Welcome                  Login
     
Welcome to BDC!
 
Please do not hesitate to contact us before completing your registration if you have questions about classes, fees or general information.  Jenn will be happy to help you at info@burlingtondancecompany.com or 905-335-4662.

Registration for the 2018/19 full season is now closed.  Pre-registration for the 2019/20 season will be available in June 2019.  

REGISTRATION FOR SUMMER DANCE EXPERIENCE 2019 IS OPEN!

To register online, you MUST pay with a credit card (or VISA debit) at checkout.  If you would like to register using cheque, cash or regular debit, please drop into the studio during office hours to complete your registration.

Please note:  For the WAGJAG promotion offered to CURRENT BDC FAMILIES (available Feb 1-15 ONLY), you must register in person in the office, this promo is not available online.  

For NEW CLIENTS who purchased a voucher from WAGJAG, please contact us to arrange registration for your selected week.  Please DO NOT register online.

Office hours are as follows:
Monday 4:30-6:30pm
Wednesday 5:30-7:30pm
Thursday 5:00-8:00pm
Saturday 9:00-11:00am

If you are a returning family & already have a card on file, you will see this as an option on the 'payment information page'.  

Let's get started!  
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2018/2019 SeasonSession Classes 2018/2019 WinterSummer Dance Experience 2019 - Disney AdventuresSummer Dance Experience 2019 - Theatre StarsSummer Dance Experience 2019 - Hollywood Heroes

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:00 - 5:15Ensemble Blue Ballet Company14+Ale4:00 - 5:30Grade 5 Ballet (Girls)11+Kathleen4:00 - 5:30Grade 6 Ballet Exam 11+Ale3:45 - 5:00Ensemble Red Tap Co 13+Kari4:40 - 5:25Dancin' Tots IV (A) Weekday 5-7Helen
4:00 - 5:15Intermediate Jazz Company 11+Vanessa4:30 - 5:00Dancin' Tots I (A) Weekday3-5Talena4:15 - 5:45Junior Acro Jazz Company 7+Rob4:00 - 5:15Intermediate Blue Ballet Company12+Ale5:15 - 6:15Recreational Acro Jazz Beginner 7-9 Years 6-9Kate
4:30 - 5:45Senior Red Jazz Company12+Kari4:30 - 5:30Recreational Acro Jazz 8-10 (1 year experience)7+Suzanne5:00 - 6:00Recreational Acro Jazz 9-11 years8+Katherine4:00 - 5:00Junior Hip Hop Company (New)7+JT5:30 - 6:15Dancin' Tots III Weekday (C)5-7Helen
5:15 - 6:15Grade 1 Ballet 7+Ale5:00 - 5:45Dancin' Tots II (A) Weekday4-6Talena5:30 - 6:45Ensemble Red Ballet Company 14+Ale5:00 - 6:00Ensemble Hip Hop Company 13+JT5:30 - 6:30Recreational Jazz 9-11 Years8+HE
5:15 - 6:15Senior Boys Hip Hop Company 12+Vanessa5:30 - 6:45Grade 4 Ballet10+Kathleen5:45 - 7:15Intermediate/Senior Acro Jazz Company 10+Rob5:00 - 7:00Senior Blue Jazz-Lyrical Company 13+Kari6:15 - 7:15Recreational Jazz/Contemporary 11-13 Years 11+Kate
5:45 - 6:45Junior Jumps & Turns Technique 7+Kari5:30 - 6:15Recreational Jazz 8-10 Years7+Suzanne6:00 - 7:15Junior Blue Jazz Company 9+HeatherL5:15 - 6:30Intermediate Red Ballet Company8+Ale6:15 - 7:00Recreational Tap 7-9 Years6+Helen
6:15 - 7:30Grade 3 Ballet Exam (B)8+Ale5:45 - 6:30Dancin' Tots III Weekday (A)5-7Talena6:45 - 8:00Grade 5 Ballet (Boys)11+Ale6:00 - 6:45Recreational Hip Hop 8-10 Years Weekday7-10JT6:30 - 7:30Intermediate Red Hip Hop Co 9+HE
6:15 - 7:15Recreational Boys Jazz/Hip Hop7+Vanessa6:15 - 7:15Advanced Recreational Tap 12+11+HeatherL7:15 - 8:30Junior Tap Company 8+HeatherL6:30 - 7:30Grade 2 Ballet (B)8+Ale7:00 - 7:45Recreational Hip Hop 7-9 Years 7-10Helen
6:45 - 8:45Ensemble Red Jazz-Lyrical Company13+Kari6:30 - 7:30Recreational Tap 9-11 years8+Eric7:15 - 8:15Recreational Acro Jazz 12+11+Rob6:45 - 7:45Intermediate Blue Hip Hop Co10+JT7:30 - 8:30Recreational Hip Hop 9-11 Years8+HE
7:15 - 8:15Recreational Jazz-Contemporary 13+12+Vanessa6:45 - 8:00Grade 3 Ballet 8+Kathleen8:00 - 9:30Intermediate-Senior Certificate Ballet 13+Ale7:00 - 9:00Ensemble Blue Jazz -Lyrical Company13+Kari
7:30 - 8:30Grade 2 Ballet8+Ale7:15 - 8:30Junior Red Jazz Company 8+HeatherL8:30 - 9:30Recreational Adult Tap Class18+HeatherS7:30 - 8:45Grade 5 Ballet (Boys and girls)11+Ale
8:15 - 10:15Senior Boys Jazz/Lyrical Company13+Vanessa7:30 - 8:30Recreational Tap 11-13 Years10+Eric8:30 - 9:45Senior Tap Company11+HeatherL7:45 - 8:45Recreational Hip Hop 13+ 13+JT
8:45 - 10:00Ensemble Blue Tap Co13+Kari8:00 - 9:30Grade 6 Ballet12+Kathleen8:45 - 9:45Senior Hip Hop Company 12+JT
8:30 - 9:30Recreational Adult Jazz Class18+HeatherL
8:30 - 9:30Recreational Hip Hop 11-13 Years11+Eric

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
8:30 - 9:00Dancin' Tots 1 (C)3-5Mel
8:30 - 9:45Grade 4 Ballet Exam (B)10+Kathleen
9:00 - 9:45Dancin' Tots II (B)4-6Mel
9:45 - 10:30Dancin' Tots III (B)5-7Mel
9:45 - 10:15Pre-Pointe - INVITE ONLY12+Kathleen
10:10 - 10:40Dancin' Tots I (B)3-5HeatherS
10:15 - 11:15Grade 1 Ballet Exam (B)7-10Kathleen
10:45 - 11:30Dancin' Tots II (C)4-6HeatherS
11:15 - 12:15Senior Pointe Class/ Company13+Kathleen
11:35 - 12:35Dancin' Tots IV (B) Weekend5-7HeatherS
12:15 - 1:15Grade 2 Ballet Exam (B)7+Kathleen
12:15 - 1:15Senior Blue/Boys Jumps & Turns plus Stretch13+Kate
12:30 - 1:15Recreational Tap 8-10 Years7-11EW
1:15 - 2:15Ensemble Jumps & Turns plus Stretch14+Kate
1:15 - 2:15Pointe 2-3/Company11+Kathleen
1:15 - 2:00Recreational Hip Hop 8-10 Years Weekend7+EW
2:00 - 3:00Advanced Recreational Jazz - INVITE ONLY7-12EW
2:15 - 3:15Inter Jumps & Turns plus Stretch10+Kate
2:15 - 3:45Intermediate-Senior Certificate Ballet (B)13+Kathleen
3:00 - 4:00Recreational Boys Jazz/Hip Hop (Weekend)7+EW
3:15 - 4:15Company Stretch & Strength7+Kate
4:15 - 5:15Senior Red Jumps & Turns plus Stretch 13+Kate