Welcome                  Login
     
Welcome to Dancebizz Centre for Dance's Online Registration.  If you have any questions about our classes, please call the studio at 219-395-4080.
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

   

Saturday
9AM
Class Name: PreDance
Ages: 2 yrs-3.5
Class Type Name: 2017 Childrens Combos
Instructor Name: Maddie Dillabough
Location: Studio B (Yellow)
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Kinder
Ages: 4-5.5
Class Type Name: 2017 Childrens Combos
Instructor Name: Lexie Rusin
Location: Studio A (Blue)
7 spots available
0 waitlisted
10AM
Class Name: Beginner Tumbling
Ages: 8-18
Class Type Name: 2017 Tumbling
Instructor Name: Maddie Dillabough
Location: Studio B (Yellow)
13 spots available
0 waitlisted
11AM
Class Name: Beginner Ballet
Ages: 8-18
Class Type Name: 2017 Ballet
Instructor Name: Katrina Rusin
Location: Studio A (Blue)
20 spots available
0 waitlisted
12PM
Class Name: Beginner Tap
Ages: 8-18
Class Type Name: 2017 Tap
Instructor Name: Hannah Roth
Location: Studio A (Blue)
20 spots available
0 waitlisted
1PM
Class Name: Beginner Jazz
Ages: 8-18
Class Type Name: 2017 Jazz
Instructor Name: Hannah Roth
Location: Studio A (Blue)
20 spots available
0 waitlisted
Monday
4PM
Class Name: Pointe
Ages: 12-18
Class Type Name: 2017 Ballet
Instructor Name: Katrina Rusin
Location: Studio A (Blue)
19 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet
Ages: 8-18
Class Type Name: 2017 Ballet
Instructor Name: Katrina Rusin
Location: Studio A (Blue)
16 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Tap
Ages: 8-18
Class Type Name: 2017 Tap
Instructor Name: Hannah Roth
Location: Studio A (Blue)
13 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Turns/Leaps
Ages: 11-18
Class Type Name: 2017 Turns & Leaps
Instructor Name: Lexie Rusin
Location: Studio A (Blue)
16 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Class Name: Lyrical
Ages: 6-18
Class Type Name: 2017 Contemporary
Instructor Name: Lexie Rusin
Location: Studio A (Blue)
16 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Adult Ballet
Ages: 18+
Class Type Name: 2017 Ballet
Instructor Name: Katrina Rusin
Location: Studio A (Blue)
18 spots available
0 waitlisted
8PM
Wednesday
4PM
Class Name: Theatre
Ages: 8-18
Class Type Name: 2017 Musical Theatre
Instructor Name: Katrina Rusin
Location: Studio A (Blue)
16 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Hip Hop
Ages: 6-18
Class Type Name: 2017 Hip Hop
Instructor Name: Eric Lopez
Location: Studio A (Blue)
11 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Flexibility
Ages: 5-18
Class Type Name: 2017 Turns & Leaps
Instructor Name: Lexie Rusin
Location: Studio A (Blue)
11 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Jazz
Ages: 8-18
Class Type Name: 2017 Jazz
Instructor Name: Lexie Rusin
Location: Studio A (Blue)
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Thursday
10AM
Class Name: PreDance AM
Ages: 2 yrs-3.5
Class Type Name: 2017 Childrens Combos
Instructor Name: Lexie Rusin
Location: Studio A (Blue)
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
11AM
Class Name: Kinder AM
Ages: 4-5.5
Class Type Name: 2017 Childrens Combos
Instructor Name: Hannah Roth
Location: Studio A (Blue)
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
12PM
1PM
2PM
3PM
4PM
Class Name: PreDance PM
Ages: 2 yrs-3.5
Class Type Name: 2017 Childrens Combos
Instructor Name: Lexie Rusin
Location: Studio A (Blue)
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Kinder PM
Ages: 4-5.5
Class Type Name: 2017 Childrens Combos
Instructor Name: Hannah Roth
Location: Studio B (Yellow)
5 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Intro to Dance
Ages: 6-7
Class Type Name: 2017 Childrens Combos
Instructor Name: Lexie Rusin
Location: Studio A (Blue)
13 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM