Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2019-2020Nutcracker 2019

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
3:45 - 4:30Preschool Ballet/Tap2.5 yrs-3.5KW4:30 - 5:30Ballet 5 *8-14SCW4:30 - 5:30Ballet 3 7-13KW4:30 - 5:45Ballet 7 Technique11-18SCW
4:30 - 5:15Ballet 1 *5-7KW4:30 - 5:30Ballet 6 *8-14ARM4:30 - 5:30Ballet 47-14JB4:30 - 5:45Ballet Technique 57-14KW
4:30 - 5:30Ballet 2 *6-9JG4:30 - 5:30Ballet 711-18COH4:30 - 5:30Elite Team (Mini/Junior)8-14ARM4:30 - 5:45Ballet Technique 69-13JB
4:30 - 5:30Ballet 3*7-12SCW4:30 - 5:30Ballet Basics8-14JG4:45 - 5:30Modern 13-18SP4:45 - 5:45Advanced Contemporary Technique12-18SY
4:30 - 5:30Ballet 4 *8-12ARM5:30 - 6:30Jazz 5 *8-13AF5:30 - 6:30Junior Team Choreography10-18ARM5:45 - 6:45Contemporary 7 *10-16JB
5:15 - 5:45Tap 1 *5-7KW5:30 - 6:30Jazz 6 *9-14SCW5:30 - 6:15Lyrical 3/4 *7-11SP5:45 - 6:30Lyrical 5 *7-13COH
5:30 - 6:15Jazz 2 *5-8SD5:30 - 6:30Jazz 7 *9-18ARM5:30 - 6:30Premier Team Choreography11-17SCW5:45 - 6:45Lyrical 6 *9-14SY
5:30 - 6:15Jazz 3 *7-9ARM5:30 - 6:15Tap 8/9*12-18COH5:45 - 6:30Wed Combo *4-7JG5:45 - 6:45Premier Team Technique12-18SCW
5:30 - 6:15Jazz 4 *8-12SCW6:30 - 7:15Hip Hop 5/6/7*8-16AF6:15 - 6:45Tap 3/4 *6-10KW6:30 - 7:15Thursday Combo *5-8JG
5:45 - 6:15Jazz 1*5-7JG6:30 - 7:45Jazz 8 *11-18ARM6:30 - 8:00Ballet 8 Technique11-18JB6:45 - 7:45Premier Team Elite12-18SCW
6:15 - 6:45Hip Hop 3/4*7-12LJW6:30 - 7:45Jazz 9 *13-18SCW6:30 - 8:00Ballet 9 Technique12-18SP6:45 - 7:30Tap 5/6 *7-14KW
6:15 - 7:00Hip Hop 8/98-15SD6:30 - 7:45Pre Pro Jazz *13-18COH6:30 - 8:00Pre Pro Ballet Technique13-18ARM6:45 - 7:30Tap 7/8*11-18COH
6:15 - 7:00Pre Pro Tap14-18COH7:15 - 8:00Open Leaps and Turns10-18SD6:45 - 7:30Beg Pointe-Wed11-18JG7:15 - 8:00Open Ballet/Pointe Technique Class11-18JG
6:15 - 6:45Tap 2 *6-9JG7:45 - 9:15Ballet 8 *11-18JB8:00 - 9:30DRB Rehearsals-Wed8-18MB7:30 - 8:15Mini Team Choreography9-16COH
6:45 - 7:30Musical Theater8-18LJW7:45 - 9:15Ballet 9*11-18ARM8:15 - 9:00Advanced Broadway Jazz12-18COH
7:00 - 8:15Contemporary 8 *12-18SCW7:45 - 9:15Pre Pro Ballet *12-18MB
7:00 - 8:15Contemporary 9 *12-18ARM
7:00 - 8:15Pre Pro Contemporary14-18JB
7:30 - 8:15Pom/Drill Team10-18LJW
8:15 - 9:00Pre Pro Hip Hop11-18LJW

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
8:30 - 9:15Team Production7+COH
9:15 - 10:15Junior Team7-13ARM
9:15 - 10:15Mini Team3-12COH
9:15 - 10:15Premier Team14-18MB
9:15 - 10:00Saturday Combo *3-6JG
10:20 - 11:20ADV Pointe9-17ARM
10:20 - 11:05Beg Pointe Sat9-14KW
10:20 - 11:20INT Pointe-Sat10-16JG
10:20 - 11:20PrePro Pointe13-18MB
11:20 - 12:20Novice Team4-9JG
11:20 - 12:05Pilates11-18SCW
11:20 - 12:05Pointe Variations12-18ARM