Close
Actions
My Account
Online Store
Enroll in A Class
View All My Classes
View Report Cards
View Performances
Home
Edit Account Contact Info
View Account Pictures
Edit Student Info
Add Student
Change Password
Edit Payment-Method On File
View Financial History
Log out
Search Online Store
Checkout
Enrollment is happening now!
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class.
If the class name is
green
, the class has availability. If the class name is
red
, the class is full.
Please select which classes you want to see and how you want them sorted.
Class Type:
All
1 Additional Piece (3 group fee/costume/choreo)
Achieve
Acro Fall/Spring
Audition & Clinic
Ballet Fall/Spring
Ballroom Fall/Spring
Company Rehearsal Fall/Spring
Contemporary/Lyrical/Modern Fall/Spring
Dancers & Dreamers
Dancers & Dreamers Fall/Spring
Events
Extra Rehearsals
Fine Arts Club
Free Trial Class
Hip Hop
Hip Hop Fall/Spring
Injury Prevention Classes: Flexibility, Yoga, Pilates, and Conditioning Fall/Spring
Jazz/Jazz Tech Fall/Spring
Jumps & Turns Fall/Spring
Master Class
Open House
Private Lesson Rental
RD Worship Class
Rental
Summer Acro
Summer Ballet
Summer Ballroom
Summer Camps
Summer Contemporary/ Lyrical/ Modern
Summer Dancers & Dreamers
Summer Hip Hop
Summer Injury Prevention Classes: Flexibility, Yoga, Pilates, and Conditioning
Summer Intensive
Summer Jazz/ Jazz tech/ Jumps and Turns
Summer Tap
Summer Technique
Summer Workshop
Tap Fall/Spring
TBD
Technique Fall/Spring
Workshop
Days:
Sun
M
Tu
W
Th
F
Sat
Check All
/
Uncheck All
Time:
All
Morning (6am-noon)
Afternoon (noon-5pm)
Evening (After 5pm)
TBD
Instructor:
All
Chelsea Affatato
Taylor Almanza
Mandy Anstey
Christine Autin
Grandmastar Bass Monstar
Melissa Best
Nikki Blankenship
Daniel Broxton
Peyton Calhoon
Erin Carle
Jairus Carr
Mica Carson
Megan Davidson
Cassidy de Kooker
Arielle Elonys
Elzanne Fields
Emily Figueroa
Kira Fredericks
Malia Gearheart
Jordan Gilbertson
Katie Gunderson
Avery Hampton
Taylor Harbin
Eli Hernandez
Shawna Hesketh
Maya Hirose
3 Rental Instructor
Dance Instructor
Camille Jarosek
Kirsten Kemp
Anna Kerwin
Monica Landois
Jaylin Lane
Kelsy Leyendecker
Kyrie Lloyd
Emily Lofton
Andi Loo
Tori Loper
Danielle Loredo
Kate McCann
Chantel Mead
Maddie Mechinus
Laura Mobley
Mark Moy
Makaila Natividad
Alexis O'Leary
Ashley Oertel
Selena Offenberg
Kelsey Oliver
Maya Petty
Cassie Pluim
Celeste Ramirez
Megan Ramos
Meagan Reese
Ki'ana Rowland
Jak Ryan
Dani Sanders
Morgan Sandlin
Lisa Schreck
Haley Sikes
Hannah Strieber
Paradise Taylor
Dereke Thompson
Quinton Weathers
Kendall Wenmohs
Wyntergrace Williams
Alex Wood
Hannah Woolridge
Time:
All
Morning (6am-noon)
Afternoon (noon-5pm)
Evening (After 5pm)
TBD
Season:
All
Fall/Spring 2023-24
2024 Summer Classes (8-Week Session)
2024 Summer Camps
2024 Summer Workshops
2024 Summer Intensives
Youth Events
2024-25 Company Auditions
Class Name:
Sort By:
Class Name
Season
Day/Date
Start Time - End Time
Instructor Name
Instructor Initials
Class Type Icon
Class Type Name
Class Description
Location
Ages
Prerequisites
Session Charge
Spots Available
Number on Waitlist
Max Size
Spots Taken
X of Y Spots Taken
Class Name
Season
Day/Date
Start Time - End Time
Instructor Name
Instructor Initials
Class Type Icon
Class Type Name
Class Description
Location
Ages
Prerequisites
Session Charge
Spots Available
Number on Waitlist
Max Size
Spots Taken
X of Y Spots Taken
Class Name
Season
Day/Date
Start Time - End Time
Instructor Name
Instructor Initials
Class Type Icon
Class Type Name
Class Description
Location
Ages
Prerequisites
Session Charge
Spots Available
Number on Waitlist
Max Size
Spots Taken
X of Y Spots Taken
Apply Filters
Reset Filters
Classic Combo 3 M3:30 (Recital)
Monday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM 3
Classic Combo 5 M3:45 (Recital)
Monday 3:45 PM - 4:45 PM 3:45 PM - 4:45 PM 5
Funky Monkey 5 M3:45 (Recital)
Monday 3:45 PM - 4:45 PM 3:45 PM - 4:45 PM 5
Acro L1 6+ M4:00 (non-performing class)
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 6+
Acro L1 6-8yrs M4:00pm
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 6-8
Ballet L1 6-8 M4:00 (Nutcracker Class)
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 6-8
Ballet L1 6-8 M4:00pm
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 6-8
Ballet L2 (L1 with approval) Closed 7-9 M4pm
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 7-9
Ballet L4/5 14+ M4pm
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 14+
Hip Hop L1 6-8 M4:00 (Recital)
Monday 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM 6-8
Hip Hop L1 9-11yrs M4:00pm
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 9-11
Jazz L1/2 7-9yrs M4:00pm
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 7-9
Jazz Tech L2/3 12+ M4:00pm
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 12+
Pre-Acro/Hip Hop Combo 3yrs M4:00pm
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 3
Pre-Ballet 3yrs M4:00pm
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 3
Pre-Ballet 4 M4:00 (No Spring Recital)
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 4
Tap L2/3 9+ M4:00pm
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 9+
Creative Movement 2 yrs M4:15pm (Creative Movement Showcase)
Monday 4:15 PM - 5:00 PM 4:15 PM - 5:00 PM 2yrs
Classic Combo 4 M4:30 (Recital)
Monday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM 4
Hip Hop L1 6-9 M4:45PM (non-recital) (NO TRIALS OR MAKEUPS)
Monday 4:45 PM - 5:30 PM 4:45 PM - 5:30 PM 6-9
Jazz L1 6-8 M4:45 (Recital) (NO TRIALS OR MAKEUPS)
Monday 4:45 PM - 5:30 PM 4:45 PM - 5:30 PM 6-8
Acro L2 9+ M5:00 (non-performing class)
Monday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 9+
Acro L2/3 9+ M5:00pm
Monday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 9+
Ballet L2 (with L1 approval) 7-9yrs M5:00pm
Monday 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM 7-9
Ballet L2 (with L1 approval) 9+ M5:00pm
Monday 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM 9+
Ballet L3 12+ M5:00pm
Monday 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM 12+
Classic Combo 4-5yrs M5:00pm
Monday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 4-5
Hip Hop L1 6-8yrs M5:00pm
Monday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 6-8
Hip Hop L3 12+ M5pm (Recital)
Monday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 12+
Ignite Embers Rehearsal M5pm
Monday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 9+
Jazz L1 6-8yrs (fireflies/minis) M5:00pm
Monday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 6-8
Jazz Tech L2 (L1 with approval) Closed 7-9 M5:00
Monday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 7-9
Jumps and Turns Beg/Int L1/2 12+ M5:00pm
Monday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 12+
Pre-Ballet 5 M5:00 (Recital)
Monday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 5
Tap L1 6+ M5:00 (Recital)
Monday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 6+
Ballet L3 (L2 with approval) M5:30pm Ages 12+
Monday 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM 12+
Ballet L4 (with L3 approval) 12+ M5:30pm
Monday 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM 12+
Ballet L5 (with 4 approval) 14+ (optional en pointe) M5:30pm
Monday 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM 14+
Pointe L2 14+ M5:30
Monday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 14+
Tap L3/4 12+ M5:30pm
Monday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 12+
Acro L3 12+ M6:00 (non-performing class)
Monday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 12+
Hip Hop L1/2 9+ M6:00 (Recital)
Monday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 9+
Hip Hop L2 9+ M6:00pm
Monday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 9+
Ignite Sparks Rehearsal M6pm
Monday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 7-9
Jazz Tech L2 (L1 with approval) Closed 9+ M6PM
Monday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 9+
Jazz Tech L2 9+ M6:00pm
Monday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 9+
RD Primary Ballet L1 (6+) (RD Performing)**
Monday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 6+
Acro L1/2 8+ M6:30pm
Monday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM 8+
Beg Pointe M6:30pm
Monday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM 12+
Contemporary Int 9-11yrs M6:30pm
Monday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM 9-11
Jazz Tech L3/4 12+ M6:30pm
Monday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM 12+
Pre-Pointe 9+ M6:30pm
Monday 6:30 PM - 7:00 PM 6:30 PM - 7:00 PM 9+
Tap L1 6-8yrs M6:30pm
Monday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM 6-8
Ballet L2 (L1 with approval) Closed 9+ M7:00pm
Monday 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM 9+
Ballet L3 (with L2 approval) 9+ M7:00pm
Monday 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM 9+
Hip Hop L2 9+ M7:00 (non-performing class)
Monday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 9+
Ignite Firestorm Rehearsal M7
Monday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM N/A
Ignite Inferno Rehearsal M7pm
Monday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 12+
Jazz Tech L3 14+ M7:00 (non-performing class)
Monday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 14+
RD Jazz Tech L4/5 14+ M7:00 (non-performing class)**
Monday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 14+
Tap L2/3 12+ M7pm (non-performing)
Monday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 12+
Teen Aerial (open) 12+ M7:00pm
Monday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 12+
Contemporary Adv 12+ M7:30pm
Monday 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM 12+
Contemporary Int 12+ M7:30pm
Monday 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM 12+
Contemporary 12+ Int M8pm (non-performing class) (Ms. Taylor)
Monday 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM 14+
Ignite Wildfire Rehearsal M8
Monday 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM 14+
Jazz Tech L3/4 12+ M8:00
Monday 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM 12+
RD Contemporary 14+ Int/Adv M8pm (non-performing class)
Monday 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM 14+
Ignite Auditions Ages 8-12
Mon, May 20, 2024 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM 8-12
Barbie's Perfectly Pink Destination Dream Vacation: Full Day Camp Ages 6-10 (6/3-6/7/24)
Mon, Jun 3, 2024 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 6-10
Princess Academy: Half Day Camp (6/3-6/7/24)
Mon, Jun 3, 2024 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM 3-5
Aerial Workshop: Ages 10+ (6/3-6/5/24) Monday-Wednesday
Mon, Jun 3, 2024 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM 10+
Fierce Fashionistas and Very Vogue Villains: Full Day Camp Ages 6-10 (6/10-6/14/24)
Mon, Jun 10, 2024 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 6-10
Unicorns & Mermaids: Half Day Camp (6/10-6/14/24)
Mon, Jun 10, 2024 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM 3-5
AYCB Auditions Ages 9-11
Mon, Jun 10, 2024 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM 9-11
Ballet Intensive: (L2) Ages 9-11 (6/10-6/14/24)
Mon, Jun 10, 2024 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM 9-11
Ballet Intensive: (L3) Ages 11+ (6/10-6/14/24)
Mon, Jun 10, 2024 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM 11+
Ballet Intensive: (L4/L5) Ages 13+ (6/10-6/14/24)
Mon, Jun 10, 2024 11:00 AM - 3:30 PM 11:00 AM - 3:30 PM 13+
AYCB Auditions Ages 11+
Mon, Jun 10, 2024 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 11+
Taylor Swift "In My Sparkle" Era : Full Day Camp Ages 6-10 (6/17-6/21/24)
Mon, Jun 17, 2024 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 6-10
Frozen Friends: Half Day Camp (6/17-6/21/24)
Mon, Jun 17, 2024 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM 3-5
Beats & Brushes: Full Day Camp Ages 6-10 (6/24-6/28/24)
Mon, Jun 24, 2024 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 6-10
Barbie's Pink Pajama Party: Dancing in My Dreams Half Day Camp (6/24-6/28/24)
Mon, Jun 24, 2024 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM 3-5
Pizza & Plies: Full Day Camp Ages 6-10 (7/1-7/3/24) Monday-Wednesday
Mon, Jul 1, 2024 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 6-10
Alice's Wonderland Bakery: Half Day Camp (7/1-7/3/24) Monday-Wednesday
Mon, Jul 1, 2024 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM 3-5
Acro Workshop: Ages 10+ (7/1-7/3/24) Monday-Wednesday
Mon, Jul 1, 2024 12:30 PM - 3:30 PM 12:30 PM - 3:30 PM 10+
Rainbow Rockstar and Pop Divas: Full Day Camp Ages 6-10 (7/8-7/12/24)
Mon, Jul 8, 2024 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 6-10
Under the Big Top: Cirque de Balance: Half Day Camp (7/8-7/12/24)
Mon, Jul 8, 2024 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM 3-5
Balance Intensive: Beginner/Intermediate Ages 8-11 (7/8-7/11/24)
Mon, Jul 8, 2024 10:00 AM - 2:30 PM 10:00 AM - 2:30 PM 8-11
Balance Intensive: Intermediate-Advanced Ages 12+ (7/8-7/11/24)
Mon, Jul 8, 2024 11:00 AM - 3:30 PM 11:00 AM - 3:30 PM 12+
Cupcakes and Cartwheels: Full Day Camp Ages 6-10 (7/15-7/19/24)
Mon, Jul 15, 2024 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 6-10
Bluey's Ballet: Half Day Camp (7/15-7/19/24)
Mon, Jul 15, 2024 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM 3-5
Taylor Swift "In My Sparkle" Era : Full Day Camp Ages 6-10 (7/22-7/26/24)
Mon, Jul 22, 2024 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 6-10
Fairytale Enchantment: Half Day Camp (7/22-7/26/24)
Mon, Jul 22, 2024 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM 3-5
AXIS Dance Intensive: ADVANCED Ages 13+ (7/29-8/2/24)
Mon, Jul 29, 2024 10:00 AM - 2:30 PM 10:00 AM - 2:30 PM 13+
AXIS Dance Intensive: HIGH INTERMEDIATE Ages 11+ (7/29-8/2/24)
Mon, Jul 29, 2024 10:00 AM - 2:30 PM 10:00 AM - 2:30 PM 11+
AXIS Hip Hop Dance Intensive: ADVANCED Ages 12+ (7/29-8/2/24)
Mon, Jul 29, 2024 10:00 AM - 2:30 PM 10:00 AM - 2:30 PM 12+
AXIS Hip Hop Dance Intensive: HI/INT Ages 9-11 (7/29-8/2/24)
Mon, Jul 29, 2024 10:00 AM - 2:30 PM 10:00 AM - 2:30 PM 9-11
Ballet L2 (with L1 approval) 8+ T3:30pm
Tuesday 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM 8+
RD Pre-Primary Ballet (3-5) T3:30 (RD Performing class)**
Tuesday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM 3-5
More Classes
Copyright © 2024 The Studio Director - All Rights Reserved
The Studio Director End User Terms of Service