Welcome                  Login
     
Dear Families,

Your charge is $35.00 registration plus first and last month's tuition.
To confirm you have successfully registered your dancer today please select class for your dancer and make sure you complete your registration until you get to the "Thank You" page.   You will receive a confirmation email once you have completed your registration.

We are delighted to have you join our dance family.

Cameron Dance Academy Team
 
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2018 - 2019

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
12:30 - 2:00Maurice Kimball - Private6 moKB9:30 - 10:00Twinkle Babies 2 -3 Tues 9:30am2 yrs-3RG4:00 - 5:00Grade 4 Repertoire9-13DC & KB3:00 - 3:30Hannah Li - Private Thursday6 mo-10KB9:30 - 10:00Twinkle Babies 2 -3 Fri 9:30am2 yrs-3RG
3:00 - 3:30Hannah Li - Private Ballet6 mo-10KB10:00 - 10:45Twinkle Stars 3 - 4 Tues 10:00am3-4RG4:15 - 5:00Mini Tap Stars Wed 4:15pm5-6NV3:30 - 4:00Sophia Richert - Private Ballet6 moKB10:00 - 10:45Twinkle Stars 3 - 4 Fri 10:00am3-4RG
3:30 - 4:00Ellaena & Kaylie - Duo Jazz Private6 mo-18RB10:45 - 11:30Twinkle Stars 4 - 5 Tues 10:45am3-4RG5:00 - 5:30Inter Ballet Comp9-13TP3:45 - 4:30Inter Comp Tech8-10CH10:45 - 11:30Twinkle Stars 4 - 5 Fri 10:45am3-4RG
4:00 - 4:30Eva Richert & Hannah Li - Private6 moKB12:45 - 1:30Twinkle Stars 3 - 4 Tues 12:45pm3-4RG5:00 - 6:00Inter Tap Stars Wed 5:009-12NV4:00 - 5:15Grade 1 Thurs7-9KB3:15 - 3:45Jaime Anderlini & Julianna Armstrong - Ballet Duo Private6 mo-12KB
4:00 - 5:00Jazz Tech Senior11-14RB2:00 - 2:45Sophie & Penelope Werdal - Ballet Duo Private6 mo-15KB5:00 - 5:30Marika Martini - Private6 moDC & KB4:00 - 5:15Grade 3 Thurs8-12DC3:45 - 4:45Inter Competitive Modern 8-10KB
4:30 - 5:00Adia Richert - Private Ballet6 moKB2:30 - 3:00Kira Brewer Clowes - Private Ballet6 mo-10DC5:30 - 6:30Intermediate Repertoire Wed11-15TP4:30 - 5:30Sr. Comp Jazz12-14CH3:45 - 4:30Kinder Acro (Mini)5-6CS
4:45 - 5:45Junior Hip Hop Stars 4:45pm6-9KC2:45 - 3:45Kaylie McCarthy - Private6 mo-18KB6:00 - 7:00Junior Tap Stars Wed 6:007-9NV5:15 - 6:30Grade 2 Thurs8-11KB4:30 - 5:30Junior Acro7-9CS
5:00 - 5:30Dyllan Greene-Haramboure - Private Lyrical6 moRB3:15 - 3:45Lily Ashworth & Agatha Brunac - Private6 mo-12RB6:15 - 7:30Grade 5 Wed11-13DC & KB5:15 - 6:30Grade 4 Thurs9-13DC4:45 - 5:30Mini Jazz Stars Fri 4:45pm5-7JLP
5:00 - 6:15Intermediate Foundation Syllabus11-15KB3:45 - 4:45Grade 2 Tues8-11DC6:30 - 7:30Advanced 1 Repertoire Wed15-18TP5:30 - 6:30Sr / Advanced Tap Thurs12-18CH4:45 - 5:45Senior A Competitve Modern 11-14KB
5:30 - 6:00Ellaena O'Doherty Iverson - Private Contemporary6 moRB3:45 - 4:45Musical Theatre 6+RB7:00 - 8:00Mariana Gitersos - Private Solo6 mo-10NV6:30 - 7:00Brookelyn Sanderson - Private Jazz6 moCH5:30 - 6:30Inter Acro8-10CS
5:45 - 6:45Junior Lyrical Stars 5:45pm7-10KC3:45 - 4:30Pre-Primary Tuesday5-7KB7:30 - 9:00Advanced 1 Wed15-18DC & KB6:30 - 7:45Intermediate Thurs11-15DC5:30 - 6:15Twinkle Stars 3 - 4 Fri 5:30pm3-4JLP
6:00 - 7:30Jazz Tech Advanced15-18RB4:30 - 5:30Primary Tuesday6-8KB7:30 - 8:30Grade 5 Wed Repertoire11-13TP6:30 - 7:00Marika Martini - Private Ballet6 moKB5:45 - 6:30Pre-Primary Friday5-7KB
6:15 - 7:45Intermediate Monday11-15KB4:45 - 5:45Comp Jazz Inter8-10RB8:30 - 9:00Georgina Kitchen - Private Contemporary6 moTP7:00 - 8:00Intermediate Foundation Repertoire11-15KB6:15 - 7:15Junior Jazz Stars Fri 6:15 - 7:157-9JLP
6:45 - 7:45Hip Hop Ages 10 +10-18KC4:45 - 5:45Grade 5 Tues11-13DC9:00 - 9:30Advanced Ballet Comp15-18DC & KB7:45 - 9:15Advanced 1 Thurs15-18DC6:30 - 7:30Advanced Competitive Modern 15-18KB
7:30 - 8:30Adult Jazz15+RB5:30 - 6:30Grade 1 Tues7-9KB9:15 - 9:45Brookelyn Sanderson - Private Ballet Variation6 moDC6:30 - 7:30Senior Acro Fri12-14CS
7:45 - 9:15Advanced 1 Monday 15-18KB5:45 - 7:00Intermediate Foundation Tues11-15DC7:15 - 8:15Inter Jazz Stars Fri 7:15 - 8:158-12JLP
5:45 - 6:30Sophia & Eva Richert - Private Lyrical6 mo-5RB7:30 - 8:30Advanced Acro 15-18CS
6:30 - 7:30Comp Jazz Junior6-8RB7:30 - 8:30Senior B Competitve Modern 11-14KB
6:30 - 7:30Grade 3 Tues8-12KB8:30 - 9:00Jaelyn Jones - Private Modern6 moTP
7:00 - 8:00Advanced Foundation Tues14-18DC
7:30 - 8:30Grade 4 Tues9-13KB
7:30 - 8:15Patrick, Marika, Sophia - Jazz Trio Private6 mo-12RB
8:00 - 9:15Adult Ballet15+DC
8:15 - 8:45Jenna Charlebois & Patrick Kimball - Contemporary Duo Private6 mo-12TP
8:30 - 9:00Private6 mo-18KB

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:30 - 10:00Twinkle Babies 2 -3 Sat 9:30am2 yrs-3CF
10:00 - 10:30Ellaena O'Doherty Iverson - Private ballet Pointe6 moKB
10:30 - 11:00Ellaena O'Doherty Iverson - Private Contemporary Ballet6 moKB
11:00 - 11:30Georgina Kitchen - Private6 moKB
11:30 - 12:15Jaime Anderlini - Private Ballet Solo6 moKB
1:15 - 1:45Madison Yaremchuk - Private Open Pointe Ain't Necessarily So6 moKB
1:45 - 2:15Madison Yaremchuk - Private Solo Lyrical Lost Without You6 moKB