"Every day brings a chance for you to draw in a breath, kick off your shoes, and dance."
Oprah Winfrey
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

CCPA CCGA Sept-May 21-22Private Lessons

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
10:00 - 10:45Tumble Monkeys- Monday3-4JW9:00 - 10:00Homeschool Beginning Gymnastics6 and up EY10:15 - 11:00Tiny Tots2-3Miss Angie10:15 - 11:00Tumble Bees and Me - Thursday1-3Miss Angie2:30 - 3:30Beginning Gymnastics Fridays5 and upMiss Erin
11:00 - 11:45Tumble Bees and Me - Mondays1-3JW10:00 - 11:00Homeschool Intermediate Gymnastics6 and up EY11:15 - 12:00Creative Movement3-4Miss Erin12:00 - 12:45Adult Tap 118 +Miss Bethany2:30 - 3:30Tumbling and Conditioning - Fridays 10-18EY
4:00 - 5:15Ballet/Tap I Combo Mondays6-7Miss Maddy11:00 - 12:00Homeschool Teen Gymnastics11 and upEY4:00 - 5:15Ballet/Tap I Combo Wednesdays6-7BA1:00 - 2:00Homeschool Intro to Theatre6-14Miss Bethany3:30 - 4:00Gymnastics add on 10-18EY
4:00 - 5:00Intermediate Gymnastics Mondays6 and up depending on skill levelMF11:15 - 12:00Tumble Monkeys3-4JW4:00 - 5:00Intermediate Gymnastics Wednesdays6 and up depending on skill levelMF2:15 - 3:00Intro to Dance- Thursday4-5Miss Bethany4:00 - 5:00Pre-Team Fridays6 and upEY
4:00 - 4:45Storybook Acting6 - 10Miss Bethany2:15 - 3:00Intro to Gymnastics- Tuesday4-5JW5:00 - 6:00Obstacle Course Action ages 4-75-7FF3:00 - 3:45Creative Movement - Thursday Afternoons3-4Miss Erin
4:15 - 5:15Acro I6-18Miss Erin4:00 - 5:00Beginning Gymnastics Tuesdays5 and upMF5:00 - 7:00Pre-Team Wednesday6 and upEY4:00 - 5:45Ballet/Tap III8-10Miss Angie
5:00 - 7:00Valor TEAM Level 2 Mon & Thur8-18KD4:00 - 5:00Kinderdance Tuesdays5-6Miss Bethany5:30 - 6:15Creative Movement - Wednesday Evening3-4Miss Angie4:00 - 5:00Beginning Gymnastics- Thursday5 and upMF
5:00 - 7:00Valor TEAM Level 3 Mon,Tues, Thur8-18KD4:00 - 5:00Yellow Ballet9-12Miss Erin6:00 - 7:00CCPA Songbirds 6-11DM4:00 - 4:45Intro to Gymnastics- Thursdays 4-5Michaela
5:00 - 7:30Valor TEAM Levell 4-7 Mon/Tues/Thur 8-18KD4:15 - 5:45Ballet /Tap II7-8BA6:00 - 7:00Intermediate Mens Gymnastics6 and up depending on skill levelFF5:00 - 6:00Acro III- Thursday 8-18Miss Erin
5:15 - 6:30Junior- DANCE COMPANY 20218-18Miss Angie5:00 - 5:45Intro to Dance- Tuesday 4-5Miss Erin6:00 - 7:00Obstacle Course Action ages 8 and up8-18FF5:00 - 7:00Valor TEAM Level 2 Mon & Thur8-18KD
5:15 - 6:30Mini-DANCE COMPANY 20218-18Miss Angie5:00 - 7:00Valor TEAM Level 2 Mon & Thur8-18KD6:30 - 7:15Adult Tap 18-108Miss Angie5:00 - 7:00Valor TEAM Level 3 Mon,Tues, Thur8-18KD
5:15 - 6:30Teen and Senior-DANCE COMPANY 20218-18Miss Angie5:00 - 7:00Valor TEAM Level 3 Mon,Tues, Thur8-18KD7:15 - 8:15Acro III8-18Miss Erin5:00 - 7:30Valor TEAM Levell 4-7 Mon/Tues/Thur 8-18KD
6:30 - 7:30Playwriting and Storytelling10-18Miss Bethany5:00 - 7:30Valor TEAM Levell 4-7 Mon/Tues/Thur 8-18KD5:00 - 7:00Valor Team 2day 8-18KS
6:30 - 7:30Red Modern/Contemporary 14--18Miss Maddy5:00 - 7:00Valor Team 2day 8-18KS5:00 - 7:00Valor Team 2 day a week 8-18KS
6:30 - 7:30Yellow/Orange Jazz11-15Miss Laura5:00 - 7:00Valor Team 2 day a week 8-18KS5:00 - 5:45Yellow/Orange Hip Hop 14-18Miss Laura
7:30 - 8:30Orange Modern/Contemporary11-15Miss Maddy5:15 - 6:15Yellow/Orange Tap8-11AK5:45 - 6:30Let's DANCE, Let's MOVE18 +Miss Laura
7:30 - 8:30Red Jazz 14-18Miss Laura5:45 - 7:00Jazz/Hip Hop Combo 6-8Miss Erin5:45 - 6:45Orange Ballet 11-18Miss Angie
6:15 - 7:00Boys Hip Hop and Breakdancing 6-11Michaela 6:00 - 7:00Yellow Modern/Lyrical9-11Miss Erin
6:15 - 7:30Red Ballet 12-18Miss Angie6:30 - 7:30Red Pointe11-15Miss Angie
7:00 - 8:00Acro II8-18Miss Erin7:00 - 7:45Pointe I11-18Miss Erin
7:30 - 8:15Red Hip Hop 14-18Miss Angie7:00 - 7:30Pre -Pointe 9-18Miss Erin
7:30 - 8:30Red Tap 11-15Miss Angie