Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

NEW! 2019/2020 Season

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:45 - 10:30Me and My Dancer (M)18 mo-2.5 yrsMJO1:00 - 1:45Acro for Tots (T)3-6EMA11:45 - 12:30Pre-K Combo Class (W)3.5-5JDS10:00 - 10:45Tiny Dancers Pre-School (Th)2 yrs-3.5MJO10:45 - 11:30Pre-School/Pre-K (F)2 yrs-3.5JDS
10:30 - 11:15Tiny Dancers Pre-School (M)2 yrs-3.5MJO1:00 - 2:00Adult Ballet (T)18+ND4:00 - 4:45Grade 1-2 Hip Hop6-8EMA11:00 - 11:45Pre-K Combo Class (Th AM)3.5-5MJO4:00 - 5:00Beginner Ballet6-9ND
11:30 - 12:15Pre-K Combo Class (M)3.5-5MJO3:15 - 4:00Me and My Dancer18 mo-2.5 yrsMJO4:00 - 4:45Grade 3-5 Jazz & Tap Combo8-11SW1:00 - 1:45Pre-K Combo Class (Th)3.5-5MJO4:00 - 4:30Mini Performance Team4.5-7MJO
1:30 - 2:15Pre-K/Kindergarten Combo Class (M pm)3.5-5MJO4:00 - 4:45Grade 2-4 tap & jazz combo7-10KR4:00 - 4:45Kindergarten (Wed)4.5-6BL4:00 - 4:45Basic Acro8-12AH4:15 - 5:00Grade 2-4 Jazz & Tap Combo (Fri)8-10EMA
2:00 - 2:45Hip Hop for Tots3-5EMA4:00 - 4:45Hip Hop for TOTS! 3-6EMA4:45 - 6:15BALLET Elementary I8-14KM4:00 - 4:45Kindergarten-Grade 1 Combo5-7EMA4:45 - 5:30Pre-K Combo Class (F)3.5-5JDS
3:30 - 4:15Intro to Ballet3.5-6JU4:00 - 5:00JAZZ High School (Opt II)14+MJO4:45 - 5:45Grade 1-2 Combo6-8EMA4:00 - 5:00Lyrical Grade 6-912-14CH5:00 - 6:30Elementary II (Fri)9-14ND
4:15 - 5:45BALLET Intermediate I11+CZ4:45 - 5:30HIP HOP Boys only6-10EMA4:45 - 5:30Grade 6-9 Tap11-14SW4:30 - 5:15Tiny Dancers (Th)2 yrs-4BL5:00 - 5:45Grade 2-4 Lyrical/Hip Hop8-11CO
4:15 - 5:45Ballet Elementary II9-18JU4:45 - 5:30HIP HOP Tuesday Grade 1-26-8KR4:45 - 5:30Pre-K Combo (W)3.5-5BL4:45 - 5:30Acro Advanced*11-18AH5:00 - 5:45TAP Grade 5-710-13EMA
4:15 - 5:00Beginner Acro I (M)4-7AH4:45 - 5:30Kindergarten Combo (T)5-6BL5:45 - 6:30Grade 6-9 Jazz11-14EMA4:45 - 5:30Hip Hop For Tots (Thur PM)3-6EMA5:45 - 6:30Lyrical Grade 5-710-13CO
5:00 - 5:45HIP HOP High School14+AH5:00 - 5:45Grade 2-4 Hip Hop7-10CO5:45 - 6:30Pointe Strength (W)10-18SW5:00 - 6:00Ballet Beginner (Th)8-12ND5:45 - 6:30Shining Stars Combo9-18EMA
5:00 - 5:45Kindergarten (M)5-6JDS5:30 - 6:30Grade 1-2 Combo (Tu)6-8EMA5:45 - 6:30Prime Performance Team13-17MJO5:15 - 6:00Pre-K/Kindergarten Combo (Th)5-6BL6:30 - 7:15Jazz Grade 5-7 (Friday)10-13CO
5:45 - 6:30Grade 5-7 Jazz9-12CZ5:30 - 6:15Pre-K Combo (Tues)3.5-5BL6:30 - 8:00BALLET Advanced I12+KM5:30 - 6:15High School Contemporary13-18EMA6:30 - 7:00Mini II Performance Team7-9MJO
5:45 - 6:30HIP HOP Grade 8-1012-15AH5:30 - 6:00Tap Performance Team14+JMO6:30 - 7:15Prep Performance Team10-12MJO5:30 - 6:30JAZZ Grade 6-911-14AH
5:45 - 6:30Modern Beginner10-15JU6:00 - 7:00JAZZ Grade 8-1013+CO6:30 - 7:15Tap Grade 8-1013-16SW6:00 - 6:45Lyrical Grade 4-69-10EL
6:30 - 7:30Adult Ballet10+CZ6:00 - 7:00Lyrical High School 13+KR6:30 - 7:15Turning Technique (W)10-18EMA6:15 - 7:45BALLET Intermediate II12+KM
6:30 - 7:15Grade 5-7 Hip Hop10-12AH6:15 - 7:00Pointe Strength10-18KM7:15 - 8:00Petite Performance Team11-16MJO6:15 - 6:45Turning Technique 10-18EMA
6:30 - 7:30Modern Int/Advanced10+JU6:30 - 7:15Grade 3-5 Lyrical & Hip Hop Combo (T)7-10EMA7:15 - 8:00Prima Performance Team10-13EMA6:45 - 7:30HIP HOP Grade 4-69-11AH
6:30 - 7:30TAP High School14+JMO7:00 - 8:00Lyrical Grade 8-1013+KR7:15 - 8:15Teen Ballet (Th)13-18SW6:45 - 7:30Middle School Contemporary11-16EL
7:15 - 8:15Acro Intermediate 9-14AH7:00 - 7:45Premier Performance Team15-18MJO8:00 - 9:00BALLET Pre-Professional15+KM7:30 - 8:00Adult Conditioning17+AH
7:30 - 8:30Adult Tap!13+JMO7:15 - 8:00JAZZ High School (Opt III)14+CO7:30 - 8:30Hip Hop Grade 6-911-15EL
7:30 - 9:00Ballet Advanced II & Pre Pro14+CZ7:45 - 9:15BALLET Advanced II & Pre Professional13+KM7:45 - 9:15BALLET Advanced I, II, PP14+KM
8:30 - 9:15Cardio Dance!15+AH7:45 - 8:45Teen Ballet Barre 12-18ND8:00 - 8:45Cardio Dance18+AH
8:00 - 8:45Improvisation & Choreography 12-18CO

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 10:30Advanced & Pre Pro Ballet12-18KM
9:30 - 10:15Beginner/Intermediate Acro Sat5-8EMA
9:30 - 10:15Saturday Tiny Dancers Pre-School2 yrs-3.5CO
10:15 - 11:00Acro for Tots (S)3-6EMA
10:15 - 11:00Kindergarten (Sat)5-6CO
10:30 - 12:00Intermediate II Ballet12-18KM
11:00 - 12:30Intermediate I Ballet12-18ND
11:00 - 11:45Pre K Class (Saturday)3.5-5CO
11:00 - 12:00Saturday Grade 1-2 Combo6-8EMA
12:00 - 12:45Grade 2-4 Jazz/Tap Combo (Sat)8-10CO
12:00 - 12:45Intermediate Acro7-9EMA
12:30 - 2:00Elementary Ballet I8-14ND
12:45 - 1:30Grade 1-2 Hip Hop (Sat)6-8EMA
12:45 - 1:30Grade 2-4 Lyrical & Hip Hop Combo (Sat)8-10CO