Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2022/2023 Dance Season - Preschool Full Yr & Main Studio Ages 5 to AdvancedPreschool Sessional Program Fall 2022

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:15 - 5:00Junior 1 Jazz Mon 4:15pm7-8PW9:30 - 10:30Intro 2 Dance Tues 9:30am4-5KR1:00 - 2:00Intro 2 Dance Wed 1:00pm4-5KR1:00 - 2:00Pre Primary Ballet/Jazz Thurs 1:00pm5-6SaR
4:15 - 5:15Pre Primary Ballet/Jazz Mon 4:15pm5DM4:15 - 5:15Grade 3A Ballet Tues 4:15pm (Second Mandatory Class Mon 4:30pm)8-12SH4:15 - 5:30Grade 3B Ballet Wed 4:15pm (mandatory second class Thurs 5:30pm)7-11TBD4:15 - 5:30Grade 4 MLDT Ballet Thurs 4:15pm9-12SH
4:15 - 5:00Primary Ballet Mon 4:15pm6-7SH4:30 - 5:15Junior 4 Musical Theatre Tues 4:30pm8-12JT4:30 - 5:30Junior 2 Jazz Wed 4:30pm7-9PW4:15 - 5:00Junior 1 Jazz Thurs 4:15pm7-8TM
4:30 - 5:30Grade 3A Ballet Mon 4:30pm (Second Mandatory Class Tues 4:15pm)7-11SK4:30 - 5:00Mini Hip Hop Tues 4:30pm5-7AM4:30 - 5:30Pre Primary Ballet/Jazz Wed 4:30pm5TBD4:15 - 5:00Primary Ballet Thurs 4:15pm6-7TBD
5:00 - 6:00Grade 1 Ballet Mon 5:00pm7-9SH4:30 - 5:15Pre Intermediate Acrobatics Tues 4:30pm10-15KM4:45 - 5:30MLDT Tap 2 Wed 4:4511-17DM4:30 - 5:30Junior 3/4 MLDT Jazz Thurs 4:30pm8-11AH
5:00 - 5:45Primary Jazz Mon 5:00pm6-7PW5:00 - 5:45Junior 1 Hip Hop Tues 5:00pm6-8AM5:30 - 6:30Grade 2 Ballet Wed 5:30pm (mandatory second class Tues 5:15pm)7-11TBD5:00 - 6:00Grade 1 Ballet Thurs 5:00pm7-9CT
5:15 - 6:00Mini Tap Mon 5:15pm5DM5:15 - 6:00Grade 2 Ballet Tues 5:15pm (mandatory second class Wed 5:30)7-11CP5:30 - 6:45Intermediate Ballet Wed 5:3013-17TBD5:00 - 5:45Primary Jazz Thurs 5:00pm6-7TM
5:30 - 6:30Grade 4A Ballet Mon 5:30pm (mandatory second class Thurs 7:30pm)8-11SK5:15 - 6:00Junior 3 Acrobatics Tues 5:15pm7-11KM5:30 - 6:30Junior 4 Jazz MLDT Wed 5:308-11PW5:30 - 6:30Grade 3B Ballet Thurs 5:30pm8-11SH
5:45 - 6:45Junior 3 Jazz Mon 5:45pm8-11PW5:15 - 6:00Pre Intermediate 3 Musical Theatre Tues 5:15pm12-17JT5:30 - 6:15MLDT Tap 1 Wed 5:3011-17DM5:30 - 6:30Pre Inter 1 MLDT Jazz Thurs 5:30pm10-12AH
6:00 - 6:45Junior 1 Musical Theatre Mon 6:00pm5-9TS6:00 - 6:45Intermediate Fdn MLDT Ballet Tues 6:00pm12-15CP6:30 - 7:15Junior Modern Wed 6:30pm8-11TBD6:00 - 6:45Junior 1 Musical Theatre Thurs 6:00pm Session 1 (6 Weeks - Contact office to register, $135.00 + GST for session)5-9TBD
6:00 - 6:45Junior 1 Tap Mon 6:00pm6-8DM6:00 - 6:45Junior 3 Musical Theatre Tues 6:00pm8-11MM6:30 - 7:15Youth Jazz Wed 6:30PM9-13JR6:00 - 6:45Junior 1 Musical Theatre Thurs 6:00pm Session 2 (6 Week - Contact office to register, $135.00 + GST for session)5-9TBD
6:30 - 7:00Grade 4 PBT Mon 6:30pm9-13SK6:00 - 6:45Junior 4 Hip Hop Tues 6:00pm8-12AM6:45 - 8:15Intermediate Fdn MLDT Ballet Wed 6:4512-16TBD6:00 - 7:00Pre Intermediate 1 Jazz Thurs 6:00pm9-13TM
6:45 - 7:30Junior 2 Tap Mon 6:45pm8-10DM6:00 - 6:45Pre Intermediate 1 Acrobatics Tues 6:00pm10-14KM6:45 - 7:45Intermediate/Advanced Jazz Wed 6:45pm13-17PW6:30 - 7:45Intermediate Fdn MLDT Ballet Thurs 6:30pm12-16TBD
7:00 - 8:15Grade 4 MLDT Ballet Mon 7:00pm9-12SK6:45 - 7:30Intermediate/Advanced MLDT Ballet Tues 6:45pm13-18CP7:15 - 8:15Teen Jazz Wed 7:15PM9-13TBD6:30 - 7:45Intermediate/Advanced Jazz Thurs 6:30pm13-17AH
7:00 - 8:00Pre Intermediate Contemporary Mon 7:00pm12-14PW6:45 - 7:30Junior 2/3 Hip Hop Tues 6:45pm8-11AM7:15 - 8:15Youth Contemporary Wed 7:15pm10-13TBD6:45 - 7:30Junior 4 Tap Thurs 6:45pm9-12DM
7:00 - 8:30Youth Musical Theatre Dance Program Mon 7:00pm9-14TS6:45 - 7:30Junior 4 Acrobatics Tues 6:45pm8-12KM7:45 - 8:30Intermediate/Advanced Contemporary Wed 7:45pm13-17PW7:00 - 7:45Pre Intermediate 1 MLDT Lyrical Thurs 7:00pm10-14TBD
7:30 - 8:15Pre Intermediate Tap Mon 7:30pm10-17DM7:30 - 8:30Intermediate/Advanced Acrobatics Tues 7:30pm12-17KM8:15 - 9:15Teen Contemporary Wed 8:15pm12-17TBD7:30 - 8:45Grade 4A Ballet Thurs 7:30pm (mandatory second class Mon 5:30)8-12TBD
8:15 - 9:15Grade 5 Ballet Mon 8:15pm11-14SK7:30 - 8:30Pre Intermediate 3 Hip Hop Tues 7:30pm12-14JshM8:30 - 9:30Advanced Ballet Wednesday Wed 8:30pm13-17EC7:45 - 9:00Advanced Ballet Thurs 7:45pm13-17CC
8:15 - 9:00Pre Intermediate 1 MLDT Jazz Mon 8:15pm10-14PW7:30 - 9:00Youth Musical Theatre Dance Program Tues 7:30pm9-15MM8:30 - 9:30Pre Intermediate 3 Jazz MLDT Wed 8:30pm12-14PW7:45 - 9:15Intermediate Ballet Thurs 7:45pm13-17TBD
8:30 - 9:30Intermediate/Advanced Hip Hop Tues 8:30pm13-17JshM7:45 - 8:45Pre Intermediate 3 Jazz MLDT Thurs 7:45pm12-16AH
8:30 - 9:30Pre Inter 3 Acrobatics Tues 8:30pm12-15KM8:45 - 9:30Pre Intermediate 3 Lyrical MLDT Thurs 8:45pm12-16AH

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:30 - 10:30Pre Primary Ballet/Jazz Sat 9:30am5DM
10:00 - 11:00Intro 2 Dance Sat 10:00am4KR
11:00 - 12:00Intro 2 Dance Sat 11:00am4KR
11:00 - 11:45Junior Musical Theatre Sat 11:00am5-8MM