Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2019 - 2020

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:30 - 10:00Twinkle Babies 2 -3 Mon 9:30am2 yrs-3RG9:30 - 10:00Twinkle Babies 2 -3 Tues 9:30am2 yrs-3RG3:30 - 4:15 Kinder Acro 3:305-6NV2:30 - 3:15Hannah Li - Private Thursday6 mo-10KB3:00 - 3:30Jaime Anderlini - Private Ballet Solo6 moKB
10:00 - 10:45Twinkle Stars 3 - 4 Mon 10:00am3-4RG10:00 - 10:45Twinkle Stars 3 - 4 Tues 10:00am3-4RG4:00 - 5:00Grade 4 (2/3)9-13TP3:00 - 3:30Brooke Clark - Private Tap6-9CH3:45 - 4:45 Competitive Contemp Ballet Inter10-14KB
10:45 - 11:30Twinkle Stars 4 - 5 Mon 10:45am3-4RG10:45 - 11:30Twinkle Stars 4 - 5 Tues 10:45am4-5RG4:00 - 5:15Intermediate Foundation Wed11-15RC3:15 - 3:45Eva Richert & Hannah Li - Private6 moKB3:45 - 4:30Acro Petite Ages 5-65-6SB
2:00 - 3:00Maurice Kimball - Private Monday6 moKB12:30 - 1:30Twinkle Stars 3 - 5 w/ Music Tues 12:30pm3-5RG4:15 - 5:00Twinkle Stars Wed 4:153-4NV3:30 - 4:00Maurice Kimball - Private Tap6-9CH3:45 - 4:30Pre-Primary Friday5-7JLP
3:15 - 4:00Ellaeana O'Doherty Iverson - Private 6 moRB2:30 - 3:00Kira Brewer Clowes - Private Ballet6 mo-10DC5:00 - 6:00Inter Ballet Comp 5:00 - 6:0011-14TP3:45 - 5:00Grade 1 Thurs (2/2)7-9KB4:30 - 5:30Acro Junior7-9SB
3:30 - 4:00Adia Richert - Private Ballet6 moKB2:30 - 3:00Sophie & Penelope Werdal - Contemp Ballet Duo Private6 mo-15KB5:15 - 6:30Intermediate Wednesday (3/3)11-15RC4:00 - 5:15Grade 2 Thurs (2/2)8-11DC4:30 - 5:15Jazz Petite Friday5-7JLP
4:00 - 5:00Jazz Tech Senior12-14RB3:00 - 3:30Sophie Werdal - Private6 moDC6:00 - 7:00Grade 5 (2/3) Pre-Pointe, Allegro Rep11-14TP4:00 - 5:00Inter Jazz Tech8-10CH4:45 - 5:45 Comp Contemp Senior 1 (Audition Only)12-14KB
4:15 - 5:00 Lyrical Petite5-7KC3:45 - 4:45 Lyrical 10+10-18RB6:00 - 7:00Tap Junior Wed 6:006-11NV5:00 - 5:30Ellaena & Kaylie - Duo Lyrical Private6 mo-18CH5:15 - 6:00Twinkle Stars 5:15pm3-5JLP
5:00 - 6:30Intermediate (1/3)12-15KB3:45 - 4:45Grade 3 Tues (1/2)8-12DC6:30 - 8:00Advanced Foundation Wednesday (2/3)14-18RC5:00 - 6:00Grade 3 Thurs (2/2)8-12KB5:30 - 6:30Acro 10+10-18SB
5:00 - 6:00Musical Theatre Mon6+RB3:45 - 4:30Pre-Primary Tuesday5-7KB7:00 - 8:00Advanced 2 Open 7:0015-18TP5:15 - 6:30Grade 4 Thurs (3/3)9-13DC5:45 - 6:45Comp Contemporary Elite15-18KB
5:45 - 6:45 Lyrical Junior 5:45pm7-10KC4:30 - 5:15Primary Tuesday6-8KB7:00 - 8:00Tap Senior 12+12-18NV5:30 - 6:15Lyrical Tech & Combo Class12-14CH6:00 - 6:45Primary Fri 6:006-8JLP
6:00 - 7:30Jazz Tech Advanced16-18RB4:45 - 5:15Adia Richert - Private Lyrical6 moRB8:00 - 9:30Advanced 2 Wednesday15-18RC6:00 - 7:00Grade 5 Thurs (3/3)9-13KB6:30 - 7:30Acro Inter & Senior (Comp Students)8-18SB
6:30 - 7:45Advanced Foundation (1/2)13-15KB4:45 - 5:45Grade 5 Tues (1/2)9-13DC8:00 - 9:00Intro to Ballet7-18NV6:15 - 7:15Jazz Tech Junior8-11CH6:45 - 7:45Comp Ballet Elite15-18KB
6:45 - 7:45Hip Hop Under 10 6-9KC5:15 - 6:15Comp Junior Jazz 7-9RB8:00 - 9:00Pointe & Variation ( RAD Inter, Advanced)12-14TP6:30 - 7:45Advanced Foundation Thurs (3/3)14-18DC6:45 - 7:45Jazz Junior 6:457-9JLP
7:30 - 8:30Adult Jazz15+RB5:15 - 6:15Grade 1 Tues (1/2)7-9KB7:00 - 8:00Intermediate Foundation Pointe/Allegro (3/3)11-15KB7:45 - 8:45Comp Contemp Senior 2 (Audition Only)12-14JLP
7:45 - 9:15Advanced 2 Monday (1/3)16-18KB5:45 - 7:00Intermediate Foundation Tues (1/2)11-13DC7:15 - 8:00Conditioning Stretch & Strength9-17CH8:30 - 9:15Acro Competitive8-18SB
7:45 - 8:45Hip Hop Ages 10 +10-18KC6:15 - 7:15Comp Jazz Inter 6:159-11RB7:45 - 9:15Advanced 2 Thurs (3/3)15-18DC
6:15 - 7:30Grade 2 Tues (1/2)8-11KB8:00 - 9:00Comp Ballet (IF, Inter, Adv Found)12-18KB
6:15 - 7:00Lily Ashworth & Agatha Brunac - Private6 mo-12RB
7:00 - 8:15Intermediate Tues (2/3)11-15DC
7:00 - 7:30Sophia & Eva Richert - Private Lyrical6 mo-5RB
7:30 - 8:00Dyllan Greene-Haramboure - Private Lyrical6 moRB
7:30 - 8:30Grade 4 Tues (1/3)9-13KB
8:15 - 9:15Adult Ballet 8:1515+DC
8:15 - 9:00Marika Martini & Sophia Richert -Private Duo Jazz6 mo-5RB
8:30 - 9:00Jenna Charlebois & Patrick Kimball - Private Duo Modern6 mo-5TP

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:30 - 10:00Twinkle Babies 2 -3 Sat 9:30am2 yrs-3CF
10:00 - 10:30Ellaena O'Doherty Iverson - Private Contemporary Ballet6 moKB
10:00 - 10:45Twinkle Stars 3 - 4 Sat 10:00am3-4CF
10:30 - 11:00Brookelyn Sanderson - Private Contemporary Ballet6 moKB
10:45 - 11:30Twinkle Stars 4 - 5 Sat 10:45am3-4CF
11:00 - 12:00Kaylie McCarthy - Private Ballet & Contemp Ballet6 mo-18KB
11:30 - 12:15Pre-Primary Sat5-7CF
12:15 - 1:00Primary Sat6-8CF
12:30 - 1:30Hannah Li - Private Ballet Solo & Contemp Ballet6 mo-18KB
1:30 - 2:30Megan Private6 mo-18KB