showcase @ BTS)
Monday 5:10 PM - 6:10 PM Beau R
TDC BTS - Studio C
Jazz / Contemporary/ Lyrical 5-6
Monday 6:10 PM - 8:10 PM Sophie Knight
Studio 5
Jazz / Contemporary/ Lyrical 5-6
Monday 6:10 PM - 8:10 PM Sophie Knight
Studio 5
Jazz / Contemporary/ Lyrical 5-6
Monday 6:10 PM - 8:10 PM Sophie Knight
Studio 5
Jazz / Contemporary/ Lyrical 5-6 ( By Placement)
Monday 6:10 PM - 8:10 PM Sophie Knight
Studio 5
TEEN BEGINNING LYRICAL (ages 10 and up), recital 5/12 3 pm show
Monday 6:15 PM - 7:15 PM Abbie S.
Studio 2
MUSICAL THEATER GRADES 9-12 (5/25 spring showcase, not full, by Audition, email for permission to enroll) (International Travel Option through MPMT)
Monday 7:15 PM - 9:15 PM Kieri C.
TDC BTS - Studio A
July 1-3rd| Tween Camp: Mixed Genre (Lyrical, Jazz, & Hip-hop), (Ages 9-12), Week 5
MTuW 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM TBA TBA
Studio 1
June 3-6th | Team Camp for Nationals (requirement) 1
MTuWTh 4:00 PM - 5:45 PM TBA TBA
Studio 1
June 3-6th | Team Camp for Nationals (requirement) 3
MTuWTh 4:00 PM - 5:45 PM TBA TBA
Studio 3
June 3-6th | Team Camp for Nationals (requirement) 5
MTuWTh 4:00 PM - 5:45 PM TBA TBA
Studio 5
July 1-3rd| Great Classical Ballets: Swan Lake (Beginning Ballet & Level 1, incoming GR. 1-3), Week 5
MTuWThF 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM TBA TBA
Studio 5
July 1-3rd| KIDS Camp AM: Trolls, Elves, & Smurfs, Small Magical Creatures (Ages 5-6) , Week 5
MTuWThF 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM TBA TBA
Studio 3
July 1-3rd| KIDS Camp AM: Trolls, Elves, & Smurfs, Small Magical Creatures,(Age 4) Week 5
MTuWThF 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM TBA TBA
Studio 4
July 15-19th| Classical Ballet (Solo) Variations: AP Program or Levels 2/3-3/4, Week 7, Levels 2 with a "1/2" or 2's with a 2/3 must take the Ballet 1/2 & 2 Week 3)
MTuWThF 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Isaiah B
Studio 1
July 15-19th| Classical Ballet (Solo) Variations: Levels "1/2"-2, Week 7
MTuWThF 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Norah T
Studio 5
July 15-19th| Musical Theater Mini: Princess & the Frog (incoming GR. 1-2), Week 7
MTuWThF 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Kyle R.
Studio 3
July 15-19th| Musical Theater: Honk, incoming GR. 3-5, Week 7
MTuWThF 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Kieri C.
TDC BTS - Studio B
July 15-19th| Musical Theater: Shrek, incoming GR. 6+, Week 7
MTuWThF 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Kieri C.
TDC BTS - Studio A
July 15-19| KIDS CAMP AM: Nutcracker, Act 2 Kingdom of Sweets ( Age 3), Week 7
MTuWThF 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM TBA TBA
Studio 2
July 15-19| KIDS CAMP AM: Nutcracker, Act 2 Kingdom of Sweets ( Ages 4-5), Week 7
MTuWThF 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM TBA TBA
Studio 4
July 22-26th | Great Ballets: Nutcracker Act 2, Kingdom of Sweets, Week 8 (incoming GR. 1-4, Beginning Ballet - Level 1)
MTuWThF 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM TBA TBA
Studio 5
July 22-26th | KIDS Camp AM: Musical Theater: Lion King ( Age 4-5), Week 8
MTuWThF 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM TBA TBA
Studio 4
July 22-26th | Musical Theater Mini: World of Wonka: Old & the New (incoming GR. 4-8), Week 8
MTuWThF 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Kyle R.
Studio 3
July 29- Aug. 2nd | KIDS Camp AM: Popular Pigs: Charlotte's Web & Peppa Pig (Age 5-8), Week 9
MTuWThF 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM TBA TBA
TDC BTS - Studio B
July 29- Aug. 2nd | KIDS Camp AM: Popular Pigs: Charlotte's Web & Peppa Pig (Ages 3-4), Week 9
MTuWThF 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM TBA TBA
TDC BTS - Studio C
July 8-12th| Classical Ballet Repertoire (Ensemble Work), Levels "1/2" & 2, Week 6
MTuWThF 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Isaiah B
TDC BTS - Studio A
July 8-12th| KIDS Camp AM: Nutcracker Act 1, Party Scene (Age 3), Week 6
MTuWThF 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM TBA TBA
Studio 2
July 8-12th| KIDS Camp AM: Nutcracker Act 1, Party Scene (Age 4-5), Week 6
MTuWThF 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM TBA TBA
Studio 4
July 8-12th| Musical Theater Mini: "Wish" Camp (incoming GR. 1-3), Week 6
MTuWThF 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Kyle R.
Studio 1
June 10-14th | KIDS Camp AM: My Little Pony, Enchanted Horses, ( Age 3) Week 2
MTuWThF 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM TBA TBA
TDC BTS - Studio C
June 10-14th | KIDS Camp AM: My Little Pony, Enchanted Horses, ( Ages 4-5) Week 2
MTuWThF 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM TBA TBA
TDC BTS - Studio B
June 10-14th| Ballet Intensive (Current Level 1/2+) Week 2
MTuWThF 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM TBA TBA
Carmel Rancho
June 17-21st| KIDS Camp AM: Dragons & Dinosaurs, (Age 3.5- 4) Week 3
MTuWThF 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM TBA TBA
June 17-21st| KIDS Camp AM: Dragons & Dinosaurs, (Ages 4.5-6) Week 3
MTuWThF 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM TBA TBA
Studio 3
June 17-21st| KIDS Camp AM: Dragons & Dinosaurs, (Early 3's ) Week 3
MTuWThF 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM TBA TBA
Studio 2
June 17-21st| Musical Theater Mini: Little Mermaid (GR. Incoming 1-3), Week 3
MTuWThF 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Kyle R.
Studio 1
June 17-21st| Tween/Teen Ballet & Lyrical Camp (ages 9-14), Week 3
MTuWThF 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM TBA TBA
Studio 5
June 24-28th| Ballet Intensive (Current Level 1/2+) Week 4
MTuWThF 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM TBA TBA
Carmel Rancho
June 24-28th| KIDS Camp AM: Shark Week, ( Age 3)Week 4
MTuWThF 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM TBA TBA
TDC BTS - Studio C
June 24-28th| KIDS Camp AM: Shark Week, ( Age 4-5 )Week 4
MTuWThF 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM TBA TBA
TDC BTS - Studio B
June 24-28th| Musical Theater Mini: Moana (incoming GR. 1-3), Week 4
MTuWThF 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Kyle R.
TDC BTS - Studio A
June 3-7| KIDS Camp AM: Toy Story: Magical Toyshops, (Ages 4-5)Week 1
MTuWThF 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM TBA TBA
Studio 4
June 3-7| KIDS Camp AM: Toy Story: Magical Toyshops, (Age Early 3's) Week 1
MTuWThF 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM TBA TBA
Studio 2
June 3-7| KIDS Camp AM: Toy Story: Magical Toyshops, (Ages 6-8) Week 1
MTuWThF 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM TBA TBA
Studio 3
June 3-7| Mini Ballet Camp AM: Swan Lake, (ages incoming Gr. 1-4) Week 1
MTuWThF 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM TBA TBA
Studio 5
July 1-3rd| Lunch Bunch: Late Pick-up or Early Drop-off, Week 5
MTuWThF 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM TBA TBA
Carmel Rancho
July 15-19th| Lunch Bunch: Late pick-up it early drop-off , Week 7
MTuWThF 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM TBA TBA
Carmel Rancho
July 22- 26th| Lunch Bunch: Late Pick-Up or Early Drop-off (45 min), Week 8
MTuWThF 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM TBA TBA
Carmel Rancho
July 22- 26th| Lunch Bunch: Late Pick-Up or Early Drop-off (60 min), Week 8
MTuWThF 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM TBA TBA
Carmel Rancho
July 29-Aug.2nd | Lunch Bunch Week 9: Early Drop-off or late pick-up (BTS only), Week 9
MTuWThF 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM TBA TBA
By the Sea (Mission & 8th)
July 8-12th| Lunch Bunch: Late Pick-up or Early Drop-off, Week 6
MTuWThF 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM TBA TBA
Carmel Rancho
June 10-14th| Lunch Bunch, (for late pick-up or PM early drop-off) BTS Week 2
MTuWThF 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM TBA TBA
By the Sea (Mission & 8th)
June 17-21st| Lunch Bunch: Late Pick-up & Early Drop-off, Week 3 (45 min.)
MTuWThF 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM TBA TBA
Carmel Rancho
June 17-21st| Lunch Bunch: Late Pick-up & Early Drop-off, Week 3 (60 min.)
MTuWThF 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM TBA TBA
June 24-28th| Lunch Bunch: Late Pick-up & Early Drop-off, Week 4
MTuWThF 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM TBA TBA
By the Sea (Mission & 8th)
June 3-7th | LUNCH BUNCH | Carmel Rancho, Week 1
MTuWThF 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM TBA TBA
Carmel Rancho
July 1-3rd| KIDS Camp PM: Lilo & Moana's Luau Time ( Age 3), Week 5
MTuWThF 12:45 PM - 3:45 PM TBA TBA
Studio 2
July 1-3rd| KIDS Camp PM: Lilo & Moana's Luau Time ( Age 4), Week 5
MTuWThF 12:45 PM - 3:45 PM TBA TBA
Studio 4
July 1-3rd| KIDS Camp PM: Lilo & Moana's Luau Time ( Age 5-6), Week 5
MTuWThF 12:45 PM - 3:45 PM TBA TBA
Studio 3
July 15-19th| KIDS CAMP PM: Bluey's Adventures ( Age 3) Week 7
MTuWThF 12:45 PM - 3:45 PM TBA TBA
Studio 2
July 15-19th| KIDS CAMP PM: Bluey's Adventures ( Age3 4-5) Week 7
MTuWThF 12:45 PM - 3:45 PM TBA TBA
Studio 4
July 22-26th | KIDS Camp PM: Marvel-ous Superpower: Acro, Hip-hop, & Jazz ( Age 3), Week 8
MTuWThF 12:45 PM - 3:45 PM TBA TBA
Studio 2
July 22-26th | KIDS Camp PM: Marvel-ous Superpower: Acro, Hip-hop, & Jazz ( Age 4-5), Week 8
MTuWThF 12:45 PM - 3:45 PM TBA TBA
Studio 4
July 29-Aug.2nd| KIDS Camp PM: Finding Nemo, Week 9 KIDS Camp PM: Finding Nemo (Ages 3-4), Week 9
MTuWThF 12:45 PM - 3:45 PM TBA TBA
TDC BTS - Studio C
July 29-Aug.2nd| KIDS Camp PM: Finding Nemo, Week 9 KIDS Camp PM: Finding Nemo (Ages 5-8), Week 9
MTuWThF 12:45 PM - 3:45 PM TBA TBA
TDC BTS - Studio B
July 8-12th| KIDS Camp PM: Daniel the Tiger & Mr. Roger's Friends ( Age 3), Week 6
MTuWThF 12:45 PM - 3:45 PM TBA TBA
Studio 2
July 8-12th| KIDS Camp PM: Daniel the Tiger & Mr. Roger's Friends ( Ages 4-5), Week 6
MTuWThF 12:45 PM - 3:45 PM TBA TBA
Studio 4
June 10-14th| KIDS CAMP PM: Ice Age & Frozen Lands (Age 3) Week 2
MTuWThF 12:45 PM - 3:45 PM TBA TBA
TDC BTS - Studio C
June 10-14th| KIDS CAMP PM: Ice Age & Frozen Lands (Ages 4-5) Week 2
MTuWThF 12:45 PM - 3:45 PM TBA TBA
TDC BTS - Studio B
June 10-14th| Troll-tastic: Jazz & Lyrical Camp, PM session, Week 2 (Levels Beginning-Level 1, ages incoming Gr. 1-4)
MTuWThF 12:45 PM - 3:45 PM TBA TBA
TDC BTS - Studio A
June 17-21st| KIDS Camp PM: Cocomelon & Friends, (Age 3) Week 3
MTuWThF 12:45 PM - 3:45 PM TBA TBA
Studio 2
June 17-21st| KIDS Camp PM: Cocomelon & Friends, (Age 4) Week 3
MTuWThF 12:45 PM - 3:45 PM TBA TBA
More Classes
Copyright © 2024 The Studio Director - All Rights Reserved
The Studio Director End User Terms of Service