Welcome                  Login
     
Welcome to the Berest Dance Center online registration and enrollment.

To visit our website,  please click anywhere on the above Logo or  paste this link into your browser

http://www.berestdance.com/Berestdance.com/Welcome.html



Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2017-18 Class Schedule-Begin October 2 2017 Making Spirits Bright begin Sept 10 Adult Classes

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
3:45 - 4:30Introduction to Dance MondayPre-school ages 2-3OB4:00 - 4:45Ballet 3 Tuesday4th gradeCW3:45 - 4:15Hip hop ScootAges 4/5CW3:45 - 4:30Broadway to Ballet Thursday Pre-K ages 4-5OB2:30 - 3:30Elena Reformer0HB
4:00 - 5:15Ballet 1a/Tap/Hiphop fusion Monday 2nd gradeKFG4:15 - 5:00Kinderballet/ tap TuesdayKindergarten OB4:30 - 5:30Tap 3/Hiphop fusion Wednesday4 th gradeSJ4:00 - 5:15Ballet 1a/Tap/Hiphop fusion Thursday2nd gradeCW3:45 - 4:30Broadway to Ballet FridayPre-k ages 4-5OB
4:30 - 5:45Ballet 4a Monday7th gradeMC4:30 - 5:30Hip Hop 6th,7th,8th gradeKH4:45 - 5:45Ballet 3a Wednesday5th gradeCW4:30 - 5:15Ballet 1/Tap Thursday1st gradeSJ4:15 - 5:30Ballet 2/Tap/ Hiphop fusion Friday3nd gradeKFG
4:30 - 6:00Ballet 5/ pointe Monday8th grade +HB4:45 - 5:45Tap 3/Hiphop fusion Tuesday4th gradeCW5:30 - 6:15Ballet 3 Wednesday4th gradeSJ4:30 - 5:15Kinderballet/ tap ThursdayKindergartenOB4:15 - 5:15Young Creators Holiday Show4th & 5th gradeBT
5:15 - 6:15Lance beginner tap for teensTeenLT5:15 - 6:45Ballet 5/ pointe Tuesday8th gradeSJ5:45 - 6:45Tap 3a/Hiphop fusion Wednesday5th gradeKFG5:15 - 6:30Ballet 2/Tap/hiphop fusion Thurs3rd gradeKFG4:30 - 5:30Tap Beginner Intermediate 12- 14CW
6:00 - 7:30 Ballet 7 / pointe MondayteenHB5:30 - 6:45Ballet 4a Tuesday7th gradeFG6:15 - 8:00 Ballet 7 / pointe WednesdayteenHB5:15 - 6:30Ballet 4 Thursday6th gradeFG5:15 - 6:15Ballet 3a Friday5th gradeBT
6:00 - 7:15Jazz Intermediate7th grade +8th gradersFG5:45 - 6:45 Boys Hiphop/ Tapages 7-12KFG6:15 - 7:15Beginner Jazz TechniqueteensCW6:30 - 7:30Jazz Foundations6th & 7th gradeCW5:30 - 6:45Ballet 4 Friday6th gradeCW
6:15 - 7:15Hip Hop TechniqueteenLT6:45 - 8:15Ballet 6a/ pointe TuesdayteenSJ7:00 - 8:00Hip Hop Wednesday6th 7th 8th gradeOB6:30 - 7:30Tap Intermediate 27th & 8th gradeSJ5:30 - 7:00Modern Advanced Beginner 9th grade HB
7:30 - 8:30Ballet Beginner Intermediateteen/adultCW6:45 - 7:45Contemporary/Improvisation7th & 8th gradeKH7:15 - 8:15Tap Advanced. Intermediate 2teensSJ7:30 - 8:30Lyrical 1teenSJ6:15 - 7:15Tap 3a/Hiphop fusion5th gradeKFG
7:30 - 9:00Ballet 6/ pointe MondayteenNSG6:45 - 8:15Jazz AdvancedteenFG8:00 - 8:45Ballet Beginner teen/adultOB7:30 - 8:30Tap Advanced Beginnerteen/adultKFG7:00 - 8:30Ballet 6a/pointe FridayteenNSG
7:30 - 8:30Hip Hop Advanced teenLT7:45 - 8:45Hip Hop TuesdayteenKFG8:30 - 9:30AfricanteenKFG7:15 - 8:45Ballet 6/ pointe FridayteenBT
8:30 - 9:30Tap AdvancedteenLT8:15 - 9:30Jazz Advanced Intermediate 2teenFG7:15 - 8:15Hip Hop Friday6th,7th,8th gradeKFG
8:30 - 9:30Tap Advanced Intermediate 2bteenCW8:45 - 9:45Tap class for teen beginners TuesdayteensKFG

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
8:45 - 9:30Broadway to Ballet SaturdayPre-KOB11:45 - 1:00Ballet 4 Sunday6th gradeII
8:45 - 9:30Introduction to Dance SaturdayPre-school ages 2-3JW1:00 - 2:15Ballet 4a Sunday7th gradeII
9:15 - 10:00Ballet 1/Tap Saturday1st gradeSJ1:00 - 2:30Ballet 5/pointe Sunday8th gradeME
9:30 - 10:15Kinderballet/ tap SaturdayKindergartenOB2:00 - 3:00Choreographers WorkshopteenCB
10:00 - 11:15Ballet 1a/Tap/Hiphop fusion Saturday2nd gradeSJ2:30 - 4:15Ballet 6a/ pointe SundayteenII
10:15 - 11:15Musical Theatre 2teenJW3:30 - 4:45Jazz Advanced Intermediate 1teenME
11:15 - 12:30Ballet 2 /Hiphop fusion/Tap Saturday3rd gradeOB
11:15 - 12:45Modern AdvancedteenHB
11:30 - 1:15Ballet 6a/ pointe SaturdayteenSJ
1:15 - 3:00 Ballet 7 / pointe SaturdayteenJW
1:30 - 3:00Modern Intermediate AdvancedteenHB
2:15 - 3:15Musical Theatre 1teenSJ
3:00 - 4:00Lyrical 2teenJW
3:15 - 4:45Ballet 6/pointe SaturdayteenII