Welcome                  Login
     
Welcome to Dancebizz Centre for Dance's Online Registration.  If you have any questions about our classes, please call the studio at 219-395-4080.
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

   

Friday
4PM
Class Name: Flexibility & Conditioning
Ages: 5-18
Class Type Name: 2017 Turns & Leaps
Instructor Name: Lexie Rusin
Location: Studio A (Blue)
17 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Intermediate Tumbling
Ages: 9-18
Class Type Name: 2017 Tumbling
Instructor Name: Katrina Rusin
Location: Studio A (Blue)
18 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Advanced Jazz
Ages: 10-18
Class Type Name: 2017 Jazz
Instructor Name: Lexie Rusin
Location: Studio A (Blue)
16 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Class Name: Adult Tap
Ages: 18+
Class Type Name: 2017 Tap
Instructor Name: Katrina Rusin
Location: Studio B (Yellow)
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Saturday
10AM
Class Name: PreDance
Ages: 2 yrs-3.5
Class Type Name: 2017 Childrens Combos
Instructor Name: Hannah Roth
Location: Studio A (Blue)
7 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Kinder
Ages: 4-5.5
Class Type Name: 2017 Childrens Combos
Instructor Name: Maddie Dillabough
Location: Studio B (Yellow)
4 spots available
0 waitlisted
11AM
Class Name: Intro To Dance B
Ages: 6-7
Class Type Name: 2017 Childrens Combos
Instructor Name: Hannah Roth
Location: Studio A (Blue)
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Tumbling
Ages: 8-18
Class Type Name: 2017 Tumbling
Instructor Name: Maddie Dillabough
Location: Studio B (Yellow)
13 spots available
0 waitlisted
12PM
Monday
4PM
Class Name: Pre-Professional Ballet
Ages: 12-18
Class Type Name: 2017 Ballet
Instructor Name: Katrina Rusin
Location: Studio A (Blue)
18 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Beginner Ballet
Ages: 8-18
Class Type Name: 2017 Ballet
Instructor Name: Lexie Rusin
Location: Studio B (Yellow)
3 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Beginner Tap
Ages: 8-18
Class Type Name: 2017 Tap
Instructor Name: Hannah Roth
Location: Studio B (Yellow)
5 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Intermediate Ballet
Ages: 8-18
Class Type Name: 2017 Ballet
Instructor Name: Lexie Rusin
Location: Studio A (Blue)
16 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Beginner Jazz
Ages: 8-18
Class Type Name: 2017 Jazz
Instructor Name: Hannah Roth
Location: Studio B (Yellow)
16 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Advanced Ballet
Ages: 10-18
Class Type Name: 2017 Ballet
Instructor Name: Lexie Rusin
Location: Studio A (Blue)
16 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Class Name: Adult Ballet
Ages: 18+
Class Type Name: 2017 Ballet
Instructor Name: Katrina Rusin
Location: Studio A (Blue)
18 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Advanced Lyrical
Ages: 11-18
Class Type Name: 2017 Contemporary
Instructor Name: Lexie Rusin
Location: Studio B (Yellow)
18 spots available
0 waitlisted
8PM
Tuesday
4PM
Class Name: Advanced Tap
Ages: 11-18
Class Type Name: 2017 Tap
Instructor Name: Katrina Rusin
Location: Studio A (Blue)
18 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Intermediate Tap
Ages: 8-18
Class Type Name: 2017 Tap
Instructor Name: Hannah Roth
Location: Studio B (Yellow)
17 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Intermediate Jazz
Ages: 8-18
Class Type Name: 2017 Jazz
Instructor Name: Lexie Rusin
Location: Studio A (Blue)
11 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: PreProfessional Tap
Ages: 12-18
Class Type Name: 2017 Tap
Instructor Name: Katrina Rusin
Location: Studio B (Yellow)
14 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Intermediate Lyrical
Ages: 6-18
Class Type Name: 2017 Contemporary
Instructor Name: Lexie Rusin
Location: Studio A (Blue)
17 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Turns/Leaps
Ages: 11-18
Class Type Name: 2017 Turns & Leaps
Instructor Name: Lexie Rusin
Location: Studio B (Yellow)
16 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Class Name: PreProfessional Jazz
Ages: 2 yrs-3.5
Class Type Name: 2017 Jazz
Instructor Name: Lexie Rusin
Location: Studio B (Yellow)
14 spots available
0 waitlisted
8PM
Wednesday
10AM
Class Name: Mommy Time Yoga
Ages: 3-5
Class Type Name: 2017 Childrens Combos
Instructor Name: Lynda Schoberth
Location: Studio A (Blue)
20 spots available
0 waitlisted
11AM
12PM
1PM
2PM
3PM
4PM
Class Name: Pre-Professional Ballet
Ages: 12-18
Class Type Name: 2017 Ballet
Instructor Name: Katrina Rusin
Location: Studio A (Blue)
18 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Hip Hop Ages 6-9
Ages: 6-18
Class Type Name: 2017 Hip Hop
Instructor Name: Julia Demma
Location: Studio B (Yellow)
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Hip Hop Ages 10-13
Ages: 10-13
Class Type Name: 2017 Hip Hop
Instructor Name: Julia Demma
Location: Studio A (Blue)
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Hip Hop Ages 14+
Ages: 14-18
Class Type Name: 2017 Hip Hop
Instructor Name: Julia Demma
Location: Studio B (Yellow)
19 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Class Name: Adult Hip Hop
Ages: 18+
Class Type Name: 2017 Hip Hop
Instructor Name: Julia Demma
25 spots available
0 waitlisted
Thursday
4PM
Class Name: PreDance PM
Ages: 2 yrs-3.5
Class Type Name: 2017 Childrens Combos
Instructor Name: Lexie Rusin
Location: Studio A (Blue)
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Kinder PM
Ages: 4-5.5
Class Type Name: 2017 Childrens Combos
Instructor Name: Hannah Roth
Location: Studio B (Yellow)
2 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Intro to Dance PM
Ages: 6-7
Class Type Name: 2017 Childrens Combos
Instructor Name: Lexie Rusin
Location: Studio A (Blue)
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Ballet Team Rehearsal
Ages: 7-18
Class Type Name: Team Large Group
Instructor Name: Katrina Rusin
Location: Studio A (Blue)
14 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Class Name: Jazz Large Team Rehearsal
Ages: 7-18
Class Type Name: Team Large Group
Instructor Name: Lexie Rusin
Location: Studio A (Blue)
14 spots available
0 waitlisted