Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

   

Tuesday
2PM
Class Name: PS 261 / Walk-Over Tues
Ages: 5-9
Class Type Name: Fall / Winter / Spring 19-20
Instructor Name: Amy K. Cheung
Location: CAS
7 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: PS 38 / Walk-Over Tues
Ages: 5-9
Class Type Name: Fall / Winter / Spring 19-20
Instructor Name: TBD 1
Location: CAS
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
3PM
Class Name: Ballet III
Ages: 8-10
Class Type Name: Fall / Winter / Spring 19-20
Instructor Name: Astrid von Ussar
Location: CAS
11 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Tap I/II (Tues)
Ages: 5-7
Class Type Name: Fall / Winter / Spring 19-20
Instructor Name: Megan Bartula
Location: CAS
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
4PM
Class Name: Intermediate Modern Contemporary
Ages: 11 & up
Class Type Name: Fall / Winter / Spring 19-20
Instructor Name: Astrid von Ussar
Location: CAS
7 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Tap III/IV
Ages: 8-10
Class Type Name: Fall / Winter / Spring 19-20
Instructor Name: Megan Bartula
Location: CAS
4 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Advanced Modern Contemporary
Ages: 12 & up
Class Type Name: Fall / Winter / Spring 19-20
Instructor Name: Astrid von Ussar
Location: CAS
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Advanced Tap
Ages: 10 & up
Class Type Name: Fall / Winter / Spring 19-20
Instructor Name: Megan Bartula
Location: CAS
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Wednesday
2PM
Class Name: PS 261 / Walk-Over Wed
Ages: 5-9
Class Type Name: Fall / Winter / Spring 19-20
Instructor Name: Amy K. Cheung
Location: CAS
2 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: PS 38 / Walk-Over Wed
Ages: 5-9
Class Type Name: Fall / Winter / Spring 19-20
Instructor Name: TBD 1
Location: CAS
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
3PM
Class Name: Hip Hop I/II
Ages: 7-9
Class Type Name: Fall / Winter / Spring 19-20
Instructor Name: Coach Mason
Location: CAS
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Pre Ballet
Ages: 5-6
Class Type Name: Fall / Winter / Spring 19-20
Instructor Name: Alexandra Davis
Location: CAS
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
4PM
Class Name: Ballet I/II
Ages: 7-9
Class Type Name: Fall / Winter / Spring 19-20
Instructor Name: Alexandra Davis
Location: CAS
11 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Hip Hop III/IV
Ages: 9-11
Class Type Name: Fall / Winter / Spring 19-20
Instructor Name: Coach Mason
Location: CAS
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Hip Hop V
Ages: 12 & up
Class Type Name: Fall / Winter / Spring 19-20
Instructor Name: Coach Mason
Location: CAS
7 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Teen Cardio
Ages: 13 & up
Class Type Name: Fall / Winter / Spring 19-20
Instructor Name: Erin Gottwald
Location: CAS
13 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Adult Hip Hop
Ages: Adult & Teens
Class Type Name: Fall / Winter / Spring 19-20
Instructor Name: Coach Mason
Location: CAS
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Pre Teen Ballet
Ages: 11-13
Class Type Name: Fall / Winter / Spring 19-20
Instructor Name: Alexandra Davis
Location: CAS
11 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Thursday
2PM
Class Name: PS 261 / Walk-Over Thurs
Ages: 5-9
Class Type Name: Fall / Winter / Spring 19-20
Instructor Name: Amy K. Cheung
Location: CAS
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: PS 38 / Walk-Over Thurs
Ages: 5-9
Class Type Name: Fall / Winter / Spring 19-20
Instructor Name: TBD 1
Location: CAS
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
3PM
Class Name: Art Park
Ages: 7-10
Class Type Name: Fall / Winter / Spring 19-20
Instructor Name: Nicholas LaPole
Location: CAS
5 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Modern / Ballet Combo
Ages: 9-11
Class Type Name: Fall / Winter / Spring 19-20
Instructor Name: Haley Kemp
Location: CAS
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
4PM
5PM
Class Name: Animation Station
Ages: 8-10
Class Type Name: Fall / Winter / Spring 19-20
Instructor Name: Nicholas LaPole
Location: CAS
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Modern / Ballet Combo II
Ages: 10 & up
Class Type Name: Fall / Winter / Spring 19-20
Instructor Name: Haley Kemp
Location: CAS
5 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Int / Adv. Ballet (Thurs)
Ages: 11 & up
Class Type Name: Fall / Winter /Spring 16-17
Instructor Name: Astrid von Ussar
Location: CAS
11 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Class Name: Art of Choreography
Ages: 12 & up
Class Type Name: Fall / Winter / Spring 19-20
Instructor Name: Astrid von Ussar
Location: CAS
13 spots available
0 waitlisted
Friday
2PM
Class Name: PS 261 / Walk-Over Fri
Ages: 5-9
Class Type Name: Fall / Winter / Spring 19-20
Instructor Name: Amy K. Cheung
Location: CAS
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: PS 38 / Walk-Over Fri
Ages: 5-9
Class Type Name: Fall / Winter / Spring 19-20
Instructor Name: TBD 1
Location: CAS
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
3PM
Class Name: Creative Movement I
Ages: 3-4
Class Type Name: Fall / Winter / Spring 19-20
Instructor Name: Haley Kemp
Location: CAS
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Taps & Tutus I (Fri)
Ages: 4-5
Class Type Name: Fall / Winter / Spring 19-20
Instructor Name: Alexandra Davis
Location: CAS
5 spots available
0 waitlisted
4PM
Class Name: Dance Education (Student Co. Members Only)
Ages: 12 & up
Class Type Name: Fall / Winter / Spring 19-20
Instructor Name: Erin Gottwald
Location: CAS
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Family Dance
Ages: 2.5 and up
Class Type Name: Fall / Winter / Spring 19-20
Instructor Name: Haley Kemp
Location: CAS
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Jazz Technique
Ages: 11 & up
Class Type Name: Fall / Winter / Spring 19-20
Instructor Name: Alexandra Davis
Location: CAS
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Creative Arts Student Dance Junior Co. (CASDCO) Admission by Audition, Sept 13, 5:30-7:30pm
Ages: 9 & up
Class Type Name: Fall / Winter / Spring 19-20
Instructor Name: Sherri Hellman
Location: CAS
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Creative Arts Student Dance Main Co. (CASDCO) Admission by Audition, Sept 13, 5:30-7:30pm
Ages: 12 & up
Class Type Name: Fall / Winter / Spring 19-20
Instructor Name: Sherri Hellman
Location: CAS
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
7PM
Monday
2PM
Class Name: PS 261 / Walk-Over Mon
Ages: 5-9
Class Type Name: After Camp
Instructor Name: Amy K. Cheung
Location: CAS
3 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: PS 38 / Walk-Over Mon
Ages: 5-9
Class Type Name: Fall / Winter / Spring 19-20
Instructor Name: TBD 1
Location: CAS
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
3PM
Class Name: Hip Hop for Tots
Ages: 5-7
Class Type Name: Fall / Winter / Spring 19-20
Instructor Name: Lauren Beirne
Location: CAS
0 spots available
2 waitlisted
4PM
Class Name: Pre Teen Tap
Ages: 10-12
Class Type Name: Fall / Winter / Spring 19-20
Instructor Name: Megan Bartula
Location: CAS
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Taps & Tutus II Mon
Ages: 5-6
Class Type Name: Fall / Winter / Spring 19-20
Instructor Name: Lauren Beirne
Location: CAS
5 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Int / Adv. Tap
Ages: 11 & up
Class Type Name: Fall / Winter / Spring 19-20
Instructor Name: Megan Bartula
Location: CAS
11 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Int / Adv. Ballet
Ages: 11 & up
Class Type Name: Fall / Winter / Spring 19-20
Instructor Name: Lauren Beirne
Location: CAS
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Class Name: Pointe Technique
Ages: 11& up
Class Type Name: Fall / Winter / Spring 19-20
Instructor Name: Lauren Beirne
Location: CAS
15 spots available
0 waitlisted